Who says conveyancing the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase conveyancing, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
265 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1919 – Apr 2021
43 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Dec 1983 – May 1995
43 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2001 – Mar 2010
39 Mr Graham Page MP May 1958 – May 1977
39 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jul 2001 – Apr 2003
27 Mr Kenneth Weetch MP Feb 1975 – Jun 1986
27 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Feb 1967 – Feb 2000
21 Sir Patrick Mayhew MP Dec 1983 – Feb 1992
19 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 1985 – Mar 2002
19 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2001 – May 2002
19 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1992 – Feb 2003
18 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Nov 2003 – Sep 2011
17 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Oct 2007
17 Lord James Douglas-Hamilton MP Jan 1976 – Oct 1990
16 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Feb 2006 – May 2007
16 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Nov 1987 – Feb 2007
15 Mr John Fraser MP Nov 1978 – Feb 1992
15 Mr Michael Havers MP Jan 1974 – Jul 1985
14 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 1999 – May 2012
14 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2002 – Jan 2008
14 Sir Walter Clegg MP Feb 1967 – Feb 1984
13 Mr Leslie Scott MP May 1922 – Jun 1922
13 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Jun 1980 – Jul 1990
12 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1999 – Feb 2002
12 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2001 – Feb 2002
11 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Sep 2004 – Dec 2017
11 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Nov 2004
10 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Apr 1971 – Jun 1974
10 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1983 – Jun 2007
10 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2001 – Oct 2004
10 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 1995 – Feb 2017
9 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 1989 – Jun 1999
9 Mr Leo Abse MP Jan 1964 – Jun 1984
9 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2002 – May 2003
9 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 1979 – Apr 1990
9 Mr Ivan Lawrence MP Dec 1983 – Apr 1990
9 Mr William Spens MP May 1936 – Mar 1955
9 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2001 – May 2007
8 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Apr 1998 – Jul 2002
8 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2000 – Nov 2004
8 Sir John Hobson MP Apr 1964 – Jul 1964
8 Mr Alex Carlile MP Jul 1985 – Apr 1990
7 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Jul 2015
7 Mr Gordon Oakes MP Nov 1966 – Dec 1985
7 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2003 – Jan 2005
7 Sir Elwyn Jones MP Jul 1966 – Nov 1971
7 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001 – Sep 2004
6 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Nov 2002 – May 2012
6 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Oct 2012
6 Margaret Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 1975 – Jan 1995
6 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jul 2004 – Feb 2017
6 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2001 – Oct 2007
6 Mr Nicholas Budgen MP Feb 1975 – Jul 1985
6 Lord Irvine of Lairg (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Mar 2001 – Mar 2002
6 Mr Anthony Grant MP Apr 1965 – Apr 1990
6 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Sep 2004 – Jul 2007
6 Mr Hugh Rossi MP Jun 1967 – Jul 1990
6 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Jul 1985 – Jun 1988
6 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 1988 – Jul 2003
6 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) May 1985 – Jul 1985
6 Mr John Ryman MP Apr 1975 – Dec 1983
6 Johann Lamont (Labour) Dec 2006
5 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Feb 2008
5 Mr Anthony Marlowe MP Dec 1949
5 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Apr 2001 – Oct 2007
5 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Dec 2018
5 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Jan 1992 – Dec 2001
5 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) Jun 1976 – Nov 1991
5 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission May 1985 – Jul 1995
5 Mr Hartley Shawcross MP Jan 1949 – Jan 1951
5 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Mar 2021
5 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Apr 1998 – Jan 2014
5 Mr Donald Maclean MP Mar 1920 – Jun 1922
5 Sir Ian Percival MP Feb 1967 – May 1985
5 Sir Arthur Irvine MP Jan 1969 – Oct 1969
5 Iain Gray (Labour) Jan 2001 – Nov 2001
