The most recent mentions of the exact phrase hillingdon, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
209 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Nov 1997 – Jan 2023 |
204 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Sep 2005 – Jul 2009 |
143 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Apr 1937 – Sep 2022 |
131 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 – May 2008 |
127 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Apr 2009 – Oct 2022 |
123 | Mr Michael Shersby MP (Conservative) | Feb 1973 – Mar 1997 |
119 | Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) | Jul 2001 – Jan 2005 |
103 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Nov 1997 – Sep 2023 |
101 | David Miliband MP (Labour) | Jun 2002 – Dec 2004 |
95 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Jun 2005 – Mar 2018 |
91 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Oct 2001 – May 2006 |
86 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | May 2001 – Mar 2017 |
79 | Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) | May 1979 – Feb 2005 |
78 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2003 – Apr 2009 |
74 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2001 – Jul 2008 |
59 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 – Mar 2010 |
58 | Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Mar 2002 – Jun 2009 |
57 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Feb 2024 |
57 | Tony McNulty MP (Labour) | Jun 2002 – Jun 2009 |
57 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Jan 2002 – Jun 2008 |
56 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 – Oct 2009 |
55 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Apr 2019 |
52 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – May 2009 |
47 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jun 2004 – Apr 2010 |
44 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Sep 2006 – Apr 2010 |
42 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2003 – Mar 2009 |
42 | Ann Keen MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 – Apr 2010 |
38 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Nov 2001 – Oct 2007 |
37 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Jul 2012 |
36 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 1998 – Mar 2024 |
35 | Keith Hill MP (Labour) | Jul 2003 – Mar 2005 |
31 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Sep 2012 – Nov 2014 |
30 | Phil Woolas MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Feb 2010 |
27 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2007 – Jan 2010 |
27 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | Jul 2004 – Apr 2010 |
25 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Mar 2010 |
25 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Jun 2007 |
25 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2005 – Apr 2008 |
24 | Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) | Nov 1992 – Mar 2005 |
24 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jun 2004 – Feb 2008 |
23 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 – Oct 2015 |
22 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2004 – Mar 2010 |
22 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2004 – Mar 2012 |
21 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2007 – Dec 2009 |
20 | Sally Keeble MP (Labour) | Jun 2001 – May 2002 |
20 | James Plaskitt MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Jul 2008 |
20 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Sep 2008 |
19 | Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) | May 2002 – May 2007 |
18 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2002 – Jun 2012 |
17 | Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Jun 2009 |
17 | Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) | Mar 2001 – Jul 2008 |
16 | David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2012 – Feb 2015 |
16 | Mr Terry Dicks MP | Jul 1983 – Nov 1996 |
15 | Onkar Sahota (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Sep 2022 |
15 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2010 – Jun 2012 |
15 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Sep 2010 – Sep 2012 |
15 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | May 2007 – Mar 2022 |
15 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2002 – Feb 2013 |
15 | John Denham MP (Labour) | Jul 1999 – Dec 2009 |
14 | Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) | Jul 2003 – Apr 2007 |
14 | Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 – Apr 2005 |
14 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Oct 2005 – Jan 2010 |
14 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Jun 2008 |
13 | Michael Meacher MP (Labour) | Mar 1991 – Feb 2003 |
13 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Jul 2000 – Oct 2020 |
13 | Richard Caborn MP (Labour) | Apr 2002 – Jul 2006 |
12 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 1984 – Oct 2008 |
12 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Oct 2012 – Jul 2013 |
12 | Mr Peter Crowder MP | Nov 1966 – Feb 1979 |
12 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2009 – Mar 2010 |
12 | Alun Michael MP (Labour) | Nov 2002 – Oct 2005 |
12 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 – Mar 2015 |
