Who says job co the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase job co, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
57 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2014 – Mar 2022
50 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2022
33 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Jul 2019
27 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2019 – Mar 2022
25 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Nov 2014 – Feb 2021
25 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2016 – May 2022
24 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
22 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Jan 2021
22 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Mar 2022
21 Richard Leonard (Labour) Jun 2016 – Feb 2022
21 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2015 – May 2022
20 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2015 – May 2022
20 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Oct 2021
19 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2021
19 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Aug 2021
19 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
19 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Nov 2021
18 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2021
18 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Mar 2015 – May 2022
18 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2021
18 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2014 – May 2022
17 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Feb 2015 – Nov 2021
17 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Feb 2021
17 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2015 – May 2022
17 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2015 – Nov 2020
16 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2018 – Nov 2021
16 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2015 – May 2022
16 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Dec 2021
16 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Nov 2014 – Dec 2020
16 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Apr 2019
16 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Sep 2021
15 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 – Feb 2022
15 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Mar 2022
15 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2016 – May 2022
15 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Jan 2021
15 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jul 2019
14 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2022
14 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – Mar 2022
14 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2015 – May 2021
14 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Feb 2021
14 Maurice Golden (Conservative) May 2016 – Mar 2022
14 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Feb 2017
14 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2015 – Mar 2019
13 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Dec 2021
13 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
13 Neil Findlay (Labour) May 2015 – Nov 2020
13 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2018 – May 2019
13 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2015 – Oct 2021
13 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2015 – Feb 2022
13 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Feb 2022
13 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2016 – Nov 2021
13 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
12 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2022
12 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2017
12 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jan 2018
12 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2020
12 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – May 2022
12 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jun 2021
12 Colin Smyth (Labour) Apr 2017 – Nov 2021
12 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2020
11 Johann Lamont (Labour) Nov 2015 – Sep 2020
11 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Nov 2021
11 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Nov 2021
11 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2021
11 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2022
11 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2020
11 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Oct 2019
11 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Apr 2019
11 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2022
11 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Feb 2022
11 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Sep 2021
11 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2021
11 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2017 – May 2022
11 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Apr 2022
10 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2014 – Mar 2022
10 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Dec 2014 – Dec 2020
10 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jan 2022
10 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Sep 2016 – May 2022
10 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2016 – Jan 2022
10 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
10 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Mar 2020
10 Ross Greer (Green) Feb 2017 – Aug 2021
10 Lord Judd (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jun 2018
10 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Sep 2021
10 Claire Baker (Labour) Mar 2015 – Oct 2020
10 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) May 2018 – May 2021
10 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2022
10 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2016 – May 2021
10 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Apr 2022
10 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Jan 2021
9 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jul 2017 – Mar 2022
9 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018 – Dec 2021
9 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Nov 2020
9 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jan 2022
9 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jan 2018
9 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Jul 2021
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2020
9 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
9 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jun 2015 – Dec 2020
9 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2015 – Jul 2019
9 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
9 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Apr 2022
9 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2021
9 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2017 – May 2022
9 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2022
9 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Dec 2021
9 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2020
9 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2021
9 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2015 – Feb 2022
9 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2021
9 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Mar 2015 – Mar 2021
9 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2017 – Jun 2021
9 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
8 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
8 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2016 – Jun 2021
8 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – May 2022
8 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2017 – Feb 2022
8 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2015 – Feb 2021
8 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Nov 2020
8 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jul 2021
8 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015 – Feb 2022
8 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2017 – May 2020
8 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Apr 2022
8 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2017 – Nov 2021
8 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Nov 2014 – Jan 2019
8 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2021
8 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2015 – Nov 2018
8 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2017 – May 2019
8 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2020
8 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
8 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2020
8 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2021
8 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2020
8 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
8 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Mar 2019
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Aug 2021
8 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Mar 2015 – Jan 2021
8 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Mar 2015 – Jun 2020
8 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2014 – Jan 2022
8 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jun 2020
8 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2021
8 Andy Wightman (Independent) Feb 2017 – Aug 2020
8 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2022
8 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2016 – May 2022
8 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
8 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – May 2019
8 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Apr 2020 – May 2022
8 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) May 2015 – Nov 2021
8 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2022
8 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
7 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Mar 2022
7 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – Mar 2022
7 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – May 2018
7 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2021
7 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – May 2021
7 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2014 – Sep 2021
7 Jamie Greene (Conservative) May 2016 – Jan 2021
7 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2022
7 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2021
7 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Jun 2020
7 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2016 – Apr 2021
7 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2021
7 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2015 – Mar 2022
7 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2015 – May 2022
