Who says fireworks the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase fireworks, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
727 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 1919 – Sep 2021
113 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jun 2003
69 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – May 2007
57 Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Oct 2004
45 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Jun 2011
41 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 1985 – Mar 2011
39 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2020
33 Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Oct 2009
32 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2005 – Jun 2016
29 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
29 Andy Kerr (Labour) Oct 2002 – Nov 2006
28 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 1998 – Jun 2003
28 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2002 – Jun 2010
26 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – Nov 2020
25 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) Apr 1998 – Apr 2010
22 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Feb 2005
21 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Nov 1995 – Nov 2017
21 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2001 – Jun 2003
20 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1988 – Nov 2010
20 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Nov 1995 – Dec 2004
19 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2006 – Nov 2008
18 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jun 2002 – Nov 2020
18 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 1998 – Nov 2015
18 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2018 – Dec 2020
16 Lord Coaker (Labour) Dec 2001 – Jun 2008
16 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Dec 2018
16 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Sep 2005 – Apr 2010
15 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Dec 2011
15 Mr Gwilym Roberts MP Feb 1969 – May 1976
15 Mr Anthony Barber MP Feb 1962
15 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Feb 2021
15 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Nov 2018
14 Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Jan 2004
13 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Jun 1989 – Jun 2003
13 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Oct 2009
13 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jul 2007
12 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2000 – Nov 2011
12 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
12 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Jun 2003
12 John Denham MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2003
11 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2000 – Nov 2006
11 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Nov 2019
11 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 1998 – Nov 2020
11 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2001 – Nov 2009
10 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003 – Nov 2008
10 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Dec 1968 – Apr 1970
10 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Oct 1997 – Nov 2005
10 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2004
10 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jan 2006
10 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 1999 – Mar 2020
10 Andrew Welsh (Scottish National Party) Nov 2001
10 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jan 2008
9 Mr Arthur Moyle MP May 1951 – May 1954
9 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2000 – Mar 2003
9 John Young (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Nov 2002
9 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Oct 2001 – Jun 2016
9 Sylvia Jackson (Labour) Nov 2001 – Sep 2005
9 John Robertson MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Dec 2006
9 Sir Gerald Nabarro MP Feb 1962
9 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
9 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2002 – Nov 2004
9 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2002 – Nov 2018
9 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Dec 1999 – Jun 2009
9 Paul Truswell MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Oct 2003
9 Mr James Boyden MP Feb 1962 – Jan 1964
8 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1998 – Nov 2011
8 Mr Christopher Woodhouse MP Nov 1962 – Jun 1973
8 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2008 – Mar 2010
8 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2019
8 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Oct 2009 – May 2013
8 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Oct 2020
8 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2002 – Nov 2018
8 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
8 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2020
8 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
8 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 1998
8 George Reid (None) Jun 2002 – Jun 2003
8 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2002 – Sep 2016
8 Mr Andrew Rowe MP (Conservative) Jan 1998 – Mar 2001
7 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2018
7 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2003 – Dec 2012
7 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jan 2002 – Sep 2005
7 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2002 – Jun 2009
7 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003 – Jan 2007
7 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Mar 2008
7 John Heppell MP (Labour) Feb 1994 – Jun 1997
7 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Apr 2002 – Nov 2006
7 Margot James MP (Independent) Sep 2016 – Dec 2017
7 David Crausby MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Nov 2008
7 John Battle MP (Labour) Mar 1992 – Nov 2003
7 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Oct 2009
7 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – May 2007
7 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2001 – Dec 2010
7 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Feb 2009
7 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2004
7 Jim Wells (DUP) Oct 1998 – Oct 2011
7 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 1999 – Nov 2008
7 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Sep 2002 – Mar 2010
7 Mrs Shirley Williams MP Nov 1969 – Mar 1970
