The most recent mentions of the exact phrase cover human intelligence, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
15 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Jul 2004 – Mar 2022 |
14 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Dec 2007 – Feb 2021 |
13 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Mar 2000 – Mar 2008 |
12 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2016 – Nov 2021 |
10 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Nov 2017 – May 2022 |
10 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jan 1924 – Jun 2022 |
8 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | May 1999 – Dec 2013 |
8 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2004 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Oct 2001 – Feb 2007 |
8 | Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2000 – Jun 2016 |
8 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jun 2012 – Mar 2013 |
8 | Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Nov 2020 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) | Jul 1966 – Mar 2005 |
7 | Charles Clarke MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 – Apr 2006 |
7 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2009 – Jan 2021 |
7 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Mar 2000 – Jul 2019 |
7 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Sep 2018 |
7 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2001 – Jun 2018 |
7 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | May 2005 – Nov 2020 |
6 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2000 – Nov 2004 |
6 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Nov 2011 – Dec 2020 |
6 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2009 – Dec 2022 |
6 | Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Sep 2001 – Jan 2008 |
6 | Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench) - Chair, Conduct Committee; Chair, Conduct Committee | Dec 2008 – Dec 2022 |
6 | Mr James Maxton MP | Mar 1927 – Dec 1943 |
6 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2006 – Aug 2021 |
6 | Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2000 – Jan 2003 |
6 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2004 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2000 – Mar 2009 |
5 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Feb 1996 – Jan 2023 |
5 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Dec 2014 – Mar 2018 |
5 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jul 1985 – Nov 2015 |
5 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2012 – May 2023 |
5 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Nov 2009 |
5 | Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, International Agreements Committee | Nov 2001 – Nov 2003 |
5 | Mr Harold Macmillan MP | Nov 1934 – Dec 1963 |
5 | Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) | Feb 2004 – Oct 2006 |
5 | John Stanley MP (Conservative) | Mar 2001 – May 2011 |
5 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | May 2016 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2016 – May 2023 |
4 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Nov 2007 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2000 – Oct 2005 |
4 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 1984 – May 2000 |
4 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Jul 1975 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Nov 2005 – Jun 2020 |
4 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2013 – Jul 2014 |
4 | Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) | Apr 2000 – Jul 2000 |
4 | Mr Arthur Woodburn MP | May 1943 – Dec 1955 |
4 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | May 2000 – May 2012 |
4 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2000 – Jun 2018 |
4 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2003 – Apr 2010 |
4 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Jun 2016 |
4 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Feb 2008 |
4 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2015 – May 2019 |
4 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Nov 2001 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2015 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | May 2019 – Jul 2023 |
4 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2003 – Feb 2021 |
4 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Jun 2016 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Jan 2003 – Sep 2011 |
3 | Mr Kenneth Younger MP | Nov 1947 – Mar 1956 |
3 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Mar 2018 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Jul 2010 – Aug 2011 |
3 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) | Nov 2001 – Nov 2002 |
3 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – May 2022 |
