Who says boris johnson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase boris johnson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2717 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2004 – Nov 2019
722 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2005 – Nov 2019
63 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
35 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2019
27 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
22 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012 – Oct 2019
20 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
20 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Mar 2017
17 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2013 – Oct 2019
17 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
16 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jul 2019
15 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2012 – Oct 2019
14 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2018
14 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
13 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Oct 2019
12 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Oct 2013
12 David Lammy MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jan 2019
11 Lord Adonis (Labour) Apr 2007 – Oct 2019
11 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Nov 2019
11 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Sep 2019
10 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
10 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2012 – Oct 2019
9 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Apr 2010 – Jul 2015
9 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Nov 2018
9 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2019
9 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2010 – Sep 2017
8 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
8 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jul 2019
8 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009 – Jul 2019
7 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
7 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Oct 2014
7 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
7 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Oct 2019
7 James Kelly (Labour) Apr 2014 – Sep 2019
7 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2012 – Nov 2019
7 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – Sep 2014
7 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Jun 2019
7 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2016 – Sep 2019
7 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jun 2015
7 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Oct 2018
7 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Oct 2016
6 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2018
6 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Apr 2019
6 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2008 – Sep 2018
6 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2016 – Jul 2019
6 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Dec 2008 – Jun 2016
6 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Mar 2019
6 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019 – Aug 2019
6 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jun 2012
6 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Mar 2019
6 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Feb 2014 – Dec 2018
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
6 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2016
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jan 2019
6 Lord Hain (Labour) Jun 2016 – Oct 2019
6 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jun 2015
5 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
5 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Mar 2010
5 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Jan 2010 – Jul 2019
5 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Feb 2012 – Jan 2016
5 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Nov 2019
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2019
5 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Jun 2014
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2018
5 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2011 – Dec 2017
5 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
5 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2019
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Lord Monks (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2017
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Oct 2019
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Oct 2014
4 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2016
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Mar 2015
4 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Apr 2018
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011 – Jun 2016
4 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2019
4 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Feb 2016
4 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jun 2012
4 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Jun 2010
4 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2010 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2008 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – May 2018
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jan 2017
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2008 – May 2017
3 John Wilson (Independent) Sep 2009 – Nov 2012
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jun 2007 – Oct 2017
3 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jul 2015
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – Jan 2019
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2014 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jan 2014
3 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Oct 2008
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) May 2011 – Dec 2012
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Dec 2018
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
3 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Mar 2011
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2010 – Jul 2018
3 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jul 2009
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Jul 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Apr 2012
3 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Jul 2019
3 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Sep 2011
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2011 – Sep 2018
3 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Nov 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jan 2019
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Apr 2012
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2009 – Dec 2018
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
2 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2018
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2014
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jul 2019
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Siân Berry (Green) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Florence Eshalomi (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014 – Feb 2019
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Nov 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2011
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jan 2010
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Nov 2018
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) May 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jul 2015
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2008
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2015
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2013
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Sep 2013
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2008 – Jul 2014
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
2 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2010 – Jun 2014
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2019
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2006 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee May 2007 – May 2008
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Nov 2010
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) May 2009
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Jun 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Janner of Braunstone (Labour) Jun 2009 – Oct 2010
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – May 2013
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2016 – Nov 2019
2 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2006 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2007 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2012 – Oct 2016
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
2 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jul 2004 – Oct 2008
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Bristow Muldoon (Labour) Oct 2006
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Jun 2018
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013 – Mar 2016
1 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jun 2017
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Oct 2006
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) Jan 2011
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2016
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jul 2018
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Nick Ainger MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Mar 2011
1 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 John Park (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2017
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Brian Wilson (Green) Oct 2008
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Jul 2010
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2016
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Aug 2011
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Dec 2013
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jan 2006
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Apr 2015
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2019
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2013
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2007
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2016
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2014
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2011
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2012
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Nov 2012
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Lord Hall of Birkenhead (Crossbench) Oct 2010
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Apr 2012
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 John Finnie (Green) Apr 2013
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2016
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2016
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2017
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Brady (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Lord Cooper of Windrush (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Mar 2012
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2019
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2014
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Jan 2014
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) May 2015
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Nov 2011
1 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Nov 2009
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2008
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2016
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2014
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2016
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Stephen Farry (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2005
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) May 2008
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2010
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2014
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Feb 2011
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jun 2008
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Nov 2008
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2018
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Apr 2007
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2016
1 Steve O'Connell (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jun 2019
1 Tom Copley (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2019
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Jun 2014
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2018
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2016
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jun 2008
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Feb 2013

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.