The most recent mentions of the exact phrase pharmacy section:wrans, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
957 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Oct 1981 – Mar 2024 |
193 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Aug 2019 – Sep 2021 |
173 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2017 – Mar 2019 |
105 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Aug 2019 – Oct 2023 |
87 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Jan 2002 – Sep 2012 |
86 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2006 – Jun 2009 |
82 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2021 – Sep 2022 |
80 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Feb 2024 |
67 | David Mowat MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Apr 2017 |
64 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2003 – Jun 2007 |
61 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2002 – Mar 2010 |
61 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Jun 2015 – Jul 2016 |
61 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 – Jun 2007 |
57 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
52 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Mar 2010 |
52 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2012 – Oct 2018 |
48 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – May 2006 |
45 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Sep 2002 – Mar 2015 |
45 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Oct 2001 – Jun 2003 |
41 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2014 – Jul 2016 |
41 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Nov 2018 – Apr 2019 |
39 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Apr 2020 – Jun 2021 |
39 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2004 – Jun 2009 |
39 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Oct 2023 |
37 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Apr 2020 – Jul 2021 |
36 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2021 – Jan 2024 |
36 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
36 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | May 2006 – Jun 2007 |
31 | Ann Keen MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 – Mar 2010 |
31 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Jun 2004 – Jan 2011 |
29 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Jul 2010 – Jun 2019 |
28 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Oct 2011 – Feb 2015 |
27 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2021 – Nov 2023 |
27 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2021 – Jul 2023 |
26 | Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Dec 2018 |
26 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 2013 – Feb 2024 |
26 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Nov 2008 – Jun 2012 |
24 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 – Dec 2021 |
24 | Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2006 – Dec 2009 |
23 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Jul 2019 |
23 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Oct 2013 – Jun 2016 |
22 | Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2007 – Jul 2009 |
21 | Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) | Oct 2001 – Mar 2005 |
21 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | May 2020 – Dec 2023 |
21 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2021 – Aug 2022 |
21 | Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Apr 2005 |
20 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2021 – Dec 2023 |
20 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Feb 2010 |
20 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2004 – Jul 2012 |
19 | Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2015 – Nov 2016 |
19 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Jul 2022 |
18 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2020 – Jan 2024 |
18 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Jan 2000 – Nov 2021 |
18 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Feb 2020 |
17 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jun 2003 – Feb 2024 |
17 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Feb 2008 – Apr 2013 |
16 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Oct 2017 – Nov 2020 |
16 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Jan 2011 – May 2012 |
15 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Paul Goggins MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 – May 2007 |
15 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Mar 2002 – Jun 2019 |
14 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 – Mar 2022 |
14 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | May 2020 – Feb 2023 |
13 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Jul 2003 – Oct 2006 |
12 | Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Mar 2005 |
12 | David Simpson MP (DUP) | Jul 2006 – Dec 2009 |
12 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2016 – Nov 2023 |
12 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jul 2008 – Dec 2017 |
11 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Jul 2008 |
11 | Julie Cooper MP (Labour) | May 2016 – Jun 2018 |
11 | Mark Todd MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 – Jan 2009 |
11 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2011 – Jun 2023 |
11 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Mar 2016 – Sep 2023 |
11 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Apr 2021 |
10 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jan 2022 – Nov 2023 |
10 | James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Jul 2022 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Sep 2021 |
10 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2018 – Jun 2019 |
9 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Nov 2017 – Dec 2021 |
9 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2003 – May 2006 |
9 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Sep 2005 – Apr 2022 |
9 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – May 2023 |
9 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Jan 2022 |
9 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Feb 2006 – Jun 2009 |
9 | Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Sep 2018 – Apr 2019 |
9 | Helen Jones MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 – Oct 2018 |
8 | Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) | Mar 2016 – Apr 2016 |
8 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | May 2016 – Nov 2017 |
8 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2002 – Jul 2020 |
8 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2016 – Jun 2022 |
8 | Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Apr 2006 |
8 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2002 – Feb 2016 |
8 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Jul 2005 – Mar 2011 |
8 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2021 – Feb 2023 |
8 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Oct 2016 |
8 | Gillian Merron MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Mar 2010 |
8 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jan 2002 – Dec 2008 |
8 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2016 – Nov 2016 |
8 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Dec 2001 – Nov 2003 |
8 | Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Jun 2008 – Jan 2023 |
8 | Ben Chapman MP (Labour) | May 2007 – Jul 2008 |
8 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2003 – Feb 2023 |
7 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2021 |
7 | Michael Dugher MP (Labour) | May 2016 – Apr 2017 |
7 | Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2012 – Feb 2019 |
7 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 – Dec 2017 |
7 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Oct 2009 – Jun 2021 |
7 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jan 2002 – Dec 2022 |
6 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jul 2007 – Apr 2018 |
6 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | Oct 2001 – Oct 2002 |
6 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2018 – Jun 2019 |
6 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Feb 2023 |
6 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2021 |
6 | John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee | Oct 2003 – May 2004 |
6 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Nov 2016 |