5 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1985 – May 1991
5 Mr Barry Porter MP Dec 1983 – Jul 1990
5 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2007 – Mar 2017
5 Sir Nicholas Fairbairn MP Nov 1985 – Oct 1990
5 Mr Bob Cryer MP Jul 1974 – Oct 1979
5 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Dec 1983 – Jul 1985
5 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2000 – Feb 2001
5 Mr James McInnes MP Jul 1961 – Feb 1963
5 Peter Peacock (Labour) Oct 2002 – Feb 2003
4 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2001 – Sep 2005
4 Cathie Craigie (Labour) Jan 2001 – Jun 2001
4 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Mar 2001 – Mar 2003
4 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – May 2004
4 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Oct 1999 – Oct 2000
4 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jan 2002
4 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Apr 2004
4 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2004 – Feb 2019
4 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jan 2001 – Mar 2016
4 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Oct 2004 – May 2007
4 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Jul 1998
4 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Feb 2014
4 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Jun 2009
4 Mr Frederick Macquisten MP Jul 1928 – Jun 1931
4 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Feb 1999 – Mar 2002
4 Mr James MacColl MP Jan 1951 – Oct 1968
4 Mr Peter Rawlinson MP Jun 1964 – Nov 1972
4 Mr John Heddle MP Feb 1987 – May 1988
4 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Feb 1998 – Mar 2010
4 Mr Hugo Summerson MP May 1988 – Jan 1992
4 Mr James Davidson MP Feb 1967 – Feb 1969
4 Mr Peter Fraser MP Nov 1983 – Apr 1987
4 Mr Barnett Janner MP Dec 1945 – Jun 1964
4 Dr Dickson Mabon MP May 1966 – Mar 1969
4 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Dec 2008
4 Mr Derek Walker-Smith MP Jul 1949 – Nov 1976
4 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jul 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Mr Frederick Willey MP Jul 1954 – Oct 1966
4 Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) Jun 1984 – Apr 1990
4 John Healey MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Mar 2017
4 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Dec 1999 – Jan 2001
4 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2006 – Jan 2008
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
4 Sir Robert Horne MP Jun 1931
3 Mr James Allason MP Oct 1968 – Jan 1974
3 Mr William Hannan MP Jun 1960 – Apr 1968
3 Mr Ivor Richard MP Apr 1967 – Oct 1969
3 Mr Bill Baker MP Oct 1966 – Dec 1971
3 Lord Temple-Morris (Labour) Apr 1990 – Jul 1990
3 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1983
3 John Home Robertson (Labour) May 1982 – Jan 1996
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2014
3 Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth MP Nov 1949 – Jun 1960
3 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Oct 2006 – Oct 2009
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Mar 1999 – Jan 2002
3 Mr William Ross MP Jul 1961 – Apr 1970
3 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Oct 1967 – May 1985
3 Mr Samuel Silverman MP Feb 1949 – May 1964
3 Mr Alexander Hendry MP Jul 1960 – Nov 1965
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jan 2001 – Mar 2005
3 Mr Jocelyn Simon MP Apr 1960 – Jul 1961
3 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Mr Andrew MacLaren MP Apr 1929 – May 1936
3 Mr Dennis Herbert MP May 1922 – Jun 1922
3 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – May 2020
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Nov 2015
3 Sir John Butcher MP May 1922 – Jun 1922
3 Mr Ronald Murray MP Jul 1974 – Mar 1979
3 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Sep 2004 – Feb 2010
3 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jun 2007
3 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Aug 2001 – Nov 2002
3 Mr Ian Bruce MP (Conservative) Apr 1990 – May 1994
3 Mr Anthony Coombs MP Feb 1989 – May 1991
3 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Oct 2004
3 Mr James Couchman MP May 1984 – Feb 1996
3 Mr Roger Moate MP Oct 1976 – May 1978
3 Mr James Hill MP May 1980 – Feb 1988
3 Mr Richard Ryder MP Mar 1984 – Jul 1985
3 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) May 2000 – Jul 2004
3 Mr Timothy Raison MP Jan 1976 – Jun 1976
3 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Feb 2003
3 Mr Norman Tebbit MP Dec 1971 – Mar 1984
3 Hugh Henry (Labour) Nov 2003 – Dec 2005
3 Mr Ian Gow MP Dec 1976 – Jul 1983
3 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2001 – Jun 2004
3 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Sep 1999 – Feb 2003
3 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Dec 1983 – Nov 1989
