Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says boris the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase boris, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2691 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) May 2015 – Mar 2020
754 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Mar 2020
63 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
39 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Mar 2020
29 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
22 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Mar 2020
22 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2014 – Oct 2019
20 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
19 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
17 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
16 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Mar 2020
15 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Mar 2020
15 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Oct 2019
14 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
14 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
13 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2019
12 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
12 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Feb 2018
11 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Sep 2019
10 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jan 2020
10 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
10 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Mar 2018
9 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
9 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
9 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2015 – Dec 2019
9 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jul 2015
9 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2019
8 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Feb 2020
8 James Kelly (Labour) Apr 2014 – Feb 2020
8 Lord Hain (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2020
8 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
8 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
7 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Sep 2019
7 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Mar 2020
7 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2020
7 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2013 – Sep 2017
7 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Feb 2014 – Jan 2020
7 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
7 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Feb 2020
7 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
7 David Lammy MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Jan 2019
7 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2013 – Oct 2019
6 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Feb 2018
6 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
6 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Jan 2020
6 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Feb 2020
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Mar 2020
6 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Mar 2019
6 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
6 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019 – Aug 2019
6 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2016
5 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
5 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2020
5 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Nov 2014 – Jun 2019
5 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
5 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
5 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014 – Jul 2016
5 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Jul 2019
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2020
5 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
5 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2020
5 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
5 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Mar 2020
5 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jan 2019
5 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Jan 2019
5 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
5 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Nov 2015
4 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2014 – Oct 2019
4 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Feb 2015
4 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
4 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Sep 2014
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Nov 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Mar 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Sep 2019
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Nov 2019
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jan 2019
3 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Aug 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
3 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2014 – Dec 2018
3 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – Jan 2019
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014 – Mar 2016
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
3 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
3 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Nov 2018
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Jul 2017
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2014 – Dec 2018
3 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2014 – Sep 2019
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – May 2019
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2019
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
2 Florence Eshalomi (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2018
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2019
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2016 – Dec 2019
2 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Nov 2019
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2017
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014 – Jan 2019
2 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013 – May 2017
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Siân Berry (Green) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2014
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jun 2016 – Sep 2018
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2016 – Nov 2019
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Radice (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 – Jan 2020
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Feb 2016
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 William Bain MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Jul 2016
2 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Jul 2015
2 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jun 2015
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Dec 2013
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2017
1 Lord Trevethin and Oaksey (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2019
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Mar 2015
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Apr 2015
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Tom Copley (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Apr 2014
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jun 2019
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Len Duvall (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Steve O'Connell (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2019
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2018
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2018
1 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Fowler (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2016
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2020
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2014
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2019
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2016
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2018
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2014
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2020
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015
1 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) May 2015
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) May 2016
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2017
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2020
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Warner (Labour) Jan 2018
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2016
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Jun 2014
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2018
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee Nov 2015
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Nov 2019
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2020
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2016
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015
1 Lord Wei (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jun 2018
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jul 2018
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2019
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Brady (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Lord Cooper of Windrush (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2019
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2019
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2016
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2016
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Stephen Farry (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2020
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Dec 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee Jul 2019
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.