6 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Dec 2014 |
6 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Dec 2007 – Jan 2019 |
6 | Iris Robinson MP (DUP) | Mar 2003 – Apr 2007 |
6 | Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2009 – Oct 2011 |
6 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | May 2006 – Jan 2008 |
6 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2008 – Mar 2023 |
6 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Mar 2008 – Nov 2009 |
5 | Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee | Mar 2023 |
5 | Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 – Feb 2017 |
5 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2017 – Mar 2018 |
5 | Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 – Mar 2009 |
5 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2002 – May 2018 |
5 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Apr 2022 – May 2022 |
5 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Mar 2021 |
5 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2016 – Jul 2019 |
5 | Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2002 – Jul 2003 |
5 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2020 – Nov 2022 |
5 | Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Jun 2019 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Jun 2021 |
5 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Apr 2002 – Dec 2002 |
5 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2018 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2019 – Feb 2023 |
5 | Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) | Nov 2002 – Mar 2011 |
5 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Nov 2020 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Apr 2023 |
5 | Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2008 – Jan 2010 |
5 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – Jan 2023 |
5 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2002 – Jan 2011 |
5 | Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) | May 2000 – Jun 2008 |
5 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
5 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2008 – Oct 2023 |
5 | Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2010 – Nov 2020 |
5 | Bob Spink MP (Independent) | Oct 2005 – May 2008 |
5 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2008 – Jan 2009 |
5 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2019 – Jul 2019 |
5 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Oct 2001 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Sep 2018 |
5 | Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Nov 2004 |
5 | Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) | Dec 2011 – Jun 2020 |
5 | The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) | Jun 2013 – Mar 2015 |
5 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 – May 2019 |
5 | David Crausby MP (Labour) | Apr 2003 – Nov 2016 |
4 | Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Apr 2016 |
4 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
4 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2004 – Dec 2010 |
4 | Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
4 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2016 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Sep 2004 |
4 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Feb 2003 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jan 2024 |
4 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Jan 2022 |
4 | Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) | Jul 2012 – Sep 2012 |
4 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | May 2020 – Oct 2021 |
4 | Siôn Simon MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Jan 2009 |
4 | Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2003 – Apr 2003 |
4 | Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 – Jan 2014 |
4 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – May 2016 |
4 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2011 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2009 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 – May 2002 |
4 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2022 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Nov 2012 – Apr 2013 |
4 | Howard Stoate MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Feb 2008 |
4 | Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2023 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Sep 2022 – Oct 2022 |
4 | Harry Cohen MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 – Oct 2007 |
4 | Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Mar 2020 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2003 – May 2003 |
4 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2006 – Feb 2021 |
4 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Mar 2012 – Feb 2019 |
4 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2003 – Sep 2003 |
3 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2016 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2021 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) | Oct 2010 – Jul 2012 |
3 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2021 |
3 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Jan 2019 |
3 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2019 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | May 2016 |
3 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2006 – Nov 2008 |
3 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) | Jun 2008 – Mar 2016 |
3 | Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Apr 2016 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2006 – May 2008 |
3 | Martin Smyth MP (UUP) | May 2003 – Jun 2004 |
3 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2018 |
3 | Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee | Feb 2021 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
3 | Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) | Dec 2014 – Oct 2016 |
3 | Lord Rogan (UUP) | Nov 2022 – Aug 2023 |
3 | Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
3 | Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee | May 2016 |
3 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Jun 2011 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Baroness Golding (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
3 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2017 |
3 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Dec 2021 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 |
3 | Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2003 – Jan 2004 |
3 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2020 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Apr 2018 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee | Jan 2002 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) | Mar 2016 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2016 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2019 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
3 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Apr 2003 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) | Apr 2021 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Sep 2020 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Jared O'Mara MP (Independent) | Sep 2018 |
3 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | May 2014 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Apr 2006 – May 2006 |
2 | Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) | Oct 2006 – Jul 2011 |
2 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 |
2 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Jun 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2016 |
2 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2012 – Jul 2012 |
2 | Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2016 |
2 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jun 2021 |
2 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Jun 2014 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
2 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2002 – Jun 2004 |
2 | Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2003 |
2 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2016 – Oct 2017 |
2 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
2 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
2 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jan 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Jun 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2002 – Mar 2003 |
