MPs in constituencies matching so

Stephen Flynn

Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Andrew Griffith

Conservative MP for Arundel and South Downs (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Claire Hanna

Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Scott Benton

Conservative MP for Blackpool South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Mark Fletcher

Conservative MP for Bolsover (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Yasmin Qureshi

Labour MP for Bolton South East (6 May 2010 – current)

Judith Cummins

Labour MP for Bradford South (8 May 2015 – current)

Karin Smyth

Labour MP for Bristol South (8 May 2015 – current)

Christian Wakeford

Conservative MP for Bury South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Simon Hart

Conservative MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Simon Baynes

Conservative MP for Clwyd South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Zarah Sultana

Labour MP for Coventry South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Chris Philp

Conservative MP for Croydon South (8 May 2015 – current)

Margaret Beckett

Labour MP for Derby South (10 Oct 1974 – current)

Mike Wood

Conservative MP for Dudley South (8 May 2015 – current)

Virendra Sharma

Labour MP for Ealing, Southall (20 Jul 2007 – current)

Ian Murray

Labour MP for Edinburgh South (6 May 2010 – current)

Bambos Charalambous

Labour MP for Enfield, Southgate (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP for Epsom and Ewell (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Michelle Gildernew

Sinn Féin MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Meg Hillier

Labour/Co-operative MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch (5 May 2005 – current)

James Morris

Conservative MP for Halesowen and Rowley Regis (6 May 2010 – current)

Sam Tarry

Labour MP for Ilford South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Emily Thornberry

Labour MP for Islington South and Finsbury (5 May 2005 – current)

Jon Ashworth

Labour MP for Leicester South (6 May 2011 – current)

Rachel Hopkins

Labour MP for Luton South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Simon Clarke

Conservative MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Andrew Lewer

Conservative MP for Northampton South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Clive Lewis

Labour MP for Norwich South (8 May 2015 – current)

Lilian Greenwood

Labour MP for Nottingham South (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Morgan

Labour MP for Portsmouth South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

James Duddridge

Conservative MP for Rochford and Southend East (5 May 2005 – current)

Julian Knight

Conservative MP for Solihull (8 May 2015 – current)

David Warburton

Conservative MP for Somerton and Frome (8 May 2015 – current)

Paul Girvan

DUP MP for South Antrim (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Anthony Browne

Conservative MP for South Cambridgeshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Heather Wheeler

Conservative MP for South Derbyshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Richard Drax

Conservative MP for South Dorset (6 May 2010 – current)

Christopher Hazzard

Sinn Féin MP for South Down (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lucy Frazer

Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Sheryll Murray

Conservative MP for South East Cornwall (6 May 2010 – current)

John Hayes

Conservative MP for South Holland and The Deepings (1 May 1997 – current)

Richard Bacon

Conservative MP for South Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Katherine Fletcher

Conservative MP for South Ribble (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Emma Lewell-Buck

Labour MP for South Shields (3 May 2013 – current)

Gavin Williamson

Conservative MP for South Staffordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

James Cartlidge

Conservative MP for South Suffolk (8 May 2015 – current)

Robert Buckland

Conservative MP for South Swindon (6 May 2010 – current)

Craig Mackinlay

Conservative MP for South Thanet (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrew Selous

Conservative MP for South West Bedfordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Gary Streeter

Conservative MP for South West Devon (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Gagan Mohindra

Conservative MP for South West Hertfordshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Elizabeth Truss

Conservative MP for South West Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Jeremy Hunt

Conservative MP for South West Surrey (5 May 2005 – current)

Royston Smith

Conservative MP for Southampton, Itchen (8 May 2015 – current)

Alan Whitehead

Labour MP for Southampton, Test (1 May 1997 – current)

Sir David Amess

Conservative MP for Southend West (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Damien Moore

Conservative MP for Southport (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Matt Vickers

Conservative MP for Stockton South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jack Brereton

Conservative MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Valerie Vaz

Labour MP for Walsall South (6 May 2010 – current)

Andy Carter

Conservative MP for Warrington South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Adam Afriyie

Conservative MP for Windsor (5 May 2005 – current)

Alison McGovern

Labour MP for Wirral South (6 May 2010 – current)

Pat McFadden

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South East (5 May 2005 – current)

Stuart Anderson

Conservative MP for Wolverhampton South West (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Joanna Cherry

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh South West (8 May 2015 – current)

Stewart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow South (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Stephens

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow South West (8 May 2015 – current)

John Nicolson

Scottish National Party MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Mhairi Black

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (8 May 2015 – current)

Neil Coyle

Labour MP for Bermondsey and Old Southwark (8 May 2015 – current)

Ian Liddell-Grainger

Conservative MP for Bridgwater and West Somerset (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Jesse Norman

Conservative MP for Hereford and South Herefordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Bridget Phillipson

Labour MP for Houghton and Sunderland South (6 May 2010 – current)

Jeremy Wright

Conservative MP for Kenilworth and Southam (5 May 2005 – current)

Iain Stewart

Conservative MP for Milton Keynes South (6 May 2010 – current)

Jacob Rees-Mogg

Conservative MP for North East Somerset (6 May 2010 – current)

Liam Fox

Conservative MP for North Somerset (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Caroline Nokes

Conservative MP for Romsey and Southampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Clive Betts

Labour MP for Sheffield South East (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative MP for South Basildon and East Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Alberto Costa

Conservative MP for South Leicestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrea Leadsom

Conservative MP for South Northamptonshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Murrison

Conservative MP for South West Wiltshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Marie Rimmer

Labour MP for St Helens South and Whiston (8 May 2015 – current)

Boris Johnson

Conservative MP for Uxbridge and South Ruislip (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Barbara Keeley

Labour MP for Worsley and Eccles South (5 May 2005 – current)

People matching so

Lord Anderson of Swansea

Labour Peer (19 Jul 2005 – current)

Janet Anderson

Former Labour MP for Rossendale and Darwen (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr David Atkinson

Former Conservative MP for Bournemouth East (24 Nov 1977 – 11 Apr 2005)

Peter Atkinson

Former Conservative MP for Hexham (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Margaret Beckett

Labour MP for Derby South (10 Oct 1974 – current)

James Clappison

Former Conservative MP for Hertsmere (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Ian Davidson

Former Labour MP for Glasgow South West (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Hilton Dawson

Former Labour MP for Lancaster and Wyre (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Frank Dobson

Former Labour MP for Holborn and St Pancras (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Jeffrey M. Donaldson

DUP MP for Lagan Valley (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Flight

Conservative Peer (17 Jan 2011 – current)

Ian Gibson

Former Labour MP for Norwich North (1 May 1997 – 8 Jun 2009)

Lord Hamilton of Epsom

Conservative Peer (28 Jun 2005 – current)

David Hanson

Former Labour MP for Delyn (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Doug Henderson

Former Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Ivan Henderson

Former Labour MP for Harwich (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

John Home Robertson

Former Labour MSP for East Lothian (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Glenda Jackson

Former Labour MP for Hampstead and Kilburn (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mrs Helen Jackson

Former Labour MP for Sheffield, Hillsborough (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Robert Jackson

Former Labour MP for Wantage (9 Jun 1983 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr David Jamieson

Former Labour MP for Plymouth, Devonport (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Alan Johnson

Former Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (1 May 1997 – 3 May 2017)

Miss Melanie Johnson

Former Labour MP for Welwyn Hatfield (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith

Former Conservative MP for Wealden (8 Oct 1959 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Framlingham

Conservative Peer (18 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Mandelson

Labour Peer (13 Oct 2008 – current)

Owen Paterson

Conservative MP for North Shropshire (1 May 1997 – current)

Ian Pearson

Former Labour MP for Dudley South (15 Dec 1994 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Syd Rapson

Former Labour MP for Portsmouth North (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Robertson of Port Ellen

Labour Peer (24 Aug 1999 – current)

Laurence Robertson

Conservative MP for Tewkesbury (1 May 1997 – current)

Geoffrey Robinson

Former Labour MP for Coventry North West (4 Mar 1976 – 6 Nov 2019)

Peter Robinson

Former DUP MLA for Belfast East (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Alan Simpson

Former Labour MP for Nottingham South (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Keith Simpson

Former Conservative MP for Broadland (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Nicholas Soames

Former Independent MP for Mid Sussex (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Soley

Labour Peer (13 Jul 2005 – current)

Helen Southworth

Former Labour MP for Warrington South (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr George Stevenson

Former Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr William Thompson

Former UUP MP for West Tyrone (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Nigel Waterson

Former Conservative MP for Eastbourne (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr John Wilkinson

Former Conservative MP for Ruislip - Northwood (18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Brian Wilson

Former Labour MP for Cunninghame North (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

John Robertson

Former Labour MP for Glasgow North West (23 Nov 2000 – 30 Mar 2015)

Boris Johnson

Conservative MP for Uxbridge and South Ruislip (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Andrew Murrison

Conservative MP for South West Wiltshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Angus Robertson

Scottish National Party MSP for Edinburgh Central (8 May 2021 – current)

Hugh Robertson

Former Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Iris Robinson

Former DUP MP for Strangford (7 Jun 2001 – 13 Jan 2010)

Viscount Thurso

Liberal Democrat Peer (20 Apr 2016 – current)

Angela Watkinson

Former Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Tom Watson

Former Labour MP for West Bromwich East (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Sammy Wilson

DUP MP for East Antrim (5 May 2005 – current)

David Anderson

Former Labour MP for Blaydon (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Dan Rogerson

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Cornwall (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Sharon Hodgson

Labour MP for Washington and Sunderland West (5 May 2005 – current)

Diana R. Johnson

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull North (5 May 2005 – current)

Peter Soulsby

Former Labour MP for Leicester South (5 May 2005 – 1 Apr 2011)

Stewart Jackson

Former Conservative MP for Peterborough (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Alison Seabeck

Former Labour MP for Plymouth, Moor View (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Rob Wilson

Former Conservative MP for Reading East (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

David Simpson

Former DUP MP for Upper Bann (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jo Swinson

Former Liberal Democrat MP for East Dunbartonshire (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Watson of Invergowrie

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Watson of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Sanderson of Bowden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 29 Mar 2018)

the Bishop of Portsmouth

Former Peer (30 Nov 1999 – 30 Sep 2009)

Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede

Labour Peer (19 Apr 2000 – current)

Lord Parkinson

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Sep 2015)

Lord Gibson-Watt

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 7 Feb 2002)

Lord Thomson of Monifieth

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1976 – 3 Oct 2008)

Baroness Perry of Southwark

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 26 May 2016)

Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen

Former Labour Peer (15 May 2000 – 20 Apr 2018)

Lord Gibson

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 20 Apr 2004)

Lord Hooson

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Jul 1979 – 21 Feb 2012)

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 31 Dec 2001)

Lord Hanson

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 1 Nov 2004)

Lord Harrison

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

the Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham

Former Peer (21 Jan 2004 – 31 Aug 2009)

Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts

Conservative Peer (28 Jun 2000 – current)

Lord Rawlinson of Ewell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 28 Jun 2006)

Lord Vinson

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Lord Rennard

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Richardson

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 15 Aug 2004)

Lord Monson

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1957 – 12 Feb 2011)

Lord Drayson

Labour Peer (8 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Burlison

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 20 May 2008)

Lord Lawson of Blaby

Conservative Peer (1 Jul 1992 – current)

Lord Stevenson of Coddenham

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Baroness Richardson of Calow

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 20 Dec 2018)

Lord Richardson of Duntisbourne

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 22 Jan 2010)

Lord Gregson

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 12 Aug 2009)

Lord Hutchinson of Lullington

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Jul 1978 – 3 Oct 2011)

Baroness D'Souza

Crossbench Peer (15 Sep 2004 – current)

Lord Simpson of Dunkeld

Former Non-affiliated Peer (5 Nov 1997 – 30 Jul 2015)

Lord Tomlinson

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Mason of Barnsley

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 19 Apr 2015)

Lord Henderson of Brompton

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1983 – 13 Jan 2000)

Lord Levene of Portsoken

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Pearson of Rannoch

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Browne-Wilkinson

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 1 Mar 2016)

Lord Wilson of Dinton

Crossbench Peer (15 Jan 2003 – current)

Lord Williamson of Horton

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 30 Aug 2015)

Lord Wilson of Tillyorn

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 12 Feb 2021)

Lord Wolfson of Sunningdale

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 13 Jun 2017)

Lord Wolfson

Former Conservative Peer (26 Jun 1985 – 20 May 2010)

Lord St John of Bletso

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1977 – current)

the Bishop of Bristol

Former Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 30 Nov 2002)

the Bishop of Southwark

Former Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 5 Mar 2010)

Lord Soulsby of Swaffham Prior

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 31 Dec 2015)

Lord Donaldson of Lymington

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1987 – 31 Aug 2005)

Lord Nickson

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 27 Mar 2015)

Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne

Conservative Peer (3 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Davidson of Glen Clova

Labour Peer (28 Mar 2006 – current)

Lord Teverson

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Jun 2006 – current)

Dr Ian Adamson

Former UUP MLA for Belfast East (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Tom Benson

Former UUP MLA for Strangford (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Dec 2000)

Mrs Joan Carson

Former UUP MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Wilson Clyde

Former DUP MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

George Dawson

Former DUP MLA for East Antrim (26 Nov 2003 – 7 May 2007)

Michael Ferguson

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (26 Nov 2003 – 25 Sep 2006)

Mr Oliver Gibson

Former DUP MLA for West Tyrone (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Billy Hutchinson

Former PUP MLA for Belfast North (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Roger Hutchinson

Former DUP MLA for East Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Nelson McCausland

Former DUP MLA for Belfast North (26 Nov 2003 – 26 Jan 2017)

Séan Neeson

Former Alliance MLA for East Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Mark Robinson

Former DUP MLA for Belfast South (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

George Robinson

DUP MLA for East Londonderry (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Ken Robinson

Former UUP MLA for East Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Mr Denis Watson

Former UUAP MLA for Upper Bann (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Jim Wilson

Former UUP MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

Mr Cedric Wilson

Former NIUP MLA for Strangford (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Martina Anderson

Sinn Féin MLA for Foyle (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Brian Wilson

Former Green MLA for North Down (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Lord Mawson

Crossbench Peer (30 Apr 2007 – current)

Phil Wilson

Former Labour MP for Sedgefield (20 Jul 2007 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jackson Carlaw

Conservative MSP for Eastwood (3 May 2007 – current)

