Who says helen whately the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase helen whately, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4347 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
583 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
6 Lord Bethell (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2020
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2019 – Dec 2021
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jul 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2019
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2020
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2021
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Mar 2019
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2019
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2019
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2020
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Services Committee Mar 2019
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2021
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2019
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2021
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Oct 2019
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2019
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2019
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2021
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2020
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2020
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2019

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.