Who says cannabis the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase cannabis, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
546 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2000 – Sep 2019
117 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2000 – Feb 2018
103 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2003 – Jun 2007
87 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Dec 2013
71 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee May 2003 – Feb 2018
59 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jun 2012
57 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
56 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Jun 2019
49 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2008 – Jun 2019
44 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
44 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Oct 2008 – Apr 2010
44 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2001 – Nov 2013
43 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2001 – Mar 2004
42 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
37 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2001 – Jul 2013
37 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Mar 2012
37 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Apr 2009
36 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jun 2009
35 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2003 – Oct 2005
33 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
33 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
31 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2002 – Jul 2017
31 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2013 – Jul 2019
31 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – May 2019
30 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2003 – Apr 2019
30 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2002 – Dec 2013
29 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2005 – Apr 2010
29 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
29 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2006
28 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) May 2016 – May 2019
27 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Mar 2017
27 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2008 – Mar 2015
25 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2010
25 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2001 – Oct 2015
25 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Oct 2004
24 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Apr 2008
24 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Dec 2000 – May 2006
23 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2001 – Jul 2018
22 Anthony Steen MP (Conservative) Dec 2006 – Mar 2010
22 David Davis MP (Conservative) Apr 2004 – May 2008
22 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2010 – Mar 2019
22 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2013 – Apr 2019
21 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Mar 2009
20 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jul 2009 – Dec 2010
20 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) May 2008 – Mar 2019
19 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Feb 2001 – Mar 2006
19 Richard Simpson (Labour) Mar 2001 – Sep 2015
19 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001 – Dec 2014
19 Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2005
18 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
18 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2000 – Jul 2018
18 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2002 – Apr 2003
18 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2002 – Mar 2019
18 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Feb 2005 – Jun 2016
18 Mr Jon Owen Jones MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2001 – Jan 2005
17 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2008 – Jul 2019
17 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Mar 2006
17 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Apr 2005
17 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Mar 2001 – Jan 2015
16 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2002 – Oct 2015
16 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2002 – Jul 2009
16 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Mar 2011 – Apr 2019
16 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2009 – Dec 2011
16 Mr Paul Stinchcombe MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Feb 2003
15 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002 – Jan 2019
14 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2000 – Nov 2016
14 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Jan 2016
14 John Robertson MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Feb 2008
14 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Apr 2001 – Jun 2008
14 Hugh Henry (Labour) Dec 2002 – Nov 2011
14 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee May 2004 – Jun 2007
14 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Jun 2019
14 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Jun 2009
14 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Jun 2019
13 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2008 – May 2019
13 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jan 2016
13 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
13 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2007 – Mar 2018
13 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Oct 2000 – Nov 2012
13 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Oct 2001 – Mar 2011
13 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jul 2002 – May 2010
13 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Jan 2010
13 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Nov 2008
12 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
12 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2004 – Oct 2009
12 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jul 2002 – Nov 2011
12 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Mar 2010
12 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jul 2005 – Jun 2018
12 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2005 – Jun 2018
12 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Feb 2012
11 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Jan 2006
11 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Mar 2014
11 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Sep 2014
11 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) May 2002 – Aug 2014
11 Lord Rea (Labour) Feb 2001 – Nov 2016
11 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Apr 2004 – Jun 2014
11 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Sep 2003 – Mar 2017
10 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
10 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001 – Mar 2003
10 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Jan 2004 – Mar 2008
10 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
10 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2000 – Dec 2009
10 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2001 – Jul 2019
10 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Feb 2001 – Jun 2012
10 Lord Stratford (Labour) Dec 2000 – Nov 2001
10 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Mar 2016
10 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Jul 2008
9 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – May 2018
9 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Sep 2003 – Feb 2005
9 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Aug 2002 – Oct 2015
9 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jun 2018
9 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2010 – Jul 2019
9 Lord Winston (Labour) Jan 2004 – Oct 2019
9 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Oct 2004 – Mar 2016
9 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2010 – Dec 2017
9 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008 – Jun 2009
9 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2002 – Jan 2005
9 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
9 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Apr 2002 – Oct 2003
9 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 2001 – May 2019
9 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2002 – May 2008
