Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says rishi sunak the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase rishi sunak, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1584 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2015 – Jun 2020
1012 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Jun 2020
5 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2020
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Oct 2018
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Jul 2018 – May 2020
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2018
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 James Wharton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2015
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee Dec 2015
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2017
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2020
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Mar 2020
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2019
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2018
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2016
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2017
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2018
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jul 2015
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2016
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2020
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2016
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2017
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2020
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2020
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2018
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Administration Committee Feb 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2016
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2020
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2020
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2017
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2018
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2018
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2016
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Dec 2017
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2019
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2016
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2019
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2019
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2018
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2018
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2020
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Sep 2017
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2015
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2019
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2015
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2015
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) May 2020
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2018
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2016
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2017
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.