Who says hack the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase hack, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1046 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 1936 – Oct 2022
148 Sir Douglas Hacking MP Sep 1942 – Feb 1945
68 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Apr 2004 – May 2019
54 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1997 – Oct 2005
43 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2010 – Jun 2022
33 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Feb 2003 – Jun 2014
29 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Jul 1980 – Apr 2021
25 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – May 2018
22 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – Nov 2019
20 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2011 – Feb 2020
20 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Oct 2013
20 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Nov 2022
19 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Apr 2022
19 Lord Hacking (Labour) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
19 Lord Prescott (Labour) Mar 2011 – May 2018
18 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
16 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 1985 – Mar 2013
16 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2012 – May 2018
16 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Jun 1964 – Apr 1987
16 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2011 – Jul 2021
15 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2017
15 Mr Bob Cryer MP May 1976 – Feb 1993
15 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jan 1977 – Oct 2013
14 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Mar 1985 – Mar 2010
14 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 1995 – Mar 2017
14 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2011 – Apr 2019
12 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 1992 – Mar 2013
12 Lord Stratford (Labour) Jul 1983 – Mar 1995
12 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – May 2018
12 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jun 1979 – Feb 2022
12 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Mar 1995 – Jun 2016
11 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Feb 2012
11 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2002 – Mar 2013
11 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Dec 1973 – Mar 2013
11 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2012 – Mar 2018
11 Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) Jun 1980 – Oct 1998
11 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2010 – Jun 2022
11 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) May 2004 – Jul 2011
10 The Earl of Northesk (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Jul 2006
10 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Jan 2017
10 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 1990 – Jan 2022
10 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Apr 2000 – Oct 2006
10 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jun 2004 – Jul 2022
10 Miss Emma Nicholson MP Nov 1988 – May 1990
10 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Oct 2018
10 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Oct 2016
9 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Nov 2005 – Jun 2022
9 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
9 Mr Michael Foot MP Mar 1961 – Feb 1992
9 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 1987 – Oct 2018
9 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2011 – Jan 2012
9 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee May 2006 – Nov 2022
9 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007 – May 2021
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Dec 2007 – Sep 2019
9 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Dec 2012
9 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Jun 2022
9 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Jun 2014
9 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2004 – Aug 2020
8 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2020
8 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jun 1986 – May 2018
8 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2002 – Jun 2017
8 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Jul 2018
8 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Jan 2021
8 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) May 1981 – May 1990
8 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Nov 2001 – Sep 2011
8 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Jan 2022
8 Gwyneth Dunwoody MP (Labour) Feb 1967 – Jun 1996
8 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2011 – Nov 2018
8 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 1976 – Dec 2018
8 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Feb 2018
8 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2007 – Jul 2021
7 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2012 – Nov 2017
7 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jan 2012 – Nov 2017
7 Mr Ernest Bevin MP Jul 1940 – Jul 1949
7 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Feb 1990 – Mar 2016
7 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Nov 1998 – Feb 2021
7 David Davis MP (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Jun 2021
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008 – Dec 2017
7 Dennis Canavan (Independent) Jan 1981 – Oct 2005
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Dec 2020
7 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jul 2021
7 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2000 – Nov 2020
7 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Jun 1999 – May 2003
7 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Jul 2014 – Aug 2022
7 Mr Robin Turton MP Jul 1938 – Jul 1972
7 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 1972 – Jul 2014
7 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001 – Jun 2012
7 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 1974 – Jul 2018
7 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Apr 2022
7 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2007 – Dec 2012
7 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jan 1985 – Feb 1992
7 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
7 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Nov 1999 – Nov 2010
7 Mr Michael Maitland Stewart MP Oct 1960 – Nov 1967
7 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 1984 – Mar 2011
7 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2017