7 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Mar 2022
7 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2021
7 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2022
7 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2022
7 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018 – Mar 2021
7 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2021
7 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2014 – Jul 2021
7 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2022
7 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2021
7 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2016 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Dec 2020
7 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – May 2021
7 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2021
7 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Dec 2021
7 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2016 – Dec 2021
7 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
7 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Feb 2015 – Oct 2021
7 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2021
7 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2015 – Oct 2021
7 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Mar 2022
7 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
7 Chris White MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Mar 2017
7 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015 – Jun 2019
7 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2016 – Oct 2021
7 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2021
7 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Feb 2018
7 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2016
7 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2018
7 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
7 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2015 – Dec 2017
7 Baroness Barran (Conservative) May 2019 – Apr 2022
7 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jul 2017 – May 2022
7 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Jul 2019
7 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2022
7 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jun 2020
7 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Nov 2021
7 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
7 Monica Lennon (Labour) Apr 2017 – Sep 2021
6 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – May 2019
6 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2017 – Apr 2021
6 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – May 2022
6 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
6 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Jan 2021
6 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Apr 2017 – Sep 2021
6 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Mar 2019
6 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – May 2022
6 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2015 – Mar 2020
6 Mark Griffin (Labour) Feb 2017 – Oct 2021
6 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Oct 2021
6 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2022
6 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2020
6 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
6 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2014 – Nov 2019
6 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
6 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jun 2019
6 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Dec 2020
6 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Feb 2021
6 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – May 2022
6 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
6 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2022
6 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015 – Jan 2020
6 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2015 – Jul 2021
6 John Mason (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Nov 2021
6 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
6 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Sep 2018 – May 2022
6 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2020
6 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Apr 2019
6 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jun 2020
6 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2017 – Apr 2021
6 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
6 James Kelly (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2021
6 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2020
6 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2022
6 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jan 2022
6 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Mar 2022
6 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Apr 2022
6 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014 – May 2019
6 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Apr 2017 – Dec 2020
6 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Feb 2022
6 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2021
6 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – May 2016
6 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2015 – Feb 2019
6 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2022
6 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2019
6 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2015 – Oct 2018
6 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Dec 2021
6 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2021
6 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jan 2015 – Mar 2020
6 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2021
6 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – May 2021
6 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jun 2021
6 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Mar 2022
6 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2020
6 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – May 2022
6 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2021
6 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Mar 2022
6 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2021
6 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Nov 2020
6 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Jun 2021
6 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014 – Apr 2020
5 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2014 – Nov 2021
5 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Nov 2019
5 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2015 – Sep 2021
5 Maggie Chapman (Green) Jun 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Feb 2022
5 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015 – Jan 2018
5 Alison Johnstone (Green) Sep 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Feb 2021
5 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee May 2016 – Jan 2020
5 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2021
5 Neil Bibby (Labour) Sep 2017 – Sep 2021
5 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Nov 2014 – May 2021
5 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2021
5 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Mar 2016 – Jun 2020
5 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Nov 2014 – May 2015
5 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Mar 2020
5 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2016 – Oct 2020
5 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2022
5 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Mar 2017 – May 2022
5 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2022
5 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2015 – Oct 2019
5 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Feb 2018
5 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2022
5 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2015 – Feb 2022
5 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
5 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014 – Dec 2017
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Apr 2020
5 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) May 2016 – Mar 2021
5 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
5 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
5 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Jun 2021
5 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2021
5 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Jul 2019
5 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2014 – Oct 2018
5 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
5 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2016 – Nov 2021
5 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2016 – Dec 2021
5 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
5 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2014 – Mar 2021
5 John Finnie (Green) Sep 2016 – Feb 2020
5 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2021
5 Lorna Slater (Green) May 2021 – Oct 2021
5 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jan 2021
5 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2021
5 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2017 – Sep 2021
5 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2021
5 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
5 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Jul 2018
5 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Mar 2021
5 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Aug 2020
5 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2019 – Oct 2021
5 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2015 – May 2021
5 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – May 2022
5 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Feb 2022
5 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jun 2021
5 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2020 – Feb 2022
5 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2015 – Mar 2022
5 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – May 2022
5 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jan 2022
5 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
5 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – May 2022
5 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jun 2021
5 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
5 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019 – Dec 2020
5 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 – Dec 2020
5 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – May 2019
5 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2014 – Nov 2020
5 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2016 – Jan 2019
5 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2017
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2017 – Jan 2022