David Davidson

Former Conservative MSP for North East Scotland (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Patricia Ferguson

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Alex Fergusson

Former Conservative MSP for Galloway and West Dumfries (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Rob Gibson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Caithness, Sutherland and Ross (1 May 2003 – 23 Mar 2016)

Kenneth Gibson

Scottish National Party MSP for Cunninghame North (6 May 1999 – current)

Gordon Jackson

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Govan (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Sylvia Jackson

Former Labour MSP for Stirling (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Margaret Jamieson

Former Labour MSP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Cathy Jamieson

Former Labour MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Michael Matheson

Scottish National Party MSP for Falkirk West (6 May 1999 – current)

Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale

Labour Peer (28 Jun 2010 – current)

Alison McInnes

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for North East Scotland (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2016)

Alasdair Morrison

Former Labour MSP for Western Isles (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Gil Paterson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Clydebank and Milngavie (6 May 1999 – 5 May 2021)

Shona Robison

Scottish National Party MSP for Dundee City East (6 May 1999 – current)

Euan Robson

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Roxburgh and Berwickshire (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Richard Simpson

Former Labour MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Shirley-Anne Somerville

Scottish National Party MSP for Dunfermline (31 Aug 2007 – current)

Stewart Stevenson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Banffshire and Buchan Coast (7 Jun 2001 – 5 May 2021)

Dave Thompson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2016)

Elaine Thomson

Former Labour MSP for Aberdeen North (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Jim Tolson

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Dunfermline West (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011)

Mike Watson

Former Independent MSP for Glasgow Cathcart (6 May 1999 – 5 Sep 2005)

John Wilson

Former Independent MSP for Central Scotland (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2016)

Allan Wilson

Former Labour MSP for Cunninghame North (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Andrew Wilson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Central Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Bill Wilson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for West of Scotland (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011)

Edward Timpson

Conservative MP for Eddisbury (23 May 2008 – current)

John Mason

Former Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow East (25 Jul 2008 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Davies of Abersoch

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Feb 2009 – current)

Mr Howard Johnson

Former MP for Brighton, Kemptown (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Viscount Acheson

Former MP for County Armagh (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mrs Jennie Adamson

Former MP for Bexley (7 Nov 1938 – 10 May 1946)

Mr William Adamson

Former MP for Fife Western (3 Dec 1910 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr William Adamson

Former MP for Cannock (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Dr Christopher Addison

Former MP for Swindon (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr John Addison

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr James Richardson

Former MP for County Armagh (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Joseph Richardson

Former MP for Durham South Eastern (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Thomas Richardson

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (31 Jan 1874 – 29 Dec 1890)

Mr Thomas Richardson

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Robert Richardson-Gardner

Former MP for Windsor (31 Jan 1874 – 31 Mar 1890)

Mr David Robertson

Former MP for Berwickshire (28 Apr 1859 – 30 Jun 1873)

Mr Henry Robertson

Former MP for Merionethshire (2 Jun 1862 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr James Robertson

Former MP for Bute (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Oct 1891)

Sir William Robertson

Former MP for Brighton (29 Nov 1886 – 6 Oct 1889)

Mr Thomas Robinson

Former MP for Gloucester (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir Robert Allison

Former MP for Eskdale (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Bernhard Samuelson

Former MP for Banbury (9 Feb 1859 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Henry Samuelson

Former MP for Frome (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Thomas Sanderson

Former MP for Wakefield (6 May 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Edward Saunderson

Former MP for Armagh North (11 Jul 1865 – 21 Oct 1906)

Lord Henry Somerset

Former MP for Monmouthshire (4 Mar 1871 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Poulett Somerset

Former MP for Monmouthshire (1 Jul 1859 – 28 Feb 1871)

Mr Robinson Souttar

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (18 Jul 1895 – 9 Oct 1900)

Mr John Thomasson

Former MP for Bolton (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Thomas Thompson

Former MP for City of Durham (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Thomson

Former MP for Newry (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr James Watson

Former MP for Shrewsbury (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Thomas Watson

Former MP for Ilkeston (24 Nov 1885 – 7 Mar 1887)

Sir Hedworth Williamson

Former MP for Durham Northern (28 Jun 1864 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr James Williamson

Former MP for Lancaster (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Stephen Williamson

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Charles Wilson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull West (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Isaac Wilson

Former MP for Middlesbrough (5 Jul 1878 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John Wilson

Former MP for Edinburgh Central (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr John Wilson

Former MP for Govan (18 Jan 1889 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Mathew Wilson

Former MP for Skipton (29 Jun 1841 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Samuel Wilson

Former MP for Portsmouth (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. George Windsor-Clive

Former MP for Ludlow (4 Sep 1860 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Alfred Allsopp

Former MP for Taunton (23 Apr 1887 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir Henry Allsopp

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Samuel Allsopp

Former MP for Taunton (8 Aug 1873 – 3 Apr 1887)

Mr Charles Anderson

Former MP for Elginshire and Nairnshire (1 Jul 1886 – 25 Aug 1889)

Mr George Anderson

Former MP for Glasgow (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1886)

Hon. Augustus Anson

Former MP for Bewdley (28 Apr 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Emerson Bainbridge

Former MP for Gainsborough (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Thomas Bateson

Former MP for Devizes (13 Mar 1844 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Somerset Beaumont

Former MP for Wakefield (7 Dec 1860 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Godfrey Benson

Former MP for Woodstock (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Henry Bonsor

Former MP for Wimbledon (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John Davison

Former MP for City of Durham (17 Nov 1868 – 15 Apr 1871)

Mr Charles Dawson

Former MP for Carlow Borough (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Richard Dawson

Former MP for Leeds East (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Robert Dawson

Former MP for County Londonderry (16 May 1859 – 16 Feb 1874)

Mr Lionel Dawson-Damer

Former MP for Portarlington (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Christopher Denison

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Edward Denison

Former MP for Newark (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1870)

Mr John Denison

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Northern (24 Jul 1823 – 7 Feb 1872)

Mr Sebastian Dickinson

Former MP for Stroud (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Major Alexander Dickson

Former MP for Dover (11 Jul 1865 – 4 Jul 1889)

Mr Thomas Dickson

Former MP for Dublin St Stephen's Green (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John Dodson

Former MP for Scarborough (27 Mar 1857 – 4 Nov 1884)

Mr Charles Donaldson-Hudson

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Ellison-Macartney

Former MP for Tyrone (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Farquharson

Former MP for Dorset Western (24 Nov 1885 – 19 Apr 1895)

Mr Robert Ferguson

Former MP for Carlisle (31 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr James Finlayson

Former MP for Renfrewshire Eastern (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Edward Gibson

Former MP for Dublin University (21 Jan 1875 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Gibson

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Thomas Gibson-Carmichael

Former MP for Edinburghshire (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr George Grice-Hutchinson

Former MP for Aston Manor (20 Mar 1891 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir John Lawson

Former MP for Thirsk and Malton (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Wilfrid Lawson

Former MP for Camborne (28 Apr 1859 – 1 Jul 1906)

Sir Hudson Kearley

Former MP for Devonport (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr John Wilson

Former MP for Durham Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 24 Mar 1915)

Mr William Robson

Former MP for South Shields (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Oct 1910)

Sir Weetman Pearson

Former MP for Colchester (13 Jul 1895 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr George Hudson

Former MP for Hitchin (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir James Fergusson

Former MP for Manchester North East (30 Dec 1854 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Tomlinson

Former MP for Preston (25 Nov 1882 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Walter Hudson

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Thomas Robertson

Former MP for Hackney South (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Wilson

Former MP for Norfolk Mid (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Henry Meysey-Thompson

Former MP for Handsworth (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Dec 1905)

Mr Brooke Robinson

Former MP for Dudley (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Augustus Godson

Former MP for Kidderminster (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. George Allsopp

Former MP for Worcester (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Wilson-Todd

Former MP for Howdenshire (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Fison

Former MP for Doncaster (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Jackson

Former MP for Leeds North (31 Mar 1880 – 17 Jul 1902)

Mr Robert Farquharson

Former MP for Aberdeenshire Western (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Wilson

Former MP for Falkirk District of Burghs (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Jameson

Former MP for Clare West (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Atkinson

Former MP for Londonderry North (13 Jul 1895 – 30 Nov 1905)

Mr Thomas Wrightson

Former MP for St Pancras East (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Francis Stevenson

Former MP for Eye (4 Dec 1885 – 19 Mar 1906)

Sir John Dickson-Poynder

Former MP for Chippenham (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir James Kitson

Former MP for Colne Valley (4 Jul 1892 – 4 Jul 1907)

Mr Henry Wilson

Former MP for Holmfirth (24 Nov 1885 – 4 Jun 1912)

Mr Ronald Munro-Ferguson

Former MP for Leith District of Burghs (22 Aug 1884 – 11 Feb 1914)

Mr Edmund Robertson

Former MP for Dundee (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Apr 1908)

Mr John Wilson

Former MP for Stourbridge (13 Jul 1895 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Joseph Wilson

Former MP for South Shields (4 Jul 1892 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Edward Carson

Former MP for Belfast Duncairn (4 Jul 1892 – 31 May 1921)

Mr Thomson Hankey

Former MP for Peterborough (25 Jun 1853 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Reginald Hanson

Former MP for City of London (3 Jun 1891 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Charles Harrison

Former MP for Bewdley (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Charles Harrison

Former MP for Plymouth (13 Jul 1895 – 24 Dec 1897)

Mr James Harrison

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Harrison-Broadley

Former MP for Yorkshire (East Riding) (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Frank Henderson

Former MP for Dundee (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Henderson

Former MP for City of Durham (9 Feb 1864 – 0 1875)

Mr Nicholson Calvert

Former MP for Hertfordshire (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Grosvenor Hodgkinson

Former MP for Newark (28 Apr 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Kirkman Hodgson

Former MP for Bristol (27 Mar 1857 – 0 1879)

Mr William Hodgson

Former MP for Cumberland Eastern (29 Jul 1847 – 2 Apr 1876)

Sir Alfred Hopkinson

Former MP for Combined English Universities (13 Jul 1895 – 10 May 1929)

Mr John Hutchinson

Former MP for Halifax (21 Feb 1877 – 0 1883)

Mr Frederick Isaacson

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Stepney (1 Jul 1886 – 22 Feb 1898)

Mr Henry Jackson

Former MP for Coventry (23 Jul 1867 – 0 1882)

Mr Ralph Jackson

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir George Jenkinson

Former MP for Wiltshire Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Edward Johnson

Former MP for Exeter (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Johnson

Former MP for Exeter (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Johnson

Former MP for Mallow (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1884)

Mr Jabez Johnson-Ferguson

Former MP for Loughborough (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Hon. Frederick Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Bodmin (16 Jun 1847 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Lord Ronald Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Sutherland (27 May 1867 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Sampson Lloyd

Former MP for Warwickshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Wilson Lloyd

Former MP for Wednesbury (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Stephen Mason

Former MP for Lanarkshire Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Hugh Mason

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Alexander Matheson

Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1885)

Mr James Moorsom

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Walter Morrison

Former MP for Skipton (31 Oct 1861 – 25 Sep 1900)

Reverend Isaac Nelson

Former MP for Mayo (25 May 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Nicholson

Former MP for Petersfield (23 Jul 1866 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Nicholson

Former MP for Newark (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Wilson Noble

Former MP for Hastings (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr John Wilson-Patten

Former MP for Lancashire Northern (5 Aug 1830 – 25 Mar 1874)

Sir Charles Pearson

Former MP for Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities (12 Nov 1890 – 12 May 1896)

Mr Samuel Plimsoll

Former MP for Derby (18 Nov 1868 – 25 May 1880)

Mr James Stevenson

Former MP for South Shields (18 Nov 1868 – 17 Jul 1895)

Mr Eugene Wason

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Harry Lawson

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Mile End (24 Nov 1885 – 9 Jan 1916)

Mr Alfred Billson

Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (4 Jul 1892 – 9 Jul 1907)

Ms Jo Richardson

Former MP for Barking (28 Feb 1974 – 1 Feb 1994)

Mr John Biggs-Davison

Former MP for Epping Forest (26 May 1955 – 17 Sep 1988)

Mr Mike Watson

Former MP for Glasgow Central (15 Jun 1989 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Rupert Allason

Former MP for Torbay (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Craigie Aitchison

Former MP for Kilmarnock (27 Nov 1929 – 30 Nov 1933)

Mr Michael Alison

Former MP for Selby (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr John Davidson

Former MP for Fareham (18 Jul 1918 – 3 Feb 1931)

Mr Robert Fergusson

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (10 Dec 1832 – 31 Dec 1838)

Mr Arthur Blenkinsop

Former MP for South Shields (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Clive Bossom

Former MP for Leominster (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Alfred Bossom

Former MP for Maidstone (27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959)

Dr Rhodes Boyson

Former MP for Brent North (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Ivor Clemitson

Former MP for Luton East (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Levi Collison

Former MP for Penrith and Cockermouth (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr James Coulson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull North (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Hon. Vesey Dawson

Former MP for Monaghan (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Addison Cresswell

Former MP for Northumberland Northern (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson

Former MP for Bridgwater (30 May 1929 – 30 Nov 1938)

Mr George Dawson-Damer

Former MP for Dorchester (6 Jan 1835 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Somerset De Chair

Former MP for Paddington South (14 Nov 1935 – 5 Oct 1951)

Captain John Denison-Pender

Former MP for Wandsworth Balham and Tooting (16 May 1913 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Robert Dennison

Former MP for Birmingham King's Norton (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Major James Despencer Robertson

Former MP for Salisbury (15 Nov 1922 – 5 May 1942)

Mr Thompson Donald

Former MP for Belfast Victoria (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr George Drayson

Former MP for Skipton (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Admiral Sir Philip Henderson-Durham

Former MP for Devizes (17 Feb 1834 – 0 1837)

Major Sir Albert Edmondson

Former MP for Banbury (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Dr Harold Elletson

Former MP for Blackpool North (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr David Ensor

Former MP for Bury and Radcliffe (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Henry Atkinson

Former MP for Boston (13 Jul 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Reginald Freeson

Former MP for Brent East (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr David Gibson-Watt

Former MP for Hereford (14 Feb 1956 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Clifford Glossop

Former MP for Howdenshire (27 Oct 1931 – 20 Oct 1947)

Mr James Goodson

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1866)