6 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jul 2006 – Mar 2013
6 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2006 – May 2006
6 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Apr 2004 – Mar 2018
6 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2004 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2018
6 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
6 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2022
6 Mr Greville Janner MP Apr 1977 – Feb 1992
6 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 1989 – Jan 2017
6 Lord Soley (Labour) Dec 1980 – Dec 2011
6 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2008 – Dec 2014
6 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2005 – Oct 2014
6 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jun 2016
6 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2012 – May 2015
6 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 1999 – May 2018
6 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jan 2021
6 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2005 – Apr 2019
6 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2010 – Mar 2018
6 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2007 – Dec 2017
6 Mr John Major MP (Conservative) Nov 1986 – Feb 1999
6 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jun 1984 – Nov 2007
6 Mr Ian Bruce MP (Conservative) Feb 1990 – Feb 2001
6 Mr William Ross MP Jul 1962 – Feb 1973
6 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 1990 – Feb 2017
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Jul 2022
6 Mr Iain Macleod MP Mar 1961 – Feb 1970
6 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Dec 1984 – Jan 2018
6 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Jul 2017
6 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2022
6 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2004 – Dec 2017
6 Mr Aneurin Bevan MP Mar 1937 – Jan 1945
6 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 1989 – Oct 2016
6 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Feb 2007 – Nov 2016
6 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jul 2011 – Mar 2017
6 Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) Nov 1985 – Jun 2011
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2016 – Jan 2020
5 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2015 – Oct 2020
5 Mr Luke Teeling MP Jul 1947 – Mar 1961
5 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2016
5 Mr Emanuel Shinwell MP Feb 1947 – Jan 1962
5 Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) May 1985 – Feb 2003
5 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Mar 2008
5 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Aug 2011 – Nov 2018
5 Mr David Mellor MP May 1982 – Jul 1996
5 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jan 2004 – Jul 2011
5 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Feb 1991 – Feb 2017
5 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2020
5 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2012 – Mar 2018
5 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jan 1996 – Mar 2017
5 Mr Norman Buchan MP Nov 1977 – Jun 1986
5 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Feb 2009 – Nov 2012
5 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jun 2020
5 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Apr 2012
5 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Nov 2020
5 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2002 – Jul 2011
5 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 1999 – Jul 2021
5 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2008 – Jul 2022
5 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Nov 1977 – Jul 1989
5 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 1998 – Feb 2016
5 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Oct 2017
5 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Mar 1992 – Jul 2010
5 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2002 – Jan 2017
5 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jul 2011
5 Mr David Mitchell MP Jun 1975 – Jan 1995
5 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 1991 – Jan 2017
5 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – May 2022
5 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jun 2019 – May 2022
5 Mr Norman Tebbit MP May 1972 – Apr 1990
5 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jan 1998 – Feb 2020
4 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1980 – May 2000
4 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 1998 – Jun 2004
4 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – May 2009
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee May 2016 – Nov 2016
4 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Apr 2019
4 Lord Corbett of Castle Vale (Labour) Jul 1976 – May 2005
4 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Oct 2014
4 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Nov 2016
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2011 – Mar 2015
4 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2011 – Nov 2016
4 Mr Harold Macmillan MP May 1946 – Feb 1963
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2005 – Nov 2022
4 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Nov 2022
4 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2011 – Mar 2016
4 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2002
4 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jul 2011 – Dec 2017
4 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2017
4 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Apr 2016
4 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Dec 1983 – Nov 1992
4 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2000 – May 2018
4 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016 – Nov 2022
4 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Aug 2011 – Jul 2015
4 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Feb 1987 – Jul 2009
4 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2000 – Sep 2017
4 John Denham MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Feb 2006
4 Mr Nicholas Edwards MP Mar 1974 – Feb 1984
4 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010 – Mar 2013
4 Mr Patrick Wall MP May 1957 – Nov 1971
4 Mr Clement Freud MP Jan 1979 – Jan 1983
4 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
4 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Mar 1977 – Feb 1987
4 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Mar 2007 – Oct 2016
4 Mr John McGovern MP Mar 1937 – Sep 1943