7 Mr David Lane MP Nov 1969 – Dec 1973
7 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2002 – Nov 2017
7 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Nov 2020
6 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2016 – Feb 2019
6 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2020
6 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1999 – Feb 2005
6 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
6 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2003
6 Mr John Fraser MP Nov 1973 – Apr 1978
6 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2009
6 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008
6 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2002 – Nov 2012
6 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Feb 2012
6 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
6 Margaret Jamieson (Labour) Feb 2002 – Feb 2007
6 Mr James Allason MP Feb 1962 – Apr 1969
6 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2005 – Jan 2010
6 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2002 – Mar 2020
6 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Jun 2003 – Oct 2020
6 Iain Gray (Labour) Apr 2001 – Nov 2009
6 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Oct 2009
6 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2002 – Oct 2009
6 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2003 – Apr 2003
6 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
6 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jan 2003 – May 2013
6 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
6 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
6 Mr Gilbert Mitchison MP Feb 1962 – May 1963
5 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2007 – Jan 2014
5 Bob Laxton MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Dec 2004
5 Mr David Renton MP Feb 1962 – Mar 1962
5 Nick Palmer MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Nov 2006
5 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2005 – Feb 2020
5 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2003 – Sep 2003
5 Mr James Johnson MP Feb 1973 – Apr 1975
5 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jul 2003 – Sep 2004
5 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006 – Feb 2007
5 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Mar 1999 – Jan 2008
5 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2003
5 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2003
5 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2021
5 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Cathie Craigie (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2005
5 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – May 2014
5 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Dec 2000 – Jan 2007
5 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2001 – Sep 2014
5 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Oct 2003
5 Richard Simpson (Labour) Feb 2002 – Oct 2002
5 Tricia Marwick (None) Oct 2000 – Jan 2003
5 Peter Robinson (DUP) Oct 2005 – Nov 2005
5 Mrs Patricia McLaughlin MP Dec 1957 – Jan 1964
5 Mr James Ede MP Jul 1950 – Jun 1953
5 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Mar 2003
5 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jan 2019 – Feb 2021
5 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2005 – Oct 2019
5 Mr Peter Archer MP Aug 1966 – Nov 1973
5 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2015 – Nov 2018
5 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 1988 – Jul 1998
5 Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) Nov 1999
4 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Sep 2002
4 Tom Watson MP (Labour) May 2003 – Oct 2009
4 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2018 – Nov 2020
4 Mr Phil Sawford MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Nov 2003
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007 – Sep 2021
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2003 – Nov 2008
4 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 1998 – Feb 2003
4 Mr Charles Loughlin MP Feb 1962 – Apr 1964
4 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2005 – Mar 2006
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2003 – May 2016
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2000 – Nov 2018
4 Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) Jun 2003 – Sep 2003
4 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Mar 1999 – Nov 2000
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Oct 2003
4 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Mar 2010
4 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Nov 1995
4 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Sep 2021
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jul 2002 – Nov 2006
4 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jun 2012
4 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Feb 2001 – Nov 2008
4 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jan 2021
4 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2001 – Dec 2001
4 Lord Hardy of Wath (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2002
4 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Apr 1993 – Jun 2021
4 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Mar 2013
4 Mr Eric Johnson MP Feb 1961 – Feb 1962
4 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Jan 2004
4 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Feb 2015 – Nov 2020
4 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2020
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2000 – Dec 2006
4 Frank Roy MP (Labour) Dec 1999 – Jul 2002
4 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Nov 2020
4 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jun 2016
4 Mr Iain Luke MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Feb 2004
4 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2002 – Jun 2003
4 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2003 – Nov 2006
4 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Feb 2003 – Nov 2004
4 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) May 2000 – Jun 2009
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Nov 1999 – Feb 2019
4 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) May 2000 – Mar 2007
4 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jun 2011
4 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1997 – Mar 2001
4 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2003 – Nov 2004
4 Anthony D Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2005
