Who says to Brake the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase to Brake, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4000 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Nov 2019
79 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2012 – Nov 2022
27 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2012 – Mar 2019
10 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
9 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jul 2019
9 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2016
8 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Dec 2020 – Apr 2022
7 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2013 – May 2019
7 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2021
6 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2018
6 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2018
6 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2021
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2018
5 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
5 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Feb 2013 – Dec 2017
5 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2022
5 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Sep 2016 – Jun 2019
5 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Feb 2017
5 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – May 2022
5 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2012 – Dec 2017
5 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – May 2019
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – May 2016
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Oct 2022
4 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016 – May 2018
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2021
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
4 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2015 – Nov 2018
4 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Oct 2016
4 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Dec 2012 – Mar 2018
4 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Mar 2018
4 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Apr 2014 – Jun 2019
4 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Feb 2013
4 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Feb 2015
4 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Apr 2019
4 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Feb 2019
4 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2019
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
3 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2020
3 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2020
3 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2021
3 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2017 – May 2019
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2014 – Jan 2018
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2020
3 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2017
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Apr 2019
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Mar 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2015 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2015 – Jul 2015
3 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2016
3 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2014 – Nov 2021
3 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – May 2014
3 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Oct 2021
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2020
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Mar 2021
3 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Mar 2021
3 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Nov 2019
3 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Feb 2020
3 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2018
3 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2017 – Apr 2019
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015 – May 2016
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
3 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Dec 2020
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
3 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2016
3 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Bethell (Conservative) May 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Dec 2017
3 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jul 2016
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Feb 2017
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2021
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2022
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2016
2 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) Oct 2019 – Sep 2021
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – May 2013
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Dec 2012 – Mar 2022
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2021
2 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Apr 2019
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Dec 2013 – Nov 2021
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 David Stewart (Labour) Nov 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2022
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Nov 2019
2 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2022
2 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2017 – May 2018
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2022
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2018
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2021 – May 2022
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2022
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jan 2014
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Sep 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jun 2018
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Mark Griffin (Labour) Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2019
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2013 – Dec 2016
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee May 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2018 – Jul 2021
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2012 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2017
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Sep 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Feb 2017
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – Jan 2017
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – May 2020
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2020
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jul 2015
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2014 – Sep 2017
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2015
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Dec 2013 – Mar 2018
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013 – Nov 2020
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Feb 2016
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Dec 2021
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Oct 2016
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Lord Vinson (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2021
1 Nicholas Rogers (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Apr 2021
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2022
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) May 2014
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Jun 2018
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2013
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2019
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2015
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2018
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2018
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee May 2014
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2018
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Dec 2021
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2013
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jun 2019
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2013
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2016
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2016
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2014
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Feb 2014
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Carswell (Crossbench) Jul 2015
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2016
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) Jan 2017
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) May 2014
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Dec 2016
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Feb 2016
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2014
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Dec 2015
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2019
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2012
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2013
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Dec 2013
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2019
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2021
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015
1 Michael Copeland (UUP) Sep 2014
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Lupton (Non-affiliated) Oct 2022
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2017
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Feb 2014
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2013
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2012
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) May 2016
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) Nov 2018
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2016
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Paul Frew (DUP) May 2020
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2016
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2013
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2016
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) May 2020
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Sep 2012
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2017
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2022
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2018
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee May 2020
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2021
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2016
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) Sep 2017
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Apr 2021
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2022
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Viscount Astor (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2013
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Nov 2017
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2016
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2016
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2022
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2019
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Land Use in England Committee Dec 2013
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee May 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2018
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jul 2014
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2016
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) May 2016
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2013
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2014
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2015
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2020
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Mar 2014
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2017
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Apr 2016
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2015
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2017
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jul 2017
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2014
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2016
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Nov 2015

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.