Who says education for schools the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase education for schools, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
346 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
262 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
220 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
213 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
120 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
86 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
75 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
74 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
72 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
63 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
58 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
56 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
54 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
44 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
39 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
39 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
35 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
34 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
34 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
32 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
31 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – May 2022
31 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
30 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
29 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
28 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Aug 2022
26 Diane Dodds (DUP) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
26 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
24 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
24 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
23 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) May 2022 – Oct 2022
22 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
22 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
21 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
21 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
21 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
20 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
20 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
20 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
19 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
19 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
19 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
19 Robin Newton (DUP) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
18 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
18 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
18 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
17 Michael Marra (Labour) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
17 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
17 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
16 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
16 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
16 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
16 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
16 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
16 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
15 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
15 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
15 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
15 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
15 Nicola Brogan (Sinn Féin) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
14 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
14 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
14 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Aug 2022
14 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
13 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
13 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
13 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
13 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
13 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
13 Peter Weir (DUP) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
13 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
13 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
12 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
12 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
11 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
11 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
11 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
11 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
11 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
11 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
10 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
10 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
10 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
10 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
10 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Jan 2022 – May 2022
9 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jan 2022
9 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
9 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
9 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
9 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
9 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) May 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
9 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
9 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
8 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
8 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
8 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
8 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) May 2022 – Oct 2022
8 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
8 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
7 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
7 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Harry Harvey (DUP) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
6 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
6 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
6 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
6 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Rachel Woods (Green) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
5 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2022
5 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
5 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
5 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
5 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
5 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
5 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
5 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2022
5 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
5 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Oct 2022
5 Sue Webber (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
4 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
4 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
4 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2022
4 The Duke of Wellington (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
4 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Sep 2022
4 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
4 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
4 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
4 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2022
4 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2022 – Aug 2022
4 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 2022 – Aug 2022
4 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
4 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill May 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – May 2022
4 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) May 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Ross Greer (Green) Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Steve Aiken (UUP) Feb 2022
4 Doug Beattie (UUP) Mar 2022
4 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2022
4 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
4 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Nov 2022
4 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
4 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
4 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Oct 2022
3 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2022
3 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Nash (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Sater (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Ian Levy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Kate Kniveton MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2022
3 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
3 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Baroness Merron (Labour) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022
3 Deborah Erskine (DUP) Feb 2022
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2022
3 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022 – May 2022
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
3 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
3 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Robbie Butler (UUP) Mar 2022
3 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
3 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
3 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Wei (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2022
3 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2022
3 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2022
3 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Jun 2022
3 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
3 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022
3 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – May 2022
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Fleet (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Lord Soley (Labour) Jun 2022
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2022
2 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Jun 2022
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Sep 2022
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – May 2022
2 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2022
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2022
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2022 – May 2022
2 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – May 2022
2 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2022
2 John Stewart (UUP) Mar 2022
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2022
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – May 2022
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2022
2 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2022 – May 2022
2 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2022
2 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2022
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022
2 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2022
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Claire Sugden (Independent) Mar 2022
2 Lord Markham (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2022
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2022
2 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Paul Givan (DUP) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022
2 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2022
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2022
2 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Neil Bibby (Labour) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Robin Swann (UUP) Feb 2022
2 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Macdonald of River Glaven (Crossbench) Jun 2022
2 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
2 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2022
2 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2022
2 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2022
2 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2022
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2022
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2022
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) May 2022
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2022
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jan 2022
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2022
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2022
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2022
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2022
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2022
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Apr 2022
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs May 2022
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jun 2022
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Louie French MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Hacking (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jul 2022
1 Ciara Ferguson (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Lord Harlech (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee May 2022
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2022
1 Charles Philip Arthur George, Prince of Wales, Duke of Cornwall, Duke of Rothesay, Duke of Edinburgh, Earl of Chester, Earl of Carrick, Earl of Merioneth, Baron of Renfrew, Baron Greenwich, Lord of the Isles, Prince and Great Steward of Scotland May 2022
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord Londesborough (Crossbench) Oct 2022
1 Lord Altrincham (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 2022
1 Nicholas Rogers (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Krupesh Hirani (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Hina Bokhari (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Tess White (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 The Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham (Bishop) Jul 2022
1 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2022
1 George Robinson (DUP) Jan 2022
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2022
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Jan 2022
1 Paula Bradley (DUP) Feb 2022
1 William Humphrey (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022
1 Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) Jun 2022
1 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Roz McCall (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Gohir (Crossbench) Oct 2022
1 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022
1 Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation May 2022
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2022
1 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2022
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2022
1 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2022
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2022
1 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee May 2022
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2022
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jun 2022
1 Gillian Mackay (Green) Jun 2022
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2022
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jun 2022
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) May 2022
1 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Feb 2022
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2022
1 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Ariane Burgess (Green) Nov 2022
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Baroness Fraser of Craigmaddie (Conservative) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord Etherton (Crossbench) May 2022
1 Baroness Shafik (Crossbench) Jun 2022
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Jul 2022
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2022
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2022
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2022
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2022
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) May 2022
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) May 2022
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2022
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2022
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Feb 2022
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2022
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2022
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2022
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jan 2022
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2022
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2022
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2022
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2022
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Mar 2022
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Oct 2022
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee May 2022
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2022
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2022
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2022
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2022
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2022
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee May 2022
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 The Bishop of Ely (Bishop) Jul 2022
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Baroness Wolf of Dulwich (Non-affiliated) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2022
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Feb 2022
1 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) May 2022
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2022
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2022
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2022
1 Lord Grabiner (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2022
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) May 2022
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2022
1 David Hilditch (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Jul 2022
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) May 2022
1 John Blair (Alliance) Mar 2022
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2022
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Harris of Peckham (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) May 2022
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2022
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2022
1 Lord Reay (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2022
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2022
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Sep 2022
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2022
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jun 2022
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2022
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2022
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022
1 Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) May 2022
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Apr 2022
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2022
1 Alan Chambers (UUP) Feb 2022
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2022
1 William Irwin (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2022
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2022
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2022
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2022
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Feb 2022
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Oct 2022
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2022
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Jan 2022
1 Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Lord Caine (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Jan 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.