4 Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) Jul 1998
4 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee May 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Dec 2001 – Jan 2008
4 Lord Prescott (Labour) Oct 2002 – Dec 2002
4 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jan 2009
4 David Burnside (UUP) Jul 2002 – Oct 2002
4 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jun 2002 – Nov 2020
4 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 1995 – Oct 2009
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2009
4 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Jun 2002
4 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001 – Oct 2008
3 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Jun 2003
3 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Feb 2003
3 Miss Alice Bacon MP Mar 1948 – Aug 1966
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2019 – Oct 2020
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2004 – Oct 2008
3 Mr John Lyons MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Nov 2003
3 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2008 – Nov 2020
3 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Nov 2010
3 Mr Anthony Greenwood MP May 1951 – Feb 1958
3 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 1994 – Oct 2009
3 Mr Harold Wilson MP Nov 1969 – Nov 1970
3 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee May 2002 – Nov 2008
3 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Mr Paul Rose MP Mar 1965 – Nov 1969
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Mr George Lansbury MP Mar 1924 – Dec 1934
3 John Baron MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Nov 2018
3 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2001 – Jan 2009
3 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Mar 2008
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Oct 2009
3 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
3 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016
3 Mr Donald Wade MP Feb 1962
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Apr 1994 – Feb 1997
3 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Oct 2007
3 Mr Ian Orr-Ewing MP Dec 1961 – Jul 1969
3 Mr Andrew Faulds MP Dec 1968 – Nov 1969
3 Paul Martin (Labour) Mar 2001 – Nov 2005
3 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2009 – Mar 2011
3 Mr Winston Churchill MP Feb 1935 – Sep 1943
3 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2020
3 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2002 – Apr 2004
3 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Nov 2018
3 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2006 – Nov 2017
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Nov 2020
3 Mr Bill O'Brien MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – May 2003
3 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Nov 1969 – Apr 1970
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 1998 – Mar 2009
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2001 – Apr 2003
3 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Dec 2004
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jul 1996 – Mar 2013
3 Miss Janet Fookes MP Nov 1973 – Oct 1975
3 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Nov 1991 – Oct 2001
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) May 1997 – Feb 2003
3 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2002 – Nov 2005
3 Dari Taylor MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Oct 2003
3 Joan Humble MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Oct 2007
3 John Howell MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
3 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Feb 2003
3 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Dec 2011
3 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Nov 2006
3 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) May 2003 – Apr 2005
3 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009
3 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Feb 2000 – Feb 2010
3 Naomi Long (Alliance) Nov 2020
3 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Derek Conway MP (Independent) Feb 2003
3 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
3 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Nov 2007
3 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2020
3 Marsha Singh MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Apr 2003
3 Mr Reginald Paget MP Jul 1960 – Nov 1966
3 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Nov 2016
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2006 – Apr 2021
3 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Nov 2006 – Nov 2008
3 Peter Peacock (Labour) Nov 2002
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Oct 2019
3 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2020
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Sep 2014 – Oct 2019
3 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Mr Rhodri Morgan MP (Labour) Jul 1989 – Jan 1999
2 Mr David Evans MP May 1992 – Feb 1993
2 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Feb 2002 – Jul 2005
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Jul 2003
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jul 1998 – Jan 2004
2 Mr William Hall MP Feb 1962
2 Alan Meale MP (Labour) Jun 2016
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Mar 2002
2 Mr Dennis Vosper MP Feb 1961
2 Mr Richard Stokes MP Nov 1951
2 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Nov 2001 – Aug 2019
2 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Nov 2000 – Nov 2001
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2001 – May 2002
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Oct 2001 – Feb 2003
2 Sir Harold Sutcliffe MP May 1951
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) Mar 2006 – Mar 2011
2 Commander John Kerans MP Feb 1962
2 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Mr Walter Elliot MP Dec 1950
2 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Nov 2020
2 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Mr John Arbuthnot MP Feb 1962
2 Mr Harry Greenway MP Nov 1983 – Mar 1986
2 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Mr Charles Gibson MP Jul 1951 – Nov 1951
2 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
2 Bill Bowman (Conservative) May 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Mr Osbert Peake MP Nov 1945 – Apr 1949
2 Mr John Wells MP Oct 1969 – Nov 1969
