Who says lead docherty the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase lead docherty, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
110 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Jul 2017 – Apr 2024
55 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jan 2015
49 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2023
3 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Jun 2023
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jun 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – Sep 2012
2 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Jan 2002 – May 2002
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Jun 2023 – Apr 2024
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2016 – Sep 2022
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2022
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016 – Dec 2021
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2023 – Sep 2023
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2024
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) May 2019
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jul 2011
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) Nov 2000
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Peter Bone MP (Independent) Oct 2014
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2023
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Jan 2024
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) May 2010
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Lord Bannside (DUP) Apr 1996
1 Mr Reginald Paget MP May 1972
1 Mr John Mackay MP Jun 1981
1 Mr Reginald Freeson MP Jul 1974
1 Mr Pat Wall MP Nov 1987
1 Mr William McKelvey MP Jun 1981
1 Mr Donald Dixon MP Jun 1986
1 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) Oct 1976
1 Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) Nov 1991
1 Colin Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Jul 1974
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012
1 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jul 1983
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Nov 2023
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2021
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2018
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2023
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) May 2014
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2023
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Apr 2008
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2023
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2021
1 Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government Nov 2010
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Aug 2021
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2017
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2022
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Sep 2011
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2011
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government Oct 2014
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2014
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee May 2014
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2023
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2011
1 Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2018
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2022
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Sep 2023
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee Jul 2023
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Jul 2001
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2020
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2022
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee May 2023
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2007

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.