Who says led docherty the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase led docherty, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
50 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2017 – Nov 2022
44 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Nov 2022
37 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) May 2010 – Feb 2015
3 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Apr 2021
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Mar 2022
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2018
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2013 – Oct 2017
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Nov 2013
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2014
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) May 2010
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Colin Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Mr Hector Monro MP Nov 1976
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2021
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2012
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2019
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2016
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2013
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee May 2014
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2014
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2017
1 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2022
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2020
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee May 2019
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2013
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Mr Pat Wall MP Nov 1987

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.