3 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Mar 1998 – Apr 1998
3 Mr Alexander Fletcher MP Nov 1978 – Oct 1981
3 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1998 – Feb 2002
3 Mr Reginald Eyre MP Oct 1972 – Apr 1982
3 Mr Gordon Wilson MP Mar 1975 – Jun 1985
3 Mr Stephen Ross MP Jul 1974 – Feb 1978
3 David Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2006
3 Mr Harold Wilson MP Oct 1969 – Feb 1976
3 Mr John Ellis MP Mar 1968 – Feb 1969
3 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Andrew MacKay MP (Conservative) Oct 2005
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2007 – Oct 2007
3 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2001 – May 2021
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 1990 – Nov 1999
3 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2001 – Sep 2009
3 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 1983 – Feb 2006
3 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 1985 – May 2019
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 2004 – Mar 2019
3 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jun 2014 – May 2016
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 1983 – Apr 2007
3 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2006 – Jul 2010
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 1983 – May 2018
3 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2002 – Feb 2007
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Dec 1999 – Nov 2002
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – Jan 2012
3 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 1983 – Mar 1989
3 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2016
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Sep 1999 – Jan 2001
3 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2000 – Feb 2007
2 Mr George Stevenson MP (Labour) Jun 1995 – Apr 2001
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Feb 1982 – Jun 1982
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Dec 2006 – Dec 2010
2 Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003 – Feb 2004
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2000 – May 2001
2 Miss Alice Bacon MP Mar 1956 – May 1964
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2007 – Jan 2014
2 Mr James Leslie (UUP) Jun 2000 – Jan 2001
2 Mr George Thomson MP Nov 1962
2 Mr Niall MacDermot MP Jan 1968 – May 1968
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2018
2 John Wilson (Independent) Nov 2007 – May 2012
2 Dorothy-Grace Elder (Independent) Jun 2000 – Nov 2001
2 Mrs Maria Fyfe MP (Labour) Jun 1990
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 1983
2 Mr John Talbot MP Feb 1960 – Apr 1961
2 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) Dec 1983
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2007
2 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2009 – Feb 2012
2 Mr Keith Darvill MP (Labour) Apr 1999 – Jan 2001
2 Angus MacKay (Labour) Nov 2000 – Jun 2001
2 Mr James Hamilton MP Mar 1969
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Feb 2005 – Nov 2006
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2005 – Feb 2012
2 Sir Eric Fletcher MP Jun 1964 – Feb 1966
2 Mr Edwin Brooks MP Apr 1970
2 Mr Joe Ashton MP (Labour) Feb 1971 – Jun 1971
2 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Jun 1995
2 Mr William Van Straubenzee MP Apr 1983
2 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Apr 1999 – Oct 2007
2 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Jun 1974 – Oct 1984
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Mar 2012
2 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
2 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Sep 2004 – Oct 2004
2 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 1998 – Feb 2003
2 Hon. John Silkin MP Jun 1964 – Apr 1972
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 1998 – Nov 2005
2 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Nov 1989 – Jul 1990
2 Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP May 1971
2 Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2004 – Jul 2004
2 Karen Whitefield (Labour) Sep 2004 – Nov 2010
2 Mr Charles Fletcher-Cooke MP Jun 1958 – Jun 1969
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2004 – Feb 2007
2 Alan Williams MP (Labour) May 1973 – Mar 1981
2 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Jan 2003
2 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Dec 2005
2 Mr John Nott MP May 1967 – Jul 1973
2 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Apr 1990 – Apr 1991
2 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Nov 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Mr Gordon Campbell MP May 1968 – Jul 1970
2 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2004
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Oct 2007