Dr Charles Goodson-Wickes

Former MP for Wimbledon (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Albert Grayson

Former MP for Colne Valley (18 Jul 1907 – 10 Jan 1910)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Henry Grayson

Former MP for Birkenhead West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Samuel Gregson

Former MP for Lancaster (29 Jul 1847 – 8 Feb 1865)

Mr Edgar Grierson

Former MP for Carlisle (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Keith Hampson

Former MP for Leeds North West (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Thomas Harbison

Former MP for Fermanagh and Tyrone (3 Apr 1918 – 22 Nov 1930)

Miss Betty Harvie Anderson

Former MP for Renfrewshire East (8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Maurice Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP for Hastings (24 Nov 1937 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir James Henderson-Stewart

Former MP for Fife East (2 Feb 1933 – 3 Sep 1961)

Miss Peggy Herbison

Former MP for Lanarkshire North (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Captain Mark Hewitson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull West (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr John Hodgson

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (30 Jul 1830 – 30 Jul 1847)

Mr Charles Hobson

Former MP for Keighley (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Emlyn Hooson

Former MP for Montgomery (15 May 1962 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Tom Hooson

Former MP for Brecon and Radnor (3 May 1979 – 8 May 1985)

Sir John Hobson

Former MP for Warwick and Leamington (7 Mar 1957 – 4 Dec 1967)

Lieut-Colonel Sir George Hutchison

Former MP for Edinburgh West (12 Jul 1941 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Michael Hutchison

Former MP for Edinburgh South (29 May 1957 – 7 Apr 1979)

Major Thomas Jesson

Former MP for Rochdale (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Charles Jesson

Former MP for Walthamstow West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Percy Jewson

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (8 Apr 1941 – 15 Jun 1945)

Dorothy Jewson

Former MP for Norwich (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr William Joynson-Hicks

Former MP for Twickenham (24 Apr 1908 – 5 Jul 1929)

Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks

Former MP for Chichester (18 May 1942 – 27 Jun 1958)

Sir Edward Kerrison

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1868)

Sir Edward Kerrison

Former MP for Eye (19 Feb 1813 – 1 Jul 1852)

Hon. Edward Knatchbull-Hugesson

Former MP for Rochester (16 Apr 1889 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Leveson

Former MP for Lichfield (8 Feb 1837 – 8 Jan 1846)

Mr Daniel Lipson

Former MP for Cheltenham (22 Jun 1937 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Godfrey Locker-Lampson

Former MP for Wood Green (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Oliver Locker-Lampson

Former MP for Birmingham Handsworth (15 Jan 1910 – 15 Jun 1945)

Dr Dickson Mabon

Former MP for Greenock and Port Glasgow (8 Dec 1955 – 13 May 1983)

Brigadier Sir Harry Mackeson

Former MP for Folkestone and Hythe (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Niall Macpherson

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (5 Jul 1945 – 9 Nov 1963)

Sir James Macpherson

Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (14 Jun 1911 – 14 Jan 1936)

Mr Malcolm Macpherson

Former MP for Stirling and Falkirk Burghs (7 Oct 1948 – 24 May 1971)

Mr Thomas Macpherson

Former MP for Romford (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr John Macpherson

Former MP for Preston (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Dodgson Madden

Former MP for Dublin University (12 Jul 1887 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Fred Maddison

Former MP for Burnley (6 Aug 1897 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr David Margesson

Former MP for Rugby (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Apr 1942)

Lieut-General Sir Noel Mason-Macfarlane

Former MP for Paddington North (5 Jul 1945 – 22 Oct 1946)

Mr Miles Mattinson

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (3 Feb 1888 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Michael McNair-Wilson

Former MP for Newbury (27 Mar 1969 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson

Former MP for New Forest (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr John Mendelson

Former MP for Penistone (11 Jun 1959 – 20 May 1978)

Mr Ernest Meysey-Thompson

Former MP for Birmingham Handsworth (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir George Mitcheson

Former MP for St Pancras South West (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir William Mitchell-Thomson

Former MP for Croydon South (12 Jan 1906 – 14 Jan 1932)

Mr Gilbert Mitchison

Former MP for Kettering (5 Jul 1945 – 31 Aug 1964)

Mr Arthur Molson

Former MP for High Peak (27 Oct 1931 – 31 Jan 1961)

Major John Molson

Former MP for Gainsborough (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Hon. William Monson

Former MP for Reigate (23 Oct 1858 – 17 Dec 1862)

Sir William Morison

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (18 Feb 1842 – 0 1852)

Mr Hector Morison

Former MP for Hackney South (24 May 1912 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Thomas Morison

Former MP for Inverness (2 Jan 1917 – 27 Feb 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Ernest Morrison-Bell

Former MP for Ashburton (17 Jan 1908 – 25 Nov 1918)

Major Sir Arthur Morrison-Bell

Former MP for Honiton (15 Jan 1910 – 7 Oct 1931)

Sir Charles Murchison

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Hylton Murray-Philipson

Former MP for Twickenham (16 Sep 1932 – 24 May 1934)

Mr Francis Neilson

Former MP for Hyde (15 Jan 1910 – 13 Mar 1916)

Sir Percy Newson

Former MP for Tamworth (17 Jan 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Nigel Nicolson

Former MP for Bournemouth East and Christchurch (6 Feb 1952 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Charles Jephson

Former MP for Mallow (24 Apr 1833 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr John Parkinson

Former MP for Wigan (14 Dec 1918 – 7 Dec 1941)

Sir Albert Parkinson

Former MP for Blackpool (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Cecil Parkinson

Former MP for Hertsmere (19 Nov 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Samuel Pattinson

Former MP for Horncastle (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Robert Pattinson

Former MP for Grantham (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr James Pattison

Former MP for City of London (5 Jan 1835 – 31 Dec 1849)

Mr Hilton Philipson

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (15 Nov 1922 – 31 May 1923)

Mrs Mabel Philipson

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (31 May 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Hon. William Ponsonby

Former MP for Dorset (12 Jun 1826 – 17 Jul 1837)

Hon. Charles Ponsonby

Former MP for Dungarvan (25 Jul 1837 – 15 Jul 1852)

Hon. Ashley Ponsonby

Former MP for Cirencester (7 Jul 1852 – 12 Jul 1865)

Colonel Charles Ponsonby

Former MP for Sevenoaks (20 Jul 1935 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Arthur Ponsonby

Former MP for Sheffield, Brightside (22 May 1908 – 6 Feb 1930)

Mr Timothy Raison

Former MP for Aylesbury (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Peter Rawlinson

Former MP for Epsom and Ewell (26 May 1955 – 6 Apr 1978)

Mr John Rawlinson

Former MP for Cambridge University (12 Jan 1906 – 14 Jan 1926)

Sir Henry Rawlinson

Former MP for Frome (6 Feb 1858 – 11 Nov 1868)

Colonel Richard Rawson

Former MP for Reigate (15 Jan 1910 – 18 Oct 1918)

Mr Cooper Rawson

Former MP for Brighton (15 Nov 1922 – 17 Jan 1944)

Mr Samson Ricardo

Former MP for Windsor (14 Feb 1855 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Joshua Ritson

Former MP for City of Durham (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Robson-Brown

Former MP for Esher (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Captain John Rogerson

Former MP for Barnard Castle (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Guy Rowson

Former MP for Farnworth (30 May 1929 – 16 Nov 1937)

Mr Neville Sandelson

Former MP for Hillingdon Hayes and Harlington (17 Jun 1971 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Philip Sassoon

Former MP for Hythe (11 Jun 1912 – 3 Jun 1939)

Sir Edward Sassoon

Former MP for Hythe (1 Mar 1899 – 24 May 1912)

Mr Ernest Shepperson

Former MP for Leominster (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Simpson-Hinchliffe

Former MP for Sowerby (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr George Sinkinson

Former MP for Berwickshire and Haddingtonshire (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Ernest Soares

Former MP for Barnstaple (1 Oct 1900 – 15 Apr 1911)

Mr Leslie Solley

Former MP for Thurrock (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Henry Solomons

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull North (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Nov 1965)

Mr Donald Somervell

Former MP for Crewe (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr James Somervell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (25 Mar 1890 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Daniel Somerville

Former MP for Willesden East (15 Nov 1922 – 1 Jul 1938)

Sir William Somerville

Former MP for Canterbury (3 Aug 1837 – 6 Jul 1865)

Sir Annesley Somerville

Former MP for Windsor (15 Nov 1922 – 15 May 1942)

Mr Joseph Somes

Former MP for Dartmouth (27 Dec 1844 – 3 Jul 1845)

Mr Richard Soper

Former MP for Barnsley (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Harold Soref

Former MP for Ormskirk (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Reginald Sorensen

Former MP for Leyton (30 May 1929 – 21 Jan 1965)

Sir Frank Soskice

Former MP for Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent) (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Commander Sir Archibald Southby

Former MP for Epsom (4 Jul 1928 – 3 Nov 1947)

Mr Robert Stephenson

Former MP for Whitby (30 Jul 1847 – 23 Nov 1859)

Lieut-Colonel Henry Stephenson

Former MP for Sheffield Park (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Hugo Summerson

Former MP for Walthamstow (11 Jun 1987 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Edward Tenison

Former MP for Leitrim (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Roy Thomason

Former MP for Bromsgrove (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr James Tomkinson

Former MP for Crewe (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Apr 1910)

Major Charles Ward-Jackson

Former MP for Leominster (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Harold Watkinson

Former MP for Woking (23 Feb 1950 – 26 Jun 1964)

Mr John Watkinson

Former MP for Gloucestershire West (10 Oct 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Herbert Willison

Former MP for Nuneaton (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Henry Wilson-Fox

Former MP for Tamworth (23 Feb 1917 – 22 Nov 1921)

Viscount Windsor

Former MP for Ludlow (4 Jan 1922 – 6 Mar 1923)

Mr Walter Windsor

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull Central (6 Dec 1923 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Mark Wolfson

Former MP for Sevenoaks (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Arthur Anderson

Former MP for Orkney and Shetland (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir James Anderson

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (7 Jul 1852 – 23 Apr 1859)

General Sir George Anson

Former MP for Lichfield (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1842)

Hon. George Anson

Former MP for Staffordshire Southern (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1854)

Viscount Anson

Former MP for Lichfield (29 Jul 1847 – 18 Mar 1854)

Mr William Wrightson

Former MP for Northallerton (30 Jul 1830 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Andrew Anderson

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (15 Jan 1910 – 20 Dec 1911)

Mr George Anderson

Former MP for Canterbury (9 Aug 1918 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr William Anderson

Former MP for Sheffield, Attercliffe (28 Dec 1914 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir William Anson

Former MP for Oxford University (11 May 1899 – 4 Jun 1914)

Sir Alan Anderson

Former MP for City of London (26 Jun 1935 – 29 Jan 1940)

Mr Cyril Atkinson

Former MP for Altrincham (29 Oct 1924 – 30 Nov 1933)

Lieut-Colonel George Windsor-Clive

Former MP for Ludlow (19 Apr 1923 – 15 Jun 1945)

Lieut-Colonel Harry Wrightson

Former MP for Leyton West (14 Dec 1918 – 29 Jan 1919)

Mr Hugh Anderson

Former MP for Londonderry North (14 Dec 1918 – 13 Feb 1919)

Mr Alexander Anderson

Former MP for Motherwell (5 Jul 1945 – 11 Feb 1954)

Mr David Anderson

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (12 Dec 1963 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Frank Anderson

Former MP for Whitehaven (14 Nov 1935 – 25 Apr 1959)

Mr James Allason

Former MP for Hemel Hempstead (8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Sir John Anderson

Former MP for Combined Scottish Universities (25 Feb 1938 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Norman Atkinson

Former MP for Tottenham (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Lieut-Colonel Robert Ferguson

Former MP for Kirkcaldy District of Burghs (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1863)

Mr Robert Ferguson

Former MP for Kirkcaldy District of Burghs (10 Dec 1832 – 26 Jan 1841)

Sir Hedworth Williamson

Former MP for Sunderland (10 May 1831 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Thomas Richardson

Former MP for Whitehaven (3 Dec 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Charles Wilson

Former MP for Leeds Central (26 Jul 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Thomas Robinson

Former MP for Stretford (14 Dec 1918 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr David Robertson

Former MP for Caithness and Sutherland (7 Dec 1939 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir John Henderson

Former MP for Glasgow Cathcart (12 Feb 1946 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Robert Bateson

Former MP for County Londonderry (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1843)

Mr Robert Bateson

Former MP for County Londonderry (26 May 1842 – 23 Dec 1843)

Mr Richard Davison

Former MP for Belfast (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1861)

Mr Edward Dawson

Former MP for Leicestershire Southern (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Hon. Thomas Dawson

Former MP for Monaghan (29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Edmund Denison

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr William Denison

Former MP for Bassetlaw (25 Feb 1876 – 23 Nov 1890)

Mr William Denison

Former MP for Nottingham (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. William Denison

Former MP for Scarborough (27 Mar 1857 – 15 Jan 1860)

Mr William Denison

Former MP for Surrey Western (31 Oct 1806 – 0 1850)

Mr Francis Dickinson

Former MP for Somerset Western (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr James Dickson

Former MP for Dungannon (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Samuel Dickson

Former MP for County Limerick (16 May 1859 – 19 Jul 1865)

Mr George Ferguson

Former MP for Banffshire (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Joseph Ferguson

Former MP for Carlisle (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Sir Robert Ferguson

Former MP for Londonderry Borough (10 Dec 1832 – 13 Mar 1860)

Sir Ronald Ferguson

Former MP for Nottingham (25 Nov 1806 – 31 Mar 1841)

Mr James Gibson

Former MP for Belfast (24 Jul 1837 – 8 Mar 1838)

Mr Thomas Gibson

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (24 Jul 1837 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Richard Godson

Former MP for Kidderminster (29 Apr 1831 – 0 1850)

Mr Frederick Hodgson

Former MP for Barnstaple (8 Mar 1824 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Richard Hodgson

Former MP for Tynemouth and North Shields (24 Jul 1837 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr George Hudson

Former MP for Sunderland (15 Aug 1845 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Thomas Hudson

Former MP for Evesham (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Joseph Jackson

Former MP for Dublin University (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1843)

Sir William Jackson

Former MP for Derbyshire Northern (29 Jul 1847 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr John Johnson

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (4 May 1861 – 25 Jul 1863)

