The most recent mentions of the exact phrase liam group, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
513 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2004 – Mar 2024 |
354 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Aug 2007 – Mar 2024 |
292 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Oct 1992 – Mar 2024 |
80 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Mar 2024 |
43 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | May 2012 – Sep 2021 |
39 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2014 – Nov 2021 |
21 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2012 – May 2018 |
13 | James Kelly (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Dec 2020 |
12 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2009 – Dec 2020 |
11 | Elaine Murray (Labour) | Nov 2007 – Feb 2015 |
11 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2010 – Mar 2022 |
10 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | May 2009 – Mar 2021 |
10 | Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2010 – Jun 2023 |
9 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2010 – Feb 2019 |
9 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2009 – Oct 2019 |
9 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2012 – Nov 2021 |
9 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Oct 2011 – Feb 2016 |
8 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2013 – Mar 2022 |
8 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | May 2009 – Sep 2015 |
8 | Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2017 – Mar 2023 |
8 | Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) | May 2018 – Nov 2020 |
7 | Mary Scanlon (Conservative) | Jan 2010 – Oct 2015 |
7 | Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2007 – May 2018 |
7 | Claudia Beamish (Labour) | Dec 2011 – Jun 2019 |
7 | Andy Wightman (Independent) | Sep 2016 – Sep 2020 |
6 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | May 2009 – Dec 2020 |
6 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2014 – May 2018 |
6 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | May 2013 – Dec 2016 |
6 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Feb 2018 – Jan 2023 |
6 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Dec 2003 – Dec 2006 |
6 | Trish Godman (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Mar 2011 |
6 | Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2012 – Dec 2020 |
6 | Daniel Johnson (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Mar 2019 |
6 | Lewis Macdonald (Labour) | Feb 2015 – Oct 2018 |
5 | Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2008 – Sep 2015 |
5 | Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Alex Fergusson (Conservative) | Feb 2010 – Jun 2015 |
5 | Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2007 – Mar 2015 |
5 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | May 2008 – Sep 2020 |
4 | Monica Lennon (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Rhoda Grant (Labour) | Sep 2010 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Apr 2014 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2017 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Sandra White (Scottish National Party) | May 2012 – Jun 2017 |
4 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – May 2015 |
4 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Jan 2000 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2004 – Feb 2017 |
4 | Sarah Boyack (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Maurice Golden (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Mark McDonald (Independent) | Oct 2011 – Nov 2019 |
4 | Graham Simpson (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Feb 2022 |
4 | John Scott (Conservative) | Oct 2008 – Nov 2018 |
4 | Simon Hamilton (DUP) | Feb 2014 – Oct 2016 |
4 | Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) | May 2017 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 – Jan 2019 |
4 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | May 2013 – Jan 2016 |
4 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2002 – May 2015 |
4 | Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2009 – Oct 2009 |
4 | Peter Peacock (Labour) | Nov 2008 – Mar 2011 |
4 | Maurice Corry (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) | Jan 1998 – Feb 2002 |
3 | Kezia Dugdale (Labour) | May 2014 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2007 – Nov 2008 |
3 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2011 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2009 – Sep 2018 |
3 | Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) | Dec 1999 – Jan 2002 |
3 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Sep 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Jan 2005 – Jul 2019 |
3 | David Stewart (Labour) | Nov 2011 – Oct 2017 |
3 | Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2017 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2018 – Dec 2020 |
3 | George Adam (Scottish National Party) | May 2013 – Mar 2015 |
3 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | May 2012 – Feb 2018 |
3 | Donald Cameron (Conservative) | May 2018 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Tricia Marwick (None) | Nov 2014 – Mar 2016 |
3 | Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2015 – Jun 2017 |
3 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2017 – May 2022 |
3 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2006 – Jul 2017 |
3 | John Finnie (Green) | May 2013 – May 2020 |
3 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2016 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Neil Findlay (Labour) | Jan 2012 – Jan 2021 |
3 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 – Nov 2010 |
3 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2017 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2017 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2022 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Peter Robinson (DUP) | Dec 2005 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Derek Mackay (Independent) | Nov 2013 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Arlene Foster (DUP) | Sep 2011 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Mar 2022 – Apr 2022 |
2 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Feb 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2022 – Apr 2022 |
2 | Adam Tomkins (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
2 | Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2010 – Apr 2014 |
2 | Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2018 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Peter Chapman (Conservative) | May 2018 |
2 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | May 2012 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Dean Lockhart (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) | Oct 2015 – Feb 2016 |
2 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | May 2009 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Miles Briggs (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – May 2020 |
2 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2016 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Dec 2006 – Jul 2009 |
2 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jun 2018 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Jun 2019 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) | May 2020 |
2 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Apr 2017 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Ross Greer (Green) | Apr 2017 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) | May 2018 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Jul 2006 – May 2019 |
2 | Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) | Jul 2014 – Feb 2015 |
2 | Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2009 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) | Oct 2000 – May 2016 |
2 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2012 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2011 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2017 – Jul 2017 |
2 | Iain Gray (Labour) | Feb 2016 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Dec 2008 |
2 | Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2010 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2014 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Susan Deacon (Labour) | Sep 1999 – May 2001 |
2 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2011 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Sep 2011 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Frank Dobson MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Dec 2019 |
