Who says theresa may the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase theresa may, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3679 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – May 2022
562 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2018 – Apr 2022
72 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2018 – Apr 2022
17 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Dec 2020
16 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Feb 2022
13 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Apr 2019 – May 2021
10 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – May 2022
10 Richard Leonard (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
10 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2018 – Nov 2021
10 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Apr 2022
9 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Dec 2018 – Apr 2022
9 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Apr 2022
9 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
8 Lord Coaker (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
8 Lord Hain (Labour) Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
7 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2018 – Jan 2022
6 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
6 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2020 – May 2021
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
5 James Kelly (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2018 – Jun 2021
4 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019 – May 2021
4 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2019 – Feb 2022
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2018 – May 2019
4 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2019
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges Dec 2019 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Jan 2019 – Sep 2021
4 Lord Rooker (Labour) Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – May 2021
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Barwell (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Apr 2022
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Andrew Muir (Alliance) - Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
3 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – May 2021
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Feb 2022
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Mar 2019 – Aug 2020
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) - Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2019
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Dec 2019
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Tom Copley (Labour) Jun 2019
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2022
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2020
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2020
2 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018 – Mar 2022
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 2019 – Apr 2021
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2019 – May 2021
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Nov 2020
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) - Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) - Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2022
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2021
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Apr 2019
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2019
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Ranger (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 2020
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Fullbrook (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection May 2021
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2021
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2021
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee May 2021
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2020
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2019
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2019
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2022
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2019
1 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2021
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2020
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2020
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2021
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Brownlow of Shurlock Row (Conservative) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Dec 2018
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lorna Slater (Green) Sep 2021
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Nov 2018
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Rural Economy Committee Dec 2018
1 Tess White (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2022
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2019
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2018
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2022
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2019
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2021
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) May 2022
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission May 2020
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence May 2020
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2020
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2021
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2022
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2020
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Sep 2019
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jan 2022
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Apr 2022
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2021
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2018
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2019
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2022
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2019
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) May 2021
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) - Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2021
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jun 2019
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee May 2021
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2019
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Dec 2018
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2019
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Aug 2019
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2019
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jun 2020
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2022
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2019
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.