The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase raab, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
3596 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 – Mar 2024 |
988 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jan 2017 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2022 |
9 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2016 – Sep 2022 |
8 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Oct 2018 – Dec 2022 |
8 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2018 – Oct 2021 |
8 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jul 2019 – Jan 2022 |
7 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Dec 2021 – May 2023 |
6 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2018 – Mar 2019 |
5 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Oct 2018 – Aug 2021 |
5 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 – Sep 2019 |
5 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Apr 2018 – Jan 2020 |
4 | Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2017 – May 2021 |
4 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Sep 2020 |
4 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2018 – Sep 2021 |
4 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2017 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) | Jan 2022 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | May 2020 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Nov 2022 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2017 – Mar 2018 |
3 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Apr 2018 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
2 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Mar 2017 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
2 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Sep 2019 – Apr 2020 |
2 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2017 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2019 |
2 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Nov 2017 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Nov 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2017 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
2 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2017 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2020 – May 2022 |
2 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2022 |
2 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2017 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
2 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Jun 2017 – Feb 2022 |
2 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
2 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Nov 2021 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | May 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Apr 2023 |
2 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2018 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Mar 2019 |
2 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | May 2023 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2018 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee | Jul 2018 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2021 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
2 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 2017 – May 2021 |
2 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jan 2019 – Mar 2019 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Apr 2023 |
1 | Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jul 2018 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Jul 2018 |
1 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Sep 2023 |
1 | Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Lord Balfe (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Colin Clark MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Helen Jones MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Natascha Engel MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Lord Horam (Conservative) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Mar 2022 |
1 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2019 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Livermore (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Alexander Burnett (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Judge (Judge) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) | Aug 2021 |
1 | Lord Trimble (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2018 |
1 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jul 2022 |
1 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Conor Burns MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Bellamy (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | David Rees (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Maggie Chapman (Green) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jul 2018 |
1 | Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) | Jul 2021 |
1 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2018 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2019 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Leonie Cooper (Labour) | Sep 2020 |