9 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2002 – Jun 2018
9 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
9 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2003 – Nov 2003
8 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
8 Mr Jimmy Wray MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Nov 2003
8 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Apr 2010
8 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007 – Jun 2013
8 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2001 – Jun 2007
8 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Apr 2008
8 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Nov 2009
8 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jun 2018
8 Lord Monson (Crossbench) Oct 2000 – Mar 2002
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2001 – Feb 2015
8 Lord Rosser (Labour) Dec 2013 – Jul 2018
8 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2002 – Nov 2014
8 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Nov 2000 – Feb 2009
8 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) May 2008 – Oct 2015
8 Lord Cobbold (Crossbench) Jun 2003 – Nov 2009
7 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2001 – Jan 2015
7 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Jul 2012
7 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Oct 2000 – Jul 2012
7 Lord Hain (Labour) Oct 2003 – Oct 2018
7 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Apr 2011
7 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Mar 2010 – Sep 2016
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2003 – Nov 2008
7 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Feb 2005
7 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Mar 2011
7 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2005 – Jul 2019
7 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jan 2012
7 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2002 – Jun 2008
7 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Feb 2018
7 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2019 – May 2019
7 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2015 – May 2019
7 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
7 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2005 – May 2007
7 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jan 2006
7 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Oct 2004
6 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – May 2019
6 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2000 – Dec 2010
6 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2015
6 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – May 2001
6 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Feb 2005
6 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Mar 2006
6 David Ford (Alliance) Oct 2010 – Sep 2014
6 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017 – Nov 2018
6 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2014
6 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Apr 2009
6 Baroness Howells of St Davids (Labour) Nov 2003 – Feb 2012
6 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
6 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations Committee Jul 2002 – Oct 2006
6 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2001 – Feb 2009
6 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2017 – May 2019
6 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Mar 2003
6 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Apr 2019
6 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2018
6 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2002 – Jul 2007
6 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – May 2019
6 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Jul 2013
6 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Apr 2007
6 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2002 – May 2019
6 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Dec 2006 – Jul 2019
6 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – May 2019
6 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Oct 2018
6 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Sep 2016
5 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jul 2001 – Mar 2009
5 Lord Filkin (Non-affiliated) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2001 – Jun 2003
5 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2004 – Nov 2008
5 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2004 – Jun 2009
5 Alastair Ross (DUP) Feb 2008 – May 2008
5 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Jun 2008
5 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Jan 2009
5 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Feb 2005
5 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2003 – Jan 2006
5 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Jan 2003 – Jun 2015
5 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Apr 2005
5 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Sep 2014
5 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2007 – Sep 2009
5 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Jan 2003 – Jul 2009
5 Lord Bach (Labour) Mar 2004 – Jan 2009
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2001 – Jan 2013
5 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2004 – Jun 2018
5 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Nov 2009
5 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Mar 2018
5 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Mar 2001 – Jul 2012
5 James Paice MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Feb 2014
5 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Mar 2010
5 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2007 – Apr 2008
5 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Nov 2006 – Feb 2019
5 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Oct 2014
5 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Sep 2011
5 Lord Patel of Bradford (Labour) Jun 2014 – Feb 2018
5 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Apr 2005
5 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Apr 2004 – Nov 2004
5 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2001 – Jun 2005
5 Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002 – Jan 2004
5 Mr Paul Marsden MP (Independent) Feb 2005
5 Lord Risby (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Jul 2009
5 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
5 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2012 – Jul 2013
5 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
5 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2002 – Oct 2004
5 Lord Warner (Labour) Feb 2004 – Jun 2018
5 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2012 – Mar 2019
5 Keith Raffan (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001 – Jan 2004
5 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
5 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2005 – Nov 2014
5 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jun 2016
5 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Feb 2004
4 Cathy Jamieson (Labour) Jun 2004 – Nov 2005
4 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2006
4 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – May 2018
4 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Nov 2006 – Nov 2016
4 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Jul 2009
4 Michael Clapham MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Feb 2005
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2000 – May 2018
4 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – May 2008
4 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jun 2019
4 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2000 – Feb 2001
4 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jul 2017
4 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2001 – Nov 2009
4 Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003 – Mar 2006
4 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Jan 2019
4 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Dec 2002 – May 2003
4 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001 – Jan 2003
4 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Apr 2019 – May 2019
4 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003 – May 2003