4 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Jun 2003 – Oct 2018
4 Lord Wei (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2015 – Jun 2022
4 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2011 – Jan 2013
4 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Jan 1989 – Nov 1989
4 Mr William Gallacher MP Jun 1937 – Jun 1947
4 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jun 2011 – Dec 2016
4 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Feb 2010 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2013 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Feb 2018 – Nov 2020
4 Mr Nigel Birch MP Apr 1950 – May 1962
4 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Nov 1989 – Oct 1995
4 Bernard Braine MP Apr 1951 – Jul 1988
4 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Apr 2012
4 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2011 – Jul 2011
4 Mr Bernard Weatherill MP Feb 1987 – May 1990
4 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Jul 2022
4 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Feb 1981 – Oct 2000
4 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jun 2015
4 Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) Mar 1959 – Nov 1998
4 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2001 – Feb 2022
4 Mr Denis Healey MP Jul 1967 – Mar 1982
4 Baroness Blatch (Conservative) Feb 2000 – Mar 2003
4 Mr George Brown MP Apr 1952 – Feb 1966
4 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Sep 2011
4 Mr Ivan Lawrence MP Apr 1975 – Mar 1995
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2019
4 Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) Mar 1995 – Jul 2000
4 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) Feb 1972 – Jan 1999
4 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) Jan 1983 – Oct 1986
4 Sir Gerald Nabarro MP May 1961 – Jul 1968
4 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP Jun 1960 – Jul 1987
4 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jul 1992 – Mar 2020
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Aug 2005 – Dec 2012
4 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jun 2014 – Dec 2017
4 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Apr 2022
4 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2001 – Mar 2013
4 Mr Oliver Lyttelton MP Jul 1944 – Dec 1952
4 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Jul 2000 – Mar 2006
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – Jun 2022
4 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Apr 1989 – Mar 1993
4 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) May 2012 – Dec 2012
4 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jul 1972 – Nov 2010
4 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – May 2007
4 Mr Terence Higgins MP Apr 1967 – Jun 1995
3 Lord Wills (Labour) Oct 2001 – Oct 2009
3 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Jun 2016
3 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 1986 – Jul 2011
3 Margot James MP (Independent) Dec 2017 – Apr 2019
3 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Jul 2009
3 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2008 – May 2009
3 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 1987 – Nov 2016
3 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Sep 2002 – Jun 2016
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Dec 2018
3 Sir William Duthie MP Mar 1950 – Feb 1953
3 Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP Feb 1951 – Jul 1968
3 Mr James Ede MP Jun 1937 – Jul 1954
3 Mr Frederick Lee MP Feb 1953 – Apr 1964
3 Mr Robert Cooke MP Jun 1963 – May 1973
3 Lord Elton (Conservative) Dec 2008 – Sep 2011
3 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 1987 – Jul 2011
3 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Dec 1954 – Jun 1975
3 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Jan 2015
3 Mr John Parker MP Feb 1944 – Jan 1959
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jul 1978 – Nov 2016
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 1997 – Feb 1998
3 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2016
3 Mr Roy Jenkins MP Apr 1964 – Jan 1967
3 Mr Reginald Prentice MP Apr 1965 – Mar 1978
3 Mr Harold Lever MP Aug 1947 – Oct 1956
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013 – Apr 2013
3 Mr John Mackintosh MP Jan 1967 – Nov 1977
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2011 – Jul 2011
3 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Sep 2016
3 Mr Harold Davies MP Jul 1953 – Apr 1958
3 Lord Swire (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Nov 2014
3 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2000 – Jul 2006
3 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Feb 1986 – Nov 2009
3 Mr Arthur Lewis MP Jul 1969 – Jan 1981
3 Viscount Slim (Crossbench) Sep 2001 – Nov 2012
3 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2003 – Jan 2013
3 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Jan 2013 – Mar 2013
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
3 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 2010 – Nov 2014
3 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 1960 – Jun 1986
3 Mr Frederick Bellenger MP Feb 1942 – Feb 1947
3 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Mar 2017
3 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Mar 2017
3 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Mr William Whitelaw MP Jun 1973 – Jun 1979
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Nov 2022
3 Mr William Rees-Davies MP Jul 1954 – Jan 1983
3 Mr Alex Lyon MP May 1972 – Jul 1978
3 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2005 – Nov 2012
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Mar 2016
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jan 2012
3 Mr Harold Wilson MP Apr 1949 – May 1965
3 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jul 2018
3 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jul 2011
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
3 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jul 2017
3 Mr John Peyton MP Jul 1966 – Mar 1969
3 Mr Jack Diamond MP May 1963 – May 1965
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2013 – Dec 2015
3 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2008 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Mr David Penhaligon MP Nov 1976 – Nov 1986
3 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee May 1984 – Mar 1988
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jul 1993 – Sep 2011
