Who says education OR schools the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase education OR schools, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
568 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
192 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
134 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
131 Paul Givan (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
113 David Johnston MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
76 Lynne Neagle (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
56 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
50 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
46 Vaughan Gething (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
44 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
37 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Mar 2024 – May 2024
36 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
30 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
29 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
27 Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
27 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
26 Lord Markham (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
26 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
25 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
24 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
24 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
24 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024 – May 2024
24 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
23 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
23 Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
21 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
20 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
20 Julian Knight MP (Independent) Apr 2024 – May 2024
19 Kate Nicholl (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
19 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
19 Nick Mathison (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
18 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
17 Jeremy Miles (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
17 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
16 Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
16 Tom Giffard (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
16 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
16 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2024 – May 2024
16 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
16 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
16 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2024 – Jun 2024
15 Robin Swann (UUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
15 Ken Skates (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
15 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
15 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) May 2024
14 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
14 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
14 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
14 Gen Kitchen MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
13 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
13 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
13 Jenny Rathbone (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
13 Robbie Butler (UUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
13 Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
13 Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
13 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
13 David Rees (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
12 Jane Hutt (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
12 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
12 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
12 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
12 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – May 2024
12 Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
12 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
12 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
12 Roz McCall (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
12 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
12 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024
12 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
12 Connie Egan (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
12 Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
12 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
12 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
12 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
12 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
12 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
11 Lesley Griffiths (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
11 David Brooks (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
11 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
11 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
11 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
11 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
11 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
11 Sam Rowlands (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
11 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
11 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
11 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
10 Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
10 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
10 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2024 – May 2024
10 Nuala McAllister (Alliance) Apr 2024 – May 2024
10 Eóin Tennyson (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
10 Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – May 2024
10 Cefin Campbell (Plaid Cymru) May 2024 – Jun 2024
10 Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
10 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
10 Gareth Davies (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
10 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
10 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
10 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
10 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2024 – May 2024
10 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
10 Alistair Strathern MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
10 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
9 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Mar 2024 – May 2024
9 Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 David Honeyford (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
9 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
9 Diane Dodds (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Peter Fox (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2024 – May 2024
9 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Matt Western MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
9 Brian Kingston (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Tom Elliott (UUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Joyce Watson (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 John Griffiths (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2024 – May 2024
9 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) May 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Naomi Long (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
9 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
8 Cathy Mason (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Baroness Twycross (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
8 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Danny Baker (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
8 Carolyn Thomas (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
8 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Mar 2024 – May 2024
8 Buffy Williams (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
8 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
8 Douglas Ross (Conservative) May 2024
8 Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
8 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) May 2024
8 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
8 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
8 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Lord Hampton (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee Mar 2024 – May 2024
8 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
8 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – May 2024
8 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
8 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
8 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
8 Phillip Brett (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
7 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
7 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
7 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024
7 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
7 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission May 2024
7 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
7 Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
7 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Edwin Poots (DUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
7 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024 – May 2024
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
6 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Sue Webber (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Steve Aiken (UUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
6 Janet Daby MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
6 Mick Antoniw (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Apr 2024
6 Samuel Kurtz (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
6 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
6 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Baroness Swinburne (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
6 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2024
6 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
6 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – May 2024
6 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
6 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
6 Sian Mulholland (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
6 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 Lord Douglas-Miller (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
6 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2024 – Jun 2024
6 John Blair (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
5 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Richard Leonard (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Peter McReynolds (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Diane Forsythe (DUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Pádraig Delargy (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Carol Mochan (Labour) May 2024
5 Alex Easton (Independent) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Alan Chambers (UUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
5 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Alan Robinson (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) Apr 2024
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Altaf Hussain (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Sarah Murphy (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) May 2024
5 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Vikki Howells (Labour) May 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Rhianon Passmore (Labour) May 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Natasha Asghar (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2024
5 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024
5 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) May 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
5 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
5 Paul Davies (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
5 Lord Weir of Ballyholme (DUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Harry Harvey (DUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Cheryl Brownlee (DUP) Apr 2024
4 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
4 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 John Lamont MP (Conservative) May 2024
4 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Danny Donnelly (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
4 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Alun Davies (Labour) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
4 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Mark Isherwood (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Julie James (Labour) May 2024 – Jun 2024
4 Sorcha Eastwood (Alliance) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
4 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Jayne Bryant (Labour) May 2024
4 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Stephen Dunne (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Darren Millar (Conservative) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
4 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) May 2024
4 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
4 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) May 2024
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 James Evans (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) May 2024
4 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee May 2024
4 Pam Cameron (DUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
4 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
4 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) May 2024
4 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
4 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Apr 2024
4 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
3 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) May 2024
3 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
3 Russell George (Conservative) May 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Mark Drakeford (Labour) Jun 2024
3 Darren Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 The Earl of Effingham (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) May 2024
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) May 2024
3 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 The Earl of Minto (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2024
3 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) May 2024
3 Liz Twist MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) May 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Jackie Baillie (Labour) May 2024
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Joel James (Conservative) May 2024
3 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Hefin David (Labour) May 2024
3 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Jack Sargeant (Labour) May 2024
3 Andrew McMurray (Alliance) May 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024