4 Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) Nov 2003 – Jun 2010
4 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Dec 2002 – May 2008
4 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2001 – May 2006
4 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2001 – Mar 2019
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2004 – Oct 2013
4 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jul 2006 – Mar 2011
4 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jan 2007 – Sep 2014
4 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Mar 2007
4 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – Feb 2005
4 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Oct 2006
4 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Nov 2001
4 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2004 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Oct 2013
4 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) Apr 2005 – Jun 2006
4 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2001 – Jun 2018
4 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jul 2019
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Apr 2003 – Apr 2008
4 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Jul 2018
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2011 – Sep 2016
4 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Aug 2002 – Feb 2014
4 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Jul 2004
4 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Mar 2005
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2007 – Mar 2018
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2002 – Jun 2011
4 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004 – Jul 2019
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2002 – Apr 2012
4 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2010 – Oct 2013
4 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2007 – May 2014
4 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Feb 2009
4 Lord Carlisle of Bucklow (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Jan 2004
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
4 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee May 2019
3 Lord Farmer (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2018
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2008
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2009 – Jun 2018
3 Mike Wood MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Nov 2013
3 George Robinson (DUP) May 2008 – Jun 2016
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) May 2008 – May 2015
3 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010 – Mar 2017
3 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Mar 2006 – Apr 2006
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
3 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
3 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jan 2001
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2001 – Feb 2001
3 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Apr 2016
3 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jun 2001 – Nov 2001
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
3 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – May 2019
3 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2008 – Oct 2015
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Feb 2009
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2011
3 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) May 2006 – Mar 2007
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Oct 2004 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2002 – Jul 2013
3 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Sep 2016
3 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Jan 2013
3 David Winnick MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jan 2006
3 Anna Lo (Alliance) Jun 2010 – Sep 2013
3 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
3 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – May 2008
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Nov 2009
3 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – May 2008
3 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2002 – Dec 2012
3 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Jan 2004
3 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003 – Jul 2018
3 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Dec 2009
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2004 – Jun 2008
3 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) May 2008 – Nov 2008
3 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Nov 2001 – Oct 2007
3 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Oct 2014
3 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Dec 2002 – Jul 2009
3 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Oct 2000 – Jan 2010
3 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Nov 2003
3 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2001 – Mar 2006
3 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Jul 2002 – May 2008
3 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Oct 2008
3 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee May 2005 – Feb 2006
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2014
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2002 – Mar 2019
3 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2007 – Mar 2009
3 Mrs Jackie Ballard MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2000 – Mar 2001
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2007 – May 2008
3 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Oct 2000 – Sep 2002
3 Mr Iain Luke MP (Labour) Jan 2004
3 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Dec 2012
3 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2014 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Mar 2004
3 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2004
3 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Jan 2004
3 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2000 – Oct 2002
3 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2010 – Jun 2015
3 David Taylor MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Feb 2008
3 David Kidney MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jun 2007
3 Martin Salter MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jul 2007
3 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Feb 2008
3 Lord Acton (Labour) Feb 2004
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
3 David Cairns MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – May 2007
3 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Nov 2003 – Jul 2010
3 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Jul 2012
3 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Jul 2005
3 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Feb 2010
3 David McLetchie (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Feb 2005
3 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2004 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Jul 2003
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2001 – Mar 2005
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – May 2019
2 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003 – Mar 2011
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Oct 2007
2 Steven Agnew (Green) Sep 2016
2 Eleanor Scott (Green) Apr 2004 – Apr 2006
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Kate Maclean (Labour) Jan 2004
2 Bristow Muldoon (Labour) Jan 2003
2 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Jun 2009
2 Susan Deacon (Labour) Oct 2000
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Ms Rosemary Byrne (SG) Jan 2004 – Apr 2006
2 Lord Prescott (Labour) Oct 2001
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench) Jun 2003 – Jul 2009
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Dr Mo Mowlam MP (Labour) Mar 2001 – May 2001
2 Mr Adrian Flook MP (Conservative) Nov 2004 – Jan 2005
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) May 2019
2 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Feb 2005
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – May 2018
2 Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2001 – Dec 2001
2 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Chair, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Mar 2007
2 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Jan 2004