5 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 2015 – May 2021
5 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2017
5 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Nov 2020
5 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jul 2021
5 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016 – Jan 2021
5 Claire Sugden (Independent) Jan 2016 – Feb 2022
5 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2019 – Mar 2022
5 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2016 – May 2022
5 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2022
5 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2017 – Dec 2020
5 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
5 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2020
5 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2014 – Feb 2022
4 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
4 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jan 2022
4 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
4 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) May 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Jan 2022
4 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018 – Jan 2022
4 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jan 2022
4 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jun 2019
4 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Mar 2020
4 Clare Bailey (Green) Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
4 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jan 2022
4 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2020
4 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2019 – Apr 2022
4 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2019
4 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jan 2018
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2020
4 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Nov 2015
4 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – Nov 2021
4 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Chair, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2016 – Jan 2020
4 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Dec 2016 – Mar 2022
4 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Oct 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Dec 2021
4 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Feb 2016
4 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Jan 2020
4 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Feb 2020
4 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Dec 2016
4 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – May 2022
4 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2018 – May 2022
4 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Feb 2022
4 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Mar 2017 – May 2022
4 Margot James MP (Independent) Aug 2016 – Feb 2018
4 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2016 – Apr 2021
4 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jun 2018 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Nov 2020
4 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
4 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Feb 2022
4 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – May 2022
4 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Nov 2021
4 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – May 2019
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Sep 2018
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2014 – Feb 2019
4 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Nov 2020
4 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Jun 2021
4 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
4 John Scott (Conservative) May 2016 – May 2019
4 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2020
4 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Dec 2020
4 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2018
4 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2016 – May 2021
4 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – May 2021
4 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jan 2019
4 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jun 2021
4 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Oct 2018 – May 2020
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2021
4 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jan 2021
4 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2019
4 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
4 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Mar 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2022
4 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Feb 2019
4 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Nov 2021
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2015 – May 2021
4 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Nov 2015 – Apr 2021
4 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Sep 2021
4 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Aug 2021
4 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Nash (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jun 2016
4 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016 – Jun 2021
4 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2021
4 John Healey MP (Labour) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
4 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2021
4 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Dec 2021
4 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – May 2021
4 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Sep 2021
4 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Oct 2021
4 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Dec 2019
4 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014 – Oct 2019
4 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2020
4 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
4 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
4 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Apr 2015 – Nov 2017
4 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Jul 2020
4 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Jan 2022
4 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Oct 2020
4 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2014 – Dec 2020
4 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2016 – Dec 2020
4 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2019
4 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2017
4 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2019 – Feb 2021
4 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Nov 2016
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Jan 2017 – Jul 2021
4 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Dec 2015 – Feb 2019
4 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2016 – Dec 2021
4 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2018 – May 2022
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2015 – Feb 2019
4 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2020
4 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Sep 2021
3 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Nov 2015 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Soley (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Risby (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2018
3 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
3 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2019
3 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jun 2021
3 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2017 – Mar 2022
3 Paula Bradley (DUP) Oct 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015 – Oct 2020
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
3 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2022
3 Mercedes Villalba (Labour) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Jenny Marra (Labour) Nov 2014 – Mar 2019
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2017 – Sep 2021
3 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2015 – Apr 2018
3 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Feb 2022
3 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Morrow (DUP) Feb 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – May 2022
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Mar 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2015 – Feb 2020
3 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Jun 2020
3 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2020
3 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2021
3 Elaine Smith (Labour) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Derek Mackay (Independent) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2018
3 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2014 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
3 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Iain Gray (Labour) Oct 2015 – May 2018
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2015 – May 2020
3 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021 – May 2022
3 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
3 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2020
3 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2015 – Jul 2021
3 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee May 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jun 2018 – May 2019
3 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2020
3 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2021
3 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Mar 2015 – Jul 2018
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2016 – Jan 2022
3 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Apr 2022
3 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2015 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2018
3 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Jun 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2021
3 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Dec 2020
3 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2016 – Dec 2021
3 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2021
3 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Oct 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2020
3 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2020
3 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2014 – May 2019
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee May 2016 – Apr 2021
3 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Wei (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2020 – May 2022
3 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2018
3 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jun 2020
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2016 – Sep 2020