General William Johnson

Former MP for Oldham (16 Feb 1821 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir William Johnson

Former MP for Belfast (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1843)

Mr Wilson Jones

Former MP for Denbigh District of Boroughs (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Andrew Lawson

Former MP for Knaresborough (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr James Lawson

Former MP for Portarlington (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Somerset Maxwell

Former MP for Cavan (18 Feb 1839 – 0 1841)

Mr James Morrison

Former MP for Inverness District of Burghs (4 Aug 1830 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Charles Pearson

Former MP for Lambeth (31 Jul 1847 – 7 Aug 1850)

Mr Jonathan Richardson

Former MP for Lisburn (27 Mar 1857 – 22 Feb 1863)

Mr Patrick Robertson

Former MP for Hastings (7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr George Robinson

Former MP for Poole (10 Dec 1832 – 31 Aug 1850)

Mr Richard Sanderson

Former MP for Colchester (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Colonel Edward Somerset

Former MP for Gloucestershire Western (25 Jul 1867 – 23 Nov 1868)

Lord Granville Somerset

Former MP for Monmouthshire (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Feb 1848)

Lord Robert Somerset

Former MP for Cirencester (14 Nov 1803 – 15 Jul 1837)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Tower Hamlets (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Aberdeen (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Harry Thompson

Former MP for Whitby (23 Nov 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Matthew Thompson

Former MP for Bradford (16 Oct 1867 – 11 Nov 1868)

Lieut-Colonel Thomas Thompson

Former MP for Bradford (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr William Thompson

Former MP for Westmorland (9 Jun 1826 – 10 Mar 1854)

Mr Charles Thomson

Former MP for Manchester (19 Jun 1826 – 0 1840)

Mr Paul Thompson

Former MP for Yorkshire (East Riding) (10 Jun 1826 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Rigby Wason

Former MP for Ipswich (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1843)

Hon. Richard Watson

Former MP for Peterborough (10 Dec 1832 – 24 Jul 1852)

Mr William Watson

Former MP for Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities (14 Nov 1876 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Watson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1857)

Mr Anthony Wilson

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Kesteven and Holland (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Henry Wilson

Former MP for Suffolk Western (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr James Wilson

Former MP for Devonport (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1860)

Mr William Wilson

Former MP for Donegal (26 Aug 1876 – 8 Nov 1879)

Mr John Henderson

Former MP for Aberdeenshire Western (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Henry Harrison

Former MP for Tipperary Mid (15 May 1890 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Sutherland (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Hutchinson

Former MP for Rye (17 Mar 1903 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Jackson

Former MP for Whitehaven (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Richard Jackson

Former MP for Greenwich (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr William Johnson

Former MP for Nuneaton (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John Johnson

Former MP for Gateshead (20 Jan 1904 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Charles Dickson

Former MP for Glasgow Central (1 Oct 1900 – 30 Nov 1915)

Mr Samuel Dickson

Former MP for County Limerick (1 Jun 1849 – 0 1851)

Mr Robert Dickinson

Former MP for Wells (7 Dec 1899 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Godfrey Samuelson

Former MP for Forest of Dean (29 Jul 1887 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Lancelot Sanderson

Former MP for Appleby (15 Jan 1910 – 13 Oct 1915)

Mr Arthur Richardson

Former MP for Rotherham (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John Richardson

Former MP for Brigg (7 Dec 1894 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr John Robertson

Former MP for Tyneside (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr George Williamson

Former MP for Worcester (12 Jan 1906 – 30 Nov 1906)

Mr Philip Wilson

Former MP for St Pancras South (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Franklyn Thomasson

Former MP for Leicester (30 Mar 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Dr Edward Thompson

Former MP for Monaghan North (21 Dec 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Thompson

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Frederick Thomson

Former MP for Skipton (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Robert Thompson

Former MP for Belfast North (15 Jan 1910 – 3 Aug 1918)

Mr James Mason

Former MP for Windsor (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Alfred Mason

Former MP for Coventry (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Captain James Morrison

Former MP for Nottingham East (17 Jul 1900 – 30 Nov 1912)

Colonel Henry Harrison-Broadley

Former MP for Howdenshire (12 Jan 1906 – 29 Dec 1914)

Hon. Weetman Pearson

Former MP for Eye (3 Apr 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Harold Henderson

Former MP for Abingdon (15 Jan 1910 – 21 Aug 1916)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Guy Wilson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull West (29 Nov 1907 – 25 Nov 1918)

Major Andrew Green Thompson

Former MP for Cockermouth (27 Apr 1868 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir James Gibson

Former MP for Edinburgh East (16 Apr 1909 – 11 Jan 1912)

Sir George Harrison

Former MP for Edinburgh South (24 Nov 1885 – 23 Dec 1885)

Sir Alexander Henderson

Former MP for St George's Hanover Square (10 May 1898 – 6 Jan 1916)

Sir John Jackson

Former MP for Devonport (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Willoughby Dickinson

Former MP for St Pancras North (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Charles Nicholson

Former MP for Doncaster (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Wilfred Lawson

Former MP for Cockermouth (3 Dec 1910 – 23 Feb 1916)

Mr Albion Richardson

Former MP for Camberwell Peckham (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Alexander Richardson

Former MP for Gravesend (7 Jun 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Major Alexander Farquharson

Former MP for Leeds North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Archibald Williamson

Former MP for Moray and Nairnshire (12 Jan 1906 – 12 Jun 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arnold Wilson

Former MP for Hitchin (8 Jun 1933 – 31 May 1940)

Mr Arthur Henderson

Former MP for Clay Cross (24 Jul 1903 – 20 Oct 1935)

Mr Arthur Wilson

Former MP for Holderness (1 Oct 1900 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Austin Hopkinson

Former MP for Mossley (28 Oct 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Cecil Wilson

Former MP for Sheffield, Attercliffe (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Feb 1944)

Sir Charles Hanson

Former MP for Bodmin (15 Aug 1916 – 17 Jan 1922)

Sir Granville Gibson

Former MP for Pudsey and Otley (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Anderson Barlow

Former MP for Salford South (3 Dec 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Clyde Wilson

Former MP for Liverpool West Toxteth (27 Oct 1931 – 30 Nov 1935)

Mr David Mason

Former MP for Edinburgh East (3 Dec 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Davison Dalziel

Former MP for Lambeth Brixton (15 Jan 1910 – 10 Jun 1927)

Mr Edward Hopkinson

Former MP for Manchester Clayton (14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jan 1922)

Sir Francis Watson

Former MP for Pudsey and Otley (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Francis Harrison

Former MP for Lambeth Kennington (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Francis Jackson

Former MP for Howdenshire (10 Feb 1915 – 3 Nov 1926)

Sir Frank Nelson

Former MP for Stroud (29 Oct 1924 – 1 May 1931)

Mr Frank Fison

Former MP for Woodbridge (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Frederick Thomson

Former MP for Aberdeen South (14 Dec 1918 – 21 Apr 1935)

Sir George Hutchison

Former MP for Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern (15 Nov 1922 – 22 Dec 1928)

Mr George Morrison

Former MP for Combined Scottish Universities (12 Mar 1934 – 6 Mar 1945)

Mr Gerald Harrison

Former MP for Bodmin (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Glyn Mason

Former MP for Croydon North (15 Nov 1922 – 1 Jun 1940)

Mr Godfrey Wilson

Former MP for Cambridge University (30 May 1929 – 28 Jan 1935)

Hon. Harold Nicolson

Former MP for Leicester West (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Henry Jackson

Former MP for Wandsworth Central (29 Oct 1924 – 23 Feb 1937)

Field Marshal Sir Henry Wilson

Former MP for Down North (21 Feb 1922 – 22 Jun 1922)

Mr Herbert Gibson

Former MP for Mossley (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Hugh Morrison

Former MP for Salisbury (6 Nov 1918 – 16 Feb 1931)

Mr Hugh Ferguson

Former MP for Motherwell (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Hugh Lawson

Former MP for Skipton (7 Jan 1944 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr James Stevenson

Former MP for Glasgow Camlachie (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr John Robertson

Former MP for Bothwell (16 Jul 1919 – 14 Feb 1926)

Sir John Ferguson

Former MP for Twickenham (8 Aug 1929 – 17 Jul 1932)

Brigadier-General John Nicholson

Former MP for Westminster Abbey (25 Aug 1921 – 21 Feb 1924)

Captain John Watson

Former MP for Stockton-on-Tees (20 Mar 1917 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr John Wason

Former MP for Orkney and Shetland (1 Oct 1900 – 19 Apr 1921)

Mr John Davison

Former MP for Smethwick (14 Dec 1918 – 30 Nov 1926)

Captain John Jameson

Former MP for Edinburgh West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr John Henderson

Former MP for Leeds North East (13 Mar 1940 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Joseph Jackson

Former MP for Heywood and Radcliffe (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Lieut-Colonel Leslie Wilson

Former MP for Portsmouth South (8 Nov 1913 – 26 Jul 1923)

Sir Stanley Johnson

Former MP for Walthamstow East (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Luke Thompson

Former MP for Sunderland (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Malcolm Robertson

Former MP for Mitcham (19 Aug 1940 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Mathew Wilson

Former MP for Bethnal Green South West (19 Feb 1914 – 26 Oct 1922)

Colonel Murrough Wilson

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Otho Nicholson

Former MP for Westminster Abbey (29 Oct 1924 – 4 Jul 1932)

Sir Philip Dawson

Former MP for Lewisham West (13 Sep 1921 – 24 Sep 1938)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Philip Richardson

Former MP for Chertsey (24 Mar 1922 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Piers Thompson

Former MP for Torquay (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Ralph Hudson

Former MP for Sunderland (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Reginald Nicholson

Former MP for Doncaster (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Major-General Sir Robert Hutchison

Former MP for Montrose District of Burghs (15 Nov 1922 – 7 Jun 1932)

Mr Robert Mason

Former MP for Wansbeck (28 May 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Robert Richardson

Former MP for Houghton-le-Spring (14 Dec 1918 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Robert Gibson

Former MP for Greenock (26 Nov 1936 – 30 Nov 1941)

Mr Robert Morrison

Former MP for Tottenham North (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Nov 1945)

Mr Robert Jackson

Former MP for Ipswich (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Robert Nelson

Former MP for Motherwell (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Robert Wilson

Former MP for Jarrow (15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Robert Tomlinson

Former MP for Lancaster (9 Feb 1928 – 10 May 1929)

Captain Robert Henderson

Former MP for Henley (29 Oct 1924 – 16 Jan 1932)

Mr Robinson Graham

Former MP for Nelson and Colne (17 Jun 1920 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Roderick Wilson

Former MP for Lichfield (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Sidney Robinson

Former MP for Breconshire and Radnorshire (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Hon. Somerset Maxwell

Former MP for King's Lynn (14 Nov 1935 – 30 Nov 1942)

Mr Sydney Robinson

Former MP for Chelmsford (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Thomas Henderson

Former MP for Roxburghshire and Selkirkshire (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Thomas Henderson

Former MP for Glasgow Tradeston (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Thomas Somerset

Former MP for Belfast North (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Thomas Robertson

Former MP for Finchley (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Captain Thomas Sotheron-Estcourt

Former MP for Pontefract (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Thomas Dickson

Former MP for Lanark (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Colonel Sir Vivian Henderson

Former MP for Chelmsford (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Walter Thomson

Former MP for Middlesbrough West (14 Dec 1918 – 8 Feb 1928)

Mr William Hutchison

Former MP for Glasgow Kelvingrove (15 Nov 1922 – 1 May 1924)

Mr William Watson

Former MP for Carlisle (12 Dec 1913 – 30 Apr 1929)

Mr William Robinson

Former MP for St Helens (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Robinson

Former MP for Elland (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr William Robinson

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Burslem (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr William Jackson

Former MP for Breconshire and Radnorshire (1 Aug 1939 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Pearson

Former MP for Jarrow (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr William Hutchison

Former MP for Romford (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Colonel William Nicholson

Former MP for Petersfield (8 Jun 1897 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir William Davison

Former MP for Kensington South (14 Dec 1918 – 1 Nov 1945)

Mr William Wilson

Former MP for Westhoughton (12 Jan 1906 – 14 Aug 1921)

Mr William Henderson

Former MP for Enfield (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Watson Rutherford

Former MP for Liverpool Edge Hill (20 Jan 1903 – 15 Feb 1923)

Dr Alan Thompson

Former MP for Dunfermline Burghs (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Alastair Harrison

Former MP for Maldon (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Alexander Wilson

Former MP for Hamilton (18 Jun 1970 – 23 Mar 1978)

Mr Arthur Henderson

Former MP for Rowley Regis and Tipton (6 Dec 1923 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Arthur Pearson

Former MP for Pontypridd (11 Feb 1938 – 29 Apr 1970)

Sir Austin Hudson

Former MP for Lewisham North (15 Nov 1922 – 29 Nov 1956)

Mr Carol Johnson

Former MP for Lewisham South (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Charles Morrison

Former MP for Devizes (14 May 1964 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Charles Gibson

Former MP for Wandsworth Clapham (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Dr Donald Johnson

Former MP for Carlisle (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Douglas Henderson

Former MP for Aberdeenshire East (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Hon. Edward Carson

Former MP for Isle of Thanet (5 Jul 1945 – 14 Feb 1953)

Mr Eric Johnson

Former MP for Manchester, Blackley (25 Oct 1951 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Francis Pearson

Former MP for Clitheroe (8 Oct 1959 – 29 Apr 1970)

Sir Frank Sanderson

Former MP for Ealing East (15 Nov 1922 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Frank Jackson

Former MP for Derbyshire South East (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Geoffrey Hutchinson

Former MP for Ilford North (29 Jun 1937 – 2 Feb 1954)

Mr George Tomlinson

Former MP for Farnworth (27 Jan 1938 – 22 Sep 1952)

Sir George Benson

Former MP for Chesterfield (30 May 1929 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr George Jackson

Former MP for Brighouse and Spenborough (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Galloway (10 Oct 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr George Lawson

Former MP for Motherwell and Wishaw (14 Apr 1954 – 20 Sep 1974)

Sir Godfrey Nicholson

Former MP for Farnham (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Henry Hopkinson

Former MP for Taunton (23 Feb 1950 – 19 Jan 1956)

Mr Herbert Morrison

Former MP for Lewisham South (6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Hugh Wilson

Former MP for Truro (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Hugh Hutchinson