2 Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Feb 2001
2 William McCrea MP (DUP) Feb 2006 – May 2008
2 Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
2 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Dec 2002
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005 – Jul 2006
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2018
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2000 – Dec 2003
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Apr 2002
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee May 2019
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
2 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
2 John Denham MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Dec 2002
2 Adrian McQuillan (DUP) Jun 2008 – Mar 2014
2 Robin Harper (Green) Oct 2000 – Jan 2003
2 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2004 – Sep 2007
2 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2005 – Jan 2014
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2006 – Jun 2018
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Nov 2010 – Sep 2014
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
2 Margaret Moran MP (Labour) May 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2000 – Mar 2007
2 Lord Williamson of Horton (Crossbench) Nov 2003
2 Richard Baker (Labour) Feb 2008 – Apr 2008
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Feb 2002 – May 2002
2 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Apr 2006
2 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
2 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Oct 2004 – Nov 2012
2 Elaine Murray (Labour) Feb 2014 – May 2015
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2001 – Jun 2015
2 Brian Adam (Scottish National Party) Jan 2003
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) May 2004 – Jun 2004
2 Bob Blizzard MP (Labour) Dec 2000 – Nov 2001
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2004
2 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2018 – May 2019
2 Anne Moffat MP (Labour) May 2007 – Apr 2008
2 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2006
2 Lord Brett (Labour) May 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Maxton (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Dec 2008 – Nov 2009
2 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
2 Margaret Curran (Labour) Mar 2001
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jun 2006
2 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – Mar 2009
2 Alan Simpson MP (Labour) Nov 2000
2 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Apr 2001 – Oct 2003
2 John Finnie (Green) Feb 2014 – Jun 2017
2 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Jan 2016
2 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Nov 2008 – Sep 2010
2 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Jun 2005
2 Jenny Marra (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) May 2008
2 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Mar 2006
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) Dec 2012 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) May 2008
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2009 – Feb 2014
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2008 – Feb 2018
2 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2001
2 Roy Beggs (UUP) Feb 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Mar 2003 – May 2003
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2001 – Jan 2003
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2002 – Jun 2013
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Jul 2001 – Aug 2001
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Jan 2008
2 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2013
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Apr 2018
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jan 2015
2 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – Feb 2018
2 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2004 – Nov 2008
2 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Apr 2006 – Oct 2013
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012 – Jun 2012
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2015
2 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Chadlington (Conservative) Jul 2001 – Jun 2003
2 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) Mar 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2003 – Feb 2004
2 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Jan 2005 – Mar 2005
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Mar 2006
2 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2006 – Nov 2008
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2002 – Jun 2003
2 Lord Richard (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jun 2016
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Oct 2007 – May 2008
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Mar 2006 – Mar 2011
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Mar 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Alex Easton (DUP) May 2008 – May 2015
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Oct 2013 – Jul 2015
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2015
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2016
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Feb 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Apr 2005
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Lord Fearn (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Lord Layard (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2008
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Apr 2003
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2012
1 Lord Plumb (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 Martyn Jones MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2005
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Apr 2001
1 Claire Sugden (Independent) Jun 2016
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Feb 2011
1 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2003
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2000
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Jul 2007
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Mar 2001
1 Baroness Knight of Collingtree (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Jul 2009
1 Mike Hall MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jan 2003
1 Kali Mountford MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Jul 2012
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Drayson (Labour) Apr 2007
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2005
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Jan 2006
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2003
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Peter Peacock (Labour) Sep 2005
1 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jul 2018
1 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) Jun 2004
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2003
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2009
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee May 2009
1 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2008
1 Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) May 2008
1 Lord Ashley of Stoke (Labour) May 2002
1 George Savage (UUP) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Trumpington (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 David Whitton (Labour) Dec 2007
1 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Jan 2009
1 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2006
1 Janet Dean MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Mar 2004
1 Frank Cook MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Apr 2002
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2006
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Viscount Simon (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 2006
1 Liz Blackman MP (Labour) Jun 2002
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Apr 2002
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Carnegy of Lour (Other) Jun 2003
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Jan 2003
1 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Geraldine Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2014
