Who says elephant NEAR room the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase elephant NEAR room, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
14 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Feb 2021
12 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2008 – Nov 2021
7 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Dec 2017
6 John Baron MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jan 2020
6 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2020
6 Basil McCrea (NI21) May 2007 – Feb 2016
5 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
5 Robin Swann (UUP) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Nov 2016
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2018 – Nov 2021
5 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2013 – Nov 2017
5 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Nov 2011 – Oct 2018
5 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2006 – Nov 2020
5 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2008 – Mar 2013
5 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2010 – Oct 2012
5 Peter Weir (DUP) Oct 2007 – Jun 2015
4 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2021
4 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2003 – Mar 2011
4 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2010 – Oct 2017
4 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Oct 2013
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2010 – Jun 2015
4 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Jun 2009 – Nov 2015
4 Jim Wells (DUP) Dec 2011 – Sep 2013
4 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2013 – Jun 2017
4 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2010 – Jun 2019
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2007 – Nov 2014
4 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Dec 2020
4 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Feb 2013 – Jun 2021
4 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2021
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
4 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – May 2018
4 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2021
4 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jun 2018 – May 2020
4 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) May 2016 – Jan 2019
4 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – May 2016
4 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Apr 2004 – Feb 2008
3 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2016 – Sep 2020
3 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2013 – Jul 2018
3 Lord Morrow (DUP) Jun 2011 – Mar 2021
3 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Feb 2011
3 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Oct 2010
3 Lord Bach (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jan 2016
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013 – Jul 2017
3 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007 – May 2011
3 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Mar 2013 – May 2015
3 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2010 – Dec 2016
3 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2006 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Feb 2010 – Mar 2020
3 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jun 2015
3 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Sep 2013 – Jun 2015
3 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – May 2021
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2010 – Nov 2017
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009 – Nov 2018
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) May 2007 – Apr 2014
3 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2012 – Jun 2015
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Oct 2008 – May 2009
3 John Scott (Conservative) Apr 2009 – May 2010
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Nov 2016
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2009 – Jul 2019
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2004 – Feb 2019
3 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018 – Nov 2020
3 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Mar 2009
3 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2010 – Jul 2013
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2018 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2011 – Sep 2014
3 Lord Rowe-Beddoe (Crossbench) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2010 – Nov 2016
3 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Apr 2013 – Nov 2016
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2007 – Apr 2014
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Apr 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – May 2011
2 Patrick Harvie (Green) Sep 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Mar 2007 – Apr 2016
2 George Osborne MP (Conservative) May 2004 – Nov 2009
2 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Feb 2007 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2009 – Jul 2010
2 Frances Curran (SSP) Sep 2006 – Feb 2007
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Mar 2012
2 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2007 – Oct 2011
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Oct 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2012 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Feb 2010 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2004 – Jan 2012
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jul 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Jun 2010 – Nov 2015
2 David Ford (Alliance) Jun 2007 – Jun 2009
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) Oct 2008 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2017
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Feb 2015
2 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Oct 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010 – Mar 2013
2 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2012 – Jul 2020
2 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Oct 2006 – May 2008
2 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2005 – Mar 2007
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2008 – Jul 2016
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2006 – Feb 2015
2 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Jan 2008
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee May 2011 – Mar 2017
2 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2016 – Apr 2021
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Rachel Woods (Green) Jun 2020 – May 2021
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2014 – Nov 2020
2 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Oct 2014
2 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Dec 2020
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Dec 2017
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2004 – Dec 2015
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2012 – Apr 2016
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Mar 2013
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – May 2020
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2009 – Mar 2017
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2007 – Jul 2012
2 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Dec 2003 – Mar 2009
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2014 – Jun 2020
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Frank McAveety (Labour) Dec 2010
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – May 2012
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Sep 2014
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Sep 2021
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
2 David McIlveen (DUP) Jun 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2010 – Jun 2011
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Feb 2020
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2012 – Mar 2014
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019 – May 2019
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2020
2 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2011 – Dec 2016
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Jun 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Nov 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2006 – Jun 2008
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2007 – Jan 2010
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
2 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jun 2011
2 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Mar 2013
2 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Oct 2005
2 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
1 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Chris McCafferty MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Oct 2008
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Dec 2010
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Feb 2018
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Mar 2005
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) May 2008
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Nov 2012
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Jun 2020
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee May 2021
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jul 2020
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Feb 2020
1 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Jul 2020
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Apr 2020
1 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) May 2021
1 Robert McCartney (UKUP) Oct 2006
1 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Nov 2018
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Jan 2013
1 Dermot Nesbitt (UUP) Jan 2007
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Feb 2012
1 John McAllion (Labour) Sep 1999
1 John Finnie (Green) Feb 2018
1 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008
1 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) May 2009
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Mar 2002
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015
1 Neil Somerville (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011
1 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2012
1 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Mar 2012
1 Ian McCrea (DUP) May 2015
1 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Mar 2010
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008
1 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2011
1 Reg Empey (UUP) Apr 2008
1 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Jan 2008
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Apr 2009
1 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Oct 2007
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 John McCallister (UUP) Sep 2015
1 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Jun 2013
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) May 2014
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jul 2017
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Feb 2009
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Sep 2006
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Mar 2011
1 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2009
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2015
1 Rosie Kane (SSP) Feb 2007
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Apr 2007
1 Sandra Overend (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2012
1 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Jan 2016
1 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) Mar 2011
1 Lord McCluskey (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) Jan 2017
1 Martyn Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2014
1 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2016
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2010
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2018
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2007
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Young of Graffham (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2017
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2010
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2006
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2011
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2009
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Lord Carter of Coles (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2010
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 2008
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2010
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jul 2021
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Jun 2008
1 Lord Dear (Crossbench) May 2013
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2009
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2015
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Mar 2012
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2011
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2010
1 Lord Stevenson of Coddenham (Crossbench) Jan 2009
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2008
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2013
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2011
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2011
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2018
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2015
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Dec 2013
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2021
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2008
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2012
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2012
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2008
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2012
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2010
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2008
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2010
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2021
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2012
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2014
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Sep 2018
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Feb 2009
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2016
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Jul 2007
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) May 2007
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jul 2018
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2020
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Jun 2015
1 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2009
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2008
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2008
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2008
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Feb 2006
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee May 2008
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2010
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2012
1 The Earl of Cork and Orrery (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2017
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2016
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2018
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Mar 2021
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2014
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2016
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2021
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Alan Chambers (UUP) Oct 2020
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Mar 2021
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Sep 2021
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Oct 2016
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Oct 2016
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2016
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2019
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2018
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2020
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2018
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2016
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2012
1 Paula Bradley (DUP) Oct 2020
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2011
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2013
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2011
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Jun 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2013
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Dec 2008
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2010
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Mar 2016
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2014
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Mar 2020
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2015
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2012
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2015
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Dec 2010
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2012
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2012
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2014
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2021
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2013
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2021

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.