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jun 2002 – Mar 2012
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Jul 2011
3 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 1977 – Sep 2012
3 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2005 – Nov 2012
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2006 – Nov 2012
3 Mr Enoch Powell MP Jul 1978 – Oct 1980
3 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jul 2003
3 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Mar 1998 – Apr 2002
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Mr Jack Ashley MP Dec 1980 – Nov 1985
3 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Jun 2005
3 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Feb 2000 – Jun 2006
3 Mr George Muff MP Nov 1942 – Apr 1943
3 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Jul 1993 – Oct 2006
3 Mr Maurice Petherick MP Nov 1942 – Mar 1943
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Apr 2022
3 Mr Jacques Arnold MP Dec 1989 – Jul 1996
3 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) May 1976 – Mar 2009
3 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2018 – Oct 2021
3 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Jun 1980 – May 1999
3 Mr Robert Boothby MP Aug 1939 – Feb 1946
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Mr Max Madden MP Jan 1984 – Jun 1995
3 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2011 – Dec 2018
3 Mr John Sykes MP Apr 1993 – Jun 1995
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 1971 – May 2022
3 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Apr 2009 – Dec 2009
3 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
3 Mr William Powell MP Mar 1987 – Feb 1990
3 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2022
3 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
3 Derek Conway MP (Independent) Jun 1987 – Dec 2003
3 Mr Thomas Williams MP Dec 1936 – Jan 1951
3 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2021
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 1989 – Jul 2021
3 Mr Robert Adley MP Jul 1976 – Jun 1979
3 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2000 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Dec 2011 – Jun 2021
3 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2017 – May 2021
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2000 – Apr 2021
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Nov 2021
3 Mr Charles Morrison MP Jan 1983 – Mar 1989
3 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Jul 1989 – Apr 1996
3 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Dec 1999 – Feb 2020
3 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) Mar 1972 – Mar 1995
3 Mr Julian Critchley MP Jul 1963 – Mar 1979
3 Mr Anthony Speller MP Jul 1979 – Mar 1987
3 Mr Kenneth Warren MP Dec 1975 – Dec 1986
3 Mr David Howell MP Jan 1968 – Jun 1986
3 Captain Alec Cunningham-Reid MP May 1943 – May 1944
3 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
3 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Feb 2022
3 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2006 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Aug 2017 – Feb 2020
3 Mr Eric Heffer MP Jun 1976 – Dec 1984
3 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jun 2006 – Apr 2022
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2022
3 Mr Patrick Jenkin MP Nov 1973 – Jan 1982
3 Major Frank Heilgers MP Mar 1939
3 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Mrs Edwina Currie MP Feb 1984 – Nov 1990
3 Dr Rhodes Boyson MP Dec 1980 – Nov 1994
3 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2011
3 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jul 2011
3 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jul 2011 – May 2017
3 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Feb 2012
3 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jul 1985 – Dec 1999
3 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011 – May 2012
3 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 1986 – Mar 2017
3 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2009 – Mar 2017
3 Mr Edward Du Cann MP Nov 1960 – Jan 1981
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 1998 – Feb 2017
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2022
3 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Nov 2013
3 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2011 – Jan 2018
3 Mrs Jill Knight MP Nov 1977 – Feb 1991
3 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jun 1986 – Mar 1999
3 Mr Stephen Ross MP Jul 1981 – May 1987
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2022
3 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2010 – Jul 2022
3 Mr William Morrison MP Mar 1937 – Jul 1954
3 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Jan 1998
3 Mr John Smith MP Apr 1987 – Jul 1992
2 Lord Radice (Labour) Nov 1992 – Jun 2019
2 Mr William Price MP May 1972 – Jun 1972
2 Mr Tony Marlow MP Jun 1983 – Jun 1985
2 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 1986 – Dec 1994
2 Mr Jeremy Thorpe MP Dec 1961 – Jun 1963
2 Mr Harold Walker MP Apr 1979 – Feb 1983
2 Mr Harry Greenway MP Jan 1983
2 Mr Trevor Skeet MP Nov 1971 – Nov 1981
2 Mr Arthur Palmer MP Jun 1953 – Mar 1965
2 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Mar 1992
2 Mr Edward Short MP Mar 1973 – Apr 1975
2 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) Feb 1988 – Jan 1998
2 Mr Joseph Godber MP Jul 1961 – Apr 1965
2 Mr Llew Smith MP (Labour) Jul 1992 – Nov 1998
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2018
2 Mr Selwyn Lloyd MP Jul 1946 – Nov 1967
2 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Oct 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2002 – Jun 2003
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Nov 2017
2 Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP Mar 1968 – Feb 1972
2 Mr John Marshall MP May 1990 – May 1995
2 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Apr 2001 – Dec 2003
2 Sir John Cope MP May 1989 – May 1995
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 1994 – Jan 1996
2 Mr Maurice Edelman MP Nov 1946 – Feb 1962
2 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 1995 – May 1999
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2011 – Oct 2012
2 John Finnie (Green) May 2017
2 Mr Douglas Jay MP May 1952 – Nov 1967
2 Mr John Hunt MP Jan 1966 – Apr 1968
2 Mr Brian White MP (Labour) Mar 2000 – Mar 2005
2 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 1993
2 Mr Donald Dixon MP Oct 1985 – Jun 1986
2 Mr George Reid MP Mar 1976 – Jul 1977
