Who says dan jarvis the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase dan jarvis, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3152 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2024
1356 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2015 – Apr 2024
11 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Feb 2023
10 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2023
10 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2024
9 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2024
7 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2024
7 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Jan 2018 – May 2022
5 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2020 – Sep 2023
5 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government Jan 2018 – Oct 2022
5 Justin Madders MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jun 2023
5 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee May 2020 – Nov 2022
5 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Nov 2020
5 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Mar 2021
5 David Davis MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2024
4 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jul 2022
4 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2023
4 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Feb 2018
4 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2017 – Jan 2022
4 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
4 John Healey MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Jun 2023
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – May 2022
4 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2019 – Nov 2022
3 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Oct 2022 – Feb 2023
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2023
3 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
3 John Grogan MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2022
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2018 – May 2020
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Jan 2024
3 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jul 2020
3 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Apr 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – May 2022
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
3 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2023
3 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2023
3 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee May 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2016
3 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Aug 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – May 2021
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) May 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Jun 2016 – Feb 2020
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2020 – Apr 2023
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Nov 2022
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2019 – May 2022
2 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Jun 2016
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2019 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2020 – May 2022
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019 – Oct 2022
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Dec 2020
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2019 – May 2022
2 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Mar 2023
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2016 – Feb 2024
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jan 2018 – Jan 2023
2 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – May 2022
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2024
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2021 – May 2021
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2018 – May 2020
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jan 2020
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019 – May 2022
2 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Feb 2024
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Nov 2020
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – May 2019
2 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019 – May 2022
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Jun 2022
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2021 – Apr 2023
2 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2021 – Mar 2023
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jul 2021
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2017
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2018
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill Feb 2018
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee May 2021
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Jul 2020
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Oct 2017
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2024
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2020
1 Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Aug 2021
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) May 2020
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2022
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Lee Anderson MP (Reform UK) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) Feb 2023
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jun 2016
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Nov 2020
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2018
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee May 2020
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research Jan 2018
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2019
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee Jun 2023
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) May 2023
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2020
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2017
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) May 2022
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Leanne Wood (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2019
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Aug 2021
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Apr 2023
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2021
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2017
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2016
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2024
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2022
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Dec 2016
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2018
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Julian Knight MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2022
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories May 2018
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2023
1 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government Feb 2024
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government Jun 2023
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2022
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Sep 2023
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2023
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2022
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2023
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Dec 2020
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020
1 Scott Benton MP (Independent) Oct 2020
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2017
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2020
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Feb 2023
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Aug 2021
1 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee Nov 2022
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2023
1 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Markham (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Lord Leong (Labour) Mar 2023
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2016
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee May 2019
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2019
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2016
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee Feb 2018
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee Oct 2022
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee Feb 2023
1 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Jamie Wallis MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2021
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2017

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.