Who says education OR schools the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase education OR schools, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
600 Headings, procedural text, etc. Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
172 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
122 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
101 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
72 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
68 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
61 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
60 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
58 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
56 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
52 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
44 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
44 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
44 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
43 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
41 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
41 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
39 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
35 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
35 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
31 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
26 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
24 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
24 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
23 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
22 Kate Green MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
20 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
19 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
19 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
19 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
19 Michael Marra (Labour) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
19 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
18 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
18 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
18 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
17 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
16 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
16 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
16 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
16 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
16 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
16 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
15 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
15 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
15 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
15 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
14 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
14 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
14 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
14 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
14 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
14 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
14 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
13 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
13 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
13 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
13 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
13 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
13 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
13 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
12 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
12 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
12 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
12 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
12 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
12 Catherine West MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
11 Diane Dodds (DUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
11 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
11 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
11 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
11 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
11 Robbie Butler (UUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
11 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
11 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
10 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
10 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Robin Swann (UUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
10 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
10 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
10 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
10 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
10 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
10 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
9 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
9 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
9 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
9 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Robin Newton (DUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
9 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Nicola Brogan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
9 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
9 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
8 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
8 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
8 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
8 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
8 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
8 Pádraig Delargy (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Paul Givan (DUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Ross Greer (Green) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
8 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2021
7 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2021
7 Tess White (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Lord Adonis (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Nov 2021
7 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Naomi Long (Alliance) Nov 2021
7 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
7 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Nov 2021
7 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2021
7 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2021
7 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
7 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
7 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
7 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
6 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Lord Coaker (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2021
6 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
5 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee Nov 2021
5 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2021
5 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2021
5 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
5 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
5 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
5 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Stephen Dunne (DUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Krupesh Hirani (Labour) Oct 2021
5 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Maggie Chapman (Green) Nov 2021
5 Alison Johnstone (Green) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Edwin Poots (DUP) Nov 2021
5 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2021
5 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2021
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
4 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Deborah Erskine (DUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
4 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Carol Mochan (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Oct 2021
4 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2021
4 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
4 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
4 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Harry Harvey (DUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2021
4 Rachel Woods (Green) Nov 2021
4 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Rosser (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
4 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
4 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
4 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2021
4 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Nov 2021
3 Mark Griffin (Labour) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
3 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
3 Lord Sikka (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Nov 2021
3 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2021
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
3 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Merron (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2021
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Paula Bradley (DUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 2021
3 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2021
3 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021
3 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Áine Murphy (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Nov 2021
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Pam Cameron (DUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Nov 2021
3 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
3 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
3 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2021
3 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021
3 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2021
3 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2021
3 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Oct 2021
3 Keith Buchanan (DUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Oct 2021
3 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Keith Prince (Conservative) Oct 2021
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Oct 2021
3 Mercedes Villalba (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
3 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Nov 2021
3 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Nov 2021
3 Shaun Bailey (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2021
3 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Paul Frew (DUP) Sep 2021
3 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Oct 2021
3 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Oct 2021
3 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Nov 2021
3 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
3 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
2 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Sue Webber (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
2 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2021
2 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Aisling Reilly (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
2 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Nov 2021
2 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2021
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Oct 2021
2 Ciara Ferguson (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
2 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2021
2 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2021
2 Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021
2 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
2 Anne Clarke (Labour) Oct 2021
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Dec 2021
2 Hina Bokhari (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
2 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Nov 2021
2 Doug Beattie (UUP) Nov 2021
2 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2021
2 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2021
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Oct 2021
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021
2 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
2 Steve Aiken (UUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2021
2 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Rob Roberts MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2021
2 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2021
2 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2021
2 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Zack Polanski (Green) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Marina Ahmad (Labour) Oct 2021
2 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) Oct 2021
2 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2021
2 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Nov 2021
2 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2021
2 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
2 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2021
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Oct 2021
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2021
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2021
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Nov 2021
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
2 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Oct 2021
2 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
2 David Hilditch (DUP) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Oct 2021
2 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2021
2 William Irwin (DUP) Oct 2021
2 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 2021
2 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2021
2 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2021
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2021
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2021
2 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
2 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
2 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2021
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
2 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2021
2 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
2 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
2 Gary Middleton (DUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2021
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2021
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Soley (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2021
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Nov 2021
2 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Londesborough (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Layard (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2021
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
1 Lord Harlech (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2021
1 Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2021
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2021
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Nov 2021
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2021
1 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Frost (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Fleet (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Lord Spencer of Alresford (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Oct 2021
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Fraser of Craigmaddie (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2021
1 Gillian Mackay (Green) Nov 2021
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Nov 2021
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2021
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2021
1 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2021
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2021
1 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2021
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Cohen of Pimlico (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2021
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2021
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2021
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2021
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 William Humphrey (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Alan Chambers (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2021
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2021
1 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2021
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2021
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2021
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Thurlow (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2021
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Nov 2021
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2021
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2021
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2021
1 The Bishop of Ely (Bishop) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2021
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2021
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Oct 2021
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Nov 2021
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2021
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 John Blair (Alliance) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2021
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Nov 2021
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2021
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2021
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021
1 Ian Levy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2021
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Alex Easton (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Nov 2021
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2021
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2021
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2021
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 John Stewart (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Caine (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Nov 2021
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Bichard (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2021
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2021
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2021

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.