3 | Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) | Feb 2000 – Sep 2011 |
3 | Mr Ian Lloyd MP | Nov 1968 – Jun 1985 |
3 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | May 2015 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench) | Mar 2002 – Nov 2005 |
3 | Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) | May 2004 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jun 2002 – Jul 2012 |
3 | Lord Stratford (Labour) | Mar 1990 – Jun 1995 |
3 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | May 2011 – Dec 2020 |
3 | The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) | Oct 2005 – Jun 2008 |
3 | Mr George Wigg MP | Dec 1957 – Jun 1963 |
3 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2008 – Feb 2009 |
3 | Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jul 2014 – Jul 2015 |
3 | Mr Rhys Davies MP | Jul 1928 – Mar 1937 |
3 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Nov 2007 – Apr 2009 |
3 | Baroness Park of Monmouth (Conservative) | Dec 2002 – Dec 2005 |
3 | Mr Emrys Hughes MP | Feb 1955 – Nov 1961 |
3 | Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee | Nov 1968 – May 2015 |
3 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Mar 2019 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Kim Howells MP (Labour) | Nov 1989 – Mar 2010 |
3 | Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) | Mar 2000 – Nov 2001 |
3 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Feb 2020 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2006 – Mar 2009 |
3 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Apr 2018 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2021 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Oct 2014 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) | May 1971 – Jul 1997 |
3 | Lord Brett (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Oct 2009 |
3 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Sep 2000 – Nov 2017 |
3 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2013 – Nov 2017 |
3 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jul 2012 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) | Jul 1984 – Feb 2003 |
3 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2015 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Mr Alfred Short MP | Mar 1919 – Feb 1927 |
3 | Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Mar 2003 – Mar 2004 |
3 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Oct 2001 – Feb 2004 |
3 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2012 – Dec 2014 |
2 | Mr Quintin Hogg MP | Feb 1945 – Jul 1968 |
2 | Mr Don Concannon MP | Apr 1973 – Dec 1980 |
2 | Mr Laurie Pavitt MP | Nov 1960 – Jan 1977 |
2 | John Healey MP (Labour) | May 2006 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Sir Keith Joseph MP | Dec 1957 – Apr 1980 |
2 | Mrs Judith Hart MP | Feb 1960 – Jun 1971 |
2 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Apr 2021 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Mr Edward Du Cann MP | Nov 1960 – Apr 1964 |
2 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
2 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Oct 2020 |
2 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2019 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Dec 2017 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Sir David Price MP | Jan 1965 – Nov 1975 |
2 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Mr Joseph Devlin MP | May 1919 – Mar 1922 |
2 | Mr Julian Amery MP | Mar 1977 – Dec 1988 |
2 | Mr Hugh Brown MP | Nov 1964 – May 1966 |
2 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Jul 2004 – Dec 2006 |
2 | Mr Roy Mason MP | Mar 1964 – Dec 1976 |
2 | Mr John Simon MP | May 1931 – Jul 1931 |
2 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Mr Richard Crossman MP | Jun 1959 – Mar 1965 |
2 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2011 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2012 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Jun 1999 – May 2000 |
2 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2015 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Oct 2013 – Nov 2013 |
2 | Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) | Jul 2013 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2021 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2011 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jun 2019 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Mr Angus Maude MP | Jul 1966 – Oct 1967 |
2 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2021 – May 2022 |
2 | Sir James Macpherson MP | Mar 1923 – Mar 1931 |
2 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2023 |
2 | Mr Russell Johnston MP | Jun 1980 – Apr 1985 |
2 | Mr William Rodgers MP | Dec 1965 – Aug 1966 |