2 Mr Gregor Mackenzie MP Jun 1965 – Jul 1965
2 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 1980 – Nov 1980
2 Mr Norman Wylie MP Jul 1973 – Dec 1973
2 Mr Robert Edwards MP Apr 1964 – Apr 1968
2 Mr John Burnett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Jun 2008 – Sep 2010
2 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Jun 1980 – Jul 2002
2 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004 – Sep 2004
2 Mr Charles Loughlin MP Nov 1971 – Jan 1972
2 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Apr 1965 – Mar 1974
2 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2012 – Jun 2021
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Feb 2004 – Dec 2014
2 Allan Wilson (Labour) Dec 1999 – Jan 2003
2 Mr John Page MP Jul 1970 – Dec 1983
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Dec 2010 – May 2021
2 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Jun 1986 – Feb 1993
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Dec 1984 – Sep 2007
2 Mr Bowen Wells MP (Conservative) Apr 1983 – Dec 1983
2 Mr Alfred Dubs MP Jul 1985 – Mar 1987
2 Mr Harry Ewing MP Jun 1978 – Jun 1990
2 Mr William Waldegrave MP Dec 1984 – Feb 1988
2 Mr Richard Tracey MP Dec 1983
2 Mr Neil Macfarlane MP Mar 1984 – Mar 1988
2 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Feb 2000 – Nov 2006
2 Andrew Dismore (Labour) May 2008 – Feb 2009
2 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP May 1978 – Jul 1987
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2016
2 Mr Bryan Davies MP May 1978
2 Sir Archibald Sinclair MP Jun 1932
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) Sep 2011
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2008
2 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
2 Mr James Reid MP Mar 1938
2 Mr Terence O'Connor MP Jul 1938 – Jul 1939
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2005
2 Mr Gerald Malone MP Nov 1983 – Feb 1995
2 Sir Thomas Bramsdon MP May 1922 – Jun 1922
2 Mr Peter Archer MP Nov 1976 – Apr 1990
2 Mr David Martin MP May 1988 – Jul 1988
2 Mr John Watts MP Dec 1985
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2007 – Nov 2011
2 Mr Geoffrey Howe MP Nov 1965 – Jul 1990
2 Mr John Butcher MP Feb 1982 – Jul 1988
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Sir Gerald Hohler MP May 1922
2 Sir Henry Slesser MP Apr 1927 – Nov 1927
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Mr Craigie Aitchison MP Jun 1931 – Jul 1931
2 Sir Henry Betterton MP May 1922
2 Mr Frederick Thomson MP Jun 1924 – Jun 1931
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Mr Christopher Hawkins MP Dec 1985 – Jun 1986
2 Mr Michael Latham MP Apr 1975 – Nov 1975
2 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Apr 1990 – Jan 2001
2 Mr Henry Strauss MP Nov 1949
2 Mr James Craigen MP Apr 1984 – Dec 1985
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jan 2014
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Dec 2003
2 Mr Donald Wade MP Dec 1950 – May 1963
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
2 Mr Roger Freeman MP May 1985 – Jul 1985
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2007
2 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Nov 1997 – Jan 2000
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Mr Denis Pritt MP May 1936 – Apr 1947
2 Sir Harry Hylton-Foster MP May 1957 – Jul 1958
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Apr 2014 – Apr 2020
2 Mr John Biffen MP Jul 1979 – Dec 1983
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2006
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Mr Mark Carlisle MP Jun 1971
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP May 1972
1 Mr Don Concannon MP Feb 1977
1 Mr David Penhaligon MP Dec 1985
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2008
1 Mr Colin Moynihan MP Feb 1988
1 Mr Edward Leadbitter MP Nov 1972
1 Mr Barry Henderson MP Jan 1980
1 Mr Robert McCrindle MP Jul 1990
1 Mr Paul Hawkins MP May 1969
1 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP Jul 1988
1 Mr Albert McQuarrie MP Apr 1984
1 Mr Ioan Evans MP Jul 1965
1 Sir Albert Costain MP Jan 1968
1 Mr Kenneth Hind MP Jan 1990
1 Mr Michael English MP Oct 1980
1 Mr Anthony Favell MP Jun 1986
1 Mr John Farr MP May 1987
1 Mr Alex Lyon MP Apr 1967
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Mar 1988
1 Mr Anthony Beaumont-Dark MP Nov 1983
1 Mr Roland Moyle MP Jun 1967
1 Mr Fred Mulley MP May 1962
1 Sir Keith Joseph MP Nov 1979
1 Mr Julian Amery MP Jul 1971
1 Mr Patrick Jenkin MP May 1972
1 Mr Norman Atkinson MP Jan 1974
1 Mr Michael Meadowcroft MP May 1984
1 Sir Brandon Rhys Williams MP Nov 1979
1 Mr Alick Buchanan-Smith MP Feb 1971
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Mar 1984
1 Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 1998
1 Mr Chris Patten MP Jul 1983
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Apr 1984