12 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | May 1995 – Mar 2010 |
12 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Nov 1999 – Mar 2010 |
12 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2009 – Mar 2010 |
11 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Oct 2010 – Feb 2019 |
11 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Oct 2013 – Apr 2016 |
11 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Apr 2004 – Dec 2004 |
11 | Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) | Nov 1993 – Jul 2023 |
11 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Oct 2012 – Apr 2016 |
11 | Elliot Morley MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Feb 2005 |
10 | Steve Tuckwell MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Dec 1998 – Feb 2006 |
9 | Mr Chris Patten MP | Apr 1990 – Oct 1990 |
9 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – May 2012 |
8 | Baroness Hanham (Conservative) | May 2011 – Apr 2013 |
8 | Mr John Watts MP | Jul 1983 – Apr 1996 |
8 | Mrs Edwina Currie MP | Dec 1986 – Nov 1988 |
8 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2006 – Sep 2013 |
8 | Paul Goggins MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 – Sep 2005 |
8 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Jul 1984 – Jan 2008 |
8 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 – Jun 2023 |
8 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2010 – Nov 2015 |
8 | Mr William Molloy MP | Dec 1965 – Jun 1977 |
7 | Alan Campbell MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 – Jan 2010 |
7 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Feb 1975 – May 1982 |
7 | Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Sep 2001 – Jul 2004 |
7 | Charles Clarke MP (Labour) | Dec 2002 – Sep 2004 |
7 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Apr 2009 – Feb 2019 |
7 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Dec 2001 – Apr 2002 |
7 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – May 2014 |
7 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Jan 1990 – Nov 2006 |
7 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2005 – Sep 2008 |
7 | Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Apr 2010 |
7 | John Horam MP (Conservative) | Nov 1996 – Oct 2008 |
7 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 – May 2009 |
7 | Nick Brown MP (Independent) | Nov 2002 – Apr 2003 |
7 | Gillian Merron MP (Labour) | Oct 2009 – Mar 2010 |
7 | Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 – Mar 2004 |
6 | Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2010 – Jul 2012 |
6 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Jun 2005 – Apr 2009 |
6 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2016 – May 2023 |
6 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2006 – Mar 2010 |
6 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Lord Freud (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Mar 2013 |
6 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Jul 2013 |
6 | Lord Deben (Conservative) | Jun 1989 – Dec 1993 |
6 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jun 2005 – Jul 2008 |
6 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Sep 2007 – Nov 2008 |
6 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2006 – Jun 2015 |
6 | Mr Robin Squire MP | Feb 1985 – Jul 1996 |
6 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Sep 2010 – Jan 2013 |
6 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Jul 1990 – Oct 2002 |
6 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | May 2003 – Mar 2013 |
6 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Oct 2023 |
5 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Feb 2006 – Apr 2007 |
5 | Mr Frank Beswick MP | Feb 1946 – Jun 1957 |
5 | Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Nov 2010 – Jan 2012 |
5 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2009 – Mar 2022 |
5 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Nov 2009 – Mar 2010 |
5 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Jul 2014 – May 2019 |
5 | Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Feb 2002 – Mar 2005 |
5 | Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jul 1984 – Jul 1985 |
5 | Mr Michael Portillo MP (Conservative) | Jul 1990 – Jan 2004 |
5 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jan 2011 – May 2011 |
5 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Jul 1997 – Mar 2010 |
5 | Ian Pearson MP (Labour) | Nov 2006 – Apr 2010 |
5 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Dec 1987 – Nov 1996 |
5 | Mr John Fraser MP | Feb 1971 – Nov 1986 |
5 | Mr John Patten MP | Nov 1986 – Nov 1993 |
5 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Jun 1980 – Mar 2011 |
5 | Mr Sydney Bidwell MP | Dec 1973 – Mar 1988 |
5 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2012 – Sep 2013 |
5 | Mr Neville Sandelson MP | Dec 1971 – Dec 1979 |
5 | Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) | Dec 2003 – Jun 2004 |
5 | Barbara Follett MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – Feb 2010 |
5 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Jul 2013 |
4 | Mr Eric Deakins MP | Dec 1976 – Mar 1978 |
4 | Mr Terry Lewis MP (Labour) | Nov 1992 – Jan 1993 |