2 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Mar 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Mr Ivan Lawrence MP | Mar 1983 – Jan 1997 |
2 | Mr James Lester MP | Jul 1982 – Nov 1989 |
2 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Lord Chalfont (Crossbench) | Mar 2000 – Mar 2001 |
2 | Vera Baird MP (Labour) | Feb 2005 – Feb 2007 |
2 | John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2007 – May 2008 |
2 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Nov 2005 – May 2018 |
2 | Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) | Nov 2008 – Feb 2010 |
2 | Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) | Dec 1982 – Feb 1985 |
2 | Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) | Jul 2007 – Feb 2008 |
2 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Nov 2003 – Sep 2004 |
2 | Peter Robinson (DUP) | May 2001 – Sep 2001 |
2 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Jun 1999 – Oct 2000 |
2 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2001 – Apr 2007 |
2 | David Ford (Alliance) | Sep 2006 – Dec 2014 |
2 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Nov 1993 – Feb 2006 |
2 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2002 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) | Oct 2005 |
2 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Oct 2008 |
2 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 1998 – Nov 1999 |
2 | Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2005 – May 2007 |
2 | Bruce George MP (Labour) | Apr 2001 – Jan 2004 |
2 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 – Dec 2010 |
2 | Eric Joyce MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 – Nov 2008 |
2 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Feb 1998 – Dec 2019 |
2 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jan 2004 – Mar 2008 |
2 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Mar 2018 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2000 – May 2015 |
2 | Neil Findlay (Labour) | Jan 2016 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Viscount Camrose (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
2 | Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2022 |
2 | Baroness Henig (Labour) | Nov 2005 – Jul 2011 |
2 | Dr Jeremy Bray MP | Mar 1984 – Oct 1994 |
2 | Mr Rupert Allason MP | Feb 1989 – Jan 1996 |
2 | Lord Sheikh (Conservative) | Mar 2010 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
2 | Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) | Nov 2000 – Oct 2001 |
2 | Lord Vivian (Conservative) | May 2000 – Oct 2001 |
2 | Mr Seamus Mallon MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 1989 – Mar 2005 |
2 | Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2003 – Jan 2005 |
2 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 1996 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Mar 2006 – Nov 2008 |
2 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Oct 1984 – Apr 2004 |
2 | Mr John Wheatley MP | Mar 1925 – Nov 1927 |
2 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | May 2006 – Oct 2007 |
2 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Feb 2010 – Dec 2010 |
2 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Jun 2006 – Jul 2009 |
2 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2007 – Feb 2009 |
2 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Dec 2006 – Feb 2007 |
2 | Mr Philip Noel-Baker MP | May 1940 – Jul 1957 |
2 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2015 – Jun 2017 |
2 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jun 2018 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Lord Moynihan (Conservative) | Nov 1999 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Sir Godfrey Nicholson MP | Jan 1962 – May 1962 |
2 | Mr Jack Diamond MP | Mar 1961 – Apr 1965 |
2 | Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2001 – Mar 2005 |
2 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Dec 2005 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Jun 2012 |
2 | Mr Edward Burgin MP | Jun 1938 – Mar 1943 |
2 | Mr William Morrison MP | Dec 1936 – Jul 1937 |
2 | Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Dec 2005 – Apr 2006 |
2 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Dec 2003 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2006 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2015 – May 2016 |
2 | Lord Marlesford (Conservative) | Feb 2004 – Jul 2017 |
2 | Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2006 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jan 2021 |
2 | Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | May 2000 |
2 | Naomi Long (Alliance) | Oct 2014 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2002 – Jul 2002 |
2 | Mr George Buchanan MP | Jul 1934 – Mar 1938 |
2 | Mr George Brown MP | Oct 1961 – Feb 1966 |
2 | Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jun 2007 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2005 – Feb 2007 |