1 Mr Allan Roberts MP Jul 1983
1 Mr Edward Gardner MP Dec 1983
1 Dr Maurice Miller MP Jul 1979
1 Mr John Lee MP Oct 1984
1 Dr Oonagh McDonald MP Jun 1978
1 Mr Stuart Holland MP Apr 1985
1 Mr John Biggs-Davison MP May 1969
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jun 2010
1 Mr John Moore MP May 1978
1 Mr James Tinn MP Dec 1964
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Dr David Owen MP Dec 1983
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2002
1 Dr Alan Glyn MP Feb 1977
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jun 1984
1 Mr Bernard Weatherill MP Dec 1983
1 Mr John Wakeham MP Jul 1988
1 Mr David Trippier MP Jul 1988
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
1 Mr Lewis Stevens MP Nov 1989
1 Hon. Adam Butler MP Oct 1984
1 Mr Julian Ridsdale MP Dec 1962
1 Mr John Whitfield MP Jun 1986
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2003
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Jul 1968
1 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Dec 1983
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2021
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2006
1 Hon. Lancelot Joynson-Hicks MP Mar 1952
1 Mr John Train MP Jun 1932
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2002
1 Mr Ernest Evans MP Jul 1922
1 Mr Harcourt Johnstone MP Jun 1924
1 Mr Thomas Johnston MP Dec 1938
1 Rear-Admiral Sir Murray Sueter MP Jun 1938
1 Mr Campbell Stephen MP Mar 1931
1 Mr William Watson MP Feb 1939
1 Mr George Hicks MP Mar 1933
1 Mr Lewis Silkin MP Mar 1941
1 Sir Stafford Cripps MP Jul 1934
1 Mr George Tomlinson MP Feb 1939
1 Mr Thomas Dugdale MP Dec 1952
1 Mr Robert Gibson MP Feb 1941
1 Mr Jack Browne MP Jun 1959
1 Mr Douglas Johnston MP May 1960
1 Mr Lynn Ungoed-Thomas MP Nov 1949
1 Mr William Hall MP Nov 1949
1 Mr William Grant MP Jul 1961
1 Mr Charles Key MP Mar 1945
1 Sir George Benson MP Feb 1941
1 Mr John Rees MP Mar 1961
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee May 1984
1 Sir Herbert Butcher MP Jul 1963
1 Commander Sir Peter Agnew MP Apr 1960
1 Mr Roy Wise MP Mar 1961
1 Colonel Josiah Wedgwood MP Mar 1920
1 Captain Euan Wallace MP Mar 1939
1 Sir Frank Soskice MP Apr 1964
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Jun 1995
1 Mr Thomas Morison MP Nov 1920
1 Captain John Jameson MP Jun 1920
1 Mr Evan Hayward MP May 1922
1 Mr Augustine Hailwood MP May 1922
1 Colonel Sir James Greig MP May 1922
1 Dr Thomas Worsfold MP May 1922
1 Mr Watson Rutherford MP Jun 1922
1 Brigadier-General Sir Owen Thomas MP Jun 1920
1 Sir Ernest Pollock MP Nov 1920
1 Mr Ernest Pretyman MP May 1922
1 Hon. Edward Wood MP Nov 1920
1 Sir Henry Craik MP Jun 1924
1 Mr William Graham MP Oct 1929
1 Mr Neville Chamberlain MP Mar 1938
1 Mr Samuel Roberts MP Jun 1924
1 Sir Gerald Hurst MP May 1922
1 Mr Charles Milne MP Jun 1932
1 Sir Patrick Ford MP Jun 1932
1 Mr Archibald Skelton MP Jun 1931
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2000
1 Mr George Hardie MP May 1931
1 Mr John Hills MP May 1922
1 Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson MP Jun 1931
1 Mr David Reid MP Jun 1922
1 Mr Thomas Inskip MP Jun 1931
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Colonel Harry Nathan MP Apr 1932
1 Lady Grant of Monymusk MP Jul 1963
1 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 1990
1 Mr James Wellbeloved MP Feb 1976
1 Mr Cledwyn Hughes MP Dec 1962
1 Mr Martin McLaren MP Dec 1971
1 Dr Michael Winstanley MP Apr 1970
1 Miss Joan Quennell MP Oct 1970
1 Mr Jim Sillars MP May 1989
1 Mr William Hamling MP Jun 1965
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Mr Reginald Maudling MP May 1957
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 1986
1 Mr Richard Buchanan MP Oct 1973
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Mr Evelyn King MP Jan 1968
1 Mr Douglas Henderson MP Mar 1976
1 Mr Frank Tomney MP Dec 1959
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Mr James Scott-Hopkins MP May 1963
1 Mr John Cronin MP May 1978
1 Mr James Boyden MP Jan 1965
1 Hon. Thomas Galbraith MP Jun 1975
1 Mr Frank McElhone MP Dec 1971
1 Mr Tom Bradley MP Feb 1973
1 Mr Clinton Davis MP Feb 1972
1 Sir Frederick Burden MP Jun 1961
1 Mr Arthur Davidson MP Jul 1977
1 Mr Thomas Benyon MP Feb 1983
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2001
1 Mr Gwilym Roberts MP Feb 1969
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2020
1 Mr Neil McBride MP May 1965
1 Mr Joseph Kinsey MP Oct 1973
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Nov 1949
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Mar 2004
1 Mr Frederick Bellenger MP Jul 1939
1 Mr William Robinson MP Nov 1966
1 Mr David Webster MP Jul 1960
1 Mr Raymond Dobson MP Mar 1969
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2001
1 Mr Peter Jackson MP Dec 1968
1 Mr Leslie Lever MP Apr 1965
1 Mr John Smith MP Jun 1967
1 Mr Hugh Wilson MP Feb 1970