4 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Jan 2009 – May 2011 |
4 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | May 1996 – Jun 2010 |
4 | Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 – Jun 2004 |
4 | Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) | Feb 2001 – Mar 2003 |
4 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Nov 2016 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Chris Leslie MP (Independent) | Mar 2002 – Mar 2005 |
4 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | May 2018 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2016 – May 2018 |
4 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2012 – Jul 2014 |
4 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Oct 2019 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP | Nov 1979 – Mar 1985 |
4 | Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) | Mar 2008 – Jul 2015 |
4 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Jun 2011 – Feb 2015 |
4 | Mr Kenneth Baker MP | Jan 1985 – Dec 1985 |
4 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2012 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2011 – Jun 2014 |
4 | Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Nov 1999 – Mar 2001 |
4 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – Mar 2010 |
4 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | May 2011 – May 2016 |
4 | Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) | Jul 1997 – Mar 1998 |
4 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Sep 2013 – Nov 2017 |
4 | Dan Norris MP (Labour) | Oct 2009 – Mar 2010 |
4 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Apr 2012 |
4 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2001 – May 2011 |
4 | Lord Prescott (Labour) | Jun 1984 – Jan 2003 |
4 | Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) | May 2003 – Jun 2003 |
4 | David Wilshire MP (Conservative) | Jan 1991 – Jan 2002 |
4 | Vera Baird MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Oct 2008 |
4 | Mr Guy Barnett MP | Oct 1976 – May 1977 |
4 | Mr Richard Luce MP | Feb 1986 – Mar 1987 |
4 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jun 2003 – Jul 2007 |
4 | Siôn Simon MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Feb 2009 |
4 | Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Jun 2011 |
3 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Feb 2006 – Jun 2006 |
3 | Lord Stratford (Labour) | Dec 1984 – Feb 1986 |
3 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2018 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Mar 2007 – May 2016 |
3 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2015 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | Mar 2001 – Feb 2002 |
3 | Jim Murphy MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Jan 2007 |
3 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Mr Reginald Eyre MP | Mar 1973 – Nov 1973 |
3 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Feb 1989 – Mar 1989 |
3 | Mr Alf Morris MP | Jun 1978 – Jun 1985 |
3 | Frank Dobson MP (Labour) | Jan 1995 – Mar 1999 |
3 | Mr William Waldegrave MP | Jul 1984 |
3 | Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) | Sep 2007 – Jul 2008 |
3 | Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 – Mar 2009 |
3 | Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 – Feb 2010 |
3 | Mr John Ryan MP | Nov 1966 – Nov 1967 |
3 | James Purnell MP (Labour) | Feb 2006 – Jul 2006 |
3 | Mr Patrick Jenkin MP | Feb 1967 – Jul 1985 |
3 | Eric Forth MP (Conservative) | Jun 1992 – Jun 2003 |
3 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Jan 2009 – Mar 2013 |
3 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2006 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Oct 2013 |
3 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Dec 2010 – Jul 2011 |
3 | Lord Wills (Labour) | Mar 2002 – Mar 2010 |
3 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Jun 2002 – Mar 2003 |
3 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Apr 2016 |
3 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Oct 2017 – May 2021 |
3 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2017 – Apr 2018 |
3 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Nov 2008 – Jan 2010 |
3 | Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Dec 2012 – Feb 2015 |
3 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jan 2007 – Dec 2011 |
3 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Jul 2013 – Sep 2014 |
3 | Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) | May 1992 |
3 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | May 2000 – Feb 2002 |
3 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2006 – Mar 2008 |
3 | Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Feb 2000 – Jan 2001 |
3 | Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) | Apr 2009 – Jan 2010 |
3 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Oct 2018 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2017 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Dec 2017 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Nov 2009 – Mar 2010 |
3 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Nov 2001 – Nov 2012 |
3 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | May 2011 – Apr 2012 |
