The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase keir starmer, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2663 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 – Mar 2024 |
1088 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Oct 2015 – Mar 2024 |
37 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2017 – Jul 2022 |
35 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2016 – Oct 2023 |
19 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Jun 2022 |
19 | Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2017 – Feb 2024 |
18 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 – Jan 2020 |
17 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Oct 2019 |
15 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Apr 2016 – Mar 2019 |
14 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Nov 2015 – Oct 2021 |
13 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Dec 2016 – Mar 2023 |
11 | Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Dec 2015 – Mar 2019 |
10 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Oct 2022 |
9 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Dec 2018 – Feb 2023 |
8 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 – Mar 2024 |
8 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2016 |
8 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 – Mar 2019 |
7 | Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Jul 2021 |
7 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Dec 2015 – Dec 2016 |
7 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Sep 2016 – Mar 2023 |
6 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Dec 2015 – Dec 2018 |
6 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2017 – Apr 2020 |
6 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – May 2016 |
6 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2019 – Jul 2023 |
6 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2015 – Sep 2018 |
6 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Jul 2018 |
5 | Albert Owen MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 – Apr 2016 |
5 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 – Jan 2019 |
5 | Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2018 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Mar 2016 – Mar 2019 |
5 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2015 – Dec 2018 |
5 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2016 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 – Mar 2019 |
5 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2018 – Sep 2021 |
4 | Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2017 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Dec 2018 – Feb 2019 |
4 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Nov 2018 – Feb 2019 |
4 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jan 2017 – Sep 2019 |
4 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Apr 2020 |
4 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2016 |
4 | Mr Neil Hamilton MP | May 2017 – Sep 2018 |
4 | Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) | Jan 2017 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Jun 2018 |
4 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Nov 2017 – Jul 2018 |
4 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2017 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2017 – Dec 2018 |
4 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Oct 2016 – Sep 2019 |
3 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2016 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2016 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Apr 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2017 – May 2023 |
3 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Nov 2017 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2017 – May 2018 |
3 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Jan 2018 |
3 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Jan 2017 |
3 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Sep 2018 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | May 2021 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2021 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Richard Harrington MP (Independent) | Jan 2016 – Jun 2016 |
3 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Oct 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2018 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Sep 2019 |
3 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Sep 2017 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Apr 2019 |
3 | Michelle Thomson MP (Independent) | Oct 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2023 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2021 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Patrick Cormack MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2018 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Nov 2015 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Jane Dodds MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Mr George Foulkes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Dec 2021 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2017 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Phil Wilson MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Chris Leslie MP (Independent) | Feb 2017 – Sep 2019 |
2 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2015 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | May 2016 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2017 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Feb 2021 – May 2021 |
2 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 – Jun 2023 |
2 | John Swinney MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
2 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2016 |
2 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – Nov 2023 |
2 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2017 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | May 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2016 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
2 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
2 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 – Oct 2019 |
2 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2016 – Sep 2017 |
2 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Dec 2015 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Nov 2017 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2015 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Oct 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2017 – May 2022 |
2 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Sep 2017 – Oct 2017 |
2 | Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2015 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2016 – May 2023 |
2 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2016 |
2 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jun 2018 – Feb 2019 |
1 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jun 2018 |
1 | Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Kate Hoey MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2021 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2017 |
1 | Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2017 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2017 |
1 | Jim Knight MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Peter Hain MP (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Andrew Robathan MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2019 |
1 | George Young MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lorely Burt MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Anas Sarwar MP (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Des Browne MP (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | David Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Mr Alan Howarth MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Mr Clive Soley MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Mrs Ann Taylor MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Mr Peter Mandelson MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Mr Dafydd Wigley MP (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
1 | James Berry MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2020 |
1 | Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | John Woodcock MP (Independent) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Sue Hayman MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Tom Elliott MP (UUP) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2019 |
1 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Jim Dowd MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | May 2016 |
1 | Eric Pickles MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Jun 2017 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2017 |
1 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2015 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2017 |
1 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2021 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2023 |
1 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Michael Shanks MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Aug 2021 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) | Aug 2021 |
1 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2023 |
1 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2022 |
1 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2018 |
1 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | May 2020 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Jan 2021 |