2 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Oct 1998 – Nov 2003 |
2 | Mr Hugh Dalton MP | May 1938 – Aug 1952 |
2 | Baroness Amos (Labour) | Jul 2001 – Nov 2001 |
2 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 – Apr 2009 |
2 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | May 2002 – Nov 2006 |
2 | Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | May 2003 – Jun 2004 |
2 | Mr Alfred Barnes MP | Jul 1928 |
2 | Mr John McGovern MP | Apr 1936 – May 1943 |
2 | Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) | Jul 2018 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2013 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Miss Edith Pitt MP | Mar 1960 – May 1960 |
2 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2006 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Reverend George Woods MP | Dec 1935 – Oct 1940 |
1 | Major Archibald Church MP | May 1924 |
1 | Gordon Jackson (Labour) | Jun 2000 |
1 | Janis Hughes (Labour) | Jun 2000 |
1 | Tony Blair MP (Labour) | Oct 2001 |
1 | Lord Russell-Johnston (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Sir Henry Slesser MP | Jul 1926 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery MP | Oct 1942 |
1 | Brigadier Ralph Rayner MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | Mr Osbert Peake MP | Aug 1940 |
1 | Mr Clement Attlee MP | Nov 1937 |
1 | Mr Anthony Eden MP | Mar 1950 |
1 | Ms Lorna Fitzsimons MP (Labour) | Feb 1999 |
1 | Patricia Lewsley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 2001 |
1 | Mr James Sexton MP | Mar 1919 |
1 | Sir Frederick Messer MP | May 1956 |
1 | Donald Dewar MP (Labour) | Feb 1968 |
1 | Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha MP | Mar 1938 |
1 | Mr David Madel MP (Conservative) | Apr 1974 |
1 | Ken Livingstone MP (Independent) | Nov 1992 |
1 | Miss Arabella Lawrence MP | May 1929 |
1 | Mr Keith Darvill MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 |
1 | Mr Richard Body MP (Conservative) | Jan 1991 |
1 | Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) | May 1986 |
1 | Angus MacKay (Labour) | Sep 2000 |
1 | Mr James Leslie (UUP) | Jul 2002 |
1 | The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Lord Hardy of Wath (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Sir James Grigg MP | Feb 1943 |
1 | Mr Robert Boothby MP | Nov 1950 |
1 | Mary Nelis (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2001 |
1 | Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2001 |
1 | Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 |
1 | Colonel Louis Gluckstein MP | Jun 1942 |
1 | Mr Jonathan Sayeed MP (Independent) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Mr Henry Usborne MP | Nov 1945 |
1 | Robert Jackson MP (Labour) | Mar 1995 |
1 | Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) | Oct 2002 |
1 | Mr William Taylor MP | Jun 1931 |
1 | Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Sir Martin Conway MP | Feb 1930 |
1 | Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) | Nov 1991 |
1 | Baroness Blatch (Conservative) | Dec 2003 |
1 | Mr Shapurji Saklatvala MP | Dec 1925 |
1 | Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Mr Edward Williams MP | Dec 1934 |
1 | Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Mr Fred Longden MP | Jul 1947 |
1 | John Horam MP (Conservative) | Dec 2000 |
1 | Keith Hill MP (Labour) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Doug Henderson MP (Labour) | Oct 2002 |
1 | Mr George Hicks MP | Dec 1938 |
1 | John Greenway MP (Conservative) | May 1993 |
1 | Neil Gerrard MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Mr George Tomlinson MP | Dec 1943 |
1 | Mr Herbert Fisher MP | Feb 1926 |
1 | Colonel Charles Yate MP | Apr 1920 |
1 | Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) | Feb 2008 |
1 | John Cummings MP (Labour) | Jun 2004 |
1 | Brian Iddon MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 |
1 | Ann Cryer MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Harry Cohen MP (Labour) | Jul 1988 |
1 | Mr George Daggar MP | Mar 1932 |
1 | Mr William Gallacher MP | Jun 1937 |
1 | Lord Livsey of Talgarth (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Sir William Adkins MP | May 1920 |
1 | Lord Monson (Crossbench) | Dec 2003 |
1 | Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Des McNulty (Labour) | Apr 2000 |
1 | Margaret Curran (Labour) | May 2003 |
1 | Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Marsha Singh MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 |
1 | Mr John Davison MP | Apr 1919 |
1 | Tony McNulty MP (Labour) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Lord Slynn of Hadley (Crossbench) | Jul 2004 |
1 | Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Ian Gibson MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Lord Blaker (Conservative) | Feb 2009 |