3 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Apr 2016 – May 2019 |
3 | Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Nov 2008 – May 2009 |
3 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Oct 2014 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2005 – Apr 2008 |
3 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jun 2005 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Alan Keen MP (Labour) | May 1999 – Nov 1999 |
2 | Mr Richard Leonard MP | May 1971 – Dec 1971 |
2 | Mr James Allason MP | Mar 1967 |
2 | Denis MacShane MP (Labour) | May 2011 |
2 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Jul 2005 – Jan 2006 |
2 | Mr Charles Curran MP | Apr 1965 |
2 | Edward Balls MP (Labour) | Feb 2008 – Nov 2008 |
2 | Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
2 | Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2002 |
2 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2011 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) | Dec 2002 – Feb 2004 |
2 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2013 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) | May 1990 |
2 | Mr Harry Greenway MP | Jan 1983 – Jun 1992 |
2 | Mr Arthur Skeffington MP | Nov 1956 – Mar 1964 |
2 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | May 2000 – May 2001 |
2 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Aug 2012 – Sep 2012 |
2 | David Mowat MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
2 | Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) | Jan 2003 – Feb 2003 |
2 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2007 – May 2009 |
2 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Nov 2006 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Stephen Byers MP (Labour) | Mar 1993 – Nov 2001 |
2 | Mr Edward Redhead MP | Nov 1966 |
2 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Nov 1996 |
2 | Mr Dingle Foot MP | Nov 1938 – Aug 1939 |
2 | Mr Cyril Bence MP | May 1958 – Mar 1963 |
2 | Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2005 |
2 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2003 – Oct 2008 |
2 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Oct 2009 |
2 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Oct 2013 – Dec 2016 |
2 | David Clelland MP (Labour) | Mar 1986 – Jan 1987 |
2 | David Taylor MP (Labour) | Jun 2004 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | May 2011 |
2 | Mr Anthony Grant MP | Nov 1966 – Dec 1971 |
2 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2006 – Jul 2010 |
2 | Mr Jacques Arnold MP | Dec 1990 – May 1996 |
2 | Mr Robert Jones MP | Jun 1992 – May 1996 |
2 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2012 – Feb 2012 |
2 | Dr Rhodes Boyson MP | Mar 1987 – Jul 1990 |
2 | Mr John Bowis MP | Nov 1991 |
2 | Mr Jeremy Hanley MP | Dec 1986 – Jun 1995 |
2 | Donald Dewar MP (Labour) | Mar 1986 – Jul 1986 |
2 | Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) | Dec 1987 – Oct 2001 |
2 | Mr John Marshall MP | Dec 1987 – Jul 1996 |
2 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Jun 1992 |
2 | Tony Blair MP (Labour) | Apr 1993 – Mar 2002 |
2 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2007 – Jan 2008 |
2 | Mr Toby Jessel MP | Mar 1973 – Nov 1981 |
2 | David Kidney MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 |
2 | Kim Howells MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Mar 2005 |
2 | Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 1998 – Mar 2004 |
2 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | May 2011 – Dec 2012 |
2 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Jan 2012 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Dec 2007 – Jul 2011 |
2 | Mrs Barbara Castle MP | Oct 1975 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2008 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Mr Bryan Gould MP | Apr 1990 – Jul 1990 |
2 | Mr Robert Mellish MP | Mar 1967 |
2 | Mr Edward Graham MP | May 1975 – Jun 1982 |
2 | Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Dec 1997 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) | May 2000 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – May 2014 |
2 | Mr Peter Archer MP | Apr 1976 – Feb 1979 |
2 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2011 – Jan 2012 |
2 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Mar 2016 |
2 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2000 – Dec 2007 |
2 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Jun 2014 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Jul 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Apr 2006 |
2 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 1998 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2010 – Oct 2018 |
2 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Nov 2008 |
2 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Feb 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Jan 2011 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Jul 2005 – Oct 2008 |
2 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Feb 2001 – Feb 2002 |
2 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Jan 2015 – Jun 2015 |
2 | Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) | Jan 1983 – Dec 1992 |
2 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 |
