Who says make games the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase make games, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
91 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2016 – Nov 2022
81 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2022
53 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2022
44 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Apr 2022
42 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
33 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2016 – Jan 2021
31 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Dec 2022
29 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2018 – Dec 2022
24 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
24 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
23 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2022
23 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2022
22 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Mar 2021
22 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2022
20 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2017 – Dec 2022
20 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2022
19 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2023
19 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Dec 2021
19 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Jun 2022
17 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
17 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Jun 2021
17 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2022
15 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2022
15 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2016 – May 2022
15 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jan 2023
15 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Sep 2016 – Jun 2022
15 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2020 – May 2022
14 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Sep 2021
14 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Sep 2022
14 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2016 – Dec 2022
14 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Jan 2023
14 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2023
13 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2017 – Dec 2022
13 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2022
13 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – May 2021
13 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Dec 2021
13 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2019 – Sep 2022
13 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2022
12 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2018 – Oct 2022
12 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jun 2022
12 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jul 2016 – Mar 2022
12 Jamie Greene (Conservative) May 2017 – Jan 2023
12 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
12 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Nov 2021
12 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2023
12 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment May 2020 – Jan 2023
12 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jan 2023
12 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2021
12 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Dec 2020
12 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2022
11 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2022
11 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2016 – Dec 2022
11 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2022
11 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017 – Nov 2022
11 David Davis MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2022
11 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2022
11 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2017 – Dec 2022
11 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2017 – May 2022
11 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2022
11 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Oct 2020
11 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2022
10 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2022
10 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2022
10 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2022
10 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
10 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017 – Nov 2022
10 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2022
10 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Apr 2022
10 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jun 2019
10 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016 – Jan 2022
10 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Oct 2016 – Dec 2021
10 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Sep 2017 – Oct 2022
10 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2016 – Mar 2022
10 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017 – May 2019
10 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Jul 2021
10 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2016 – Feb 2022
10 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2017 – Sep 2022
10 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018 – Sep 2022
10 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Sep 2016 – Jul 2021
10 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Jun 2022
10 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
10 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Aug 2021
10 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2023
10 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2022
10 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Dec 2022
10 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2021
10 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2017 – Apr 2022
9 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Nov 2016 – Feb 2021
9 Claire Baker (Labour) May 2017 – Jun 2022
9 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2022
9 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Nov 2022
9 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
9 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Nov 2019
9 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) May 2019 – Nov 2022
9 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2022
9 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2022
9 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Apr 2022
9 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jun 2020
9 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Aug 2021
9 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2016 – Sep 2019
9 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2016 – Mar 2020
9 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Oct 2022
9 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2022
9 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2021
9 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Jun 2022
9 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2023
9 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
9 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Dec 2022
9 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Jan 2023
9 Margot James MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
9 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Dec 2022
9 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2016 – Jan 2023
9 Johann Lamont (Labour) Sep 2017 – Nov 2020
9 Paul Frew (DUP) May 2020 – Feb 2022
9 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2022
9 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2022
9 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2022
9 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
9 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2023
9 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jul 2017 – Dec 2022
9 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Nov 2020
8 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2022
8 Patrick Harvie (Green) Sep 2016 – Apr 2022
8 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Sep 2022
8 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Sep 2022
8 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2016 – Jan 2023
8 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2016 – Jan 2021
8 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2022
8 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017 – Dec 2020
8 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Dec 2019
8 John Grogan MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jul 2019
8 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2022
8 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jan 2023
8 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2022
8 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
8 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2023
8 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Dec 2022
8 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016 – May 2020
8 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Apr 2021
8 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2021
8 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2022
8 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Dec 2022
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016 – Sep 2021
8 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Nov 2016 – Jan 2019
8 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2022
8 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2016 – Feb 2022
8 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2021
8 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Jan 2022
8 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2020
8 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Dec 2022
7 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jan 2023
7 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2023
7 Alan Chambers (UUP) Oct 2016 – Mar 2022
7 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2022
7 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jul 2021
7 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Jan 2023