1 Lord Condon (Crossbench) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Oct 2013
1 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Oct 2006
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2002
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2003
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2011
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Ms Jane Griffiths MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2001
1 Ms Linda Perham MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) Jan 2004
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jan 2009
1 Baroness Blatch (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2000
1 Lord Fitt (Other) Oct 2000
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2013
1 Lord Chan (Crossbench) Jul 2005
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Carter (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Mrs Diana Organ MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security May 2016
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jun 2016
1 Mr Parmjit Gill MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2005
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2007
1 Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) May 2007
1 The Viscount of Oxfuird (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) Feb 2002
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2008
1 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2002
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2010
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2014
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Sep 2012
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2009
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2008
1 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Mar 2002
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2001
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2006
1 Dr Jean Turner (Independent) Apr 2006
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2016
1 Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Nov 2003
1 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004
1 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008
1 Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Jul 2009
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) May 2003
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Dec 2013
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) Jul 2004
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2008
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2009
1 Lord Hardie (Judge) Jul 2015
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Feb 2001
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Glenarthur (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2001
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Sylvia Jackson (Labour) Oct 2004
1 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) Feb 2012
1 Colin Fox (SSP) Sep 2003
1 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2012
1 David Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2012
1 Francie Brolly (Sinn Féin) Jun 2008
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) Jun 2003
1 Lord Holme of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
1 David Marshall MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 John MacDougall MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 Viscount Bledisloe (Crossbench) Nov 2000
1 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Lord Dahrendorf (Crossbench) Jan 2002
1 Lord Gregson (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2016
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2019
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2003
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee May 2008
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Oct 2006
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 2018
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2019
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Jul 2014
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2018
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2002
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2014
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2018
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2018
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2018
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Sep 2019
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Feb 2016
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2014
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2009
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2006
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2002
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Apr 2012
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2015
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2014
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Adams of Craigielea (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2002
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) May 2018
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2008
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2006
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2019
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2018
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) May 2011
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2019
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2011
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jan 2003
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) May 2008
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Oct 2014
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2016
1 Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) May 2008
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Mar 2010
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2002
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2002
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Sep 2013
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2008
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Feb 2001
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2010
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Mar 2014
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2013
1 Helen Eadie (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Brookman (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2014
1 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) May 2008
1 Lady Saltoun of Abernethy (Crossbench) Nov 2003
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2014
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Mar 2006
1 Siân James MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Lord Neill of Bladen (Crossbench) Nov 2003
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) May 2015
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 2008
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2008
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Mar 2003
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Sep 2006
1 John McCallister (UUP) May 2008
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2008
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2005
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2019
1 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Feb 2012
1 David Stewart (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Afshar (Crossbench) Jun 2016
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Feb 2015
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Apr 2004
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Jones (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) Apr 2008
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2017
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Lord Mason of Barnsley (Labour) Mar 2001
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Mayhew of Twysden (Conservative) Jan 2001
1 Baroness Warnock (Crossbench) Oct 2000
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2003
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2004
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2001
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Dec 2002

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.