2 Mr Rupert Allason MP Jan 1989 – Jun 1989
2 Mr John Ellis MP Apr 1970 – Jan 1979
2 Mr George Gardiner MP Jan 1983 – Jan 1996
2 Ms Liz Lynne MP Jul 1992 – Feb 1995
2 Mr Timothy Wood MP May 1990
2 Mr Nigel Forman MP Jun 1979 – Jan 1997
2 Mr Ernest Fernyhough MP Mar 1952 – May 1956
2 Mr Chris Davies MP Feb 1997
2 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) May 2006 – Apr 2009
2 Mr Frank McElhone MP Mar 1977 – Jul 1982
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP Mar 1952 – Dec 1952
2 Mrs Elizabeth Peacock MP Apr 1987 – Dec 1990
2 Mr Piers Merchant MP (Conservative) Mar 1987 – Apr 1995
2 Lord Swinfen (Conservative) Jul 2014
2 Baroness Byford (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Mar 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Mr Nicholas Budgen MP Nov 1977 – Dec 1996
2 Mr Graham Riddick MP Feb 1994
2 Mr Gordon Oakes MP Apr 1975 – Mar 1995
2 Mr Bill Walker MP Mar 1986 – Mar 1993
2 Mr David Alton MP Jun 1982 – Mar 1989
2 Mr John Carlisle MP Dec 1981 – Feb 1988
2 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Jul 1968 – Dec 1989
2 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jan 1987 – Oct 1989
2 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1976 – Apr 1994
2 Mr Alex Carlile MP Feb 1987 – Jul 1987
2 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) Oct 1988 – Nov 1992
2 Mr Wyn Roberts MP Jan 1979 – Dec 1992
2 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Jun 1995 – Jan 2013
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Feb 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Mr Ron Davies MP (Labour) Nov 1986 – Dec 1992
2 Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) Feb 1989 – Feb 1998
2 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Mar 2014
2 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Mar 1989 – Mar 1996
2 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Sir Brandon Rhys Williams MP Mar 1974 – Jun 1974
2 Mr Bruce Millan MP May 1962 – Jul 1973
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Mr Brynmor John MP Jan 1984 – Nov 1985
2 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
2 Mr Allan Roberts MP Jan 1987 – Feb 1987
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Oct 2009
2 Mr Julian Ridsdale MP Jun 1954 – Apr 1958
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Nov 2014
2 Mr Roy Mason MP Mar 1961 – Nov 1962
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Mr John Golding MP Jan 1983
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2007
2 Mr Hugh Fraser MP Feb 1947 – Jan 1971
2 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Jan 2005
2 Lord Maples (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Jun 2004
2 Tom McCabe (Labour) Aug 2005 – Sep 2006
2 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) May 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Des McNulty (Labour) Mar 2004 – Dec 2004
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) May 1988 – Dec 1995
2 David McNarry (UKIP) Jun 2009 – May 2015
2 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Feb 1987 – Jan 2001
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Jul 2011
2 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2013
2 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Nov 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Feb 1986 – Jul 1986
2 Mr Ian Mikardo MP May 1946 – Jul 1978
2 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Feb 1987 – Nov 2011
2 Michael McCann MP (Labour) Jul 2011
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Lieut-Colonel David Mather MP Apr 1971 – Apr 1987
2 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Dec 2012 – Apr 2013
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2000 – Nov 2005
2 Mr Michael Meadowcroft MP Nov 1985 – Feb 1986
2 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP Jun 1986
2 Mr Leo Abse MP Jan 1966 – Dec 1968
2 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 1992 – Mar 2001
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2007 – May 2015
2 Peter Robinson (DUP) Oct 1998 – Oct 2005
2 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Oct 2002
2 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Sir Albert Costain MP May 1966 – May 1968
2 Mr John Farr MP Jun 1978 – Mar 1988
2 Mr Victor Goodhew MP Aug 1968 – May 1977
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Michael Clapham MP (Labour) Jan 2003
2 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Jul 1993 – Nov 2001
2 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Oct 2000 – Apr 2001
2 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Jan 1973 – Nov 1987
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Feb 2001 – Jul 2011
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Feb 1995 – Apr 2000
2 George Mudie MP (Labour) Jan 1996 – Feb 2014
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Dec 2012
2 Mrs Lynda Chalker MP Nov 1980 – Jul 1986
2 Mr George Thomas MP Jan 1953 – Mar 1972
2 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) May 1994 – Dec 1995
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jul 2011 – Apr 2013
2 Mr Richard Luce MP Mar 1988 – Feb 1989
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
2 Mr Hugo Summerson MP May 1990
2 Mr John Eden MP Oct 1954 – Feb 1971
2 Mr Dafydd Elis Thomas MP Apr 1975 – Nov 1991
2 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1994 – Dec 1994
2 Mr Robert Cant MP Dec 1967 – Apr 1978
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Jan 2005
2 Mr Timothy Raison MP Mar 1975 – Feb 1977
2 Mr William Benyon MP Aug 1980 – Feb 1983
2 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Feb 2009
2 Mr Ken Woolmer MP Mar 1980 – Dec 1982
2 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Nov 2005
2 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Jun 2008
2 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jul 1987 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) Nov 1986 – Jun 1999
2 Mr Thomas Benyon MP May 1981 – Dec 1982
2 Mr Denis Howell MP Jan 1983
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Apr 2002 – Feb 2006
2 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) May 1999 – Jul 2005
2 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2001 – Apr 2002
2 Mr Eldon Griffiths MP Jun 1967 – Oct 1985
2 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Mar 1988 – Jun 2005
2 David Curry MP (Conservative) Dec 2000 – Jan 2005
2 Mr Gerry Fitt MP Apr 1970 – Jan 1981
2 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Mar 1996 – Nov 2004
2 Dr David Owen MP Nov 1977 – Jun 1986
2 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Oct 1984 – Jul 1987