1 | David Taylor MP (Labour) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Mr Timothy Eggar MP | Mar 1981 |
1 | Tony Wright MP (Labour) | Dec 2006 |
1 | Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Mr George Hall MP | Jul 1936 |
1 | Desmond Turner MP (Labour) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Gavin Strang MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Mr Henry Strauss MP | Jan 1947 |
1 | Michael Mates MP (Conservative) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Mohammad Sarwar MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Mr James Murray MP | Oct 1946 |
1 | Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 |
1 | Mr Oliver Lyttelton MP | Jul 1949 |
1 | Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck MP | Jul 1923 |
1 | Mr Stephen Walsh MP | Jul 1926 |
1 | Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2000 |
1 | Mr Arthur Greenwood MP | Jul 1933 |
1 | Chris Mullin MP (Labour) | Jun 1988 |
1 | Sir Douglas Hogg MP | Jul 1927 |
1 | Mr Richard Law MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | Sir Arthur Salter MP | Jun 1939 |
1 | Mr Anthony Coombs MP | Jun 1996 |
1 | Mr Aneurin Bevan MP | Jul 1953 |
1 | Mr Harford Hyde MP | Feb 1955 |
1 | Mr Gwynfor Evans MP | Nov 1967 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Robinson MP | Feb 1961 |
1 | Mr Airey Neave MP | Mar 1978 |
1 | Mr Donald Chapman MP | Feb 1957 |
1 | Mr John Banfield MP | Mar 1935 |
1 | Mr Cyril Osborne MP | Jul 1947 |
1 | Mr Francis Noel-Baker MP | Feb 1957 |
1 | Mr Ramsay Macdonald MP | Jul 1925 |
1 | Mr William Molloy MP | Jul 1968 |
1 | Mr Walter Runciman MP | Jul 1925 |
1 | Mr William Ross MP | May 1958 |
1 | Mr Michael Maitland Stewart MP | Jan 1965 |
1 | Dr Reginald Bennett MP | Feb 1955 |
1 | Mr David James MP | Aug 1961 |
1 | Mr David Lane MP | Jul 1976 |
1 | Mr Robert Woof MP | Mar 1968 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey De Freitas MP | Mar 1954 |
1 | Mr Luke Teeling MP | Feb 1957 |
1 | Mr Victor Yates MP | Mar 1956 |
1 | Mr Stephen Hastings MP | May 1963 |
1 | Mr Robert Ellis MP | Mar 1974 |
1 | Mr Frederick Bellenger MP | Feb 1960 |
1 | Dr Alfred Salter MP | May 1932 |
1 | Mr Harold Wilson MP | Jun 1966 |
1 | Mr Robert Mathew MP | Jun 1962 |
1 | Mr William Rees-Davies MP | Nov 1977 |
1 | Mr Douglas Jay MP | Mar 1972 |
1 | Mr Reginald Prentice MP | Jan 1974 |
1 | Mr John Davies MP | May 1977 |
1 | Mr Ronald Bray MP | Mar 1973 |
1 | Mr Norman Dodds MP | Jan 1959 |
1 | Dr Horace King MP | Nov 1954 |
1 | Mr Emanuel Shinwell MP | Nov 1942 |
1 | Mr Niall MacDermot MP | Jun 1962 |
1 | Mr Julian Snow MP | Nov 1950 |
1 | Mr John Hynd MP | Mar 1946 |
1 | Sir Richard Meller MP | Jun 1935 |
1 | Mr Dingle Foot MP | Jul 1943 |
1 | Mr Desmond Donnelly MP | Apr 1952 |
1 | Colonel Josiah Wedgwood MP | Apr 1931 |
1 | Mr Frederick Macquisten MP | Feb 1931 |
1 | Sir Edward Boyle MP | Jan 1959 |
1 | Mr Arthur Pearson MP | Feb 1954 |
1 | Mr Iain Macleod MP | Jun 1954 |
1 | Mr James MacColl MP | May 1956 |
1 | Lord Maples (Conservative) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Sir Francis Fremantle MP | Mar 1920 |
1 | Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP | Jan 1947 |
1 | Mr Ernest Thornton MP | Mar 1966 |
1 | Mr David Lloyd George MP | Aug 1919 |
1 | Mr Reginald Paget MP | Mar 1964 |
1 | Mr Elystan Morgan MP | Jul 1970 |
1 | Mr Robin Turton MP | May 1956 |
1 | Mr Albert Oram MP | Feb 1965 |
1 | Mr Douglas Houghton MP | May 1973 |
1 | Mr Tom Driberg MP | Nov 1945 |
1 | Mr Christopher Mayhew MP | Jul 1957 |
1 | Mr Ian MacArthur MP | May 1968 |
1 | Mr Tom Iremonger MP | May 1959 |
1 | Mr Keith Best MP | Mar 1984 |
1 | Mr R.A. Butler MP | Jul 1957 |
1 | Mr Andrew Faulds MP | Mar 1984 |
1 | Mr Toby Jessel MP | Feb 1990 |
1 | Mr Terry Fields MP | Feb 1986 |
1 | Bernard Braine MP | Jun 1990 |
1 | Mr Niall Macpherson MP | Nov 1947 |
1 | Mr Sydney Bidwell MP | Feb 1983 |
1 | Mr Peter Archer MP | Dec 1979 |
1 | Lady Cynthia Mosley MP | Jan 1930 |
1 | Sir Geoffrey Mander MP | Dec 1934 |
1 | Mr James Kilfedder MP | Jan 1988 |
1 | Mr Henry Muggeridge MP | Apr 1930 |
1 | Mr Gareth Wardell MP | Jun 1992 |
1 | Miss Emma Nicholson MP | Apr 1988 |
1 | Mrs Edwina Currie MP | Nov 1987 |
1 | Mr Tim Rathbone MP | Jun 1995 |
1 | Mr Barney Hayhoe MP | Jul 1986 |
1 | Dr Charles Hill MP | Jul 1951 |
1 | Mr Alfred Robens MP | Feb 1956 |
1 | Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP | Jun 1957 |
1 | Mr Alf Morris MP | Jun 1984 |
1 | Mr George Walden MP | Feb 1997 |
1 | Mr Irvine Patnick MP | Jun 1989 |
1 | Mr Roger Moate MP | Feb 1981 |
1 | Mr Neville Chamberlain MP | Oct 1938 |
1 | Mr Ian Lang MP | Feb 1996 |
1 | Mr Greville Janner MP | Jun 1986 |
1 | Hon. Douglas Hurd MP | Jan 1989 |
1 | Mr William Mabane MP | Dec 1932 |
1 | Mr Roger Freeman MP | Jul 1986 |
