The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase boris, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
3332 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Jun 2023 |
296 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Nov 2020 – Feb 2024 |
26 | Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2021 – Jul 2022 |
25 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Oct 2022 |
15 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Dec 2020 – Dec 2022 |
14 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Jan 2021 – Feb 2023 |
14 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2021 – Nov 2023 |
12 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2020 – Jan 2024 |
12 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Nov 2020 – Dec 2021 |
11 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2023 |
11 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Jan 2022 – Jan 2024 |
10 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Jun 2023 |
10 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Dec 2020 – Jul 2022 |
10 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 – May 2023 |
10 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2022 – Dec 2023 |
10 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Oct 2023 |
9 | Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2022 – Jun 2022 |
9 | Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) | May 2021 – Dec 2023 |
9 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Dec 2020 – Jun 2023 |
9 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2021 – Sep 2023 |
9 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Apr 2021 – Jun 2023 |
8 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2020 – Jul 2022 |
8 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | May 2021 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Jun 2021 – Mar 2023 |
8 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 – Jun 2023 |
7 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Dec 2020 – Jun 2023 |
7 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Sep 2021 – Jun 2023 |
7 | Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 – May 2023 |
7 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Jun 2021 – Jul 2023 |
7 | Alun Davies (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Dec 2020 – Feb 2024 |
7 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – May 2023 |
7 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Jun 2022 |
7 | Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2021 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2021 – Jul 2021 |
6 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Dec 2020 – Jun 2023 |
6 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 – May 2022 |
6 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
6 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2021 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Dec 2020 – May 2022 |
6 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2021 – Jun 2023 |
6 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Apr 2022 – Jul 2023 |
6 | Clare Bailey (Green) | Mar 2021 – Feb 2022 |
5 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Jun 2023 |
5 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | May 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2022 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Mar 2021 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2021 – Nov 2022 |
5 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2022 – May 2022 |
5 | Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jun 2021 – Feb 2022 |
5 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – May 2022 |
5 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2022 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Oct 2021 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2021 – Aug 2022 |
5 | Lee Waters (Labour) | Sep 2021 – Apr 2023 |
5 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Dec 2021 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) | Feb 2021 – Jul 2021 |
5 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2020 – May 2022 |
4 | Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jun 2021 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Apr 2021 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Mar 2023 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Feb 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) | May 2021 – May 2022 |
4 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Sep 2022 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Steve Aiken (UUP) | Dec 2020 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Oct 2021 – Oct 2022 |
4 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Julie James (Labour) | Nov 2021 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Joyce Watson (Labour) | Jun 2021 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2020 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Ross Greer (Green) | Jun 2021 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2021 – Oct 2021 |
4 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Jan 2021 |
4 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2021 – May 2023 |
4 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Sep 2021 – Feb 2022 |
4 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Lord Rogan (UUP) | May 2021 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2021 – Apr 2022 |
4 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Mar 2022 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Jan 2021 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Oct 2021 |
3 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Jan 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Dec 2021 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2021 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Nov 2021 – Dec 2022 |
3 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Apr 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) | Nov 2021 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2021 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Feb 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2021 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2021 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Bew (Crossbench) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jan 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Alan Chambers (UUP) | Feb 2021 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2021 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Carol Mochan (Labour) | Sep 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Mar 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2021 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Jul 2022 – Oct 2022 |
3 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2021 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Gillian Mackay (Green) | Sep 2021 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2021 – May 2022 |
3 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2021 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Feb 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Nov 2021 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2021 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Sep 2021 – Oct 2022 |
2 | George Adam (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2021 – May 2023 |
2 | Cefin Campbell (Plaid Cymru) | May 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | May 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Nov 2020 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 |
2 | Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee | Oct 2021 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) | May 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | May 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jan 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Lord Loomba (Crossbench) | Mar 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Sarah Murphy (Labour) | Sep 2021 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Sep 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Roy Beggs (UUP) | Mar 2021 |
2 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Mar 2021 |
2 | Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Ciara Ferguson (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Pádraig Delargy (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2021 |
2 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Lennie (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Maggie Chapman (Green) | Jun 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) | Nov 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
2 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2021 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee | Apr 2021 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2021 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2023 |
2 | Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
2 | Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2021 |
2 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Apr 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Apr 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2021 – Jun 2023 |
2 | John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) | Jul 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee | Dec 2021 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2021 |
2 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Mar 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2021 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Baroness Fleet (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Oct 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
2 | Diane Dodds (DUP) | Sep 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Jun 2023 |
2 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | May 2021 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) | Jun 2023 |
2 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Dec 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2021 – May 2022 |
2 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jul 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2021 – May 2023 |
2 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Apr 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Dec 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Preterm Birth Committee; Chair, Preterm Birth Committee | Dec 2021 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Feb 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
2 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2023 |
2 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2022 – Sep 2022 |
2 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
2 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2022 – May 2023 |
1 | Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Onkar Sahota (Labour) | May 2021 |
1 | Andrew Muir (Alliance) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2023 |
1 | Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Ariane Burgess (Green) | May 2022 |
1 | Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | John Blair (Alliance) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Len Duvall OBE (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lord McDonald of Salford (Crossbench) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Sikka (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Siân Berry (Green) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Leonie Cooper (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2022 |
1 | Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2022 |
1 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2023 |
1 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Apr 2022 |
1 | Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | May 2021 |
1 | Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Sep 2022 |
1 | Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 2023 |
1 | Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Buffy Williams (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Steve Tuckwell MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Rosenfield (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Owen of Alderley Edge (Conservative) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Ranger of Northwood (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Gascoigne (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Gareth Davies (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | James Evans (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Jack Sargeant (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2023 |
1 | James Kelly (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2023 |
1 | David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Jennette Arnold (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Soley (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Craig Hoy (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Brian Kingston (DUP) | May 2022 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Áine Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord Londesborough (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Nov 2022 |
1 | Neil Garratt (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Emma Best (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2023 |
1 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jun 2023 |
1 | Michael Marra (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Eóin Tennyson (Alliance) | May 2022 |
1 | Baroness Lawlor (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lynne Neagle (Labour) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness O'Grady of Upper Holloway (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee; Chair, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Russell George (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Apr 2023 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2023 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | May 2023 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Balfe (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Sep 2022 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) | May 2022 |
1 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lord Horam (Conservative) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Sarah Boyack (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Nov 2023 |
1 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | May 2022 |
1 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2021 |
1 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) | May 2021 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2022 |
1 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Aug 2021 |
1 | Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Sep 2022 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | David Torrance (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 |
1 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jun 2023 |
1 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | May 2021 |
1 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Jonathan Buckley (DUP) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Doug Beattie (UUP) | Mar 2021 |
1 | The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Brian Whittle (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Jul 2021 |
1 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Moynihan (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | May 2022 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Baroness Quin (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Morrow (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Feb 2023 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Lipsey (Labour) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Graham Simpson (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Monica Lennon (Labour) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee | Nov 2022 |