Who says are in the community of major:6 the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase are in the community of major:6, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1112 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2011 – Nov 2021
140 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2016
72 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2011 – Jun 2020
58 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2020
56 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jul 2011 – Nov 2021
55 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Nov 2021
54 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Feb 2016
48 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2021
47 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Jun 2021
45 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Dec 2021
42 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
41 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
41 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016 – May 2018
40 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
40 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jun 2013
38 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2016
38 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
38 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Dec 2020
38 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2011 – Jan 2022
37 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2020
36 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
34 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2013
34 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2011 – Feb 2019
34 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2021
32 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Mar 2017
31 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
31 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Mar 2018
30 David Hanson MP (Labour) May 2011 – Oct 2014
27 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2011 – Jun 2020
27 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jan 2015
27 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2018
27 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Feb 2014
26 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
26 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jun 2021
25 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jun 2021
24 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011 – May 2011
24 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Jan 2015
24 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2021
23 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2021
23 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Nov 2012 – Dec 2012
23 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Sep 2020
22 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
21 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Dec 2018
21 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
21 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Jan 2013 – Nov 2018
21 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Nov 2017
20 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2020
20 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2015
19 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Dec 2013
19 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
19 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Jan 2017
18 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Sep 2018
18 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2012 – Feb 2016
18 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2014
18 Ian Murray MP (Labour) May 2011 – Oct 2014
18 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2022
17 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jan 2018
17 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2020
17 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Feb 2014
17 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jan 2017
17 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2020
17 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
16 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2015 – Jun 2018
16 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
16 David Gauke MP (Independent) May 2011 – Jul 2016
16 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
16 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Mar 2014
16 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
15 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
15 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
15 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2015
15 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Mar 2021
15 Lord Coaker (Labour) Apr 2011 – May 2011
15 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2016
14 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2018
14 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee May 2011 – Nov 2021
14 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2021
14 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2014 – Apr 2016
14 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jun 2020
14 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
14 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jun 2012 – Oct 2016
13 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
13 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2011 – Mar 2015
13 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
13 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Jun 2020
13 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2011 – Nov 2015
13 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Nov 2021
13 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jun 2020
13 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
13 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Nov 2021
13 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2013 – Feb 2015
13 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Apr 2016
12 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2021
12 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2011 – Jan 2015
12 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2015
12 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
12 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) May 2011 – Apr 2013
12 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
12 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2013 – Mar 2019
12 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
11 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2012 – Feb 2015
11 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Mar 2014
11 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2014 – Apr 2021
11 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2020
11 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jan 2015
11 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
11 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2021
11 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Oct 2021
11 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jan 2014
11 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2012
10 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2016 – Dec 2018
10 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Dec 2012
10 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) May 2012 – Jun 2012
10 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Sep 2018
10 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
10 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Jun 2013
10 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Jan 2013
10 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jan 2015
9 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
9 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
9 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2013 – Apr 2018
9 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Dec 2013
9 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Dec 2013
9 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2011 – Oct 2014
8 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
8 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2011 – May 2014
8 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
8 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
8 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Nov 2021
8 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Sep 2011 – Apr 2013
8 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2014
8 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2014
8 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
8 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jun 2020
8 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jun 2011
8 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2011 – Jan 2022
8 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Sep 2021
8 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2013
8 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2018 – Jun 2020
8 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2015
8 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Nov 2016
8 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2012 – Feb 2019
8 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013 – Oct 2014
8 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
8 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2015
8 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2013
8 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Feb 2016
7 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2016
7 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Jun 2020
7 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
7 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
7 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2013 – Mar 2021
7 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
7 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2016 – Jun 2020
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee May 2011 – Feb 2020
7 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2012 – Jan 2017
7 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2013 – Jul 2018
7 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2019 – Jan 2022
7 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2014
7 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Dec 2020
7 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Mar 2013
7 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Dec 2020
7 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Dec 2021
7 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2020
7 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2011 – Mar 2017
7 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2018
7 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2014 – Jun 2014
7 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2020
6 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – May 2019
6 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Sep 2014
6 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2021
6 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2021
6 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Feb 2017
6 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Feb 2018
6 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Mar 2014 – Oct 2017
6 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jan 2015
6 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2014 – Nov 2015
6 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
6 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2012 – Sep 2014
6 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016 – Dec 2018
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – May 2011
6 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2011 – May 2011
6 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Mar 2014
6 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee May 2018 – Apr 2021
6 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
5 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) May 2012 – Jun 2012
5 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2015
5 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – May 2011
5 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2015 – Oct 2021
5 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
5 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2018
5 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
5 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jul 2020
5 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Sep 2015
5 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2019
5 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2014
5 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2013 – Feb 2019
5 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
5 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2015 – Jan 2019
5 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Jan 2022
5 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2021
5 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2012 – Oct 2016
5 Justine Greening MP (Independent) May 2011 – Dec 2013
5 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2015 – Feb 2018
5 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Dec 2014
5 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2014
5 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2018
5 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jan 2018
4 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Feb 2016
4 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
4 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jun 2012
4 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Oct 2020
4 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020
4 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
4 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2016
4 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Mar 2018
4 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Nov 2016
4 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
4 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Dec 2015
4 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jun 2013
4 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2013 – Oct 2021
4 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Oct 2019
4 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
4 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2020
4 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Jul 2011
4 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Feb 2016
4 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
4 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2011 – Jun 2021
4 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Dec 2018
4 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2013 – Apr 2013
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2016
3 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2013
3 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
3 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Oct 2014
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2019 – Jun 2020
3 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Jun 2013
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Dec 2012
3 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2021
3 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
3 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Apr 2011
3 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2013 – May 2019
3 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2012 – Sep 2014
3 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
3 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
3 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
3 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – Jul 2020
3 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Jan 2015
3 George Mudie MP (Labour) Oct 2012
3 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
3 John Robertson MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2011
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee May 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2014
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
3 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Nov 2017
3 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2019
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jan 2017
3 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Feb 2016
3 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee May 2018
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
2 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Feb 2013
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Oct 2021
2 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
2 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jul 2011
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2017
2 Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2016
2 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2011
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
2 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Jan 2015
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Chris White MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
2 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
2 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2016
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2011 – Apr 2011
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
2 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2015
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2015
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2018
2 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) May 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2015
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2021
2 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2021
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018
2 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Feb 2013
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2011
2 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2013
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) May 2014 – Feb 2015
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2019
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2014 – Oct 2021
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2013
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2016
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2011
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jan 2015
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
2 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Dec 2021
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Jun 2013
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jul 2013
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) May 2011
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Apr 2013
1 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Linda Riordan MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2012
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2011
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2017
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2015
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2013
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2014
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2012
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2011
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2012
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2013
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2011
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jun 2020
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2018
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2012
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2018
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Nov 2014
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jan 2015
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jan 2015
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges Jun 2021
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Ian Levy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2021
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.