2 | Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2010 |
2 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2002 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Alan Milburn MP (Labour) | Jan 2000 – Jan 2002 |
2 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Apr 2003 – May 2004 |
2 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 – Jul 2013 |
2 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2013 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) | May 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2018 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Oct 2006 – Mar 2008 |
2 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jan 2019 – Feb 2019 |
2 | John Park (Labour) | Jun 2008 – Jan 2009 |
2 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2001 – Dec 2007 |
2 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jan 2019 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Jul 2010 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | Apr 2008 – Mar 2009 |
2 | Robin Harper (Green) | May 2009 – Dec 2010 |
2 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2004 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) | Oct 2016 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2008 – Apr 2017 |
1 | Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2009 |
1 | Margaret Curran (Labour) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Jim Cousins MP (Labour) | Nov 1997 |
1 | Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Karen Gillon (Labour) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 |
1 | Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Lord Luce (Crossbench) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2007 |
1 | The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) | May 2011 |
1 | John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Apr 2015 |
1 | Andy Kerr (Labour) | May 2008 |
1 | Iris Robinson MP (DUP) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Alison Harris (Conservative) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Esmond Birnie (UUP) | Sep 2002 |
1 | Miss Bernadette Devlin MP | Sep 1971 |
1 | Johann Lamont (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mr John Butcher MP | Mar 1989 |
1 | Bairbre de Brún (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Martin Smyth MP (UUP) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Mrs Marion Roe MP (Conservative) | Jun 2000 |
1 | Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) | Jul 1994 |
1 | Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Paul Berry (Independent) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Brian Iddon MP (Labour) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Elaine Smith (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Janis Hughes (Labour) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Eileen Bell (Speaker) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Ruth Davidson (Conservative) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Mary Fee (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Ian Gibson MP (Labour) | Sep 2003 |
1 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Jenny Marra (Labour) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) | Jul 2004 |
1 | Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Ann Keen MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Anne McTaggart (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Jayne Baxter (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Jean Urquhart (Independent) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Drew Smith (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) | May 2015 |
1 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | John Pentland (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Lord Borrie (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Hanzala Malik (Labour) | May 2015 |
1 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | May 2013 |
1 | Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) | May 2015 |
1 | Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) | May 2014 |
1 | Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Patricia Ferguson (Labour) | May 2014 |
1 | Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Hugh Henry (Labour) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Kieran Deeny (Independent) | May 2007 |
1 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Jul 2008 |
1 | Stuart Bell MP (Labour) | Mar 1989 |
1 | Lord Bannside (DUP) | Sep 1998 |
1 | Julie Hilling MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | May 2019 |
1 | George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) | May 2002 |
1 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) | Apr 2008 |
1 | Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Cara Hilton (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Lord Richard (Labour) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) | May 2014 |
1 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Lord Levene of Portsoken (Crossbench) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) | May 2015 |
1 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Lord Lipsey (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Dec 2006 |
1 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jun 2008 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | May 2005 |
1 | Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | May 2007 |
1 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jul 2013 |
1 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Apr 2014 |
1 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2022 |
1 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2022 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | May 2015 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | May 2009 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2022 |
1 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Jul 2010 |
1 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Mar 2013 |
1 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | May 2014 |
1 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Dec 2003 |
1 | Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2010 |
1 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 1989 |
1 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2008 |
1 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jul 2006 |
1 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2007 |
1 | Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | May 1999 |
1 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) | May 2010 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 |
1 | Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2005 |
1 | Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Jun 2007 |
1 | Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee | Apr 2004 |
1 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2011 |
1 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2005 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Karen Mullan (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2017 |
1 | Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Frost (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Steve Aiken (UUP) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Paula Bradley (DUP) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Jim Wells (DUP) | Apr 2015 |
1 | Lord Colwyn (Conservative) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Baroness Henig (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Tim Eagle (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Roz McCall (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Sue Webber (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Michael Marra (Labour) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Russell Findlay (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Annie Wells (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2016 |
1 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lord Cooper of Windrush (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lord Farmer (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) | May 2014 |
1 | Mark Griffin (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Popat (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2023 |
1 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jan 2017 |
1 | Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Finlay Carson (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Livermore (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2016 |