1 Mr Harold Davies MP Jul 1963
1 Mr Ian Orr-Ewing MP Dec 1958
1 Mr Benjamin Whitaker MP Jul 1966
1 Mr Archibald Manuel MP Apr 1962
1 Mr Peter Trew MP Jul 1971
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2019
1 Sir Douglas Glover MP Jun 1964
1 Mr Dingle Foot MP Nov 1966
1 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 1985
1 Mr Martin Maddan MP Apr 1957
1 Mr John Sutcliffe MP Nov 1972
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010
1 Mr Richard Thompson MP Jul 1959
1 Mary Holt MP Apr 1972
1 Mr John Hay MP Feb 1962
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2007
1 Mr Elystan Morgan MP Feb 1967
1 Mr Carol Johnson MP Dec 1964
1 Mr Anthony Barber MP May 1963
1 Mr Norman Lamont MP Nov 1988
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jun 2007
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2011
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 1989
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2011
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 1984
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jan 1992
1 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jun 2001
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Oct 2001
1 Lord Borrie (Labour) Sep 2004
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Mar 2017
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Mar 2011
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2007
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2020
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Jul 1978
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jul 2005
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2004
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Frank Doran MP (Labour) Jul 1988
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Elizabeth the Second, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of Her other Realms and Territories Queen, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith Jun 2001
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Apr 1991
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2002
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Nov 1996
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Viscount Montgomery of Alamein (Crossbench) May 2007
1 Lord Stewartby (Conservative) Dec 1985
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2004
1 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) May 2012
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2007
1 Paul Martin (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Jan 2001
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) May 2000
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2015
1 John McCallister (UUP) Nov 2013
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2004
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Mar 1996
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2020
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2017
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee May 2013
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) May 2020
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Dec 2015
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jan 2017
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2018
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) May 2021
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2020
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2018
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2002
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Dec 1984
1 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Jul 2007
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) May 2007
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2012
1 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2003
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2012
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) May 2012
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jun 2014
1 David Stewart (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 James Kelly (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Feb 2003
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) May 2021
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2010
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Jun 2021
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2017
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2020
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2020
1 Siân James MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2015
1 Mr Spencer Batiste MP Apr 1989
1 Mr Tony Marlow MP Feb 1984
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Mr Michael Jopling MP Apr 1990
1 Mr Greville Janner MP Feb 1973
1 Mr Nigel Forman MP Jun 1986
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2010
1 Mr Timothy Devlin MP Mar 1989