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Jun 2016
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Feb 2002
2 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Nov 2002
2 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Mar 1999 – Feb 2001
2 Mr John Lee MP Mar 1968 – Nov 1968
2 Mr William Price MP Feb 1972
2 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Jun 2009
2 Mr John Cartwright MP May 1976
2 Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Dec 2006
2 Mr Marcus Lipton MP Feb 1962 – Nov 1962
2 Andy Reed MP (Labour) Nov 2003
2 Fraser Kemp MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Apr 2008
2 Mr Peter Blaker MP Oct 1969 – Jul 1988
2 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Dec 2004 – Nov 2008
2 Ms Linda Perham MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Nov 2003
2 Sir John Hall MP Feb 1961 – Nov 1973
2 Michael Foster MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Jul 2005
2 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Feb 2001 – Mar 2001
2 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Dec 1995 – Mar 2001
2 Howard Stoate MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Feb 2004
2 Mr James Stodart MP Nov 1969
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP Feb 1959 – Nov 1967
2 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) Jul 1980 – Jan 1999
2 Lord Stratford (Labour) May 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Mr John Page MP Dec 1960 – Nov 1976
2 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Oct 2003
2 Ms Julia Drown MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jul 2002
2 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2001 – May 2003
2 Mrs Helen Jackson MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Apr 2003
2 Eileen Bell (Speaker) May 2001
2 Mr Robert Bean MP May 1977
2 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Jan 1962 – Oct 1973
2 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009
2 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008 – May 2009
2 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2002
2 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Mar 1969 – Jul 1974
2 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Oct 2007
2 Tony Wright MP (Labour) Jan 1996 – Nov 2002
2 Alan Williams MP (Labour) Jan 1986 – Apr 1991
2 Bob Blizzard MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2002
2 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jun 2003 – Dec 2004
2 Ms Judith Church MP (Labour) Jul 1996
2 Mr John Kelly (Sinn Féin) May 2001
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Feb 2002
2 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jan 2002
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) Mar 2003 – Jan 2004
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Jun 2003 – May 2004
2 Basil McCrea (NI21) Jul 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) May 2001
2 Mr Edwin Brooks MP Dec 1968
2 Mr Emrys Hughes MP May 1951 – Mar 1962
2 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jun 2003
2 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
2 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
2 John McAllion (Labour) Oct 1987 – Jun 2002
2 Mr Walter Loveys MP Feb 1963 – Feb 1969
2 Dorothy-Grace Elder (Independent) Nov 2002
2 Mr Douglas French MP Nov 1996
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) May 2003
2 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Dec 2003 – Jan 2004
2 Karen Whitefield (Labour) Sep 2003
2 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) May 2002 – Jul 2003
2 Irene Oldfather (Labour) Dec 2001
2 Tom McCabe (Labour) Nov 2002 – Nov 2004
2 Marilyn Livingstone (Labour) Jun 2002
2 Mr Charles Pannell MP Jul 1951 – Nov 1960
2 Robin Harper (Green) Nov 2002 – Jun 2003
2 Ms Liz Lynne MP Dec 1996
2 David McClarty (Independent) Oct 2007
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005 – Dec 2014
2 Mr Stanley Henig MP Dec 1968
2 David Wright MP (Labour) Oct 2002
2 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Oct 2004 – Nov 2004
2 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Jan 2007
2 Mike Wood MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Apr 2003
2 Baroness Strange (Crossbench) Jul 2002 – Nov 2002
2 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002 – Apr 2003
2 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Oct 2007
2 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Jun 2003
2 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Nov 1996
2 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2006 – May 2006
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2003
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010
2 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Apr 2003 – Oct 2003
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
2 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2003 – Sep 2011
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Mar 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Dec 1999 – Oct 2019
2 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2018
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2021
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Oct 2007 – Nov 2020
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2003 – Jun 2003
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 1980 – Nov 2020
2 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Nov 1986 – Dec 1988
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Jan 2015 – Nov 2019
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Aug 2020
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Nov 2020
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) May 2006
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2005 – Jan 2007
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2004 – Oct 2004
2 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Nov 2002
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 1970 – Nov 2003
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2002 – Apr 2019
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2011
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2008
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2003
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2004 – Jun 2008
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2020
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2001 – Nov 2006
2 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2002 – Mar 2006
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2021