2 | Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2008 – Jun 2009 |
2 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Jul 2015 – Jan 2016 |
1 | Mr Roger Sims MP | Nov 1983 |
1 | Mr Merlyn Rees MP | Mar 1968 |
1 | Mr Nigel Spearing MP | Oct 1996 |
1 | Mr Roy Thomason MP | Jun 1992 |
1 | Dr Gerard Vaughan MP | Dec 1981 |
1 | Mr Giles Shaw MP | Jun 1981 |
1 | Mr Timothy Raison MP | Apr 1976 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2000 |
1 | Mr Tim Janman MP | Jul 1990 |
1 | Mr Patrick Ground MP | Jul 1990 |
1 | Mr Philip Goodhart MP | Nov 1991 |
1 | Mr Norman Tebbit MP | Jul 1974 |
1 | Mr Neil Macfarlane MP | Jan 1985 |
1 | Mr Jack Ashley MP | Apr 1976 |
1 | Dr David Owen MP | Dec 1975 |
1 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Mr John Cartwright MP | Feb 1981 |
1 | Mr William Clark MP | May 1990 |
1 | Mr Harry Ewing MP | Jan 1980 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | May 1990 |
1 | Mr Allan Roberts MP | Feb 1984 |
1 | Mr Roy Jenkins MP | Mar 1965 |
1 | Mr Lewis Carter-Jones MP | Jun 1978 |
1 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jul 2002 |
1 | Mr Alfred Dubs MP | May 1984 |
1 | Mr Laurie Pavitt MP | Jun 1973 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2013 |
1 | Mrs Lynda Chalker MP | Jun 1984 |
1 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Mr John Gorst MP | Dec 1984 |
1 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Mr Michael Morris MP | Apr 1976 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Mr John Evans MP | Dec 1990 |
1 | Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Jul 1993 |
1 | Mrs Jill Knight MP | Nov 1976 |
1 | Mr Robert Litherland MP | Mar 1983 |
1 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Mar 2016 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Mr David Mellor MP | Feb 1980 |
1 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Apr 2019 |
1 | Mr Alex Carlile MP | Oct 1984 |
1 | Mr John Hunt MP | Dec 1966 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2013 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mr Michael Stern MP | Jul 1996 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Mr Roy Mason MP | Jun 1968 |
1 | Lady Olga Maitland MP | Jun 1993 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Baroness Bray of Coln (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jul 2012 |
1 | Mr John Smith MP | Jan 1975 |
1 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mr Ron Leighton MP | Dec 1986 |
1 | Mr Julian Amery MP | Apr 1972 |
1 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Feb 1989 |
1 | Mr Reg Race MP | Feb 1980 |
1 | Mr Stephen Ross MP | Mar 1980 |
1 | Mr Norman Dodds MP | Feb 1959 |
1 | Mr Michael Barnes MP | Jun 1973 |
1 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | May 2013 |
1 | Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP | May 1965 |
1 | Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jul 2013 |
1 | Dr Horace King MP | Dec 1966 |
1 | Mr Iain Macleod MP | Nov 1966 |
1 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Sir Edward Boyle MP | Dec 1966 |
1 | Mr Arthur Woodburn MP | Jul 1949 |
1 | Mr Eric Lubbock MP | Nov 1966 |
1 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Mr George Pargiter MP | May 1965 |
1 | Mr Henry Brooke MP | Apr 1964 |
1 | Mr David Eccles MP | Jan 1959 |
1 | Mr Charles Pannell MP | Apr 1964 |
1 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Sir Frederick Messer MP | Sep 1943 |
1 | Mr George Isaacs MP | Mar 1948 |
1 | Commander Thomas Galbraith MP | Jun 1944 |
1 | Mr George Tomlinson MP | Jul 1948 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Sir Cuthbert Headlam MP | Jun 1933 |
1 | Mr Adam M'Kinlay MP | Jun 1943 |
1 | Mr George Buchanan MP | Mar 1945 |
1 | Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha MP | Nov 1934 |
1 | Mr William Thorne MP | Mar 1941 |
1 | Mr John Colville MP | Nov 1938 |
1 | Mr Harry Day MP | Apr 1937 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Wilfrid Ashley MP | May 1927 |
1 | Mr Ivor Richard MP | Feb 1967 |
1 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Mr John Page MP | Jun 1976 |
1 | Mr George Cunningham MP | Jan 1973 |
1 | Mr Martin Stevens MP | Feb 1980 |
1 | Hon. Anthony Berry MP | May 1967 |
1 | Mrs Shirley Williams MP | Feb 1979 |
1 | Mr Douglas Jay MP | Jun 1961 |
1 | Mr Tony Newton MP | Oct 1996 |
1 | Mr Anthony Royle MP | May 1965 |
1 | Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Feb 2002 |
1 | Mr Edwin Wainwright MP | Feb 1979 |
1 | Mr Albert Booth MP | May 1980 |
1 | Mr Arthur Lewis MP | Dec 1982 |
1 | Mr Chris Price MP | Jun 1976 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | May 2016 |
1 | Dr Edmund Marshall MP | Mar 1983 |
1 | Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP | Feb 1979 |
1 | Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith MP | Jul 1956 |
1 | Sir Ronald Bell MP | May 1977 |
1 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) | Jun 1995 |
1 | Miss Betty Harvie Anderson MP | Jul 1967 |
1 | Mr Frank Judd MP | Mar 1972 |
1 | Mr Tom Litterick MP | Jan 1979 |
1 | Mr Arthur Jones MP | Mar 1978 |
1 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Lord Balniel MP | Jun 1962 |
1 | Mr Charles Loughlin MP | Apr 1972 |
1 | Mr Edward Milne MP | Feb 1969 |
