Who says theresa many the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase theresa many, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2290 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 1997 – Nov 2022
1006 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2005 – Nov 2022
13 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Nov 2021
13 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2009 – Oct 2019
10 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2010 – Jul 2022
10 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2019
9 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2014 – Mar 2021
9 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2022
9 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Sep 2016 – May 2018
9 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – May 2022
9 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2012 – Mar 2022
9 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2021
8 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2016 – Apr 2022
8 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) May 2005 – Mar 2016
8 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
8 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017 – Apr 2022
8 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2013 – Feb 2021
7 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2017 – Dec 2018
7 Ross Greer (Green) Sep 2016 – Mar 2019
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Sep 2019
7 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
7 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
7 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2018 – May 2021
6 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Dec 2019
6 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2018 – Jan 2021
6 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Mar 2022
5 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
5 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2014 – Mar 2020
5 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2011 – Mar 2013
5 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2017 – Jul 2022
5 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – May 2018
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Sep 2021
5 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Feb 2022
5 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2018 – Oct 2020
5 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2020
5 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2019 – Sep 2022
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2017 – Oct 2022
4 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2017 – Aug 2020
4 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007 – Feb 2018
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – May 2019
4 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2018
4 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2022
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Oct 2001 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – Sep 2021
3 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Feb 2005 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jun 2021
3 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jun 2015 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jan 2014 – Sep 2014
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2012 – Feb 2020
3 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Dec 2016 – May 2017
3 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2001 – Dec 2017
3 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2020
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Oct 2010 – Dec 2022
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2021
3 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2021
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2022
3 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2022
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jun 2012
3 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) May 2014 – Sep 2015
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
3 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2021
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Nov 2010 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jun 2017 – Feb 2022
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jan 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Blatch (Conservative) Jan 2000 – Dec 2000
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Oct 1998
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) May 2015 – Jan 2020
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Sep 2018
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2021 – May 2022
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jan 2010 – Jan 2020
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013 – May 2014
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Apr 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) May 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – May 2018
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
2 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2016 – May 2019
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jan 2020
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010 – Dec 2018
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2017 – Dec 2020
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – May 2014
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2017 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2021
2 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2022
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2019 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2018 – May 2021
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee May 2004 – Feb 2022
2 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2019 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2017 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Aug 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Apr 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 1997 – Dec 2016
2 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2006 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2016 – May 2020
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Feb 2022
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2000 – Feb 2014
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2006
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jun 2020
1 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2022
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Mar 2022
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Sep 2014
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jan 2020
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2012
1 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Oct 2012
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Colwyn (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Tess White (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) Apr 2022
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Jan 2022
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2022
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020
1 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2022
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Jan 2020
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2019
1 Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Oct 2018
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2001
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Feb 2013
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Apr 2020
1 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2022
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2022
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2020
1 Lord Ranger (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Sep 2016
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2010
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2020
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2013
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2018
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2004
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Feb 1994
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Jul 2007
1 John Pentland (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Apr 2009
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) May 2010
1 John McCallister (UUP) Oct 2015
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2015
1 Peter Robinson (DUP) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Thomas of Walliswood (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003
1 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Apr 2014
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2021
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2004
1 Hywel Francis MP (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Mr William Price MP Jan 1972
1 Brigadier-General Sir George Cockerill MP Mar 1928
1 Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery MP Apr 1929
1 Major Frederick Cundiff MP Nov 1944
1 Sir Walter Fletcher MP Oct 1946
1 Mr James Hudson MP May 1952
1 Professor Douglas Savory MP Dec 1943
1 Mr William Yates MP Oct 1962
1 Mr Henry Clark MP Nov 1961
1 Sir Henry Legge-Bourke MP Jul 1964
1 Mr Leslie Huckfield MP Jan 1972
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) May 2004
1 Mr Stuart Holland MP Nov 1983
1 Mr Kenneth Hargreaves MP Apr 1988
1 Mrs Jill Knight MP Mar 1995
1 Mr John Bowis MP Dec 1989
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2007
1 Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2013
1 Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2008
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Dec 2013
1 James Kelly (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1993
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Jun 2012
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) May 2017
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Dec 2014
1 John Finnie (Green) Oct 2017
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2021
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jan 2017
1 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Apr 1989
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Mar 2017
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2014
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jul 2013
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Mar 2002
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Eleanor Smith MP (Labour) May 2019
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 1994
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jan 2018
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020
1 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2022
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2010
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2017
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2011
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jan 2013
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2020
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2016
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2020
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2010
1 Baroness Fullbrook (Conservative) May 2021
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2016
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2022
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2018
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2013
1 Baroness McDonagh (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2019
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Apr 2017
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Sep 2020
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Oct 2017
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2013
1 William Irwin (DUP) Nov 2016
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Apr 2014
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2010
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2017
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2011
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2009
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2000
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2020
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Apr 2022
1 Lord Christopher (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2004
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2008
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2019
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2021
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2020
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2020
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2022
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jun 2020
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2018
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2022
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2019
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2018
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee May 2019
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2017
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2016
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment May 2022
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020
1 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2019
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2019
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jan 2008
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2017
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2019
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2016
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2019
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2017
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2016
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2017
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Dec 2016

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.