Former MP for Manchester Rusholme (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr James Harrison

Former MP for Nottingham North (5 Jul 1945 – 2 May 1959)

Mr James Johnson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull West (23 Feb 1950 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Douglas Thomson

Former MP for Aberdeen South (21 May 1935 – 4 Nov 1946)

Mr Harold Wilson

Former MP for Huyton (5 Jul 1945 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Harwood Harrison

Former MP for Eye (25 Oct 1951 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr James Hudson

Former MP for Ealing North (6 Dec 1923 – 6 May 1955)

Mr James Hutchison

Former MP for Glasgow Scotstoun (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr John Carson

Former MP for Belfast North (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr John Robertson

Former MP for Paisley (20 Apr 1961 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr John Tomlinson

Former MP for Meriden (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr John Morrison

Former MP for Salisbury (8 Jul 1942 – 31 Dec 1964)

Mr Jack Lawson

Former MP for Chester-le-Street (13 Nov 1919 – 19 Dec 1949)

Mr John Robertson

Former MP for Berwickshire and East Lothian (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Roland Robinson

Former MP for Blackpool South (27 Oct 1931 – 13 May 1964)

Mr Joseph Henderson

Former MP for Manchester Ardwick (22 Jun 1931 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Kenneth Robinson

Former MP for St Pancras North (10 Mar 1949 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Kenneth Thompson

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Hon. Peter Morrison

Former MP for City of Chester (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Peter Jackson

Former MP for High Peak (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Richard Thompson

Former MP for Croydon South (23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Gordon Wilson

Former MP for Dundee East (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Robert Hudson

Former MP for Southport (29 Oct 1924 – 5 Jan 1952)

Mr Robin Hodgson

Former MP for Walsall North (4 Nov 1976 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Roy Mason

Former MP for Barnsley Central (31 Mar 1953 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Somerville Hastings

Former MP for Barking (6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Tom Williamson

Former MP for Brigg (5 Jul 1945 – 1 Mar 1948)

Sir Timothy Kitson

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Walter Harrison

Former MP for Wakefield (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Walter Johnson

Former MP for Derby South (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Walter Hudson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull North (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr William Wilson

Former MP for Coventry South East (15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983)

Mr William Watson

Former MP for Dunfermline District of Burghs (15 Nov 1922 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr William Robinson

Former MP for Walthamstow East (31 Mar 1966 – 18 Oct 1968)

Mr William Morrison

Former MP for Cirencester and Tewkesbury (30 May 1929 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr William Wilkinson

Former MP for Lambeth (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Commander Charles Donaldson

Former MP for Roxburghshire, Selkirkshire and Peeblesshire (25 Oct 1951 – 11 Dec 1964)

Sir Nicholas Bonsor

Former MP for Upminster (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Granville Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Reigate (6 Feb 1863 – 31 Dec 1867)

Sir James Matheson

Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (8 Mar 1843 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Thomas Dobson

Former MP for Plymouth (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Arthur Soames

Former MP for Norfolk Southern (22 Apr 1898 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Alfred Waterson

Former MP for Kettering (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Douglas Jamieson

Former MP for Glasgow Maryhill (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Fred Simpson

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (14 Nov 1935 – 23 Sep 1939)

Mr John Davidson

Former MP for Hemel Hempstead (9 Nov 1920 – 1 Jun 1937)

Mr John Simpson

Former MP for Taunton (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr John Davidson

Former MP for Glasgow Maryhill (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Arthur Davidson

Former MP for Accrington (31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Christopher Soames

Former MP for Bedford (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)

Miss Ellen Wilkinson

Former MP for Jarrow (29 Oct 1924 – 6 Feb 1947)

Viscountess Joan Davidson

Former MP for Hemel Hempstead (22 Jun 1937 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr George Thomson

Former MP for Dundee East (17 Jul 1952 – 29 Dec 1972)

Mr George Thomson

Former MP for Edinburgh East (3 Oct 1945 – 30 Nov 1947)

Mr James Davidson

Former MP for Aberdeenshire West (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Raymond Dobson

Former MP for Bristol North East (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Anthony Nelson

Former MP for Chichester (10 Oct 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Barry Henderson

Former MP for North East Fife (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Donald Thompson

Former MP for Calder Valley (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr John Watson

Former MP for Skipton and Ripon (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Jim Nicholson

Former MP for Newry and Armagh (9 Jun 1983 – 17 Dec 1985)

Mr Mark Robinson

Former MP for Somerton and Frome (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Patrick Thompson

Former MP for Norwich North (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Jack Thompson

Former MP for Wansbeck (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr David Nicholson

Former MP for Taunton (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Miss Emma Nicholson

Former MP for Torridge and West Devon (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Raymond Robertson

Former MP for Aberdeen South (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Thomas Wilson

Former MP for Lanarkshire North Eastern (15 Jan 1910 – 20 Feb 1911)

Hon. Charles Wilson

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull West (12 Jan 1906 – 27 Oct 1907)

Mr John Wilson

Former MP for Glasgow St Rollox (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James Wilson

Former MP for Oldham (3 Mar 1921 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Maitland Wilson

Former MP for Suffolk Western (17 Jun 1875 – 4 Sep 1875)

Mr Daniel Wilson

Former MP for Down West (14 Dec 1918 – 30 Nov 1921)

Lieut-Colonel Thomas Matheson

Former MP for Ashburton (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Jonathan Richardson

Former MP for Lisburn (14 Oct 1853 – 21 Mar 1857)

Sir George Robertson

Former MP for Bradford Central (12 Jan 1906 – 3 Jan 1916)

Mr Charles Allanson

Former MP for Ripon (4 Nov 1806 – 9 May 1807)

Mr George Allanson-Winn

Former MP for Maldon (30 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1827)

Mr Lewis Allsopp

Former MP for Camelford (17 Apr 1819 – 16 Jun 1819)

Sir John Anderson

Former MP for City of London (6 Mar 1793 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Charles Anderson-Pelham

Former MP for Lincolnshire (18 Jul 1803 – 31 Dec 1823)

Mr George Anderson-Pelham

Former MP for Newtown (31 Oct 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Thomas Anson

Former MP for Lichfield (5 Dec 1789 – 28 Feb 1806)

Mr Thomas Anson

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (19 Jun 1818 – 11 Feb 1819)

Mr John Attersoll

Former MP for Wootton Basset (14 Mar 1812 – 30 Apr 1813)

Mr Richard Bateman-Robson

Former MP for Shaftesbury (11 Apr 1806 – 19 Feb 1813)

Mr Ralph Benson

Former MP for Stafford (7 Oct 1812 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Richardson Borradaile

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (9 Jun 1826 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Nicolson Calvert

Former MP for Hertford (6 Jul 1802 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr William Carus-Wilson

Former MP for Cockermouth (21 Jul 1821 – 31 Dec 1827)

Mr Duncan Davidson

Former MP for Cromartyshire and Nairnshire (30 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Alexander Dawson

Former MP for County Louth (21 Jun 1826 – 31 Oct 1831)

Mr George Dawson

Former MP for Harwich (7 Aug 1815 – 11 Dec 1832)

Mr James Dawson

Former MP for County Limerick (3 May 1830 – 10 Aug 1830)

Mr Richard Dawson

Former MP for Monaghan (17 Oct 1812 – 10 Apr 1813)

Mr John Denison

Former MP for Minehead (5 Jul 1802 – 6 Oct 1812)

Mr William Dickinson

Former MP for Somerset (3 Jun 1796 – 16 Jun 1806)

Mr William Dickinson

Former MP for Somerset (7 Jul 1802 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr William Dickson

Former MP for Lanark (30 Jul 1802 – 24 Nov 1806)

Mr John Dodson

Former MP for Rye (12 Jul 1819 – 4 Mar 1823)

Mr Cuthbert Ellison

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (10 Oct 1812 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr Richard Ellison

Former MP for Wootton Basset (25 May 1796 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Archibald Farquharson

Former MP for Elgin District of Burghs (31 Mar 1820 – 3 Jul 1826)

Mr James Ferguson

Former MP for Aberdeenshire (21 Jul 1790 – 17 Oct 1820)

Mr Robert Ferguson

Former MP for Dysart Burghs (1 Dec 1806 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Richard Fountayne-Wilson

Former MP for Yorkshire (21 Jun 1826 – 5 Aug 1830)

Mr John Gregson

Former MP for Saltash (31 Jul 1830 – 26 Feb 1831)

Mr Hudson Gurney

Former MP for Newtown (8 Oct 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Harrison

Former MP for Thetford (27 May 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Charles Harrison-Batley

Former MP for Beverley (9 Jun 1826 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr Christopher Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP for Cork Borough (8 Jan 1802 – 29 Dec 1826)

Mr John Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP for Cork Borough (29 Dec 1826 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Anthony Henderson

Former MP for Brackley (29 Mar 1803 – 28 Dec 1810)

Sir John Henderson

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (26 Nov 1806 – 2 Jun 1807)

Mr John Hodson

Former MP for Wigan (8 Jul 1802 – 8 Mar 1820)

Mr Harrington Hudson

Former MP for Helston (19 Jun 1818 – 9 Mar 1820)

Mr William Huskisson

Former MP for Liverpool (9 Mar 1804 – 30 Nov 1830)

Mr John Hutchinson

Former MP for Tipperary (28 Jun 1826 – 8 Aug 1832)

Sir John Jackson

Former MP for Dover (6 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Josias Jackson

Former MP for Southampton (5 May 1807 – 10 Oct 1812)

Mr Charles Jenkinson

Former MP for East Grinstead (8 Oct 1812 – 11 Feb 1829)

Mr Peter Jenkinson

Former MP for Sandwich (8 May 1807 – 22 Apr 1808)

Mr Denham Jephson

Former MP for Mallow (13 Jul 1802 – 16 Oct 1812)

Mr Marmaduke Lawson

Former MP for Boroughbridge (20 Jun 1818 – 30 Jun 1820)

Mr Edward Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Mitchell (7 Jul 1802 – 24 Jul 1807)

Mr George Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Staffordshire (22 Apr 1808 – 16 Mar 1820)

Lord Granville Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Staffordshire (8 Mar 1799 – 31 Dec 1815)

Mr George Macpherson-Grant

Former MP for Sutherland (29 Sep 1809 – 26 Jun 1826)

Mr James Massy-Dawson

Former MP for Clonmel (18 Mar 1820 – 22 Feb 1830)

Mr William Monson

Former MP for Lincoln (1 Nov 1806 – 13 Jan 1808)

Sir Robert Moorsom

Former MP for Queenborough (15 Jan 1812 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr John Morison

Former MP for Banffshire (2 Apr 1827 – 21 Dec 1832)

Mr John Parsons

Former MP for King's County (30 Jun 1818 – 30 Jul 1821)

Mr John Patteson

Former MP for Norwich (13 Jul 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Frederick Ponsonby

Former MP for Galway Borough (28 Mar 1811 – 18 Jun 1813)

Mr Frederick Ponsonby

Former MP for Higham Ferrers (21 Nov 1806 – 3 Aug 1830)

Mr George Ponsonby

Former MP for Youghal (12 Apr 1806 – 15 Dec 1832)

Mr George Ponsonby

Former MP for Wicklow (1 Feb 1801 – 12 Aug 1817)

Mr John Ponsonby

Former MP for Nottingham (25 Mar 1805 – 23 Jul 1834)

Mr William Ponsonby

Former MP for County Londonderry (26 Oct 1812 – 31 Dec 1815)

Mr Joseph Richardson

Former MP for Newport (Cornwall) (28 May 1796 – 20 Jun 1803)

Mr William Richardson

Former MP for County Armagh (23 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Wilson Roberts

Former MP for Bewdley (19 Jun 1818 – 12 Dec 1832)

Mr Alexander Robertson

Former MP for Grampound (23 Jun 1818 – 6 Jan 1821)

Sir Christopher Robinson

Former MP for Callington (20 Jun 1818 – 12 Jun 1820)

Mr Elisha Robinson

Former MP for Bristol (29 Mar 1870 – 27 Jun 1870)

Mr Frederick Robinson

Former MP for Ripon (13 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1827)

Sir George Robinson

Former MP for Northampton (11 Mar 1820 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Robinson

Former MP for Harwich (10 Oct 1774 – 31 Dec 1803)

Mr John Robinson

Former MP for Bishop's Castle (12 Jul 1802 – 10 Jul 1819)

Mr Richard Robinson

Former MP for Honiton (7 Oct 1812 – 23 Jun 1818)

Mr Alexander Saunderson

Former MP for Cavan (28 Jun 1826 – 19 May 1831)

Mr John Simpson

Former MP for Wenlock (9 Sep 1794 – 9 Mar 1820)

Mr George Simson

Former MP for Maidstone (1 Nov 1806 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr David Sombre

Former MP for Sudbury (29 Jun 1841 – 31 Dec 1844)

Mr John Somers

Former MP for Sligo Borough (5 Aug 1837 – 31 Jul 1857)

Lord Arthur Somerset

Former MP for Monmouthshire (8 Nov 1805 – 20 May 1816)

Lord Charles Somerset

Former MP for Monmouth District of Boroughs (6 Jul 1802 – 30 Dec 1813)

Lord Fitzroy Somerset

Former MP for Truro (18 Jun 1818 – 6 Mar 1829)

Mr Henry Somerset

Former MP for Gloucestershire (2 Jun 1796 – 14 Nov 1803)

Mr John Somes

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (20 Aug 1859 – 13 Jul 1865)

Mr Frank Sotheron

Former MP for Nottinghamshire (11 Apr 1814 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Robert Southey

Former MP for Downton (10 Jun 1826 – 18 Dec 1826)

Mr Henry Stephenson

Former MP for Westbury (15 Jul 1831 – 26 Jul 1837)

Mr Rowland Stephenson

Former MP for Leominster (16 Feb 1827 – 11 Feb 1830)

Mr Charles Tennyson

Former MP for Stamford (17 Jun 1818 – 12 Dec 1832)

Mr George Tennyson

Former MP for Bletchingley (15 Jun 1818 – 27 Feb 1819)

Mr Charles Thellusson

Former MP for Evesham (6 Jun 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr George Thellusson

Former MP for Barnstaple (20 Aug 1804 – 16 Jan 1812)

Mr Peter Thellusson

Former MP for Bossiney (6 Jul 1802 – 13 Dec 1808)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Yarmouth (31 Jul 1830 – 3 May 1831)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Haslemere (15 Apr 1823 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Matthias Thompson

