The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase greg smith, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
3739 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Dec 1997 – Mar 2024 |
846 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
27 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2007 – Mar 2024 |
21 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2007 – Jan 2023 |
9 | Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2007 – Sep 2016 |
8 | Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | May 2002 – Jun 2008 |
6 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2007 – Feb 2012 |
5 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Apr 2020 – Jan 2022 |
4 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 1998 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 – Apr 2006 |
4 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2014 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 – Jun 2020 |
4 | Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2023 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2018 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | May 2021 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Jun 2022 |
3 | Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) | Dec 2001 – Oct 2002 |
2 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2023 – Oct 2023 |
2 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | May 2019 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | May 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2019 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2021 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Conor Burns MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2020 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Oct 2013 |
2 | James Grundy MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
2 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jun 2007 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
2 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Feb 2022 |
2 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Feb 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Dec 2009 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | May 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Nov 2007 – May 2008 |
2 | Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2014 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Margaret Curran (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Mar 2003 |
2 | Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) | May 1999 – Feb 2000 |
2 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Apr 2008 – Dec 2012 |
2 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | May 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2011 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
2 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | May 2021 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2015 |
2 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | May 2017 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 |
1 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Dec 2022 |
1 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Amos (Labour) | Jul 2004 |
1 | David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2004 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2011 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2006 |
1 | Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | May 2020 |
1 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | May 2009 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Dari Taylor MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Apr 2008 |
1 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Jan 2005 |
1 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | May 2008 |
1 | Irene Oldfather (Labour) | Sep 2002 |
1 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Greg Pope MP (Labour) | Feb 2007 |
1 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Sep 2003 |
1 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) | May 2008 |
1 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Jul 2009 |
1 | Ann Keen MP (Labour) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jun 2006 |
1 | John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Chris Mole MP (Labour) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Tony Blair MP (Labour) | Jul 2004 |
1 | Mrs Diana Organ MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 |
1 | Angus MacKay (Labour) | Aug 2001 |
1 | Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Adam Tomkins (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2015 |
1 | Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Angela Smith MP (Independent) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Russell Brown MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Feb 2004 |
1 | Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Andrew Smith MP (Labour) | May 2008 |
1 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) | Oct 2002 |
1 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 |
1 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2012 |
1 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Nov 2020 |
1 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2020 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2011 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Dec 2009 |
1 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2006 |
1 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2023 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2022 |
1 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | May 1999 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2007 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | May 2011 |
1 | Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jan 2011 |
1 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2023 |
1 | Julian Smith MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Jun 2015 |
1 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | May 2017 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Marland (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2011 |
1 | Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2022 |
1 | Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2009 |
1 | Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2012 |
1 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | May 2011 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Oct 2023 |