Who says keir starmer the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase keir starmer, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1862 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) May 2015 – Sep 2020
842 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2009 – Sep 2020
18 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
18 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
17 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
16 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Mar 2019
13 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
10 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
10 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2015 – Jun 2020
10 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Mar 2019
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
8 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2014 – Jun 2015
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
7 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – May 2016
7 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
7 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2016 – Sep 2020
7 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Sep 2018
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2020
6 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Apr 2016
6 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Mar 2019
6 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
6 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – May 2019
5 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Mar 2019
5 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2015 – Sep 2019
5 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
5 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
5 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) May 2011 – Apr 2019
4 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Sep 2020
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
4 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Feb 2020
4 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
4 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Sep 2019
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2015 – Apr 2020
4 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2011 – Jan 2018
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – May 2015
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) Oct 2010 – Jun 2015
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2015
3 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jun 2011 – Dec 2018
3 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 – Jun 2020
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jul 2011
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – May 2018
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2014 – Nov 2017
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2020
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2020
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2017
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Jan 2006
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Dec 2012
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Apr 2014
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
2 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2009 – Jul 2011
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2011
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Oct 2015
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Oct 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2011 – May 2011
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2016
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Dec 2018
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2019
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Jul 2020
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Alan McFarland (Independent) Dec 2006
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2017
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2018
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2018
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges Dec 2018
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2011
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2019
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee May 2020
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2017
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2006
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2009
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2020
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Rendell of Babergh (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Oct 2012
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2018
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2015
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2017
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2020
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2013
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2013
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Jun 2020
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2016
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2019
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2015
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2017
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2017
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2014
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2009
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2010
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2014
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2015
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2019
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) May 2020
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Chair, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Chair, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Feb 2018
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2015
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Sep 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.