Who says matt hancock the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase matt hancock, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1154 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Jul 2021
15 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – May 2021
11 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
9 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Dec 2020
8 Robin Swann (UUP) - Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
7 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2015 – May 2018
7 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2019 – May 2021
7 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
6 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Nov 2018
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Conduct Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Committee on Standards May 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, European Union Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2021
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2020
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2018
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2017
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Procedure Committee Jul 2021
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Education Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Apr 2020
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) May 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2021
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Education Committee Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Administration Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2016 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – May 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2020
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2021
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2021
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jan 2019
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2021
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2017
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee Jan 2017
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Apr 2017
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2016
1 Margot James MP (Independent) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2020
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee Jan 2016
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2019
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Union Committee Dec 2020
1 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2020
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2020
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2018
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2017
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2016
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Apr 2021
1 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2018
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) May 2018
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2019
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2021
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2021
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2016
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2021
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2020
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2013
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jun 2021
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Apr 2019
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Aug 2020
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Privileges May 2019
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2018
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2017
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2021
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.