Who says henry smith the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase henry smith, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2752 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2011 – Jul 2020
1749 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2011 – Jul 2020
23 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Mar 2011 – Sep 2019
16 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Nov 2016
13 Hugh Henry (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2015
11 Elaine Smith (Labour) Sep 2011 – Nov 2015
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Sep 2017
7 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2012 – Sep 2019
7 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012 – Oct 2019
6 Tricia Marwick (None) Jun 2011 – Sep 2015
6 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2011 – Oct 2017
5 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2011 – Dec 2017
5 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2011 – Feb 2019
5 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – May 2013
5 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – May 2019
4 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2016 – May 2018
4 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – May 2018
4 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Nov 2013
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jun 2015
4 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Nov 2015
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Sep 2017 – Mar 2020
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – May 2013
3 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Jun 2020
3 Angela Smith MP (Independent) May 2014 – Nov 2018
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Dec 2016
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2012 – Oct 2015
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – May 2018
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) May 2013 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2014 – Jun 2016
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – May 2019
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Nov 2018
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2020
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jun 2012
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jul 2012
2 The Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee Feb 2016
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Mar 2019
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Jun 2012
2 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Oct 2014
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2013 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation May 2013 – Feb 2017
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2018
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2013
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) May 2013
2 Drew Smith (Labour) Sep 2011 – Mar 2016
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Jun 2016
2 Nanette Milne (Conservative) May 2013
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2011 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2011
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jan 2018
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Nov 2012
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Mar 2012
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2016
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2016
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2015
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2016
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) May 2020
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Andy Wightman (Green) Nov 2018
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2018
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) May 2020
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2011
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Cathy Peattie (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Apr 2016
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2013
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jan 2012
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Oct 2015
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Oct 2012
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2019
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2018
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2019
1 Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) May 2016
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Sep 2018
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Wilson of Dinton (Crossbench) Feb 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Oct 2015
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jul 2013
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2012
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges Jun 2011
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Sep 2017
1 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Sep 2018
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2012
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2018
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2018
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2018
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2018
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Feb 2019
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2016
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2015
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2014
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2014
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Feb 2016
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2011
1 The Bishop of Rochester (Bishop) Jul 2018
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2012
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jan 2016
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Nov 2012
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Sep 2015
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) May 2018
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2019
1 John Scott (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2019
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2016
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Dec 2016
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Apr 2014
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2014
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2015
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2011
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2014
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2011

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.