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2016
1 Mr Paul Channon MP Dec 1971
1 Mr Michael Carttiss MP Dec 1983
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Dr Rhodes Boyson MP Nov 1984
1 Mr David Ashby MP Mar 1989
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 Mr Michael Alison MP Jan 1981
1 Mrs Peggy Fenner MP May 1984
1 Mr Michael Shersby MP (Conservative) Nov 1988
1 Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 1989
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) Mar 1993
1 Sam Galbraith MP (Labour) Jun 1995
1 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) Dec 1972
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Mar 2001
1 Andrew Wilson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2001
1 Henry McLeish (Labour) Mar 1998
1 Lord Gladwin of Clee (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Mr Pat McNamee (Sinn Féin) May 2002
1 Dr Jim Marshall MP (Labour) Feb 1975
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Mr Hector Monro MP Jun 1990
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009
1 Mr Tim Smith MP May 1984
1 Mr Iain Mills MP Dec 1981
1 Mr Gareth Wardell MP Mar 1985
1 Lady Olga Maitland MP Nov 1992
1 Mr Derek Spencer MP May 1985
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2019
1 Mr Bill Walker MP Feb 1995
1 Mr John Patten MP May 1989
1 Mr David Mellor MP Nov 1979
1 Mrs Jill Knight MP May 1984
1 Mr David Mitchell MP Jul 1981
1 Mr John Evans MP Jun 1981
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP Jun 1988
1 Hon. Tim Sainsbury MP Nov 1975
1 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Jan 1984
1 Mr Giles Shaw MP May 1981
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Apr 2008
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2014
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2007
1 Mr Harold Walker MP Oct 1990
1 Mr David Knox MP Nov 1989
1 Mr Jerry Wiggin MP Jul 1977
1 Dr Gerard Vaughan MP Feb 1983
1 Mr Peter Thurnham MP Jul 1989
1 Mr Roy Thomason MP Apr 1995
1 Mr David Sumberg MP Jun 1985
1 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Jun 1988
1 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Jun 1990
1 Mrs Marion Roe MP (Conservative) May 1988
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jun 2021
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2019
1 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Apr 1998
1 Bruce George MP (Labour) Oct 1984
1 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Jan 2001
1 David Curry MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
1 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) Jul 1998
1 Stephen Byers MP (Labour) Mar 2001
1 Baroness Cohen of Pimlico (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2001
1 David Borrow MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2001
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) May 2001
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Karen Gillon (Labour) Oct 1999
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Feb 2011
1 Bill Butler (Labour) May 2002
1 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2000
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2014
1 Fred Cobain (UUP) Jan 2007
1 John Park (Labour) May 2012
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2021
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) Mar 2003
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) May 2002
1 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2005
1 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) May 1988
1 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2003
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) Jun 1999
1 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Dec 1985
1 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) Apr 1996
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2001
1 Seamus Close (Alliance) Jun 2000
1 Baroness Amos (Labour) Mar 2005
1 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2000
1 Scott Barrie (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2001
1 George Reid (None) Dec 2006
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Dec 2017
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2007
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Apr 2007
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Mar 2004
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008
1 Viscount Ullswater (Conservative) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2004
1 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Dec 1996
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Howard Stoate MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) May 1988
1 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2000
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Apr 1984

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.