Who says tsege the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase tsege, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
57 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Jun 2018
25 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, International Relations Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2017
24 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
17 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Jun 2018
12 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
6 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2017
6 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Justice Committee Dec 2016 – May 2018
5 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
5 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Justice Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
4 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jun 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Nov 2015
3 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2016
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2016
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2018
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 James Wharton MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2017
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2015
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2018
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) Oct 2015
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2016
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2015
1 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2015
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.