Who says julia lopez the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase julia lopez, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1014 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2022
880 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2017 – Jan 2022
5 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – May 2019
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee May 2018 – May 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – May 2019
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2018
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2017
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jan 2018
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Mar 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2019
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Apr 2018
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2019
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 2019
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Feb 2018
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2017
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2019
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee May 2019
1 Lord True (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2018
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2017
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2019
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Mar 2019
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee May 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2021
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2018

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.