Who says matt hancock the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase matt hancock, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1176 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Sep 2021
15 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – May 2021
11 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
9 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Dec 2020
8 Robin Swann (UUP) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
7 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2019 – May 2021
7 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2015 – May 2018
7 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
6 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Nov 2018
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Transport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) May 2019 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Bethell (Conservative) - Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2017 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Apr 2020
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Education Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2020
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) - Chair, Committee on Standards Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2017
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee May 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2021
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Sep 2016 – Jun 2021
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2015
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2016
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Services Committee Dec 2020
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Jan 2021
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2021
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2021
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) May 2020
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Committee on Standards Jun 2019
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2016
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) May 2018
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2016
1 Margot James MP (Independent) - Chair, Procedure Committee Nov 2018
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, European Union Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2020
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2021
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) May 2018
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2013
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2019
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2021
1 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2021
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Apr 2019
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Oct 2020
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2016
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2021
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2016
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) May 2020
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2020
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) Jul 2020
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2015
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2017
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2021
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2021
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 2017
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2021
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2021
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards May 2019
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.