1 | Mr Michael Foot MP | Jan 1975 |
1 | Mr David Logan MP | May 1933 |
1 | Mr Robert Edwards MP | Jan 1965 |
1 | Mr Arthur Henderson MP | Mar 1926 |
1 | Mr Edward Doran MP | Apr 1935 |
1 | Mr Philip Holland MP | Feb 1961 |
1 | Mr Enoch Powell MP | Jul 1961 |
1 | Mr Francis Bowles MP | Apr 1945 |
1 | Mr Richard Wainwright MP | Apr 1969 |
1 | Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP | Jul 1979 |
1 | Mr Denis Pritt MP | Apr 1936 |
1 | Mr James Ede MP | Mar 1959 |
1 | Sir Percy Harris MP | Nov 1931 |
1 | Professor Archibald Hill MP | May 1943 |
1 | Mr Clement Freud MP | Mar 1978 |
1 | Group Captain John Wright MP | Mar 1938 |
1 | Mr Denzil Freeth MP | Feb 1964 |
1 | Mr Leo Abse MP | Feb 1965 |
1 | Mr Keith Raffan MP | Apr 1985 |
1 | Mrs Mavis Tate MP | Nov 1942 |
1 | Sir Isaac Pitman MP | Jul 1951 |
1 | Mr Allan Roberts MP | May 1986 |
1 | Mr David Waddington MP | Apr 1985 |
1 | Mr Dick Douglas MP | Jul 1988 |
1 | Mr Peter Walker MP | Feb 1969 |
1 | Mr Winston Churchill MP | Apr 1954 |
1 | Sir John Allen MP | Feb 1930 |
1 | Mr John Slater MP | Jul 1932 |
1 | Mr Gilbert Mitchison MP | Apr 1963 |
1 | Mr Jack Ashley MP | Feb 1987 |
1 | Mr Merlyn Rees MP | Jun 1976 |
1 | Hon. John Maclay MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | Mr Ian Mikardo MP | Dec 1945 |
1 | Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2003 |
1 | Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) | Apr 2004 |
1 | Baroness Kingsmill (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | May 2000 |
1 | Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Feb 2001 |
1 | Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) | Nov 2008 |
1 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jun 2009 |
1 | Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2004 |
1 | Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Jul 2008 |
1 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Walker of Aldringham (Crossbench) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) | Jan 2000 |
1 | Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Mar 2008 |
1 | Baroness Stern (Crossbench) | Jul 2008 |
1 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Dec 2002 |
1 | Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2001 |
1 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Nov 2007 |
1 | Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2012 |
1 | Lord Bew (Crossbench) | Jan 2009 |
1 | Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2017 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2020 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Oct 2012 |
1 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jun 2012 |
1 | Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Mike Nesbitt (UUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Robin Swann (UUP) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Sep 2022 |
1 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jun 2011 |
1 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2009 |
1 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Jun 2000 |
1 | The Earl of Stair (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Dec 2010 |
1 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2022 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2012 |
1 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | May 2000 |
1 | Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Jan 2006 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) | Jan 1996 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Prescott (Labour) | Mar 1985 |
1 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Dec 2011 |
1 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 1990 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | May 2011 |
1 | Lord Risby (Conservative) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Oct 2014 |
1 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Jul 2021 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2006 |
1 | Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) | Oct 1993 |
1 | Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Dec 2012 |
1 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2008 |
1 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jun 2004 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jan 2003 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2000 |
1 | Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | May 1992 |
1 | Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2002 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) | Jun 1998 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 1999 |
1 | Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) | May 2002 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee | Oct 2001 |
1 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Patten (Conservative) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Oct 2008 |