1 | Mr William Worsley MP | Apr 1973 |
1 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Sir Austen Albu MP | Nov 1965 |
1 | Mr Gordon Oakes MP | Dec 1975 |
1 | Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2005 |
1 | Sir Patrick Mayhew MP | May 1983 |
1 | Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) | Oct 2004 |
1 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Meg Munn MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2011 |
1 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Feb 2005 |
1 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Ann Coffey MP (Independent) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) | May 2002 |
1 | Lord Kinnock (Labour) | Oct 1983 |
1 | Charlotte Atkins MP (Labour) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) | Mar 2000 |
1 | John Austin MP (Labour) | Nov 1995 |
1 | Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) | Jun 1992 |
1 | Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Apr 2002 |
1 | Paul Clark MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Oct 2009 |
1 | Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) | Jul 2002 |
1 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jan 2019 |
1 | Neil Gerrard MP (Labour) | Nov 2003 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2011 |
1 | Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) | Dec 1998 |
1 | John Robertson MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Adam Ingram MP (Labour) | Dec 1993 |
1 | Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Nov 2007 |
1 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2012 |
1 | Jim Dowd MP (Labour) | Apr 1993 |
1 | Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2008 |
1 | Lord Marland (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Nov 2001 |
1 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Feb 2007 |
1 | Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | James Berry MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) | Dec 2002 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) | Jul 1990 |
1 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | May 1994 |
1 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Nov 1995 |
1 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2001 |
1 | Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) | Oct 1996 |
1 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2001 |
1 | Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Lord Irvine of Lairg (Labour) | Mar 2000 |
1 | Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) | Dec 1998 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jun 2003 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Jul 1993 |
1 | Michael Jack MP (Conservative) | Oct 1995 |
1 | Mr Max Madden MP | Oct 1984 |
1 | Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) | Aug 1980 |
1 | Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) | Jan 1998 |
1 | Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Mr Iain Coleman MP (Labour) | Apr 1999 |
1 | Mr Tony Colman MP (Labour) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Mr Tom Cox MP (Labour) | Mar 1973 |
1 | Mr Hilton Dawson MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) | Dec 2001 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) | Oct 1996 |
1 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2002 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2014 |
1 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jan 1993 |
1 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Mr Cynog Dafis (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 1995 |
1 | Duncan Hamilton (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2001 |
1 | Mr Keith Darvill MP (Labour) | Feb 1999 |
1 | Caroline Russell (Green) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Mr Bernie Grant MP (Labour) | Jul 1990 |
1 | Baroness Jowell (Labour) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) | Dec 1982 |
1 | Susan Hall (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Shaun Bailey (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Miss Joan Lestor MP | Jun 1993 |
1 | Robin Cook MP (Labour) | Jul 1989 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Oct 2001 |
1 | Andrew Dismore (Labour) | Apr 2003 |
1 | Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) | Nov 1967 |
1 | Lord Beecham (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2006 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2013 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Lord Soley (Labour) | Jul 1980 |
1 | Chris Mullin MP (Labour) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Lord Nash (Conservative) | Aug 2013 |
1 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | May 2008 |
1 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Lord Hylton (Crossbench) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2009 |
1 | Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) | Dec 1999 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Dec 1998 |
1 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Morse (Crossbench) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee | Mar 1993 |
1 | Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Shahid Malik MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Mr Derek Fatchett MP (Labour) | Jan 1986 |