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee May 1989 – Jul 1989
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2004 – Oct 2008
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Nov 2016
2 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 1999 – Feb 2003
2 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 1995 – Feb 2003
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2002 – Jan 2005
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2021
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 2014 – Nov 2020
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2003 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 1998
2 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 1997 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2003 – Jun 2005
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jul 2020
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2018
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016
2 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2020
2 Lord Brougham and Vaux (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Sep 2003
2 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 1996 – May 2000
2 Lord Bach (Labour) Feb 2008 – Apr 2009
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2002 – Oct 2003
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Jul 2021
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2001 – Apr 2006
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2009
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2004 – Jan 2014
2 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2020
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2005 – Nov 2006
2 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) Jul 2003
2 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Oct 2012
2 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2001
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2006 – Jan 2007
2 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2002
1 Mr Tony Newton MP Nov 1996
1 Viscount Goschen (Conservative) Apr 2001
1 Mr Donald Dixon MP Dec 1982
1 Mr Toby Jessel MP Oct 1983
1 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Jul 1971
1 Mr Tim Rathbone MP Dec 1987
1 Mr Irvine Patnick MP Feb 1997
1 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Mr Tom Sackville MP Nov 1996
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) Oct 2004
1 Dr Ian Twinn MP Nov 1985
1 Mr Jerry Wiggin MP May 1988
1 Mr Harold Best MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP Jun 1989
1 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Mr Gwilym Jones MP Apr 1996
1 Margaret Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003
1 Murray Tosh (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Mrs Sally Oppenheim MP Jan 1976
1 Sir Keith Joseph MP Feb 1966
1 Sir Brandon Rhys Williams MP Nov 1979
1 Mr Brynmor John MP Jan 1985
1 Davy Hyland (Independent) Dec 2006
1 Mr Norman Buchan MP Nov 1969
1 Dermot Nesbitt (UUP) May 2001
1 Lord Carter (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Lord Monro of Langholm (Conservative) Jul 2004
1 Mr Eric Heffer MP May 1981
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2005
1 Mr Harry Ewing MP Dec 1978
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 1999
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2009
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2002
1 Cyril Smith MP Jul 1976
1 Mr Hugo Summerson MP Oct 1990
1 Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP May 1966
1 Mr Alexander Eadie MP Nov 1969
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 1975
1 Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2003
1 Mrs Lynda Chalker MP Jul 1989
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2009
1 Mr Ian Lang MP Mar 1987
1 Mr David Porter MP Dec 1994
1 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Apr 2005
1 Mr Paul Channon MP Feb 1970
1 Mr Norman Lamont MP May 1976
1 Mr Gerry Steinberg MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) Jan 1991
1 Mrs Jackie Ballard MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2015
1 Angus MacKay (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Mr Lawrie Quinn MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Keith Harding (Conservative) May 2002
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2006
1 Ms Debra Shipley MP (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Henry McLeish (Labour) May 2000
1 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Jun 1997
1 Mr Duncan Dalton (UUP) Jan 2002
1 Mr David Stewart MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Sir Ian Percival MP Feb 1962
1 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Jun 1997
1 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) May 1999
1 Mr Billy Hutchinson (PUP) May 2001
1 Mrs Annie Courtney (Independent) May 2001
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2016
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Mr Michael Trend MP (Conservative) Jan 1993
1 Mr Brian White MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Mary Nelis (Sinn Féin) Dec 2000
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2006
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2001
1 Dr Peter Brand MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1998
1 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Mr Chris Davies MP Nov 1996
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2002
1 Mrs Valerie Davey MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2006
1 Lord James Douglas-Hamilton MP May 1983
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP Mar 1986
1 Mr John Biffen MP Nov 1968
1 Mr Michael Alison MP Mar 1997
1 Mr Jonathan Aitken MP Jan 1990
1 Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) Nov 1996
1 Mr Kevin Hughes MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Mr John Major MP (Conservative) Dec 1993
1 Mr Piers Merchant MP (Conservative) Nov 1996
1 Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) Jul 1998
1 Charles Wardle MP (Independent) Mar 1991
1 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2014
1 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) Dec 1996
1 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) Feb 1996
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2015
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Mr Bill Michie MP (Labour) Nov 1996
1 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2002
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2006
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP May 1984
