Who says caroline oakes the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase caroline oakes, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
862 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 1997 – Jan 2021
9 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Jan 2021
6 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2012 – Jul 2016
6 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Nov 2015
5 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Feb 2005
3 Caroline Russell (Green) - Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2016 – May 2018
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
2 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2017
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – May 2015
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2014
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2013
1 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2012
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Dec 2006
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2016
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2018
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2014
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2013
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2010
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2010
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2018
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2014
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Education Committee Oct 2015
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2006
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2005
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2015
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2010
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Committee Jun 2013
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2003
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2019
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2016
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2015

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.