Who says representation -taxation the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase representation -taxation, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
205 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
89 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
84 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
71 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
53 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
49 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
44 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
43 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
42 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
37 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
35 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
34 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
30 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
30 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
29 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
27 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
27 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
27 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
27 Naomi Long (Alliance) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
26 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
26 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
26 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
26 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
25 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
25 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
24 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
24 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
24 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
24 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
23 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
23 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
23 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
22 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
22 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
22 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
22 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
22 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
22 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
21 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
21 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
21 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
21 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
20 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
20 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
20 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
20 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
19 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
19 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
19 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
18 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
18 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
18 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
17 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
17 Robin Swann (UUP) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
17 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
17 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020 – May 2021
17 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
17 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
16 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
16 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
16 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
16 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
16 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – May 2021
16 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
16 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
16 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – May 2021
15 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
15 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
15 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
15 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
15 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
15 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
15 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
14 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
14 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
14 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
14 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
13 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
13 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
13 Paul Givan (DUP) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
13 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
13 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
13 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
13 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
13 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
13 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Oct 2021
12 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
12 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
12 Lord Judd (Labour) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
12 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
12 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
12 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
12 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
12 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
11 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
11 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
11 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
11 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
11 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
11 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
11 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
11 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
11 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
11 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
11 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
11 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
11 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
11 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
11 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
10 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
10 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
10 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
10 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
10 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
10 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
10 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
10 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
10 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
10 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
10 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
9 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
9 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
9 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
9 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
9 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
9 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
9 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
9 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
9 Rachel Woods (Green) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
9 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
8 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
8 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
8 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
8 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
8 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
8 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
8 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
8 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
8 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
8 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
8 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
8 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – May 2021
8 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
8 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Jun 2021
8 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
8 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
8 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
8 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
8 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
7 Peter Weir (DUP) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
7 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
7 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
7 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
7 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – May 2021
7 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Aug 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
7 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
7 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
7 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
7 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
7 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
7 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
7 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
7 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
7 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Mar 2021 – Oct 2021
7 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
7 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
7 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
7 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
7 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
6 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
6 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Aug 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – May 2021
6 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021 – May 2021
6 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
6 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Diane Dodds (DUP) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
6 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – May 2021
6 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – May 2021
6 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
6 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
5 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Neil Bibby (Labour) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2021
5 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
5 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
5 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
5 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Frost (Conservative) May 2021 – Jun 2021
5 Lord Pendry (Labour) Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Aug 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
4 John Finnie (Green) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
4 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – May 2021
4 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
4 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2021 – Sep 2021
4 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Dec 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2021 – Sep 2021
4 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Aug 2021
4 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
4 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2020 – May 2021
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Mance (Judge) - Chair, Conduct Committee; Chair, Conduct Committee Dec 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
3 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Sep 2021
3 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Clare Bailey (Green) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – May 2021
3 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Rosser (Labour) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Robin Newton (DUP) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Dec 2020 – Dec 2021
3 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2020
3 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee May 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
3 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2020
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2020 – May 2021
3 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Caroline Russell (Green) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2020 – May 2021
3 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Johann Lamont (Labour) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – May 2021
3 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
3 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Aug 2021
3 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 2021 – May 2021
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – May 2021
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Non-affiliated) Apr 2021 – May 2021
2 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2020
2 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020 – May 2021
2 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) May 2021
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – May 2021
2 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2021 – Aug 2021
2 Lord Caine (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Harry Harvey (DUP) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Jan 2021
2 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) Aug 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2020 – May 2021
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Aug 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Steve Aiken (UUP) Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Alan Chambers (UUP) Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Doug Beattie (UUP) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Keith Buchanan (DUP) Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Susan Hall (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2021
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2021
2 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2020
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Oct 2020
2 Zack Polanski (Green) Jul 2021
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021 – May 2021
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
2 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Public Services Committee May 2021
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Marina Ahmad (Labour) Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Maggie Chapman (Green) Nov 2021
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Apr 2021
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
2 Nicola Brogan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2020
2 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2020
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2021 – Sep 2021
2 David Stewart (Labour) Aug 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Paul Frew (DUP) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – May 2021
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Alison Moore (Labour) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 William Irwin (DUP) Mar 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Gary Middleton (DUP) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
2 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Mar 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2020
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Claire Sugden (Independent) Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Suri (Conservative) Apr 2021
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2021
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2020
1 James Kelly (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2020
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2021
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2020
1 Murad Qureshi (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Len Duvall OBE (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2021
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2020
1 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 2021
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 John Blair (Alliance) Dec 2021
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Sep 2020
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Shaun Bailey (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Andrew Boff (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Mar 2021
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) May 2021
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Sep 2021
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2021
1 Anne Clarke (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Lord Botham (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Feb 2021
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Lorna Slater (Green) Oct 2021
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2021
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2021
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2021
1 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2021
1 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
1 Tony Arbour (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Apr 2021
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Aug 2021
1 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Aug 2021
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Sep 2020
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges Jul 2020
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2021
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2021
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Nov 2020
1 The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) Nov 2021
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) May 2021
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Sem Moema (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2020
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
1 Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) May 2021
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Feb 2021
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Aug 2020
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2021
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2021
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Apr 2021
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2021
1 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 George Robinson (DUP) Oct 2020
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Sep 2021
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2021
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Aug 2021
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2021
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2021
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Nov 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Dec 2020
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2020
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2020
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2021
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee Feb 2021
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2021
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2020
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Nov 2021
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) - Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Nov 2020
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Sep 2021
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Mar 2021
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2020
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2021
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2020
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2021
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2021
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Lord Colgrain (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) May 2021
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021
1 John Stewart (UUP) Jun 2021
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Aug 2021
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2020
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Sep 2020
1 Ross Greer (Green) Jun 2021
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Viscount Goschen (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Apr 2021
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2021
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) May 2021
1 Lord Jordan (Labour) Apr 2021
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Apr 2021
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2021
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2020
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Aug 2020
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2020
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2021
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 2020
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Jun 2020
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2021
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2021
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) May 2021
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jul 2021
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) May 2021
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) May 2021
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Jun 2020
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2020
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.