7 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2022
7 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2017 – Sep 2022
7 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Jun 2022
7 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
7 Lord Bates (Conservative) Feb 2017 – May 2021
7 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Apr 2021
7 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jun 2022
7 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
7 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2017 – Jun 2022
7 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Jun 2021
7 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jun 2022
7 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Feb 2022
7 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2016 – Jun 2022
7 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jun 2022
7 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Dec 2020
7 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Jul 2022
7 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Sep 2021
7 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Jan 2023
7 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2022
7 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2017 – May 2022
7 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Jan 2022
7 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – May 2019
7 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017 – Dec 2022
7 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2021
7 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jan 2020
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2021
7 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2017 – Apr 2022
7 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2022
7 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016 – Nov 2022
7 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Apr 2022
7 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jan 2017 – Sep 2021
7 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020 – Dec 2022
7 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
7 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Dec 2021
7 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2016 – Oct 2022
6 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jun 2022
6 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2021
6 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2017 – Mar 2021
6 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Apr 2019
6 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Jan 2021
6 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017 – Mar 2020
6 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – Apr 2019
6 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jun 2021
6 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2016 – Mar 2022
6 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Nov 2022
6 Diane Dodds (DUP) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
6 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2021
6 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – May 2022
6 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Feb 2021
6 Derek Mackay (Independent) Sep 2016 – Dec 2019
6 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
6 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2022
6 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Feb 2022
6 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2021 – Dec 2022
6 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019 – Apr 2021
6 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2022
6 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2017 – Dec 2021
6 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2022
6 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2022
6 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
6 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2023
6 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Feb 2019
6 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2023
6 Naomi Long (Alliance) Sep 2016 – Feb 2022
6 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2019 – Jun 2022
6 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Oct 2016
6 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
6 Annie Wells (Conservative) May 2017 – Dec 2022
6 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016 – Mar 2022
6 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jun 2019
6 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2023
6 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – May 2022
6 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Apr 2022
6 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Sep 2020
6 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2016 – Mar 2022
6 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
6 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2022
6 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – May 2022
6 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Nov 2021
6 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jul 2021
6 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2022
6 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Oct 2022
6 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Dec 2022
6 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2022
6 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2020 – Mar 2022
6 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jul 2021
6 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – Jul 2021
6 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – May 2022
6 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2022
6 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Nov 2020
6 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2022
6 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2020
6 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2020
5 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2017 – Aug 2021
5 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019 – May 2022
5 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2022
5 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jun 2021
5 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Dec 2016 – Dec 2021
5 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2022
5 Ross Greer (Green) Sep 2016 – Jun 2022
5 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jun 2022
5 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2022
5 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2022
5 Colin Smyth (Labour) May 2017 – Jun 2022
5 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
5 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2017 – Jul 2021
5 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2021
5 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – May 2022
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jul 2021
5 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Feb 2017 – Jan 2022
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2021
5 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jun 2022
5 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jun 2021
5 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2022
5 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jan 2022
5 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2022
5 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2017 – Jul 2021
5 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2020 – Jan 2023
5 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – May 2022
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2020
5 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2017 – Feb 2022
5 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
5 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2018
5 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2022
5 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Feb 2019
5 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Nov 2022
5 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2016 – Mar 2019
5 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – May 2019
5 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2022
5 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016 – Jun 2018
5 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2017 – Sep 2019
5 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Dec 2019
5 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2018 – Feb 2020
5 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Mar 2020
5 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2022
5 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2022
5 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Nov 2016 – Oct 2022
5 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Dec 2022
5 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017 – Feb 2018
5 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2022
5 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2023
5 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jan 2023
5 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2018
5 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2019 – Jan 2023
5 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – May 2019
5 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
5 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
5 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
5 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Jan 2023
5 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jan 2023
5 Paula Bradley (DUP) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
5 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2023
5 Mark McDonald (Independent) May 2017 – Mar 2019
5 James Kelly (Labour) Jan 2018 – Dec 2019
5 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2017 – Dec 2022
5 David Stewart (Labour) Feb 2018 – Nov 2020
5 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Dec 2022
5 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Dec 2022
5 Peter Weir (DUP) Oct 2016 – Sep 2021
5 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2020
