Who says boris Johnson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase boris Johnson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3685 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jul 2021
438 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2018 – Jul 2021
55 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jul 2021
23 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Mar 2021
19 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – May 2021
16 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
15 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Feb 2021
15 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2021
14 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
13 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019 – May 2021
13 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
12 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
11 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2019 – Mar 2021
11 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2019 – Jul 2021
9 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2019 – Jul 2021
8 Clare Bailey (Green) Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
8 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
7 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – May 2021
7 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2019 – Dec 2020
7 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Oct 2020
7 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Dec 2020
6 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Feb 2019 – Oct 2020
6 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Oct 2020
6 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2020
6 Neil Findlay (Labour) Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
6 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2020 – May 2021
6 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Dec 2018 – Jul 2021
6 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Mar 2020
6 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Apr 2021
6 Lord Adonis (Labour) Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
5 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2018 – May 2021
5 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jun 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019 – Jun 2021
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
5 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2019 – Dec 2020
5 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2019 – Nov 2020
5 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
5 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2019 – Jun 2021
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2019 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Dec 2018 – Apr 2021
4 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Dec 2020
4 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2018 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2019 – Apr 2021
4 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2021
4 James Kelly (Labour) Sep 2019 – Dec 2020
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2020
4 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – May 2020
3 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2019 – Dec 2020
3 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2019
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
3 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Steve Aiken (UUP) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – May 2021
3 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Aug 2020
2 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jan 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2020
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2021
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2019 – Jun 2021
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2019 – Jun 2021
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Jul 2021
2 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – May 2021
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Alison Johnstone (Green) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Siân Berry (Green) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2019
2 Jennette Arnold (Labour) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – Feb 2021
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2021 – May 2021
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Roy Beggs (UUP) Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018 – Jul 2020
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – May 2021
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jun 2021
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2019
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2021
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2019
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Oct 2019
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Steve O'Connell (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jun 2019
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Emma Best (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Ross Greer (Green) Jun 2021
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2020
1 Rachel Woods (Green) Mar 2020
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2021
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2021
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) May 2021
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Len Duvall OBE (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Tom Copley (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee Jul 2020
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2021
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) May 2021
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2020
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2021
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Dec 2020
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Feb 2020
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Mar 2021
1 Robbie Butler (UUP) Oct 2020
1 Alan Chambers (UUP) May 2021
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2019
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2021
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jan 2020
1 John Stewart (UUP) Sep 2020
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security May 2019
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2020
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2019
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Jul 2021
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2021
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2020
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2020
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2019
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2021
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2018
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2019
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2020
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2021
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Feb 2021
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2020
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2020
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Sep 2020
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) May 2021
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2019
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jan 2019
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2020
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Aug 2020
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2021
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Sep 2020
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Mar 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.