3 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2024
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
3 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) May 2024
3 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2024
3 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Gary Middleton (DUP) May 2024
3 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jun 2024
3 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee May 2024
3 Paul O'Kane (Labour) May 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Lord Willetts (Conservative) May 2024
3 Michael Marra (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) May 2024
3 Andrew Western MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Apr 2024
3 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) May 2024
3 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Julie Morgan (Labour) May 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
3 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 James Wild MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
3 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) May 2024
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
3 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) May 2024
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Mark Menzies MP (Independent) May 2024
3 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
3 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Viscount Camrose (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
3 Deborah Erskine (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
3 David Davies MP (Conservative) May 2024
3 Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Sarah Dyke MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – May 2024
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) May 2024
3 Ciara Ferguson (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
3 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2024
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) Apr 2024
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) May 2024
2 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Apr 2024
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee May 2024
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Apr 2024
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Baroness Blower (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) May 2024
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2024
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
2 Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Paula Barker MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2024
2 Beth Winter MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Mar 2024 – Jun 2024
2 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) May 2024
2 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) May 2024
2 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2024
2 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) May 2024
2 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) Apr 2024
2 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2024
2 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024
2 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Ashley Dalton MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Keir Mather MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 William Irwin (DUP) Jun 2024
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Apr 2024
2 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) May 2024 – Jun 2024
2 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Apr 2024
2 Baroness Verma (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) May 2024
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) Mar 2024
2 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2024
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2024
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Mar 2024
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Dan Carden MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) May 2024
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Conor McGinn MP (Independent) Mar 2024
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) May 2024
2 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Apr 2024
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Doug Beattie (UUP) May 2024
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2024
2 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Maurice Bradley (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
2 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) May 2024 – Jun 2024
2 Keith Buchanan (DUP) Apr 2024
2 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
2 Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024
2 Lord Farmer (Conservative) May 2024
2 Lord Mair (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee May 2024
2 Aisling Reilly (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
2 Maggie Chapman (Green) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Lord Elliott of Mickle Fell (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Jun 2024
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) May 2024
2 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) Apr 2024
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Lord Roborough (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee May 2024
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 The Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham (Bishop) May 2024
2 George Galloway MP (Workers Party) May 2024
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) May 2024
2 Dawn Bowden (Labour) May 2024 – Jun 2024
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2024
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Jun 2024
2 Lord Mott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2024
2 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Claire Sugden (Independent) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Baroness Sater (Conservative) May 2024
2 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Lord Polak (Conservative) May 2024
2 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Mar 2024
2 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2024
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Apr 2024
2 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Nicola Brogan (Sinn Féin) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Lord Cruddas (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Apr 2024
2 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Lee Waters (Labour) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Rebecca Evans (Labour) Jun 2024
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Baroness Fraser of Craigmaddie (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2024
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2024
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) May 2024
1 Baroness Moyo (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2024
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2024
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2024
1 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2024
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence May 2024
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) May 2024
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2024
1 Lord Verdirame (Non-affiliated) May 2024
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2024
1 Lord Leong (Labour) May 2024
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) May 2024
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2024
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Mar 2024
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2024
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2024
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) May 2024
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2024
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Apr 2024
1 The Bishop of Leicester (Bishop) Apr 2024
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) May 2024
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Apr 2024
1 Andy Allen (UUP) May 2024
1 Lord Mountevans (Crossbench) May 2024
1 Mike Hedges (Labour) Jun 2024
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2024
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Apr 2024
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Services Committee; Chair, Services Committee May 2024
1 Lord Smith of Hindhead (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Apr 2024
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Apr 2024
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) Mar 2024
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2024
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024
1 The Bishop of Sheffield (Bishop) May 2024
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Jun 2024
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Lord Colgrain (Conservative) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Apr 2024
1 Lee Anderson MP (Reform UK) May 2024
1 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) - Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee May 2024
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) May 2024
1 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Merron (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2024
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Apr 2024
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee May 2024
1 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Lord Hain (Labour) May 2024
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
1 Sarah Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee Apr 2024
1 Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2024
1 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Apr 2024
1 Steve Tuckwell MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2024
1 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Mar 2024
1 Chris Webb MP (Labour) May 2024
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Apr 2024
1 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) May 2024
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2024
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Apr 2024
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2024
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) May 2024
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) May 2024
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Kate Kniveton MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
1 Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2024
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) May 2024
1 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Apr 2024
1 Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee May 2024
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Apr 2024
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) May 2024
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2024
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Jun 2024
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) May 2024
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, House of Commons Commission May 2024
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Apr 2024
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Paul Frew (DUP) May 2024
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Baroness Nye (Labour) May 2024
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee May 2024
1 Lord Empey (UUP) May 2024
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2024
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2024
1 Lord Monks (Labour) May 2024
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Mar 2024
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee May 2024
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) May 2024
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee May 2024
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2024
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2024
1 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2024
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2024
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2024
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Apr 2024
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) May 2024
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) May 2024
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Apr 2024
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Mar 2024
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) May 2024
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) May 2024
1 The Bishop of Lincoln (Bishop) Apr 2024
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2024
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Lord Allen of Kensington (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) May 2024
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Apr 2024
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord Thurlow (Crossbench) Mar 2024
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2024
1 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2024
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Mar 2024
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2024
1 Baroness Wolf of Dulwich (Non-affiliated) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2024
1 Lord Evans of Weardale (Crossbench) May 2024
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Apr 2024
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2024
1 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) May 2024
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2024
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2024
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2024
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jun 2024
1 Baroness Ramsey of Wall Heath (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jun 2024
1 Lord Shamash (Labour) May 2024
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Lord Marks of Hale (Conservative) May 2024
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2024
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2024
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) May 2024
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) Apr 2024
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Christina Rees MP (Independent) May 2024
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Apr 2024
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) May 2024
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Apr 2024
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2024
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Lord Meston (Crossbench) Apr 2024
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Mar 2024
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) May 2024
1 Lord Ranger of Northwood (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Baroness Owen of Alderley Edge (Conservative) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee Apr 2024
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2024
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) May 2024

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.