Who says dennis skinner the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase dennis skinner, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2646 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 1995 – Oct 2018
2291 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Apr 1995 – Oct 2018
13 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2001 – Sep 2018
4 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2001 – May 2008
2 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jul 2002 – Oct 2002
2 Mr David Shaw MP - Member, Constitution Committee May 1996 – Feb 1997
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Apr 2012 – Oct 2014
1 Lord Brookman (Labour) Apr 2001
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2014
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2014
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2016
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2016
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2016
1 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 1997
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
1 Baroness Castle of Blackburn (Labour) Jul 2000
1 Lord Ashley of Stoke (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Mr Joe Ashton MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 1997
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2015
1 Lord Sheldon (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2003
1 Baroness Billingham (Labour) Nov 2004
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2003
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2016
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2018
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 1998
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) May 2013
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2014
1 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2009
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2013
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2010
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Feb 2011
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs May 2011
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2017
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Dec 2011

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.