2 Anthony D Wright MP (Labour) Dec 1997 – Oct 2003
2 Mr Phillip Whitehead MP Nov 1973 – Feb 1979
2 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Nov 1999 – Feb 2000
2 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2007 – Jun 2008
2 Viscount Hinchingbrooke MP Apr 1949 – May 1957
2 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Dec 2001 – Nov 2014
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Apr 2013
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Mr Herbert Bowden MP Aug 1966 – Dec 1966
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2020
2 Mr Rhys Davies MP Apr 1943 – May 1943
2 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2009 – Oct 2014
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Oct 2014
2 Mr David Kirkwood MP Jul 1941
2 Mr George Forrest MP Feb 1966
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2017 – Oct 2020
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) May 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Sep 2015
2 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Mr Frederick Cocks MP Nov 1942 – Jan 1948
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Mar 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jun 2001 – Mar 2016
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2005 – Apr 2016
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2007 – Jan 2013
2 Mr Thomas Brown MP Jul 1954 – Dec 1957
2 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 – Mar 2012
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jan 2022
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2011
2 Mr Francis Douglas MP Oct 1944
2 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Mr George Hall MP Nov 1939 – Feb 1944
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Mr Arthur Woodburn MP Nov 1955 – Dec 1965
2 Mr George Buchanan MP Feb 1939 – Apr 1943
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jul 2012
2 Lieut-Colonel David Rees-Williams MP Mar 1946 – Jul 1947
2 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) May 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jul 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Mr Julian Snow MP Sep 1956 – Dec 1959
2 Mr James Griffiths MP Feb 1942 – Jun 1959
2 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Sep 2006 – Nov 2012
2 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Jan 1995 – Sep 2018
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) Nov 2017 – Jan 2020
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2019
2 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jan 2022
2 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Dec 2006 – Apr 2018
2 Mr Clement Davies MP Apr 1947 – Jun 1947
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Mr Hilary Marquand MP Aug 1957 – Nov 1958
2 Mr Hartley Shawcross MP Nov 1950 – Nov 1951
2 Mr Sidney Dye MP Nov 1955 – Nov 1958
2 Mr Charles Simmons MP Nov 1955 – Dec 1958
2 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2002 – Jan 2018
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2005 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2014 – May 2018
2 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Nov 1997 – Jun 2018
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2018
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Captain Sir Peter Macdonald MP Nov 1942 – Feb 1943
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Mr Herbert Morrison MP Mar 1942 – Jul 1943
2 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Mr Anthony Eden MP Feb 1944 – Aug 1944
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2012 – Jan 2017
2 Mr Stanley Awbery MP Sep 1948 – Jul 1957
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Feb 2011 – Nov 2016
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Mr Winston Churchill MP Mar 1947 – Jul 1951
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Dec 2016
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) Jul 2011 – Jan 2017
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2019
2 Mr David Eccles MP Dec 1945 – Nov 1954
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2011 – Jun 2019
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Sep 2004 – Apr 2017
2 Mr Evelyn Strachey MP Jul 1947 – Jul 1957
2 Mr Hugh Gaitskell MP Nov 1951 – Jan 1952
2 Mr Osbert Peake MP Jan 1940 – May 1947
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – May 2019
2 Mr William Hall MP Dec 1947 – Apr 1949
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jan 2022
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall MP Feb 1939 – Feb 1944
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Feb 2003 – Sep 2010
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2004 – May 2011
2 Sir Granville Gibson MP Apr 1943 – Jul 1943
2 Lord Maxton (Labour) May 1988 – Nov 2005
2 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2020 – Feb 2022
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Jan 2006
2 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Mar 2016 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jun 2006
2 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Oct 2001 – Jun 2008
2 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2006 – Jul 2006
2 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jul 2022
2 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2022
2 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2003 – Mar 2007
2 Mr Tom Driberg MP Oct 1944 – Mar 1962
2 Mr Henry Croft MP Mar 1937 – May 1938
2 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 1989 – Mar 2007
2 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2022
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Oct 2000 – Jul 2007
2 Sir Charles Taylor MP May 1968 – Jun 1969
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2014 – Mar 2022
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2022
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Mr Richard Crossman MP Nov 1957 – May 1965
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2004 – May 2022
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2007 – Oct 2007
2 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Dec 2020 – May 2022
2 Mr Frederick Corfield MP Nov 1962 – Jun 1966
2 Mr John Mackie MP Dec 1964 – Nov 1972
2 Mr Hector Monro MP Apr 1980 – Jul 1992
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jun 2000 – Jan 2003
2 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 1991 – Feb 2022
2 Mr Thomas Price MP Jul 1965 – Jul 1969
2 Miss Bernadette Devlin MP Nov 1972
2 Mr Douglas Houghton MP May 1963 – Nov 1972
