Who says boris Johnson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase boris Johnson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3924 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Sep 2021
317 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2019 – Sep 2021
45 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2021
22 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Mar 2021
17 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Sep 2021
17 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
15 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2021
15 Alex Rowley (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2019 – Jan 2021
14 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
13 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
12 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Sep 2021
12 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
11 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Jul 2021
10 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2019 – Mar 2021
8 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
8 Clare Bailey (Green) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
7 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2019 – Dec 2020
7 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
7 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019 – Dec 2020
7 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2019 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Jul 2019 – Apr 2021
6 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020 – May 2021
6 Lord Liddle (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2020
5 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2020
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
5 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2019 – Nov 2020
5 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019 – Jun 2021
5 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Mar 2020
5 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
5 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jun 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Andrew Dismore (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Steve Aiken (UUP) Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Apr 2021
4 James Kelly (Labour) Sep 2019 – Dec 2020
4 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2019 – Sep 2021
4 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Jul 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2019
4 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
4 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Dec 2020
4 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
4 George Adam (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2019 – Jan 2021
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2019 – May 2021
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2019 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jun 2021
3 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee May 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Elections Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee Sep 2019 – Aug 2020
3 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – May 2021
3 Lord True (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Defence Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – May 2020
3 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee May 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2019 – Jun 2021
2 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2019 – Jun 2021
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021 – May 2021
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Oct 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2019
2 Alison Johnstone (Green) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – May 2021
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2020
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Roy Beggs (UUP) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jul 2019 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Sep 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2019
2 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2019
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jul 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2019
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Committee May 2021
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Jennette Arnold (Labour) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Feb 2021
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee Mar 2020
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jan 2020
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2020
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee Jul 2019
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 John Stewart (UUP) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2020
1 Siân Berry (Green) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2019
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2021
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2020
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2019
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jan 2021
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jun 2019
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 2021
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Tom Copley (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2019
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2021
1 Lord Radice (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2019
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Ross Greer (Green) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2021
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2019
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2021
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2021
1 Robbie Butler (UUP) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2019
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2020
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee May 2021
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) Jul 2019
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2019
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Aug 2020
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2020
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Diane Dodds (DUP) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2021
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2020
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Alan Chambers (UUP) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) May 2021
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2019
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2019
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jun 2020
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Len Duvall OBE (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 2021
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2019
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2019
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2020
1 Rachel Woods (Green) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2020
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2021
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2019
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2019
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Education Committee Dec 2019
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Sep 2021
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Paul Givan (DUP) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2021
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2020
1 Emma Best (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2019
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) May 2021
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Education Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2020
1 Pádraig Delargy (Sinn Féin) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2021
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2020
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.