Former MP for Callington (12 Jun 1820 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Thomas Thompson

Former MP for Midhurst (22 Jul 1807 – 4 Aug 1818)

Sir Thomas Thompson

Former MP for Rochester (8 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1816)

Mr Ponsonby Tottenham

Former MP for New Ross (26 Jul 1805 – 10 Nov 1806)

Mr George Watson

Former MP for Canterbury (27 Feb 1800 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr George Watson-Taylor

Former MP for Devizes (15 Apr 1816 – 12 Dec 1832)

Mr Giffin Wilson

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (25 Jun 1808 – 7 Oct 1812)

Mr James Wilson

Former MP for City of York (9 Jun 1826 – 3 Aug 1830)

Mr Richard Wilson

Former MP for Ipswich (29 Oct 1806 – 6 May 1807)

Sir Robert Wilson

Former MP for Southwark (22 Jun 1818 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Thomas Wilson

Former MP for City of London (16 Jun 1818 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Thomas Wilson

Former MP for Stafford (7 Oct 1812 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Charles Wilsonn

Former MP for Bewdley (3 Aug 1814 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Charles Winn-Allanson

Former MP for Ludgershall (12 May 1807 – 7 Oct 1812)

Sir Henry Wright-Wilson

Former MP for St Albans (9 Jan 1821 – 12 Jun 1826)

Baroness Grey-Thompson

Crossbench Peer (29 Mar 2010 – current)

Bridget Phillipson

Labour MP for Houghton and Sunderland South (6 May 2010 – current)

Jane Ellison

Former Conservative MP for Battersea (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Gavin Williamson

Conservative MP for South Staffordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Stephenson

Conservative MP for Pendle (6 May 2010 – current)

Anna Soubry

Former Independent MP for Broxtowe (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

John Stevenson

Conservative MP for Carlisle (6 May 2010 – current)

Gareth Johnson

Conservative MP for Dartford (6 May 2010 – current)

Gordon Henderson

Conservative MP for Sittingbourne and Sheppey (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrea Leadsom

Conservative MP for South Northamptonshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Chris Williamson

Former Independent MP for Derby North (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Tom Blenkinsop

Former Labour MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Justin Tomlinson

Conservative MP for North Swindon (6 May 2010 – current)

Jason McCartney

Conservative MP for Colne Valley (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Johnson of Marylebone

Conservative Peer (12 Oct 2020 – current)

Alison McGovern

Labour MP for Wirral South (6 May 2010 – current)

Bill Esterson

Labour MP for Sefton Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Sassoon

Conservative Peer (3 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Kennedy of Southwark

Labour Peer (28 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Wolfson of Aspley Guise

Conservative Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Sydney Anderson

Former DUP MLA for Upper Bann (1 Jul 2010 – 26 Jan 2017)

Lord Stevenson of Balmacara

Labour Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Simpson Gibson

Former DUP MLA for Strangford (2 Aug 2010 – 24 Mar 2011)

Baroness Bakewell

Labour Peer (25 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Randerson

Liberal Democrat Peer (31 Jan 2011 – current)

Clare Adamson

Scottish National Party MSP for Motherwell and Wishaw (6 May 2011 – current)

Ruth Davidson

Former Conservative MSP for Edinburgh Central (6 May 2011 – 5 May 2021)

Alison Johnstone

Green MSP for Lothian (6 May 2011 – current)

John Mason

Scottish National Party MSP for Glasgow Shettleston (6 May 2011 – current)

Graeme Pearson

Former Labour MSP for South Scotland (6 May 2011 – 23 Mar 2016)

Dennis Robertson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Aberdeenshire West (6 May 2011 – 23 Mar 2016)

Stewart Dickson

Alliance MLA for East Antrim (6 May 2011 – current)

Jo-Anne Dobson

Former UUP MLA for Upper Bann (6 May 2011 – 26 Jan 2017)

Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho

Crossbench Peer (26 Mar 2013 – current)

Lord Mendelsohn

Labour Peer (9 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Suttie

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Hodgson of Abinger

Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Palumbo of Southwark

Liberal Democrat Peer (31 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Rose of Monewden

Conservative Peer (30 Oct 2014 – current)

the Bishop of Southwark

Peer (15 Dec 2014 – current)

Baroness Wolf of Dulwich

Non-affiliated Peer (12 Jan 2015 – current)

the Duke of Somerset

Crossbench Peer (17 Dec 2014 – current)

Owen Thompson

Scottish National Party MP for Midlothian (8 May 2015 – current)

Gavin Robinson

DUP MP for Belfast East (8 May 2015 – current)

John Nicolson

Scottish National Party MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Steven Paterson

Former Scottish National Party MP for Stirling (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Patricia Gibson

Scottish National Party MP for North Ayrshire and Arran (8 May 2015 – current)

Alison Thewliss

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Michelle Thomson

Scottish National Party MSP for Falkirk East (8 May 2021 – current)

Corri Wilson

Former Scottish National Party MP for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Mary Robinson

Conservative MP for Cheadle (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Matheson

Labour MP for City of Chester (8 May 2015 – current)

Michael Tomlinson

Conservative MP for Mid Dorset and North Poole (8 May 2015 – current)

Stuart Donaldson

Former Scottish National Party MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Amanda Solloway

Conservative MP for Derby North (8 May 2015 – current)

Neil Somerville

Former UUP MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (30 Jun 2015 – 25 Jan 2016)

Adrian Cochrane-Watson

Former UUP MLA for South Antrim (24 Jun 2015 – 24 Mar 2016)

Lord Foster of Bath

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Nov 2015 – current)

Baroness Burt of Solihull

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord Hague of Richmond

Conservative Peer (26 Nov 2015 – current)

Alastair Patterson

Former UUP MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (27 Jan 2016 – 24 Mar 2016)

Finlay Carson

Conservative MSP for Galloway and West Dumfries (7 May 2016 – current)

Alison Harris

Former Conservative MSP for Central Scotland (7 May 2016 – 5 May 2021)

Daniel Johnson

Labour MSP for Edinburgh Southern (7 May 2016 – current)

Ben Macpherson

Scottish National Party MSP for Edinburgh Northern and Leith (7 May 2016 – current)

Graham Simpson

Conservative MSP for Central Scotland (7 May 2016 – current)

Ross Thomson

Former Conservative MP for Aberdeen South (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court

Crossbench Peer (24 Oct 2016 – current)

Dr Caroline Johnson

Conservative MP for Sleaford and North Hykeham (8 Dec 2016 – current)

Trudy Harrison

Conservative MP for Copeland (24 Feb 2017 – current)

Alex Sobel

Labour/Co-operative MP for Leeds North West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Tom Mason

Former Conservative MSP for North East Scotland (20 Jun 2017 – 5 May 2021)

Lord Anderson of Ipswich

Crossbench Peer (10 Jul 2018 – current)

Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay

Conservative Peer (8 Oct 2019 – current)

Baroness Sanderson of Welton

Conservative Peer (8 Oct 2019 – current)

Mark Jenkinson

Conservative MP for Workington (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Peter Gibson

Conservative MP for Darlington (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Kim Johnson

Labour MP for Liverpool, Riverside (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jane Stevenson

Conservative MP for Wolverhampton North East (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Fleur Anderson

Labour MP for Putney (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Dehenna Davison

Conservative MP for Bishop Auckland (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Stuart Anderson

Conservative MP for Wolverhampton South West (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Munira Wilson

Liberal Democrat MP for Twickenham (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Chris Clarkson

Conservative MP for Heywood and Middleton (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Angela Richardson

Conservative MP for Guildford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Neil Hudson

Conservative MP for Penrith and The Border (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Julie Marson

Conservative MP for Hertford and Stortford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lee Anderson

Conservative MP for Ashfield (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Richard Thomson

Scottish National Party MP for Gordon (13 Dec 2019 – current)

the Bishop of Blackburn

Peer (29 Dec 2019 – current)

Alison Moore

Former Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (22 Mar 2020 – 7 May 2021)

Lord Herbert of South Downs

Conservative Peer (8 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Sharpe of Epsom

Conservative Peer (15 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Wolfson of Tredegar

Conservative Peer (30 Dec 2020 – current)

Lord Godson

Conservative Peer (25 Jan 2021 – current)

Foysol Choudhury

Labour MSP for Lothian (8 May 2021 – current)

Collette Stevenson

Scottish National Party MSP for East Kilbride (8 May 2021 – current)

Baroness Thornton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Falconer of Thoroton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Baroness Merron

Labour Peer (28 Jan 2021 – current)

Lord Coaker

Labour Peer (3 Feb 2021 – current)

Baroness Sherlock

Labour Peer (5 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Lennie

Labour Peer (27 Oct 2014 – current)

Baroness Wilcox of Newport

Labour Peer (14 Oct 2019 – current)

Baroness Blake of Leeds

Labour Peer (1 Feb 2021 – current)

Lucy Frazer

Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Allan Dorans

Scottish National Party MP for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Stuart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East (8 May 2015 – current)

Kirsten Oswald

Scottish National Party MP for East Renfrewshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Stewart Hosie

Scottish National Party MP for Dundee East (5 May 2005 – current)

Kirsty Blackman

Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen North (8 May 2015 – current)

Brendan O'Hara

Scottish National Party MP for Argyll and Bute (8 May 2015 – current)

Anne McLaughlin

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North East (8 May 2015 – current)

Tommy Sheppard

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh East (8 May 2015 – current)

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (8 May 2015 – current)

Angela Crawley

Scottish National Party MP for Lanark and Hamilton East (8 May 2015 – current)

David Linden

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Stephen Flynn

Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Nadhim Zahawi

Conservative MP for Stratford-on-Avon (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Hayman of Ullock

Labour Peer (9 Sep 2020 – current)

Dave Doogan

Scottish National Party MP for Angus (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP for Orkney and Shetland (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Tim Farron

Liberal Democrat MP for Westmorland and Lonsdale (5 May 2005 – current)

Sarah Olney

Liberal Democrat MP for Richmond Park (2 Dec 2016 – current)

Wera Hobhouse

Liberal Democrat MP for Bath (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Jamie Stone

Liberal Democrat MP for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Christine Jardine

Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Layla Moran

Liberal Democrat MP for Oxford West and Abingdon (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Wendy Chamberlain

Liberal Democrat MP for North East Fife (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Daisy Cooper

Liberal Democrat MP for St Albans (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Collins of Highbury

Labour Peer (24 Jan 2011 – current)

Hywel Williams

Plaid Cymru MP for Arfon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Liz Saville-Roberts

Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd (8 May 2015 – current)

Ben Lake

Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Neale Hanvey

Alba MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Bassam of Brighton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Nadine Dorries

Conservative MP for Mid Bedfordshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Smith of Basildon

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Touhig

Labour Peer (30 Jun 2010 – current)

Liz Kendall

Labour MP for Leicester West (6 May 2010 – current)

Justin Madders

Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (8 May 2015 – current)

Ellie Reeves

Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alex Norris

Labour/Co-operative MP for Nottingham North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lord Bethell

Conservative Peer (19 Jul 2018 – current)

Helen Whately

Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Brinton

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Feb 2011 – current)

Baroness Grender

Liberal Democrat Peer (8 Oct 2013 – current)

Philippa Whitford

Scottish National Party MP for Central Ayrshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Oates

Liberal Democrat Peer (27 Oct 2015 – current)

Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party MP for Perth and North Perthshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Angus MacNeil

Scottish National Party MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (5 May 2005 – current)

Martin Docherty

Scottish National Party MP for West Dunbartonshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Margaret Ferrier

Independent MP for Rutherglen and Hamilton West (8 May 2015 – current)

Douglas Chapman

Scottish National Party MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (8 May 2015 – current)

Deidre Brock

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (8 May 2015 – current)

Gavin Newlands

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire North (8 May 2015 – current)

Mhairi Black

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (8 May 2015 – current)

Marion Fellows

Scottish National Party MP for Motherwell and Wishaw (8 May 2015 – current)

Peter Grant

Scottish National Party MP for Glenrothes (8 May 2015 – current)

Alan Brown

Scottish National Party MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (8 May 2015 – current)

Hannah Bardell

Scottish National Party MP for Livingston (8 May 2015 – current)

Martyn Day

Scottish National Party MP for Linlithgow and East Falkirk (8 May 2015 – current)

Alyn Smith

Scottish National Party MP for Stirling (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Steven Bonnar

Scottish National Party MP for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Amy Callaghan

Scottish National Party MP for East Dunbartonshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Kenny MacAskill

Scottish National Party MP for East Lothian (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Edward Davey

Liberal Democrat MP for Kingston and Surbiton (1 May 1997 – current)

Angela Smith

Former Independent MP for Penistone and Stocksbridge (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Vincent Cable

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Twickenham (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Phillip Lee

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bracknell (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Sam Gyimah

Former Independent MP for East Surrey (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Luciana Berger

Former Independent MP for Liverpool, Wavertree (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Edward Argar

Conservative MP for Charnwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Smith of Newnham

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Oct 2014 – current)

Baroness Janke

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Nov 2014 – current)

Lord Bruce of Bennachie

Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Nov 2015 – current)

Tom Brake

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Carshalton and Wallington (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Chuka Umunna

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Streatham (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jane Dodds

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (1 Aug 2019 – 6 Nov 2019)

Michael Ellis

Conservative MP for Northampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Jo Churchill

Conservative MP for Bury St Edmunds (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Skidmore

Conservative MP for Kingswood (6 May 2010 – current)

Vicky Foxcroft

Labour MP for Lewisham, Deptford (8 May 2015 – current)

Seema Kennedy

Former Conservative MP for South Ribble (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford

Conservative Peer (1 Feb 2019 – current)

Stephen Hammond

Conservative MP for Wimbledon (5 May 2005 – current)

Matthew Hancock

Conservative MP for West Suffolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Neil Gray

Scottish National Party MSP for Airdrie and Shotts (8 May 2021 – current)

Stephen Gethins

Former Scottish National Party MP for North East Fife (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Chris Stephens

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow South West (8 May 2015 – current)

Ronnie Cowan

Scottish National Party MP for Inverclyde (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Wheeler

Labour Peer (14 Jul 2010 – current)

Paula Sherriff

Former Labour MP for Dewsbury (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Barbara Keeley

Labour MP for Worsley and Eccles South (5 May 2005 – current)

Caroline Dinenage

Conservative MP for Gosport (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Barclay

Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Jon Ashworth

Labour MP for Leicester South (6 May 2011 – current)

Julie Cooper

Former Labour MP for Burnley (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jeremy Hunt

Conservative MP for South West Surrey (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Hunt of Kings Heath

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative MP for Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Brine

Conservative MP for Winchester (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Beecham

Labour Peer (27 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord O'Shaughnessy

Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2015 – current)

John McNally

Scottish National Party MP for Falkirk (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Hussein-Ece

Liberal Democrat Peer (29 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Jolly

Liberal Democrat Peer (11 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Campbell of Pittenweem

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (14 Jun 2005 – 2 Sep 2020)

Lord Griffiths of Burry Port

Labour Peer (21 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Wallace of Saltaire

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Steve Reed

Labour/Co-operative MP for Croydon North (30 Nov 2012 – current)

Lord Dodds of Duncairn

DUP Peer (18 Sep 2020 – current)

Jim Shannon

DUP MP for Strangford (6 May 2010 – current)

Emma Little Pengelly

Former DUP MP for Belfast South (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Paul Girvan

DUP MP for South Antrim (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Chris Law

Scottish National Party MP for Dundee West (8 May 2015 – current)

Lisa Cameron

Scottish National Party MP for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow (8 May 2015 – current)

Joanna Cherry

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh South West (8 May 2015 – current)

Carol Monaghan

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North West (8 May 2015 – current)

Stewart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow South (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Hamwee

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Stephen Lloyd

Former Independent MP for Eastbourne (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Fox

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Oct 2014 – current)

Lord Clement-Jones

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Baroness Gale

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Young of Cookham

Conservative Peer (12 Oct 2015 – current)

Mark Williams

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Ceredigion (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Nick Clegg

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Sheffield, Hallam (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Ludford

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Baroness Northover

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 May 2000 – current)

Lord Purvis of Tweed

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Humphreys

Liberal Democrat Peer (24 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Pinnock

Liberal Democrat Peer (27 Oct 2014 – current)

Baroness Sheehan

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Oct 2015 – current)

Nick Thomas-Symonds

Labour MP for Torfaen (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Tunnicliffe

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Ely

Labour Peer (26 Jan 2011 – current)

Viscount Younger of Leckie

Conservative Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Keen of Elie

Conservative Peer (9 Jun 2015 – current)

Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen

Conservative Peer (23 Oct 2014 – current)

Lord Grantchester

Labour Peer (4 Nov 2003 – current)

Jonathan Edwards

Independent MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (6 May 2010 – current)

Jo Stevens

Labour MP for Cardiff Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Thornhill

Liberal Democrat Peer (3 Dec 2015 – current)

Baroness Featherstone

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord Bach

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord McKenzie of Luton

Labour Peer (13 Jul 2004 – current)

Baroness Jones of Whitchurch

Labour Peer (18 Jul 2006 – current)

Ian Lavery

Labour MP for Wansbeck (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Kramer

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Thomas of Gresford

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Baroness Barker

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Jul 2004 – current)

Baroness Manzoor

Conservative Peer (10 Oct 2013 – current)

Norman Lamb

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

John Pugh

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Southport (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Tyler

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jun 2005 – current)

Baroness Walmsley

Liberal Democrat Peer (23 May 2000 – current)

Lord Razzall

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Alderdice

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord German

Liberal Democrat Peer (29 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Shipley

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Parminter

Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Doocey

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Dec 2010 – current)

Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames

Liberal Democrat Peer (13 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Stoneham of Droxford

Liberal Democrat Peer (20 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Storey

Liberal Democrat Peer (3 Feb 2011 – current)

Lord Stephen

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Feb 2011 – current)

Lord Paddick

Liberal Democrat Peer (28 Oct 2013 – current)

Eilidh Whiteford

Former Scottish National Party MP for Banff and Buchan (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Ian Blackford

Scottish National Party MP for Ross, Skye and Lochaber (8 May 2015 – current)

Natalie McGarry

Former Independent MP for Glasgow East (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Patrick Grady

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North (8 May 2015 – current)

Roger Mullin

Former Scottish National Party MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Gregory Campbell

DUP MP for East Londonderry (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Ian Paisley Jnr

DUP MP for North Antrim (6 May 2010 – current)

Karl Turner

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull East (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Garden of Frognal

Liberal Democrat Peer (18 Oct 2007 – current)

Baroness Williams of Trafford

Conservative Peer (5 Nov 2013 – current)

Robert Buckland

Conservative MP for South Swindon (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Bradley

Labour Peer (18 Jul 2006 – current)

Lord Liddle

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Bates

Conservative Peer (7 Jul 2008 – current)

Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon

Conservative Peer (17 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Gardiner of Kimble

Conservative Peer (24 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Mitchell

Labour Peer (24 May 2000 – current)

Baroness Warsi

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2007 – current)

Lord McAvoy

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Stowell of Beeston

Non-affiliated Peer (12 Jan 2011 – current)

Oliver Heald

Conservative MP for North East Hertfordshire (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Newby

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Alasdair McDonnell

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Rosser

Labour Peer (28 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Royall of Blaisdon

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2004 – current)

Lord Knight of Weymouth

Labour Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Wood of Anfield

Labour Peer (18 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Browne of Ladyton

Labour Peer (27 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Adonis

Labour Peer (23 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Worthington

Crossbench Peer (2 Feb 2011 – current)

Baroness Verma

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2006 – current)

Mark Durkan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Foyle (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Shutt of Greetland

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 May 2000 – 30 Oct 2020)

Earl Attlee

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Triesman

Labour Peer (12 Jan 2004 – current)

Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead

Former Labour Peer (30 Jun 2009 – 9 Apr 2021)

Baroness Hughes of Stretford

Labour Peer (26 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Brett

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 29 Mar 2012)

Baroness Billingham

Labour Peer (9 May 2000 – current)

Lord Evans of Temple Guiting

Former Labour Peer (17 May 2000 – 6 Jul 2016)

Lord Eatwell

Labour Peer (14 Jul 1992 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Drefelin

Crossbench Peer (5 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Young of Norwood Green

Labour Peer (7 Sep 2004 – current)

Lord Patel of Bradford

Non-affiliated Peer (10 Jul 2006 – current)

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Quin

Labour Peer (13 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Davies of Oldham

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Elfyn Llwyd

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Michael Weir

Former Scottish National Party MP for Angus (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown

DUP Peer (19 Jun 2018 – current)

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP for Reigate (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Garnier

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2018 – current)

Greg Clark

Conservative MP for Tunbridge Wells (5 May 2005 – current)

Maria Eagle

Labour MP for Garston and Halewood (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Wallace of Tankerness

Non-affiliated Peer (13 Nov 2007 – current)

Baroness Rawlings

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick

Non-affiliated Peer (16 Oct 2019 – current)

Baroness Morris of Bolton

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Howell of Guildford

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Howard of Rising

Conservative Peer (16 Jun 2004 – current)

Earl Cathcart

Conservative Peer (7 Mar 2007 – current)

Lord Luke

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 24 Jun 2015)

Lord Glentoran

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 1 Jun 2018)

Lord Astor of Hever

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1983 – current)

the Duke of Montrose

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord de Mauley

Conservative Peer (15 Mar 2005 – current)

Stephen Timms

Labour MP for East Ham (9 Jun 1994 – current)

Lord Taylor of Holbeach

Conservative Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Viscount Bridgeman

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Baroness Seccombe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP for The Cotswolds (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Adam Price

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP for Cardiff West (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Carter of Barnes

Non-affiliated Peer (16 Oct 2008 – current)

Rosie Winterton

Labour MP for Doncaster Central (1 May 1997 – current)

Baroness Taylor of Bolton

Labour Peer (14 Jun 2005 – current)

Baroness Jowell

Former Labour Peer (10 Dec 2015 – 12 May 2018)

Baroness Harris of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Lee of Trafford

Liberal Democrat Peer (12 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord McNally

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Lord Dholakia

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Maclennan of Rogart

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 Oct 2001 – 17 Jan 2020)

Lord Smith of Clifton

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 31 Jan 2019)

Lord Avebury

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1970 – 14 Feb 2016)

Lord Dykes

Crossbench Peer (14 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Addington

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Lord Roberts of Llandudno

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Sharp of Guildford

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 31 Jul 2016)

Lord Cotter

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Tonge

Former Non-affiliated Peer (27 Jun 2005 – 19 Feb 2021)

Lord Carlile of Berriew

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Redesdale

Liberal Democrat Peer (18 Apr 2000 – current)

Lord Greaves

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (8 May 2000 – 24 Mar 2021)

Baroness Scott of Needham Market

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 May 2000 – current)

Lord Burnett

Liberal Democrat Peer (6 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Sharman

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 30 Apr 2015)

Lord Vallance of Tummel

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (8 Sep 2004 – 13 Jan 2020)

Lord Bradshaw

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

the Earl of Mar and Kellie

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Apr 2000 – 30 Jun 2017)

Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay

Non-affiliated Peer (8 May 2000 – current)

Lord Livsey of Talgarth

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 Oct 2001 – 15 Sep 2010)

Baroness Thomas of Walliswood

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 18 May 2016)

Lord Lester of Herne Hill

Former Non-affiliated Peer (13 Oct 1993 – 12 Dec 2018)

Baroness Thomas of Winchester

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Linda Gilroy

Former Labour MP for Plymouth, Sutton (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Stephen Hesford

Former Labour MP for Wirral West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Vera Baird

Former Labour MP for Redcar (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Anne Moffat

Former Labour MP for East Lothian (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Phil Woolas

Former Labour MP for Oldham East and Saddleworth (1 May 1997 – 5 Nov 2010)

Celia Barlow

Former Labour MP for Hove (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jonathan R Shaw

Former Labour MP for Chatham and Aylesford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Gareth Thomas

Labour/Co-operative MP for Harrow West (1 May 1997 – current)

David Howarth

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cambridge (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Liam Byrne

Labour MP for Birmingham, Hodge Hill (15 Jul 2004 – current)

Baroness Falkner of Margravine

Crossbench Peer (15 Jun 2004 – current)

Russell Brown

Former Labour MP for Dumfries and Galloway (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Jones of Birmingham

Former Crossbench Peer (10 Jul 2007 – 31 Aug 2020)

Ben Bradshaw

Labour MP for Exeter (1 May 1997 – current)

Laura Moffatt

Former Labour MP for Crawley (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lynda Waltho

Former Labour MP for Stourbridge (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Taylor of Goss Moor

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Jul 2010 – current)

David Cairns

Former Labour MP for Inverclyde (7 Jun 2001 – 9 May 2011)

Baroness Ashton of Upholland

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Aug 1999 – current)

Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top

Labour Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Stunell

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Dec 2015 – current)

Lord Goodhart

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 15 May 2015)

Andrew MacKay

Former Conservative MP for Bracknell (31 Mar 1977 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jonathan Djanogly

Conservative MP for Huntingdon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Siôn Simon

Former Labour MP for Birmingham, Erdington (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jim Cunningham

Former Labour MP for Coventry South (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ian Stewart

Former Labour MP for Eccles (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Miller of Hendon

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 21 Jun 2014)

Lord Boswell of Aynho

Non-affiliated Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)

Paul Goodman

Former Conservative MP for Wycombe (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

David Heathcoat-Amory

Former Conservative MP for Wells (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Linklater of Butterstone

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 12 Feb 2016)

Lord Phillips of Sudbury

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 7 May 2015)

the Earl of Glasgow

Liberal Democrat Peer (25 Jan 2005 – current)

David Heath

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Somerton and Frome (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Robert Smith

Former Liberal Democrat MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Wilcox

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 17 Dec 2020)

Baroness Buscombe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Dixon-Smith

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

Baroness Byford

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 5 May 2020)

Viscount Astor

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1965 – current)

Baroness Anelay of St Johns

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Kingsland

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 12 Jul 2009)

Lord Henley

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1976 – current)

Baroness Hanham

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 22 Jul 2020)

Lord Hanningfield

Non-affiliated Peer (31 Jul 1998 – current)

Baroness Noakes

Conservative Peer (12 Jul 2000 – current)

Lord Roberts of Conwy

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 13 Dec 2013)

Lord Skelmersdale

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1972 – 31 Oct 2018)

Mike O'Brien

Former Labour MP for North Warwickshire (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Barker of Battle

Conservative Peer (10 Nov 2015 – current)

Danny Alexander

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Paul Burstow

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Sutton and Cheam (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Rotherwick

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Earl Howe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1983 – current)

Lord Higgins

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Jan 2019)

Baroness Blatch

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 31 May 2005)

Lord McColl of Dulwich

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)

Viscount Falkland

Crossbench Peer (27 Apr 1984 – current)

Lord Garden

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (8 Jun 2004 – 9 Aug 2007)

Baroness Neuberger

Crossbench Peer (12 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Ezra

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 22 Dec 2015)

Lord Taverne

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Michael Jabez Foster

Former Labour MP for Hastings and Rye (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Bob Laxton

Former Labour MP for Derby North (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Filkin

Labour Peer (29 Jul 1999 – current)

Douglas Alexander

Former Labour MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (6 Nov 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Annette Brooke

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Mid Dorset and North Poole (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Allan of Hallam

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Jul 2010 – current)

Mr John Burnett

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Torridge and West Devon (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Simon Thomas

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (3 Feb 2000 – 11 Apr 2005)

Ms Annabelle Ewing

Former Scottish National Party MP for Perth (7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005)

Alex Salmond

Former Scottish National Party MP for Gordon (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Sarah Teather

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Brent Central (18 Sep 2003 – 30 Mar 2015)

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP for Christchurch (9 Jun 1983 – current)

John Bercow

Former Speaker MP for Buckingham (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Robathan

Conservative Peer (9 Nov 2015 – current)

Hilary Benn

Labour MP for Leeds Central (10 Jun 1999 – current)

Sylvia Hermon

Former Independent MP for North Down (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Hammond of Runnymede

Conservative Peer (30 Sep 2020 – current)

Tim Loughton

Conservative MP for East Worthing and Shoreham (1 May 1997 – current)

Eleanor Laing

Conservative MP for Epping Forest (1 May 1997 – current)

Baroness McIntosh of Pickering

Conservative Peer (27 Oct 2015 – current)

Michael Moore

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Harriet Harman

Labour MP for Camberwell and Peckham (28 Oct 1982 – current)

James Paice

Former Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

David Laws

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Yeovil (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Nick Harvey

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Devon (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Adrian Sanders

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Torbay (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Beith

Liberal Democrat Peer (23 Nov 2015 – current)

Desmond Swayne

Conservative MP for New Forest West (1 May 1997 – current)

Alistair Burt

Former Independent MP for North East Bedfordshire (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Norman Baker

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Lewes (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Simon Burns

Former Conservative MP for Chelmsford (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Richard Ottaway

Former Conservative MP for Croydon South (9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Graham Brady

Conservative MP for Altrincham and Sale West (1 May 1997 – current)

Mike Hancock

Former Independent MP for Portsmouth South (14 Jun 1984 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Rooker

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2001 – current)

Theresa May

Conservative MP for Maidenhead (1 May 1997 – current)

Caroline Spelman

Former Conservative MP for Meriden (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Nick Gibb

Conservative MP for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (1 May 1997 – current)

Simon Hughes

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bermondsey and Old Southwark (24 Feb 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Robert Walter

Former Conservative MP for North Dorset (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Robert Syms

Conservative MP for Poole (1 May 1997 – current)

Alan Duncan

Former Conservative MP for Rutland and Melton (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Damian Green

Conservative MP for Ashford (1 May 1997 – current)

David Lidington

Former Conservative MP for Aylesbury (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Hugh Bayley

Former Labour MP for York Central (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Chidgey

Liberal Democrat Peer (27 Jun 2005 – current)

Professor Ross Cranston

Former Labour MP for Dudley North (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Angela Eagle

Labour MP for Wallasey (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Darling of Roulanish

Former Labour Peer (10 Dec 2015 – 28 Jul 2020)

Oliver Letwin

Former Independent MP for West Dorset (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Liam Fox

Conservative MP for North Somerset (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Pickles

Conservative Peer (18 Jun 2018 – current)

John Whittingdale

Conservative MP for Maldon (9 Apr 1992 – current)

John Denham

Former Labour MP for Southampton, Itchen (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Bernard Jenkin

Conservative MP for Harwich and North Essex (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Michael Fallon

Former Conservative MP for Sevenoaks (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Joan Ruddock

Former Labour MP for Lewisham, Deptford (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Browning

Conservative Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Steve Webb

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Thornbury and Yate (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gary Streeter

Conservative MP for South West Devon (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Charles Kennedy

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Ross, Skye and Lochaber (9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Field of Birkenhead

Crossbench Peer (11 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Inglewood

Non-affiliated Peer (23 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Willis of Knaresborough

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Jul 2010 – current)

Ann Coffey

Former Independent MP for Stockport (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Hain

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord Murphy of Torfaen

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP for Sutton Coldfield (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Tony Lloyd

Labour MP for Rochdale (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Jim Dowd

Former Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Apr 1992 – 3 May 2017)

John Spellar

Labour MP for Warley (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Kevin Barron

Former Labour MP for Rother Valley (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Corbett of Castle Vale

Former Labour Peer (17 Jul 2001 – 19 Feb 2012)

Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom

Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2015 – current)

Baroness Primarolo

Labour Peer (8 Dec 2015 – current)

George Howarth

Labour MP for Knowsley (13 Nov 1986 – current)

Nick Brown

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Ann Clwyd

Former Labour MP for Cynon Valley (3 May 1984 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Hoey

Non-affiliated Peer (14 Sep 2020 – current)

Keith Vaz

Former Labour MP for Leicester East (11 Jun 1987 – 6 Nov 2019)

Barry Sheerman

Labour/Co-operative MP for Huddersfield (3 May 1979 – current)

Andrew Smith

Former Labour MP for Oxford East (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Lilley

Conservative Peer (18 Jun 2018 – current)

Lord Stratford

Former Labour Peer (4 Jul 2005 – 8 Jan 2006)

Graham Allen

Former Labour MP for Nottingham North (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Joan Walley

Former Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent North (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Shephard of Northwold

Conservative Peer (29 Jun 2005 – current)

Lord Newton of Braintree

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 25 Mar 2012)

Lord Boateng

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

Gordon Brown

Former Labour MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Moore of Lower Marsh

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 20 May 2019)

Austin Mitchell

Former Labour MP for Great Grimsby (28 Apr 1977 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Blunkett

Labour Peer (13 Oct 2015 – current)

Paul Flynn

Former Labour MP for Newport West (11 Jun 1987 – 17 Feb 2019)

Frank Doran

Former Labour MP for Aberdeen North (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Steel of Aikwood

Former Non-affiliated Peer (6 Jun 1997 – 27 Mar 2020)

Lord Owen

Independent Social Democrat Peer (30 Jun 1992 – current)

Lord Lyell of Markyate

Former Conservative Peer (4 Jul 2005 – 30 Aug 2010)

Lord Hayhoe

Former Conservative Peer (21 Aug 1992 – 7 Sep 2013)

Lord Patten

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Mayhew of Twysden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Jun 2015)

Jack Straw

Former Labour MP for Blackburn (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Fraser of Carmyllie

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 22 Jun 2013)

Lord Fowler

Non-affiliated Peer (4 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Clark of Windermere

Labour Peer (2 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Orme

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 28 Apr 2005)

Lord Prentice

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 18 Jan 2001)

Baroness Chalker of Wallasey

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Jenkin of Roding

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 6 Jan 2015)

Lord Cunningham of Felling

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2005 – current)

Peter Tapsell

Former Conservative MP for Louth and Horncastle (8 Oct 1959 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Luce

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1999 – 29 Jun 2020)

Lord Clarke of Nottingham

Conservative Peer (4 Sep 2020 – current)

Michael Meacher

Former Labour MP for Oldham West and Royton (18 Jun 1970 – 20 Oct 2015)

Lord Morris of Manchester

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 12 Aug 2012)

Lord Archer of Sandwell

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Jun 2012)

Lord Hattersley

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 19 May 2017)

Lord Fitt

Former Independent Socialist Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 26 Aug 2005)

Lord Barnett

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 1 Nov 2014)

Lord Howe of Aberavon

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 19 May 2015)

Baroness Williams of Crosby

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 11 Feb 2016)

Lord Braine of Wheatley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 5 Jan 2000)


Glossary items matching so

“Family Resources Survey”

The Family Resources Survey collects information on the incomes and circumstances of private households in the United Kingdom (or Great Britain before 2002-03). Information is provided on household characteristics, income and state support receipt, tenure and housing costs, assets and savings, carers, and couppation and employment. http://www.dwp.gov.uk/asd/frs/ Though designed with the interests of the DWP in mind, the data is deposited at the Data Archive at Essex University: http://www.data-archive.ac.uk/ Background information on the dataset and copies of the FRS questionnaire can be accessed through the Question Bank at Surry University: http://qb.soc.surrey.ac.uk/surveys/frs/frsintro.htm

“mysociety”

mySociety is the project responsible for WriteToThem, PledgeBank and maintaining and improving TheyWorkForYou. Our website is http://www.mysociety.org/


Results 1–20 of 300000 for so

Written Answers — Department for Transport: Electric Scooters: Speed Limits (11 Jun 2021)

Rachel Maclean: ...was not drafted with e-scooters in mind, and in practice users of e-scooters will find it a challenge to comply with these legal requirements. Offences relating to driving standards and speeding also apply. Ministers from the Department have written to micromobility retailers, and will do so again, reminding them of the law regarding the sale of e-scooters. It is in everyone’s interest...

Written Answers — Department for Education: School Exclusions Review (11 Jun 2021)

Nick Gibb: ...head teachers to use suspensions and expulsions when required as part of creating calm and disciplined classrooms that bring out the best in every pupil. Expulsion should only be used as a last resort, and expulsion from school should not mean exclusion from education. Since the publication of the Timpson Review and agreeing the recommendations in principle, the Government has been...

Written Answers — Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy: Sanitary Protection: Perfume (11 Jun 2021)

Paul Scully: ...is being carried out by the Office for Product Safety and Standards. This work will ensure that the UK product safety framework continues to be fit for purpose and adequately protects consumers so that our product safety system remains one of the best in the world.

Written Answers — Department of Health and Social Care: Shipping: Coronavirus (11 Jun 2021)

Nadhim Zahawi: The Department of Health and Social Care alongside the Department for Transport continues to assess how the Government can best support the vaccination of UK cruise ship employees and other UK seafarers working in UK waters. The UK Government encourages all eligible cruise ship employees and seafarers to receive a COVID-19 vaccine in line with the Joint Committee on Vaccination and...

Written Answers — Ministry of Defence: Afghanistan: Interpreters (11 Jun 2021)

James Heappey: The Labour Support Unit (LSU) number is the local staff members employee number. So providing this is the fastest way to verify someone's employment with the Ministry of Defence (MOD). However, there are other searches that can be completed to see whether employment can be confirmed. Although these searches do take longer to complete, they could help to verify whether someone was employed by...

Written Answers — Department for Work and Pensions: Members: Correspondence (11 Jun 2021)

Justin Tomlinson: We always aim to make an award decision as quickly as possible and are treating as a priority advance claims, where a person’s previous fixed term award has ended. Where a person is found to still be eligible for Personal Independence Payment their award is backdated to the point they claimed or when their previous award ended, so no one loses out financially. In relation to part (a) of...

Written Answers — Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs: Plastics: Packaging (11 Jun 2021)

Rebecca Pow: ...Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) for packaging. These measures will place the cost of managing packaging waste on those businesses that place packaged goods on the UK market. In doing so we will incentivise businesses to think carefully about how they can reduce the packaging they use, design and use packaging that is easily recyclable, and encourage more use of reusable and...

Written Answers — Home Office: Travel: Coronavirus (11 Jun 2021)

Kevin Foster: The United Kingdom has some of the most stringent border measures in the world including implementing a three-test regime and requiring all those travelling from Red or Amber List countries to self-isolate for 10 days. Travellers from Red List countries must quarantine in a designated Managed Quarantine Hotel. Every essential check introduced – from testing to the Passenger Locator Form –...

Written Answers — Treasury: Iron and Steel: Exports (11 Jun 2021)

Jesse Norman: ...imports and exports by regions of the UK, to other countries. Trade for an individual business is allocated to a region based on the proportion of its employees employed in that region. For that reason it is possible that trade in steel by businesses considered to be based in Wales, may appear in the RTS under other regions of the UK other than Wales (or vice-versa). A full description of...

Written Answers — Treasury: Free Zones: Vat Zero Rating (11 Jun 2021)

Jesse Norman: ...relief will be key in supporting the Government’s objectives for the Freeports programme, which includes regeneration through job creation. The Freeports tax sites have not yet been confirmed and so the Government is currently unable to give an accurate estimate of the number of employees that benefit in 2022-23 as this will depend on how many employers use the relief and will vary...

Written Answers — Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport: Tourism (11 Jun 2021)

Nigel Huddleston: ...domestic marketing activity, such as the Enjoy Summer Safely campaign, and much more is planned for this year. The Government will work with VisitBritain to welcome back international visitors as soon as it is safe to do so. More broadly, the Tourism Recovery Plan will set out a long-term framework for how the Government will work with the sector to build back better from the pandemic...

Written Answers — Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport: Musicians: EU Countries (11 Jun 2021)

Caroline Dinenage: ...information provided by EU countries about their business travel routes. And through our bilateral discussions with EU Member States, we have established that in at least 17 out of 27 Member States some touring activities are possible without visas or work-permits. The UK has significantly more generous arrangements for touring professionals than many Member States, and should they be...

Written Answers — Department for Education: Pupil Premium (11 Jun 2021)

Lord Watson of Invergowrie: To ask Her Majesty's Government whether, and if so when, they plan to publish a financial assessment on the impact of basing pupil premium allocations for 2021–22 on the October 2020 school census.

Written Answers — Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office: University of Huddersfield: Bahrain (11 Jun 2021)

Lord Scriven: To ask Her Majesty's Government whether they are monitoring the University of Huddersfield's activities in Bahrain; if so, how; and how they are ensuring that those activities do not contribute to human rights abuses.

Questions to the Mayor of London — Edmonton Incinerator: Edmonton Incinerator (11 Jun 2021)

Sadiq Khan: Can I also congratulate you on your election to the Assembly for the first time? I hope you enjoy it. I have been clear that London is facing a climate emergency and I will continue to oppose new incineration capacity in London, which is not needed to manage the city’s non-recyclable waste. My focus continues to be on increasing recycling services and rates across London. Where incinerators...

Questions to the Mayor of London — Health of Londoners: Health of Londoners (11 Jun 2021)

Sadiq Khan: ...raise a really important question. There is a long answer and a short answer, because of time I will give you the short answer, which is: those north west boroughs are a concern for a number of reason. We are a global city. Heathrow is the world’s busiest airport. As you mentioned, Hillingdon, Harrow, Hounslow, but also Ealing and Brent, we have been concerned about for some time, not...

Questions to the Mayor of London — Housing in London: Housing in London (11 Jun 2021)

Sadiq Khan: ...is not going to meet the demand that our city has. I have been straight with Londoners and I have been straight with the Government about what the needs of our city are. That is one of the reasons why you see homes being as expensive as they are in our city. One of the good pieces of news over the last five years was the work commissioned by Philip Hammond, the [former] Chancellor [of the...

Questions to the Mayor of London — Improving Air Quality Reporting in London: Improving Air Quality Reporting in London (11 Jun 2021)

Leonie Cooper: ..., Mr Mayor. Can I join with the congratulations from everyone else? It is fantastic to see you achieve more than 1 million votes last time and again this time. Of course, it is fantastic to have someone from Tooting, in my constituency, doing that. Just to follow up from what you were saying about air quality - and I have really appreciated the work that you have done over the last five...

Questions to the Mayor of London — Violence reduction: Violence reduction (11 Jun 2021)

Sadiq Khan: ...which I welcome, is police funding. The Government announced 20,000 officers over three years; we have actually lost 21,000 officers over a number of years, but that is by the by. We will find out soon the third-year number of officers we will receive. We have received only about 1,300 in [each of] the first two years - 2,600 - and we need about 6,000 of the 20,000 to get the right number...

Questions to the Mayor of London — Queen’s speech: Queen’s speech (11 Jun 2021)

Sadiq Khan: ...Bills on the environment and on policing crimes, sentencing and courts were both carried over. We will engage with the Government and Parliament as they progress in this new session. We will also study carefully the implications of the Planning Bill, the Building Safety Bill and other Bills when published. The Government’s legislative programme also includes a commitment to refresh its...


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 > >>

Create an alert

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.