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2007 – Jul 2011
2 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) May 2004 – Jul 2005
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2022
2 Sir Henry Legge-Bourke MP Feb 1957 – Dec 1957
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
1 Mr Edward Leadbitter MP Oct 1983
1 Mr Hugh Dalton MP Mar 1937
1 Mrs Agnes Hardie MP Apr 1938
1 Mr George Hardie MP Dec 1936
1 Mr Terry Fields MP Nov 1983
1 Mr Robert McCrindle MP Mar 1984
1 Mr Donald Somervell MP Feb 1939
1 Lieut-Commander Joseph Braithwaite MP Jun 1947
1 Mrs Mildred Gordon MP Feb 1992
1 Sir William Brass MP Jan 1940
1 Mr Ivor Stanbrook MP Jun 1974
1 Mr John Wardlaw-Milne MP Feb 1941
1 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP Mar 1985
1 Professor Douglas Savory MP Jul 1946
1 Mr Malcolm McCorquodale MP Feb 1943
1 Mr Ian Gilmour MP Nov 1970
1 Colonel Sir Ralph Clarke MP Mar 1939
1 Mrs Angela Rumbold MP Jun 1992
1 Mr Norman Hogg MP Feb 1990
1 Mr Henry Strauss MP Jun 1937
1 Mr Philip Goodhart MP Jun 1967
1 Mr Robert Richards MP Mar 1947
1 Mr Alf Morris MP Jan 1990
1 Sir Harold Webbe MP Apr 1943
1 Dr Gerard Vaughan MP Jun 1992
1 Mr Alexander Eadie MP Mar 1986
1 Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP Jun 1986
1 Wing Commander Archibald James MP Apr 1938
1 Mr Ralph Assheton MP Jun 1947
1 Mr Gary Waller MP Feb 1990
1 Mr Anthony Crossley MP Jan 1937
1 Mr Paul Dean MP Jul 1975
1 Mr Frederick Macquisten MP Nov 1937
1 Mr Frank Griffith MP Jun 1937
1 Mr Wilfred Fienburgh MP Nov 1951
1 Mr Richard Stokes MP Feb 1947
1 Mr Michael Shaw MP Nov 1973
1 Mr Geoffrey Howe MP Mar 1972
1 Mr David Gammans MP Mar 1952
1 Mr Thomas Cassells MP Nov 1937
1 Sir Anthony Meyer MP Jul 1978
1 Mr John Patten MP Jul 1990
1 Mr Peter Archer MP Mar 1979
1 Mr Frank Anderson MP May 1943
1 Mr Dudley Fishburn MP Mar 1991
1 Mr Morgan Jones MP Feb 1937
1 Mr Norman Miscampbell MP Feb 1971
1 Mr Martin Flannery MP Mar 1980
1 Mr Keith Hampson MP Nov 1991
1 Lieut-General Edward Fitzroy MP Feb 1943
1 Mr Peter Rost MP Nov 1982
1 Mr George Ridley MP Apr 1943
1 Mr Neil Macfarlane MP Jan 1983
1 Mr Charles Williams MP Apr 1943
1 Mr Richard Fort MP Feb 1953
1 Wing Commander Edward Shackleton MP Jun 1949
1 Mr Roger Sims MP Apr 1990
1 Mr Walter Green MP Jun 1937
1 Mr Arthur Hayday MP Nov 1937
1 Mr Ian Orr-Ewing MP Nov 1948
1 Mr James Lamond MP Jan 1980
1 Sir Adam Maitland MP Feb 1943
1 Mr David Maxwell Fyfe MP Sep 1948
1 Sir James Grigg MP Jan 1944
1 Mr Bryan Gould MP Dec 1977
1 Mr Albert Alexander MP Feb 1947
1 Mr George Hicks MP Mar 1937
1 Mr Alfred Edwards MP Nov 1937
1 Sir Henry Morris-Jones MP Nov 1938
1 Mr Vernon Bartlett MP Mar 1940
1 Mr Thomas Horabin MP Feb 1943
1 Mr Ron Leighton MP Oct 1988
1 Mr Fergus Montgomery MP May 1971
1 Mr John Leslie MP Apr 1943
1 Mr Peter Thurnham MP Jul 1986
1 Dr Jeremy Bray MP Nov 1986
1 Mr Ivor Thomas MP Jul 1943
1 Mr Denis Pritt MP Feb 1944
1 Mr Ian Lang MP Feb 1987
1 Mr Andrew Faulds MP Apr 1987
1 Mr Nicol Stephen MP Feb 1992
1 Sir Reginald Blair MP Feb 1944
1 Mr John Belcher MP Jul 1947
1 Mr Benn Levy MP Aug 1947
1 Mr Stuart Randall MP Dec 1984
1 Sir Charles Lyle MP Apr 1943
1 Mr John Evans MP Nov 1980
1 Sir William Davison MP Mar 1945
1 Mr John Garrett MP Mar 1980
1 Mr Cyril Townsend MP May 1979
1 Mr Michael Morris MP Mar 1984
1 Mr Timothy Eggar MP Apr 1984
1 Mr David Knox MP Nov 1977
1 Sir Douglas Thomson MP Jul 1938
1 Mr John Hannam MP Dec 1971
1 Colonel Thomas Greenwell MP Nov 1944
1 Mr Geoffrey Lofthouse MP Dec 1985
1 Mr Iain Sproat MP Jan 1977
1 Mr Thomas Hewlett MP Feb 1944
1 Mr Michael Marshall MP Apr 1976
1 Mr James Spicer MP Mar 1976
1 Mr Stan Orme MP Jan 1976
1 Mr Hubert Beaumont MP Nov 1942
1 Mr Dick Douglas MP Dec 1990
1 Mr Conal Gregory MP Jun 1990
1 Mr Maurice Hely-Hutchinson MP Apr 1941
1 Mr Julian Amery MP Nov 1986
1 Viscount Turnour MP Mar 1943
1 Mr Douglas Clifton Brown MP Feb 1944
1 Mr John Mack MP Apr 1944
1 Hon. Michael Astor MP Nov 1947
1 Mr John Davidson MP Mar 1943
1 Mr John Haire MP May 1949
1 Mr Conolly Gage MP May 1947
1 Mr David Lambie MP Nov 1986
1 Mr Frank Haynes MP Mar 1988
1 Captain Malcolm Bullock MP Jul 1952
1 Mr Jeremy Hanley MP Dec 1983
1 Mr Chris Patten MP Jul 1986
1 Sir Arthur Salter MP Feb 1948
1 Mr Arthur Greenwood MP Feb 1944
1 Mr Robert Taylor MP Dec 1937
1 Mr Herbert Williams MP Apr 1943
1 Mr Jerry Wiggin MP Dec 1989
1 Sir Joseph Lamb MP Apr 1943
1 Mr George Mathers MP Jun 1940
1 Mr Nicholas Scott MP May 1987
1 Mr Dave Nellist MP May 1989
1 Sir John Anderson MP Feb 1948
1 Mr Eric Gandar-Dower MP Nov 1948
1 Mr Harry Morris MP Jul 1947
1 Mr William Shelton MP Feb 1990
1 Mr Nicholas Bennett MP Dec 1989
1 Mr Lewis Stevens MP Nov 1989
1 Mr Andrew MacLaren MP May 1943
1 Sir Patrick Mayhew MP Nov 1987
1 Mr Colin Shepherd MP Nov 1987
1 Sir Percy Harris MP Apr 1943
1 Colonel Louis Gluckstein MP Apr 1943
1 Mr Tim Janman MP Apr 1989
1 Mr John Fraser MP May 1988
1 Mr Harold Roberts MP Apr 1947
1 Hon. Oliver Stanley MP Jun 1949
1 Mr Giles Shaw MP Nov 1988
1 Mr Hilary Miller MP Jun 1988
1 Commander Robert Bower MP Apr 1943
1 Mr Christopher Shawcross MP Mar 1947
1 Mr Tom Iremonger MP Dec 1968
1 Dame Florence Horsbrugh MP Mar 1944
1 Mr Jon Rankin MP Dec 1958
1 Mr Quintin Hogg MP Feb 1966
1 Mr David Ginsburg MP Apr 1964
1 Dr Horace King MP May 1956
1 Mr James MacColl MP Mar 1964
1 Mr George Thomson MP Dec 1969
1 Mr William Griffiths MP Mar 1970
1 Mr Stephen Hastings MP Dec 1961
1 Sir Frederick Burden MP Mar 1961
1 Mr Martin Maddan MP Jun 1969
1 Mr Simon Digby MP Jan 1948
1 Sir Edward Boyle MP Feb 1970
1 Mr Geoffrey Lloyd MP Jul 1950
1 Mr Michael Roberts MP Nov 1977
1 Mr Edward Mallalieu MP May 1956
1 Mr Reginald Paget MP Dec 1956
1 Sir Robert Cary MP Jan 1959
1 Mr Ifor Davies MP Feb 1970
1 Mr James Dempsey MP Nov 1977
1 Sir Ronald Bell MP Jul 1976
1 Hon. Thomas Galbraith MP Mar 1964
1 Sir Stephen McAdden MP Nov 1955
1 Mr Roy Roebuck MP Apr 1970
1 Mr John Nott MP May 1967
1 Mr Clive Bossom MP Jun 1960
1 Mrs Bessie Braddock MP Jun 1963
1 Mr Woodrow Wyatt MP Feb 1961
1 Mr Ernest Thornton MP Mar 1961
1 Mr Jock Stallard MP Apr 1974
1 Mr Leslie Huckfield MP Jul 1973
1 Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke MP Dec 1972
1 Mr Eric Ogden MP Mar 1972
1 Lieut-Colonel Stephen Maydon MP Mar 1961
1 Mr James Hoy MP Nov 1962
1 Mr William Whitlock MP Feb 1972
1 Mr George Cunningham MP May 1971
1 Mr Peter Mahon MP Jun 1969
1 Mrs Eirene White MP May 1964
1 Miss Peggy Herbison MP Dec 1964
1 Mr Dingle Foot MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Eric Lubbock MP Dec 1967
1 Mr Stanley Henig MP Feb 1968
1 Mr Peter Jackson MP Apr 1968