1 | The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hooper (Conservative) | May 2005 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2001 |
1 | Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Nov 2006 |
1 | Lord Kinnock (Labour) | May 1973 |
1 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Oct 2010 |
1 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2005 |
1 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee | May 2008 |
1 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | May 2003 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Jun 2004 |
1 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Dec 2014 |
1 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2008 |
1 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2008 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Oct 2005 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2010 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Jan 2009 |
1 | The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Deighton (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Alun Michael MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Oct 2004 |
1 | Lord Glentoran (Conservative) | Apr 2000 |
1 | Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Lord Imbert (Crossbench) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Lord Tanlaw (Conservative) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Graham Allen MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2015 |
1 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2007 |
1 | David Nuttall MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | James Berry MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord Freeman (Conservative) | Jun 2002 |
1 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Kirsty Williams (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Judd (Labour) | Jul 2008 |
1 | Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) | Feb 1997 |
1 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Lord Rea (Labour) | Jan 2004 |
1 | Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) | Jul 1966 |
1 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Mar 2001 |
1 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2012 |
1 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2002 |
1 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | Mar 2009 |
1 | Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2008 |
1 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Ann McKechin MP (Labour) | Dec 2003 |
1 | Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2007 |
1 | Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) | May 2000 |
1 | Lord Jacobs (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2002 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Paul Goggins MP (Labour) | Dec 2006 |
1 | David McLetchie (Conservative) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Campbell of Alloway (Conservative) | Nov 2001 |
1 | David Miliband MP (Labour) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Lord Borrie (Labour) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Lord Hurd of Westwell (Conservative) | Feb 2006 |
1 | Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) | Mar 2005 |
1 | John McCallister (UUP) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | May 2006 |
1 | Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Eden of Winton (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Michael Connarty MP (Labour) | Sep 2014 |
1 | John Denham MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) | Mar 1991 |
1 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | Jul 1998 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Viscount Simon (Labour) | Dec 2003 |
1 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) | May 2019 |
1 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Lord Lupton (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) | May 2016 |
1 | Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Claire Sugden (Independent) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Mar 2001 |
1 | Lord Trimble (Conservative) | Mar 1998 |
1 | Lord Plant of Highfield (Labour) | Mar 2005 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Soley (Labour) | Oct 1983 |
1 | Lord Radice (Labour) | Nov 1984 |
1 | Lord Vinson (Conservative) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Chris Lyttle (Alliance) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Paula Bradley (DUP) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) | Jul 2001 |
1 | Lord Broers (Crossbench) | May 2007 |
1 | Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2001 |
1 | Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2021 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Maggie Chapman (Green) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Apr 1991 |