Who says theresa may the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase theresa may, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3626 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Sep 2022
583 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2018 – Sep 2022
75 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Jun 2022
17 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Dec 2020
16 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2018 – Feb 2022
13 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Apr 2019 – May 2021
12 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Jun 2022
10 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Nov 2021
10 Richard Leonard (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
10 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – May 2022
9 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2018 – Apr 2022
9 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Apr 2022
9 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
8 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
8 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
7 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2022
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Jan 2022
7 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
7 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jul 2022
7 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
6 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
5 James Kelly (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019 – Sep 2022
5 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – May 2021
5 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Mar 2022
5 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2019 – Sep 2022
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee May 2019 – May 2021
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – May 2019
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2021
4 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2019 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2019 – Sep 2021
4 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2019
4 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2019 – Aug 2020
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Apr 2022
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2018 – May 2021
3 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2019 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jun 2022
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
3 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2022
3 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019 – Dec 2020
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Apr 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020
2 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Sep 2020
2 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jul 2022
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2022
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Tom Copley (Labour) Jun 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2019 – Dec 2021
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2019 – May 2022
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee May 2019 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2019
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2020 – Jul 2022
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2019 – May 2021
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2022
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Jan 2020
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2019
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee May 2021
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2021
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2020
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2022
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Jul 2019
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Feb 2021
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2021
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Mar 2019
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jun 2022
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2020
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2020
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
1 Lord Brownlow of Shurlock Row (Conservative) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Jun 2020
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Ranger (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2021
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Tess White (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2021
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2020
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Jan 2022
1 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) Apr 2022
1 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Lorna Slater (Green) Sep 2021
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Nov 2018
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Apr 2022
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Baroness Fullbrook (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2021
1 Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Aug 2019
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2020
1 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Sep 2019
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jan 2020
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) May 2020
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Nov 2018
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2022
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2022
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jan 2020
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2018
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Dec 2018
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee May 2022
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2022
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2022
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Oct 2019
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2021
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2019
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Sep 2022
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee May 2021
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jun 2022
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2022
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Feb 2021
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2019
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission May 2020

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.