2 | Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 |
2 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Sep 2003 – Feb 2004 |
2 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2020 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) | May 2008 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | May 2020 – Jan 2023 |
2 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 |
2 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | May 2023 |
2 | Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Mar 2002 – Mar 2009 |
2 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | May 2022 |
2 | Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | May 2020 – May 2022 |
2 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Oct 2016 |
2 | Paul Truswell MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 |
2 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2011 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2006 |
2 | David Miliband MP (Labour) | Jan 2005 – Mar 2008 |
2 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Oct 2016 |
2 | Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 – Jun 2003 |
2 | Michael Jack MP (Conservative) | Jun 2003 |
2 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Mar 2007 – May 2008 |
2 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2022 |
2 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Apr 2013 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2014 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Aug 2022 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2000 – Jan 2006 |
2 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Oct 2006 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) | Jul 2015 |
2 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | May 2003 – Jun 2003 |
2 | David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2009 – Mar 2010 |
2 | Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) | May 2003 – Jul 2007 |
2 | Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
2 | Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2017 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2021 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2014 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2005 – Jan 2009 |
2 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2013 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jun 2020 |
2 | Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Sep 2019 |
2 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Oct 2013 – Nov 2013 |
2 | Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2005 |
2 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
2 | James Paice MP (Conservative) | Jul 2006 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Joan Walley MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 – May 2003 |
2 | Mike Hancock MP (Independent) | Mar 2003 – May 2006 |
2 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Nov 2003 – Mar 2006 |
2 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Nov 2022 |
2 | David Ruffley MP (Conservative) | Apr 2003 |
2 | Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
2 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Nov 2020 – Jan 2022 |
2 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 – May 2008 |
2 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | May 2008 – Nov 2008 |
1 | Mr Paul Marsden MP (Independent) | Mar 2005 |
1 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Jul 2021 |
1 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) | May 2003 |
1 | Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2006 |
1 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) | Apr 2003 |
1 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2003 |
1 | Anthony D Wright MP (Labour) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Mr Parmjit Gill MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2005 |
1 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2005 |
1 | Mr Adrian Flook MP (Conservative) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2003 |
1 | Vera Baird MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | John Denham MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Jamie Reed MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2008 |
1 | Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) | Apr 2003 |
1 | Mr Kerry Pollard MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Ms Linda Perham MP (Labour) | May 2003 |
1 | Lord Burlison (Labour) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jan 2004 |
1 | Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Heidi Allen MP (Independent) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2007 |
1 | Gordon Banks MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) | May 2003 |
1 | Paul Williams MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Jim McGovern MP (Labour) | Dec 2006 |
1 | John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Laura Smith MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) | Jan 2004 |
1 | Michael Clapham MP (Labour) | May 2004 |
1 | John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2006 |
1 | Sally Keeble MP (Labour) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Elliot Morley MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 |
1 | John Stanley MP (Conservative) | Sep 2008 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) | Jul 2002 |
1 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2011 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Kim Howells MP (Labour) | Feb 2005 |
1 | Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) | May 2003 |
1 | John Cummings MP (Labour) | May 2003 |
1 | Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2009 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2006 |
1 | Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | John Grogan MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2012 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2009 |
1 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | May 2006 |
1 | Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Apr 2020 |
1 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Jul 2002 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Dec 2005 |
1 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Oct 2014 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2020 |
1 | Julian Smith MP (Conservative) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Services Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Mar 2019 |
1 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Brady (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Mar 2003 |
1 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Feb 2007 |
1 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | May 2008 |
1 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Mar 2009 |
1 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2008 |
1 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Evans of Watford (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Sep 2003 |
1 | Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2005 |
1 | Baroness Amos (Labour) | Apr 2004 |
1 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Nov 2016 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | May 2016 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | May 2002 |
1 | Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 |
1 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Apr 2023 |
1 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2023 |
1 | Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2003 |
1 | Andrew Dismore (Labour) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Lord Myners (Crossbench) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) | Sep 2010 |
1 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Framlingham (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Feb 2003 |
1 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2008 |
1 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2007 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2020 |
1 | Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) | Apr 2004 |
1 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2002 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jul 2015 |
1 | The Bishop of London (Bishop) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) | Apr 2002 |
1 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Mar 2023 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Lord Caine (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2013 |