1 Mr Archibald Manuel MP Oct 1968
1 Mr Raymond Dobson MP Jan 1969
1 Mr Edwin Wainwright MP Jun 1967
1 Sir Douglas Glover MP May 1969
1 Mr John Hay MP Dec 1959
1 Mr Alan Green MP Dec 1961
1 Mr Charles Morris MP Mar 1976
1 Mr Anthony Crosland MP Jun 1972
1 Mr David Renton MP Jul 1957
1 Mr John Cronin MP Jun 1956
1 Mr Elystan Morgan MP Jun 1971
1 Mr Joseph Kinsey MP Jun 1971
1 Mr Rafton Pounder MP Jun 1972
1 Mr Reginald Maudling MP Jul 1966
1 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP Jan 1972
1 Mr Marcus Lipton MP Feb 1965
1 Sir Peter Kirk MP Dec 1955
1 Mr Christopher Tugendhat MP Feb 1972
1 Mr Charles Pannell MP Dec 1970
1 Mr William Edwards MP Dec 1972
1 Mr John Stonehouse MP Mar 1963
1 Sir Harmar Nicholls MP Mar 1973
1 Mr Patrick Wolrige-Gordon MP Jul 1973
1 Mr Neil McBride MP Nov 1970
1 Mr William Hamling MP Jul 1966
1 Mr Anthony Barber MP Dec 1960
1 Mr Ernle Money MP Jul 1974
1 Mr Harry West MP Mar 1974
1 Sir Alec Douglas-Home MP Feb 1964
1 Mr George Strauss MP Jul 1957
1 Mrs Joyce Butler MP Dec 1958
1 Mr Douglas Crawford MP Jul 1976
1 Sir Harwood Harrison MP Aug 1972
1 Mr Ernest Marples MP Feb 1962
1 Mr John Lee MP Jan 1976
1 Mr John Maginnis MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Patrick Gordon Walker MP Nov 1962
1 Major Sir Henry D'Avigdor-Goldsmid MP Apr 1963
1 Mr George Proudfoot MP Mar 1964
1 Mr Richard Thompson MP Apr 1964
1 Mr Albert Cooper MP Nov 1964
1 Mr Michael Hutchison MP Nov 1972
1 Mr Edmund Dell MP Jul 1972
1 Mr John Temple MP Jul 1969
1 Mr Ivor Richard MP Nov 1965
1 Mr Hugh Jenkins MP Mar 1972
1 Mr Stanley McMaster MP Feb 1966
1 Mr John Pardoe MP Dec 1967
1 Mr George Darling MP Jul 1967
1 Mr Tufton Beamish MP May 1968
1 Mr Emlyn Hooson MP Nov 1967
1 Mr Joseph Mallalieu MP Jul 1967
1 Mr Raphael Tuck MP Jul 1965
1 Mr Edward Bishop MP May 1965
1 Mr Joel Barnett MP May 1975
1 Mr Robert Ellis MP Apr 1977
1 Mr Tom O'Brien MP Feb 1948
1 Mr Roland Robinson MP Mar 1959
1 Mr Christopher Chataway MP Feb 1973
1 Mr Richard Collard MP May 1960
1 Mr Francis Pym MP Nov 1982
1 Mr Ronald Lewis MP May 1982
1 Mr John Jones MP Feb 1953
1 Mr Robert Brown MP Apr 1981
1 Mr Gordon Wilson MP Mar 1981
1 Mr David Logan MP Nov 1938
1 Mr Barry Henderson MP Feb 1981
1 Mr Lewis Carter-Jones MP Dec 1980
1 Mr Keith Best MP Mar 1983
1 Hon. John Maclay MP Feb 1961
1 Mr Hendrie Oakshott MP Jun 1959
1 Sir Arthur Baxter MP Mar 1944
1 Mr Charles Key MP Apr 1945
1 Mr Reginald Eyre MP Feb 1980
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP Nov 1979
1 Mr Colin Thornton-Kemsley MP Mar 1955
1 Mr John Corrie MP Jul 1979
1 Mr William Proctor MP Jul 1957
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Jul 1974
1 Mr John Ryman MP Jan 1983
1 Mr Donald Stewart MP Nov 1983
1 Mr Michael Cocks MP Jul 1972
1 Sir Archer Baldwin MP Jul 1957
1 Mr Richard Holt MP Dec 1985
1 Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP Jun 1976
1 Major Henry Spence MP Jun 1948
1 Mr David Waddington MP Jul 1974
1 Mr George Lindgren MP Jul 1954
1 Mr Ian Gow MP Mar 1976
1 Sir Raymond Gower MP May 1972
1 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP Feb 1969
1 Mrs Jean Mann MP Dec 1954
1 Mr Nigel Nicolson MP Dec 1957
1 Mr Lynn Ungoed-Thomas MP Jul 1953
1 Mr Morgan Price MP Mar 1959
1 Mr Alfred Robens MP Jan 1958
1 Mr Esmond Bulmer MP Nov 1986
1 Mr Arthur Molson MP Apr 1943
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Mr William Ormsby-Gore MP Nov 1958
1 Mr George Sylvester MP May 1947
1 Sir Toby Low MP Apr 1958
1 Mrs Anna McCurley MP Mar 1985
1 Mr Frederic Bennett MP Nov 1984
1 Mr John Osborn MP Jul 1973
1 Mr Reginald Freeson MP Jul 1971
1 Sir Eric Fletcher MP Feb 1961
1 Mr Cyril Osborne MP Dec 1956
1 Mr Edward Redhead MP Dec 1957
1 Sir John Hobson MP Feb 1965
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Jul 1947
1 Mr Samuel Silverman MP Nov 1942
1 Mr Roland Moyle MP Jun 1982
1 Mr David Webster MP Mar 1963
1 Mr Arthur Newens MP Mar 1982
1 Mr Frank Hooley MP Nov 1981
1 Mr Gerald Reynolds MP Dec 1958
1 Mr William Owen MP Dec 1954
1 Mr Robert Mathew MP Feb 1963
1 Mr John Grant MP Oct 1979
1 Mr Barnett Janner MP Dec 1948
1 Commander Harry Pursey MP Apr 1949
1 Mr Clifford Kenyon MP Oct 1950
1 Mr Mike Thomas MP Jun 1979
1 Mr Albert Evans MP Mar 1957
1 Mr Donald Chapman MP Apr 1957
1 Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth MP Nov 1957
1 Mr Kenneth Robinson MP Feb 1961
1 Mr Anthony Fell MP Apr 1977
1 Mr Eric Varley MP Mar 1980
1 Mr Frank Cousins MP Jul 1966
1 Captain James Duncan MP Mar 1958
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Dec 1961
1 Mr Frederick Erroll MP Jul 1950
1 Mr Hugh Brown MP Nov 1967
1 Mr R.A. Butler MP Nov 1958
1 Sir Harry Hylton-Foster MP Dec 1964
1 Mr John Wells MP Aug 1966
1 Mr Norman Atkinson MP May 1965
1 Mr Frank Hayman MP Oct 1958
1 Mr Philip Holland MP Apr 1964
1 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Nov 1962
1 Sir Frank Soskice MP Feb 1947
1 Mr George Pargiter MP Mar 1947
1 Mr John Harvey MP Jun 1965
1 Mr William Shepherd MP Feb 1948
1 Sir Herbert Butcher MP Jun 1949
1 Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP Jul 1949
1 Mr William Warbey MP Dec 1954
1 Mr Robert Kilroy-Silk MP Jul 1977
1 Lady Grant of Monymusk MP Nov 1955
1 Mr Christopher Soames MP Feb 1958
1 Mr Arthur Tiley MP Nov 1958
1 Mr William Yates MP Dec 1958
1 Mr Ian Fraser MP Nov 1959
1 Mr Paul Marland MP Jun 1992
1 Lord Sugar (Crossbench) Oct 2013
1 Dr Joseph Hendron MP Jun 1992
1 Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Oct 2013
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Oct 2013
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2013
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2013
1 Baroness McDonagh (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Lord Paul (Non-affiliated) Jan 2013
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Stevens of Ludgate (Conservative Independent) Jan 2013
1 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jan 2013
1 Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Willoughby de Broke (Non-affiliated) Dec 2012
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2014
1 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2012
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2012
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2012
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2012
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2012
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2012
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2012
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2012
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012