Who says maria miller the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase maria miller, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3456 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Nov 2018
1171 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2011 – Nov 2018
44 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Selection Committee Jan 2012 – May 2016
12 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2012 – Jul 2013
11 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2013 – Oct 2014
10 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2011 – Jul 2012
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2015 – Nov 2017
9 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Oct 2011 – Dec 2012
6 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jan 2013 – Mar 2014
6 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jul 2014
5 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Nov 2011 – Oct 2012
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010 – Feb 2014
5 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2010 – Mar 2015
5 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jul 2013
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013 – Mar 2015
4 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2011 – Jun 2014
3 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Sep 2011
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jun 2013 – Feb 2017
3 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2011 – Mar 2015
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2012 – May 2013
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2012 – Jun 2013
3 David Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2010 – Nov 2010
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Jan 2018
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2012 – Dec 2015
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2012 – Sep 2012
3 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Dec 2011
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Sep 2016 – Sep 2018
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Oct 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2014
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2012 – Nov 2012
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2014 – Apr 2014
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2011 – May 2011
2 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Communications Committee Mar 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2012 – Mar 2012
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2014
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2018
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2018
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Sep 2013
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2012
1 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Oct 2014
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2018
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2013
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2011
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2012
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2011
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Transport Committee Jun 2013
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2011
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2012
1 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2011
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2012
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2014
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2014
1 Jessica Lee MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2015
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2015
1 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2012
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2011
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2011
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Mar 2017
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Sandra Overend (UUP) Mar 2014
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2012
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Services Committee Mar 2012
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) May 2013
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2011
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2013
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2014
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2014
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2012
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2012
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Services Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2012
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2011
1 Alex Easton (DUP) Feb 2012
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2014
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Ian Austin MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Selection Committee Jul 2012
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2014
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Dec 2014
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Feb 2015
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 2013
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2014
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2013
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Middle Level Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2014
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2016
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2013
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Jul 2017
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2014
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015
1 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) Sep 2016
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2014
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2014
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2014
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2014
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2014
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2012
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2014
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Mark McDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2017
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2012
1 Baroness Heyhoe Flint (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2013
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2012
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2015
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.