1 Mr Anthony Eden MP Nov 1943
1 Mr Thomas Williams MP Nov 1932
1 Major Sir Duncan McCallum MP Jul 1952
1 Mr Hartley Shawcross MP Dec 1950
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2009
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 1976
1 Mr Gwilym Lloyd George MP Nov 1956
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2002
1 Sir Allan Noble MP Jun 1951
1 Captain Harry Crookshank MP Oct 1945
1 Mr Clement Attlee MP Feb 1946
1 Major Geoffrey Bing MP Nov 1952
1 Lieut-Commander Joseph Braithwaite MP Dec 1950
1 Mr Ralph Assheton MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Henry Strauss MP Dec 1937
1 Mr Herbert Morrison MP Nov 1950
1 Sir Frederick Messer MP Jul 1937
1 Mr David Maxwell Fyfe MP Jun 1953
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 1976
1 Sir Harry Hylton-Foster MP Aug 1962
1 Mr Anthony Marlowe MP Mar 1964
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2019
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Dec 2004
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Aug 2020
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2002
1 Mr Anthony Hurd MP May 1964
1 Mr Hugh Dalton MP Nov 1948
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2003
1 Viscount Hinchingbrooke MP Jul 1950
1 Sir James Henderson-Stewart MP Nov 1955
1 Mr Arthur Molson MP Nov 1951
1 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP May 1950
1 Sir Waldron Smithers MP Apr 1932
1 Sir Sydney Marshall MP Mar 1951
1 Mr Arthur Henderson MP Apr 1945
1 Mr Walter Runciman MP Dec 1934
1 Mr Robert Morgan MP Jul 1940
1 Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon MP Jun 1935
1 Colonel Josiah Wedgwood MP Dec 1941
1 Mr George Tryon MP Nov 1938
1 Mr Frederick Macquisten MP Mar 1925
1 Mr Ramsay Macdonald MP Jul 1930
1 Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame MP Mar 1933
1 Major George Davies MP Mar 1939
1 Professor Sir Charles Oman MP Mar 1925
1 Mr Edward Grenfell MP Jun 1930
1 Mr Edwin Scrymgeour MP Jul 1931
1 Dr Thomas Shiels MP Feb 1931
1 Mr Robert Richardson MP Feb 1921
1 Mr Thomas Duffy MP Dec 1922
1 Sir Percy Harris MP Mar 1925
1 Sir Geoffrey Mander MP May 1936
1 Mr Oliver Lyttelton MP Jun 1945
1 Mr Ronald Ross MP Feb 1931
1 Mr Herbert Williams MP Oct 1944
1 Colonel Ralph Glyn MP Jun 1951
1 Hon. William Waldorf Astor MP Jul 1937
1 Mr George Tomlinson MP May 1946
1 Mr Edgar Granville MP Mar 1945
1 Mr Rhys Davies MP Nov 1928
1 Mr Vernon Bartlett MP May 1946
1 Mr Thomas Magnay MP Nov 1944
1 Sir A.P. Herbert MP Jun 1947
1 Sir Gifford Fox MP Mar 1933
1 Mr Wilfrid Roberts MP Feb 1944
1 Mr Jack Lawson MP Jul 1937
1 Mr George Lambert MP May 1935
1 Commander Robert Bower MP Nov 1936
1 Mr Henry Brooke MP Feb 1963
1 Mr William Warbey MP Apr 1957
1 Mr Fred Silvester MP Nov 1976
1 Mr Geoffrey De Freitas MP May 1951
1 Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP Apr 1977
1 Hon. Thomas Galbraith MP Jul 1974
1 Mr Graham Page MP Dec 1970
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2004
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Oct 2001
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jul 1992
1 Christine May (Labour) May 2006
1 Mr John Rodgers MP Jun 1959
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Mar 2000
1 Mr Frank Tomney MP Mar 1964
1 Mr David Weitzman MP Feb 1962
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP May 1951
1 Mr John Mackintosh MP Mar 1976
1 Mr Michael Hamilton MP Dec 1976
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Apr 2004
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 1994
1 Mr Paul Hawkins MP Mar 1965
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Mr Frederic Bennett MP Dec 1957
1 Mr Kenneth Lewis MP Jul 1963
1 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Nov 1958
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP Nov 1979
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP Jul 1949
1 Mr Arthur Lewis MP Nov 1972
1 Lieut-Colonel Dick Crawshaw MP Jun 1969
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP Nov 1964
1 Mr Douglas Jay MP Nov 1951
1 Hon. Sam Silkin MP Mar 1979
1 Mr Julius Silverman MP Dec 1960
1 Mr Leslie Spriggs MP Nov 1969
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2014
1 Mr Anthony Crosland MP May 1963
1 Sir Rupert Speir MP Apr 1960
1 Mr John Vaughan-Morgan MP Jul 1952
1 Mr Nigel Birch MP Nov 1950
1 Sir Edward Boyle MP Feb 1962
1 Mr Dingle Foot MP Apr 1967
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Jun 1997
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 1997
1 Mr Emanuel Shinwell MP Nov 1967
1 Mr Albert Murray MP Nov 1967
1 Mr George Thomson MP Nov 1955
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Apr 2002
1 Mr Benjamin Parkin MP Jun 1956
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2003
1 Mr Victor Yates MP Mar 1962
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Nov 1961
1 Sir Kenneth Pickthorn MP May 1954
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2009
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) May 2007
1 Mr John Stonehouse MP Nov 1968
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Lord Balniel MP Feb 1961
1 Mr Thomas Boardman MP Mar 1970
1 Mr Christopher Chataway MP Jan 1964
1 Mr David Gibson-Watt MP Nov 1965
1 Mr Harold Gurden MP Nov 1966
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2011
1 Mr William Worsley MP Nov 1972
1 Mr James Ramsden MP Nov 1961
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2004
1 Sir Austen Albu MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Frederick Corfield MP Jul 1963
1 Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith MP Mar 1958
1 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Jun 1969
1 Mr Carol Johnson MP Nov 1961
1 Brian Monteith (Independent) May 2000
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2005
1 Lord May of Oxford (Crossbench) Oct 2005
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2018
1 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Mar 2010
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Jan 2011
1 Sydney Anderson (DUP) Oct 2011
1 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2001
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Tanlaw (Conservative) Apr 2003
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Nov 2001
1 The Earl of Mar and Kellie (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2004
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2018
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2020
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2016
