Who says moulsecoomb the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase moulsecoomb, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1238 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Nov 2013 – Dec 2021
410 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1925 – Nov 2021
48 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019 – Nov 2021
41 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2013 – Nov 2021
35 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Sep 2021
31 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Nov 2021
28 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Nov 2021
23 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jul 2017 – Nov 2020
20 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2018 – Sep 2021
20 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jun 2021
15 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
14 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
14 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
13 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
11 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
10 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
9 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
9 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Oct 2021
8 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
8 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2013 – Oct 2021
8 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2019 – May 2021
7 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
7 Lord Grantchester (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jan 2021
7 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
7 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2019 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Whitty (Labour) Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2021
5 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
5 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jun 2021
5 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Sep 2021
4 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
4 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Sep 2020 – May 2021
4 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2015 – May 2021
3 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – May 2021
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
3 The Duke of Wellington (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Oct 2021
3 Lord Berkeley (Labour) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – May 2021
3 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Feb 2018 – Jul 2020
2 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
2 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Henig (Labour) Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Feb 2021
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Apr 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Services Committee May 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2021
2 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jun 2019
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Brown of Cambridge (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee May 2021
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Mar 2018
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Sir William Mitchell-Thomson MP Mar 1925
1 Rear-Admiral Tufton Beamish MP Mar 1925
1 Mr William Van Straubenzee MP - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee May 1972
1 Mr Andrew Bowden MP - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 1972
1 The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds (Bishop) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2021
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2021
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2020
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Feb 2019
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Feb 2021
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2018
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Brougham and Vaux (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) May 2016
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2021
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, International Agreements Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Nov 2020
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Fairfax of Cameron (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2016
1 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) Jun 2021
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2020
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2016
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission May 2021
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Mar 2018
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2021
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2010

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.