5 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2022
5 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Nov 2020
5 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Sep 2020
5 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Apr 2021
5 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2016 – Oct 2020
5 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2021
5 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2017 – Feb 2021
5 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2022
5 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Mar 2021
5 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2021
5 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – May 2021
5 Neil Bibby (Labour) Sep 2017 – Sep 2022
5 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Dec 2020
5 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2019 – Sep 2022
5 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Feb 2017 – Jul 2022
5 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2022
5 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2021
5 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jun 2022
5 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2021
5 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2022
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2020
4 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Sep 2018 – May 2019
4 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2019
4 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2019 – Jun 2021
4 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
4 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018 – Jun 2021
4 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2021
4 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Dec 2016
4 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Sep 2016 – Nov 2017
4 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Feb 2022
4 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Feb 2022
4 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Feb 2022
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Apr 2018
4 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2021
4 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2021
4 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2016 – Oct 2020
4 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Apr 2019 – Feb 2022
4 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2021
4 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
4 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Feb 2021
4 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Jan 2020
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2016 – Jan 2020
4 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2021
4 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Nov 2021
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2020
4 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Oct 2020
4 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Feb 2020
4 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Feb 2020
4 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2016 – Sep 2021
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2018 – Aug 2021
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2018 – Sep 2021
4 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jun 2020
4 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2016 – Apr 2020
4 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2020 – May 2021
4 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
4 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Clare Bailey (Green) May 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jul 2021
4 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Sep 2021
4 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2017 – Jan 2018
4 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017 – Jan 2021
4 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2017 – Jul 2021
4 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Aug 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2018
4 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2021
4 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Nov 2020
4 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – May 2019
4 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2018 – Nov 2020
4 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee May 2019 – May 2021
4 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2017 – May 2021
4 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021 – May 2022
4 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
4 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Jan 2023
4 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2022
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Apr 2022
4 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) May 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2022
4 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2022
4 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2023
4 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2022
4 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2022
4 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2022
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2022
4 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
4 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017 – Jul 2022
4 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Trevethin and Oaksey (Crossbench) Sep 2017 – Oct 2022
4 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016 – Oct 2022
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2022
4 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jan 2023
4 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2016 – Jul 2022
4 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2022
4 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations May 2018 – May 2022
4 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2023
4 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jul 2022
4 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2023
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
4 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019 – Apr 2022
4 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2023
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Jun 2022
4 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2022
4 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – May 2022
4 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019 – May 2022
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) May 2018 – May 2022
4 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Jan 2023
4 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021 – May 2022
4 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2016 – May 2022
4 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2016 – May 2022
4 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Nov 2017 – Jan 2023
4 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2022
4 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2022
4 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2020 – Dec 2022
4 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Feb 2017 – May 2022
4 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Mar 2017 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2018 – Nov 2022
3 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2022
3 Paul Givan (DUP) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Dec 2020
3 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Apr 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – May 2022
3 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2020
3 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
3 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2018 – Jul 2021
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Sep 2017 – Nov 2020
3 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021 – Jan 2023
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Jun 2019 – Jun 2022
3 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Mar 2021
3 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2016 – May 2021
3 Lord Sikka (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2017 – May 2021
3 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2023
3 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2018 – Jan 2023
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2017 – May 2021
3 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2023
3 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Jan 2023
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Mar 2021
3 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2022
3 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
3 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2016 – Mar 2021
3 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Jan 2021
3 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2022 – Jan 2023
3 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
3 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2019 – Dec 2022
3 Rachel Woods (Green) Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2018 – Dec 2022
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2017 – Dec 2018
3 The Bishop of Birmingham (Bishop) Jul 2019 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Chadlington (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2018 – Jul 2018
3 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2022
3 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2018 – May 2018
3 Viscount Falkland (Crossbench) Mar 2017 – May 2018
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Oct 2017 – May 2018
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – Apr 2018
3 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jul 2017 – Apr 2018
3 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
3 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Nov 2018
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2018 – Oct 2020
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Wei (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Judd (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2020