1 Ian McCrea (DUP) Oct 2007
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jun 2015
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jun 1999
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2020
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2004
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission May 2013
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2010
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Dec 1998
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009
1 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Nov 1999
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Jan 2000
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006
1 Lord Chalfont (Crossbench) Mar 2003
1 Lord Roper (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2003
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Glasman (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2008
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Lord Williams of Elvel (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jun 2001
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Apr 2002
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2021
1 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 1999
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Jan 2021
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jul 2002
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) Nov 2020
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Oct 2011
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2021
1 James Kelly (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2002
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Nov 2002
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) May 2017
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2021
1 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jan 2007
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Nov 2020
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2017
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Nov 2020
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2021
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jan 2011
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2018
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Oct 2004
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2001
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
1 William Irwin (DUP) Jan 2014
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Apr 2021
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Mar 2010
1 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Sep 2007
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2010
1 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Oct 2004
1 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2005
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2005
1 Chris McCafferty MP (Labour) Apr 1999
1 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Feb 2007
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 1999
1 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Mar 2004
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Feb 2019
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001
1 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) May 2001
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2012
1 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2010
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2010
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2004
1 Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) Mar 1989
1 Doug Henderson MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2004
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2002
1 David Marshall MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Dennis Canavan (Independent) Nov 2001
1 Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2003
1 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2000
1 Susan Deacon (Labour) Apr 2000
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2004
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) May 2002
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2003
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Ian Stewart MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee May 2002
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Dec 2000
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2012
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Jul 2005
1 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2002
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Feb 2000
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2008
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2007
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Lord Mackie of Benshie (Liberal Democrat) May 2002
1 Lady Saltoun of Abernethy (Crossbench) Dec 2009
1 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Dec 2005
1 Siân James MP (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2016
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Lord McCarthy (Labour) Sep 2003
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jun 1994
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2013
1 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Dec 2001
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Jan 1996
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) May 2004
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Jul 2016
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2012
1 David Cairns MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) Apr 2001
1 Lord Livsey of Talgarth (Liberal Democrat) May 2003
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 1991
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005
1 Lord Monson (Crossbench) Dec 2003
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Jun 2018
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Dec 2009
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Feb 2001
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Dec 2000
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Apr 1999
1 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Mar 2000
1 Cathy Peattie (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2014
1 Peter Soulsby MP (Labour) Feb 2007
1 Karen Gillon (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Sep 2001
1 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Trish Godman (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2012
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee