Who says sarah green the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase sarah green, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3069 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 1931 – Nov 2021
170 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004 – Jun 2013
129 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jun 1999 – Oct 2021
35 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2021
32 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2019
29 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Oct 2019
27 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – Apr 2010
20 Sarah Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
17 Robin Harper (Green) Feb 2000 – Feb 2010
14 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2013 – Jul 2021
13 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2021
13 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2006 – Feb 2021
10 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2010 – Sep 2021
9 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Sep 2015
8 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Jan 2004 – Nov 2020
8 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Feb 2012 – Mar 2021
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Jun 2017
7 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003 – Nov 2018
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2002 – Jun 2016
6 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2010 – Jun 2012
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
6 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2008 – Feb 2012
6 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
6 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2009 – Jan 2018
5 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Jun 2021
5 Alasdair Morrison (Labour) Sep 1999 – Sep 2006
5 Mark Ballard (Green) Oct 2003 – Nov 2004
4 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2008 – Feb 2021
4 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Mar 2011
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – May 2015
4 Kate Green MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Feb 2016
4 John Scott (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Nov 2009
4 Allan Wilson (Labour) Dec 2003 – Dec 2006
4 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2012 – Nov 2015
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2007 – Jan 2013
4 Nora Radcliffe (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003 – Jan 2006
4 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Nov 2009 – May 2015
4 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Sep 2006 – Nov 2008
4 Eleanor Scott (Green) May 2003 – Jan 2004
4 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Sep 1999 – Jun 2013
4 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2006 – Mar 2007
4 Shiona Baird (Green) Nov 2004 – Sep 2006
3 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jun 2013 – Feb 2016
3 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Feb 2012
3 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2004 – Oct 2013
3 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004 – Dec 2009
3 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation May 2006 – Oct 2011
3 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Des McNulty (Labour) Nov 2003 – May 2009
3 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Mar 2004 – Mar 2010
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Apr 2021
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Apr 2007 – Jul 2014
3 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jun 2012
3 Helen Eadie (Labour) Sep 1999 – Jun 2011
3 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Aug 2001 – Jun 2006
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2005 – May 2020
3 Mark Griffin (Labour) Mar 2012 – Mar 2014
3 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Mar 2021
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2020
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Apr 2011
2 Edward Balls MP (Labour) May 2009 – Dec 2009
2 David Stewart (Labour) May 2008 – Jun 2016
2 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Andy Wightman (Independent) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Nov 2015
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) May 2007 – Jun 2008
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Jun 2003 – Aug 2014
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Feb 2021
2 Tricia Marwick (None) Jun 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Elaine Murray (Labour) Jun 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012 – Mar 2012
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Feb 2021
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2012 – Sep 2021
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Oct 2005 – May 2009
2 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009 – Jun 2020
2 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Sep 2008
2 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2009
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – May 2020
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2013 – May 2019
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Oct 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2006
2 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2007 – Jul 2008
2 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jun 2008
2 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
2 George Reid (None) Jun 2003 – Feb 2007
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Feb 2013
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Chris Ballance (Green) Feb 2004 – Jun 2005
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2010 – Jul 2021
2 David Davidson (Conservative) Dec 1999 – May 2005
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2013
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Sep 2021
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – May 2021
2 Sylvia Jackson (Labour) Jan 2004 – May 2004
2 Christine May (Labour) Nov 2004 – Feb 2005
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
2 Murray Tosh (Conservative) Sep 2000 – Nov 2005
2 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2020 – May 2021
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jun 2019
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jun 2009 – Jun 2011
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Jan 2012 – Jan 2013
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2004 – Sep 2005
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jul 2015 – Jul 2021
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Karen Gillon (Labour) Mar 2008 – Nov 2009
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2021
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2019 – Jun 2021
2 Marilyn Livingstone (Labour) May 2007 – Nov 2008
2 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2007 – Mar 2008
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Mar 2020 – Aug 2020
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2008 – Feb 2020
2 Peter Peacock (Labour) Jan 2003 – Sep 2007
2 Cathy Peattie (Labour) Dec 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2011 – Nov 2016
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2011 – May 2013
2 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010 – Oct 2010
2 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Sep 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2003 – Jun 2021
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
1 James Kelly (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Oct 2017
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Nov 1997
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jul 2017
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Sep 2011
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2005
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Apr 2013
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Jun 2011
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2020
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Sep 2006
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee May 2021
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Dec 2007
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jan 2006
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Sep 2010
1 Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005
1 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 David Whitton (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Mar 2001
1 David Borrow MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Feb 2004
1 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Mar 1995
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Mar 2001
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Sep 2003
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Apr 2007
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Susan Deacon (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Colin Fox (SSP) Sep 2006
1 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Tommy Sheridan (SG) May 2003
1 Mr Andy King MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Sam Galbraith MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP Jun 1978
1 Lord Balniel MP Mar 1970
1 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2005
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Apr 1998
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
1 Richard Baker (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 William Bain MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Feb 2014
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2013
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2013
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee May 2012
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2016
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee May 2004
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Jan 2008
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2015
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2011
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2021
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2020
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee May 2006
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2017
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2006
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2021
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2010
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 2008
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2003
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 1983
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Feb 1995
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2009
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Nov 2011
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2013
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2014
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2000
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Apr 2018
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Jun 2006
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2020
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2020
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee May 2008
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jan 2015
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2019
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Jun 2021
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) May 2018
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2006
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Ross Greer (Green) Feb 2020
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Rock (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee May 2021
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Dec 2020
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2021
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2021
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2020
1 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2020
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jun 2021
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2021
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2020
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2017
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2021
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2021
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2019
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2021
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2021
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2021
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2021
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jan 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.