Who says arab the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase arab, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
274 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Mar 2019
266 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2011 – Nov 2022
193 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2015
138 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2020
124 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2011 – Oct 2019
95 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2016
75 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Feb 2022
72 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Oct 2022
64 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Sep 2012 – May 2021
49 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Apr 2011 – May 2018
49 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Jan 2018
41 David Lidington MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2016
38 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Apr 2019
38 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2021
37 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011 – Feb 2022
37 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jan 2020
36 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Oct 2019
36 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2014
32 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2020
31 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Mar 2015
30 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2019
29 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2012 – Mar 2022
29 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Mar 2011 – Nov 2020
28 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – May 2018
27 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Nov 2017
25 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2011 – May 2021
23 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jun 2018
22 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Apr 2021
22 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jul 2019
22 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2014
21 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jul 2017
21 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Jan 2022
21 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2011 – May 2021
21 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Aug 2013 – Jun 2022
21 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2016
20 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jul 2019
19 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Apr 2021
19 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2022
18 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2022
18 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2014
18 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Mar 2011 – May 2012
18 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Mar 2011 – Aug 2013
17 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2012 – Jan 2018
17 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – May 2019
17 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – May 2019
17 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Jul 2019
17 Lord Williams of Baglan (Crossbench) Oct 2011 – Jul 2016
17 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Jan 2022
17 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2011 – Jun 2018
16 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2011 – Sep 2020
16 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Nov 2011 – Apr 2019
16 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Apr 2022
16 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2011 – Oct 2019
16 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Aug 2013
16 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jul 2011 – Sep 2020
15 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2019
15 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2011 – May 2022
15 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Oct 2014
15 Lord Bates (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jun 2019
15 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jul 2019
15 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Sep 2011 – Feb 2021
14 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2011 – Apr 2019
14 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2013 – Mar 2022
14 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2011 – Mar 2022
13 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2021
13 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Dec 2018
13 John Stanley MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Oct 2014
13 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jul 2016
13 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2014 – May 2016
13 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2011 – Jun 2019
13 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Mar 2015
13 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2021
13 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2011 – Oct 2021
13 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
13 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011 – Apr 2018
13 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Non-affiliated) Apr 2011 – Feb 2020
12 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2011 – Jul 2017
12 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Oct 2016
12 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Jun 2019
11 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2021
11 Lord Swire (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jan 2019
11 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2012 – Sep 2019
11 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2011 – Feb 2013
11 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2016
11 Lord Wright of Richmond (Crossbench) Mar 2012 – Jan 2017
11 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Apr 2021
11 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Feb 2012 – Feb 2020
11 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2022
11 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jun 2018
11 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jul 2014
11 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Aug 2021
10 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
10 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Jun 2019
10 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Sep 2018
10 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
10 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015 – Mar 2021
10 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Apr 2011 – Sep 2014
10 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Mar 2014
10 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2014 – Feb 2022
10 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Apr 2011 – May 2021
10 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Feb 2020
10 Lord Judd (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2021
10 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Feb 2020
10 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jun 2011 – Oct 2018
10 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Apr 2021
10 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Apr 2021
10 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2011 – Feb 2022
10 Frank Roy MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Nov 2013
10 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2022
10 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2022
9 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2012
9 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2018
9 Lord Soley (Labour) Apr 2011 – Nov 2017
9 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2022
9 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee May 2011 – Nov 2022
9 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Apr 2011 – Feb 2016
9 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Mar 2011 – Apr 2014
9 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee May 2011 – Nov 2018
8 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2013 – Sep 2020
8 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2012
8 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Mar 2019
8 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2012 – Jun 2019
8 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2012 – Jun 2014
8 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014 – Jul 2015
8 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2016
8 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2012 – Nov 2021
8 Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jun 2018
8 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Feb 2013
8 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2011 – May 2020
8 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2011 – Dec 2018
8 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jun 2022
8 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2022
8 Lord Risby (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jun 2015
8 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Oct 2011 – Mar 2016
8 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Feb 2013 – May 2016
7 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) May 2011 – Jul 2016
7 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
7 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2017
7 Catherine West MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Dec 2020
7 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jan 2022
7 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012 – Feb 2019
7 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2011 – Jul 2013
7 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011 – Jul 2015
7 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – May 2020
7 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2016
7 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) May 2011 – Sep 2014
7 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Jan 2015
7 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Jan 2015 – Aug 2021
7 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2014
7 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2011 – Dec 2017
7 Lord Parekh (Labour) Dec 2011 – Dec 2017
7 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – May 2022
7 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Jun 2019
7 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Janner of Braunstone (Labour) Jun 2011 – Feb 2013
7 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Mar 2012 – Mar 2020
7 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2014
7 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Apr 2016 – Nov 2018
7 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2014 – Oct 2021
6 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2022
6 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Apr 2011 – May 2019
6 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee May 2011 – Apr 2022
6 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
6 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2012 – Jul 2020
6 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2012 – Mar 2022
6 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011 – Sep 2013
6 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2013 – May 2021
6 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2011 – Mar 2012
6 The Bishop of Exeter (Bishop) Mar 2011 – Dec 2012
6 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2018
6 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) May 2012 – Jun 2019
6 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Mar 2020
6 David Winnick MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – May 2016
6 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2012 – Oct 2014
6 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Jun 2012 – Sep 2019
6 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2022
6 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Mar 2022
6 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Sep 2021
6 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2019
6 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
6 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2015
6 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2011 – Nov 2021
6 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Apr 2011 – Sep 2020