3 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – Jan 2023
3 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2017 – Mar 2020
3 Maggie Chapman (Green) Sep 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
3 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Mar 2020
3 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2017 – Feb 2020
3 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2022
3 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
3 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
3 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2019 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Carol Mochan (Labour) Sep 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Nov 2022
3 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) Jan 2017 – Jan 2020
3 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Jun 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2022
3 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Nov 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2016 – Aug 2021
3 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) Jan 2022
3 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2018 – Jan 2022
3 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Jun 2017 – Feb 2022
3 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2018 – Feb 2022
3 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Nov 2021
3 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jul 2016
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021 – Aug 2021
3 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Doug Beattie (UUP) Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021 – May 2022
3 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018 – Jan 2023
3 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
3 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
3 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2019 – Mar 2022
3 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Apr 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2021 – May 2022
3 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Oct 2016 – Oct 2021
3 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017 – Oct 2021
3 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2016 – Oct 2021
3 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Smith of Hindhead (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Sep 2017 – Oct 2021
3 Baroness Sater (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2018 – Dec 2021
3 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2021
3 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Hayward (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Nicky Gavron (Labour) Apr 2019 – May 2021
2 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2018 – Jan 2022
2 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Trees (Crossbench) Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Alison Harris (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Baroness Shackleton of Belgravia (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jul 2018 – Dec 2021
2 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Mar 2020
2 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Ariane Burgess (Green) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2022
2 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Oct 2022
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Jul 2019 – Apr 2020
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2017 – Feb 2020
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2019
2 Tom Mason (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Feb 2021
2 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Willoughby de Broke (Non-affiliated) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Dec 2022
2 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Chris White MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
2 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2020 – May 2022
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2018
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2016
2 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee May 2018 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Popat (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jul 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Nov 2017
2 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 2018 – Dec 2018
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Woodley (Labour) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2019 – May 2020
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Coe (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Feb 2018 – May 2019
2 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – May 2019
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2022
2 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2022
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jun 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 William Irwin (DUP) Dec 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2019
2 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2022
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Dec 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2017 – Sep 2021
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Mar 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2021
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Nov 2018 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – May 2017
2 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2021 – May 2022
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Sep 2021
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Dec 2018 – May 2022
2 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) May 2019 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Markham (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Nash (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jun 2022
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2019
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020 – May 2022
2 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019 – Feb 2021
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Sep 2021
2 Robbie Butler (UUP) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Jul 2019 – May 2022
2 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Jun 2022
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2021
2 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Jun 2019 – May 2022
2 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2018 – Mar 2021
2 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Dec 2021 – May 2022
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Mar 2018
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Mar 2019 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2021
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2018 – May 2022
2 Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2021
2 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jan 2023
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Dec 2017
2 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jul 2016 – May 2022
2 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Nov 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Aug 2021
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2018 – May 2022
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Apr 2021 – May 2021
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2020 – May 2021
2 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2018 – Jun 2022
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Oct 2017 – Jan 2023
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Feb 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jun 2022
2 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Jan 2023
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Mar 2019 – Jul 2022
2 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
2 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2017 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Apr 2022
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2021
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
2 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Nov 2020
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2017 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2020
2 John Finnie (Green) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Sep 2016 – May 2017
2 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Mary Fee (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Jenny Marra (Labour) Feb 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Oct 2022
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Oct 2021
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – Jan 2021
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019 – Jul 2022
2 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Apr 2022
2 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Oct 2017 – Jul 2019
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 The Earl of Glasgow (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2017
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2017
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Rebuck (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2017
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Nov 2016
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Nov 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Nov 2016
1 Steven Agnew (Green) Dec 2016
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2016
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Dec 2016
1 Philip Smith (UUP) Sep 2016
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Oct 2016
1 Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) Feb 2017
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2017
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Lord Donoughue (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2017
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2017
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2017
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Freyberg