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Mar 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2018 – May 2021
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016 – Nov 2020
3 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2020
3 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2017 – Sep 2017
3 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jan 2016
3 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2018 – Sep 2021
3 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Jun 2015
3 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Feb 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Nov 2015
3 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Dec 2021
3 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Mar 2021
3 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2020
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Sep 2016
3 Anas Sarwar (Labour) May 2018 – Aug 2021
3 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2021
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2015 – May 2019
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2020
3 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Dec 2019
3 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Annie Wells (Conservative) May 2016 – Nov 2020
3 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Feb 2020
3 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Sep 2021
3 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Sep 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2015 – May 2021
3 Tom Mason (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Lord McAvoy (Labour) Nov 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Feb 2020
3 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jun 2015 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2020
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
3 John Blair (Alliance) May 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
3 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
3 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2016 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jul 2021
3 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2021
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2019
2 John Penrose MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Apr 2020
2 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) May 2017 – Aug 2021
2 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Mar 2020 – Apr 2020
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Apr 2022
2 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Apr 2021
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Mair (Crossbench) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Apr 2016
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2016 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2014 – Jul 2018
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2021
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – Dec 2020
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 – Jul 2021
2 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2020 – May 2021
2 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Dec 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Feb 2020
2 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2017 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2019 – May 2021
2 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Aug 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2014 – May 2018
2 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Feb 2015
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – Nov 2017
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Apr 2016
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Sep 2018
2 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jan 2015
2 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – May 2016
2 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
2 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jun 2015
2 The Earl of Selborne (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2017 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Sep 2017
2 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Apr 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Sep 2015 – Jan 2016
2 John Wilson (Independent) Nov 2015
2 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Anna Lo (Alliance) Feb 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2015 – May 2016
2 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Jan 2015
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Jul 2015
2 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2018
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2015 – May 2018
2 Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench) May 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Mar 2021 – May 2021
2 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
2 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
2 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – May 2022
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Michael Marra (Labour) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Alison Harris (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Prescott (Labour) Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Mary Fee (Labour) Apr 2015 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) May 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Dec 2020
2 David Stewart (Labour) Oct 2016 – Sep 2020
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Feb 2017
2 Tess White (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Mar 2015 – Jun 2018
2 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Rachel Woods (Green) Jul 2020 – May 2021
2 Peter Weir (DUP) Jun 2020
2 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Mar 2015 – May 2022
2 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness McGregor-Smith (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Apr 2017 – May 2018
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee May 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2019 – Apr 2022
2 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Lennie (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
2 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2015
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2017 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Baroness Shields (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Suri (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jan 2016 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) May 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020
2 Paul Frew (DUP) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jan 2017 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2016 – May 2018
2 Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) Jun 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2020
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2018 – May 2021
2 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee May 2016 – Mar 2022
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2014 – Sep 2017
2 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Nov 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – May 2021
2 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
2 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018 – May 2019
2 Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) Jul 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Oct 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Oct 2020
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2017
2 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2017 – Jun 2021
2 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jul 2021
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Elizabeth the Second, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of Her other Realms and Territories Queen, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith May 2015 – May 2016
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 2017 – May 2018
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Oct 2020
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Nov 2018 – Jan 2022
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – May 2022
2 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Mountevans (Crossbench) Jun 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Oct 2015 – Nov 2021
2 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jun 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2020
2 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Nov 2015 – Mar 2020
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2017 – May 2019
2 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee May 2016 – Mar 2020
2 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Jun 2018
1 The Bishop of Birmingham (Bishop) Jul 2019
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2015
1 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2020
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2018
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2017
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Alex Easton (Independent) Sep 2020
1 David Hilditch (DUP) Jun 2020
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Sep 2021
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Feb 2017
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2014
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2021
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) May 2021
1 Diane Dodds (DUP) Mar 2020
1 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Nov 2014
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jun 2020
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2021
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2015
1 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Jun 2016
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Feb 2017
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) - Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2020
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2015
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Feb 2017
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2016
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Oct 2018
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Megan Fearon (Sinn Féin) Sep 2015
1 Lord Elton (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2022
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2018
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Oct 2018
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2018
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Mar 2015
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2021
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK)