Who says theresa may the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase theresa may, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3750 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2022
528 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2018 – Jan 2022
68 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2018 – Jan 2022
17 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Dec 2020
15 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Oct 2020
13 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – May 2021
10 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Nov 2021
10 Richard Leonard (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
9 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
9 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
8 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Dec 2018 – Dec 2021
8 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jul 2018 – Nov 2021
8 Lord Hain (Labour) Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
8 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
7 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
6 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Feb 2021
6 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018 – May 2021
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
5 James Kelly (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019 – May 2021
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2019
4 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – May 2021
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
4 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Dec 2019 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2021
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2018 – May 2019
4 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Jan 2019 – Sep 2021
4 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2021
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Barwell (Conservative) - Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2018 – May 2021
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Andrew Muir (Alliance) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2019 – Aug 2020
3 Christopher Stalford (DUP) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Tom Copley (Labour) Jun 2019
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2020
2 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2019 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, European Union Committee Oct 2019 – May 2021
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2019
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2020 – May 2020
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2019 – May 2021
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2021
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2018
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2021
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2021
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2021
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2020
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2018
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2021
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Feb 2021
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2019
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2020
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2020
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2019
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2019
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Ranger (Conservative) - Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) May 2021
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2022
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Privileges Jun 2020
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Iain Gray (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2018
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission Jun 2020
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2019
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2021
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2018
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2019
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2020
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 2020
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) - Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2019
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2020
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2018
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2019
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2018
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Nov 2018
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Oct 2019
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Brownlow of Shurlock Row (Conservative) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Fullbrook (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2020
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jul 2021
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Aug 2019
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) May 2021
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Apr 2021
1 Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2021
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Penn (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Nov 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2021
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2021
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2019
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2021
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges Oct 2019
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Lorna Slater (Green) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2021
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2019
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Feb 2021
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2019
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Sep 2019
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2018
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2021
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2020
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2021
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2022
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Dec 2020
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) May 2019
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2021
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.