Who says danny kruger the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase danny kruger, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
785 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2019 – Jan 2023
258 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2023
5 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Feb 2022
4 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2022
3 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2022
3 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Oct 2020
2 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2020 – May 2022
2 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – May 2022
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2021
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2020
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2022
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2022
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee May 2021
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2020
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2021
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations May 2021
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022
1 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Oct 2020
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2022
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2022
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Apr 2022
1 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Oct 2021
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2020
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2021
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2020
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2022
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2022
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2022
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2022
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2020
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Nov 2020
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2020
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jun 2022
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2021
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee May 2021
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2022
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2022
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2022
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2020
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2022
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) May 2021
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Nov 2020
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2021
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Dec 2022
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.