6 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – Oct 2020
6 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Jul 2013
6 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Sep 2011 – Nov 2020
6 Lord Patten (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Nov 2016
5 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Feb 2017
5 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2020
5 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Jun 2012
5 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Sep 2020
5 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2022
5 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – May 2012
5 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Mar 2022
5 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2012 – Nov 2012
5 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2015
5 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Mar 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Oct 2011
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2011 – Mar 2021
5 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2020
5 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Apr 2012
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2011 – Feb 2019
5 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Feb 2022
5 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2022
5 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Oct 2022
5 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee May 2011
5 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2014 – Feb 2020
5 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jan 2015
5 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2011 – Jun 2018
5 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Dec 2014 – May 2022
5 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Sep 2015
5 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jul 2017
5 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Apr 2012
5 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Apr 2017
5 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2012 – Feb 2016
5 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2014 – Jan 2015
5 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2012 – Oct 2020
5 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) May 2011 – Dec 2015
5 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
5 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Mar 2016
5 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee May 2016 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jul 2016
5 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee May 2011 – Nov 2022
5 William Bain MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2012
5 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
4 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – May 2022
4 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Sep 2014 – Jun 2015
4 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2011 – Oct 2019
4 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Sep 2021
4 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Dec 2015
4 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2012 – Jul 2017
4 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2014 – Jun 2020
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Jul 2022
4 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Dec 2011 – Sep 2015
4 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jun 2018
4 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2011 – Jul 2013
4 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jul 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2020
4 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2020
4 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2014 – Nov 2015
4 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2012
4 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Nov 2020
4 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – Dec 2015
4 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Apr 2013
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2014 – Nov 2020
4 George Galloway MP (Respect) Feb 2013
4 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Mar 2012
4 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
4 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2011 – Feb 2015
4 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Mar 2013
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Sep 2020
4 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Apr 2011 – Jun 2011
4 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2012 – Feb 2020
4 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2019
4 Peter Robinson (DUP) Mar 2012 – Jun 2012
4 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jul 2017
3 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Dec 2015 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Nov 2014
3 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Jul 2022
3 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Jul 2021
3 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
3 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Sep 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Lord Weidenfeld (Crossbench) May 2011 – May 2013
3 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Sep 2015 – Jul 2021
3 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Dec 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Apr 2021
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Mar 2020
3 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Hanzala Malik (Labour) May 2011 – May 2012
3 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2022
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2012 – May 2013
3 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Sep 2015
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – May 2011
3 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2014 – Apr 2018
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2019
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2011 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2017 – Jul 2021
3 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint (Crossbench) Jan 2012 – Sep 2012
3 Lord Glasman (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2020 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2012 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Nash (Conservative) Jun 2013 – May 2016
3 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2015 – May 2016
3 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2013 – Sep 2014
3 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2015 – Feb 2022
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Nov 2015
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee May 2016 – Sep 2020
3 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2020 – May 2022
3 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Aug 2013 – Sep 2014
3 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – May 2012
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
3 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2013 – Apr 2018
3 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – May 2021
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2020
3 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2011 – Apr 2011
3 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Michael McCann MP (Labour) May 2012 – Feb 2015
3 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2014 – Sep 2014
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2020
3 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Apr 2011 – Dec 2011
3 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Nov 2019
3 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Jun 2012
3 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jul 2012
3 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2015
3 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Sep 2019
3 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Jun 2019
3 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2012 – Nov 2015
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2018 – May 2020
3 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – May 2014
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
3 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Dec 2015
3 Lord Sacks (Crossbench) Dec 2011 – Feb 2016
3 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) Mar 2012 – Feb 2013
3 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Dec 2012 – Jun 2018
3 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Sep 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jul 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2011 – Oct 2017
3 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2012 – May 2012
3 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Naomi Long (Alliance) Oct 2012 – May 2014
3 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2012 – Sep 2015
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Sep 2021
3 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Apr 2013 – Jul 2017
3 Baroness Afshar (Crossbench) Apr 2013 – Dec 2018
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Jul 2021
3 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) May 2011 – Sep 2015
3 David Gauke MP (Independent) Nov 2012 – May 2016
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2022
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2017 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Apr 2012
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Aug 2021
2 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) Mar 2017 – Nov 2022
2 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Jan 2015 – Jul 2016
2 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2020
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2020
2 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
2 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Mar 2011
2 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2018 – Dec 2021
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2017 – May 2019
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017 – May 2019
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) May 2011
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2015
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2014 – May 2014
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Feb 2018
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Sep 2018
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Dec 2014
2 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Dec 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Mar 2012 – Feb 2015
2 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Nov 2015
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Sep 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Mar 2012 – May 2012
2 David McIlveen (DUP) Sep 2014 – Apr 2015
2 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Mar 2014 – Sep 2014
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Feb 2012 – Jun 2012
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Aug 2013 – Sep 2015
2 David McNarry (UKIP) Jan 2013 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2020 – May 2022
2 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – May 2012
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 2011
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2020 – May 2020
2 Frank Doran MP (Labour) Jul 2012
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2021
2 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
2 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – May 2014
2 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Dec 2012
2 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jul 2012
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2013
2 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2014
2 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Feb 2016 – Feb 2021
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2020 – Aug 2020
2 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Feb 2021 – May 2021
2 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Sep 2014
2 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Nov 2012 – Nov 2015
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2011 – May 2011
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2011 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Apr 2011
2 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2014 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Jul 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2016
2 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2017 – Mar 2021
2 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2016 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2016 – May 2021
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Apr 2021
2 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Apr 2011 – May 2011
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2011 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2011 – Feb 2013
2 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Mar 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Mar 2013
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Dec 2012 – Jul 2017
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – May 2013
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2014 – Oct 2017
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2012 – May 2014
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2016
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2014 – Nov 2022
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2021
2 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Dec 2015 – Jan 2020
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Aug 2013 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Mar 2012
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2011 – Jul 2017
2 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2013 – Aug 2013
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Apr 2012
2 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Mar 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Sep 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jun 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
2 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Nov 2022
2 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Sep 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Aug 2014
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Mar 2012
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Jan 2017
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2022
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2014
2 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – Jul 2017
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Dec 2021
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Feb 2016
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2019
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2013 – May 2014
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Sep 2014
2 Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2017
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
2 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2015 – Feb 2020
2 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Marland (Conservative) May 2013 – Jul 2017
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Apr 2011
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Sep 2015
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2015
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2018
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2011
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Nov 2018
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2013
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) May 2015
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2011
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Jun 2014
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Aug 2013
1 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Aug 2013
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Thomas of Swynnerton (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) May 2019
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2011
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Apr 2011
1 Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2016
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jul 2016
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2017
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2013
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Feb 2012
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Feb 2016
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Nov 2011
1 Lord Waldegrave of North Hill (Conservative) Aug 2013
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2013
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2011
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) Mar 2012
1 The Bishop of Truro (Bishop) Jul 2013
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) May 2011
1 Lord Kalms (Non-affiliated) Oct 2014
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Jun 2021
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Lord Renwick of Clifton (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Mar 2011
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Viscount Slim (Crossbench) Apr 2011
1 Lord Chartres (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2012
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2017
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2021
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2011
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2015
1 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) May 2018
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Nov 2017
1 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2011
1 The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds (Bishop) Apr 2011
1 Lord St John of Fawsley (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Dec 2011
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2017
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Brian Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011
1 Lord Gilbert (Labour) May 2012
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 The Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich (Bishop) Oct 2012
1 The Bishop of Guildford (Bishop) Nov 2012
1 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Sep 2011
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2022
1 The Bishop of Wakefield (Bishop) Nov 2013
1 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2016
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Apr 2013
1 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Sep 2011
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2020
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Dec 2016
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Feb 2012
1 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Feb 2016
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2016
1 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Apr 2012
1 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) May 2012
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) May 2012
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Dec 2011
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2013
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2015
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Jun 2011
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Oct 2014
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2011
1 Lord Williamson of Horton (Crossbench) May 2012
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2011
1 Lord Noon (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2014
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 The Earl of Oxford and Asquith (Non-affiliated) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Price (Conservative) Aug 2016
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2015
1 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Mar 2020
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) May 2016
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) May 2018
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2015
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2018
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2014
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Jan 2013
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Apr 2011
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee May 2020
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2012
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2016
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2011
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2018
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Feb 2022
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Popat (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Oct 2016
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) May 2019
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2018
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020
1 Lord Livingston of Parkhead (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2014
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2015
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Oct 2020
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee May 2018
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Jul 2017
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 2014
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Thurlow (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2015
1 Lord Evans of Weardale (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2018
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2014
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Gold (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2021
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2022
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2014
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2015
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) May 2012
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2020
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) May 2019
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Jun 2012
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2011
1 John Finnie (Green) May 2015
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2014
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2013
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2011
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Mar 2012
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2014
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Claire Baker (Labour) May 2019
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Aug 2013
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) May 2021
1 Lord Wilson of Tillyorn (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Nov 2016
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2012
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Feb 2012
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Williams of Oystermouth (Crossbench) Dec 2011
1 Lord Hall of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2011
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2011
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Rotherwick (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2018
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2021
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2022
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee Mar 2021
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2012
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2022
1 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2021
1 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Apr 2021
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) May 2020
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2018
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2014
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2014
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 George Robinson (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Lord Young of Graffham (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2016
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 The Earl of Home (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2013
1 Lord Udny-Lister (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2022
1 Lord Spencer of Alresford (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2015
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2011
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2011

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.