Who says allege the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase allege, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
226 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
207 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Dec 2021
94 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
83 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
78 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Feb 2019 – Dec 2021
71 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Oct 2020
69 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019 – Apr 2021
53 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
52 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
45 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Dec 2021
44 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Dec 2021
43 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
39 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Sep 2021
39 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Dec 2021
38 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
36 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Nov 2021
36 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
35 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
32 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2020
31 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2019 – Nov 2021
31 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jan 2022
29 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Sep 2019 – Jan 2022
28 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
27 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2019 – Jan 2022
27 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Feb 2020
25 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
25 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
24 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jan 2022
24 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2021
24 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
23 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
22 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2019 – Dec 2021
22 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
21 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2019 – Dec 2021
21 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
21 Naomi Long (Alliance) Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
19 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2019 – Dec 2021
19 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019 – Sep 2021
19 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Dec 2021
19 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jan 2022
18 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
18 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2019 – Feb 2020
17 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Nov 2021
17 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Jan 2021
15 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) May 2019 – Mar 2021
15 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
15 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
15 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jan 2022
15 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
14 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Dec 2021
14 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
14 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
14 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
14 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Dec 2021
14 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2019 – Dec 2021
14 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Sep 2021
13 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
13 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2019 – Jan 2022
13 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Dec 2021
13 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Feb 2019 – Apr 2021
13 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
13 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2019 – Sep 2021
13 Lord Rosser (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jan 2022
13 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jan 2022
13 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
13 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jul 2021
12 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
12 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2021
12 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2019 – Nov 2021
12 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2019 – May 2020
12 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2019 – Sep 2021
12 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
12 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jun 2019 – Dec 2021
12 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jan 2019 – Dec 2021
12 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
11 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Mar 2021
11 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Apr 2021
11 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2019 – Nov 2021
11 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Jan 2022
11 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2019 – Nov 2020
11 Andy Wightman (Independent) Jan 2019 – Mar 2021
11 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2019 – Sep 2021
11 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Sep 2021
11 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jan 2022
11 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
11 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Dec 2021
11 Catherine West MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
11 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) May 2019 – Mar 2021
10 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2019 – Jan 2022
10 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
10 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2019 – Jan 2022
10 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2019 – Jul 2021
10 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019 – Jun 2020
10 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) May 2019 – Nov 2021
10 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jan 2022
10 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Feb 2021
10 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
10 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
10 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
10 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
9 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jul 2021
9 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Sep 2021
9 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
9 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
9 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
9 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
9 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 2020 – May 2021
8 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
8 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
8 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – May 2021
8 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill May 2021 – Nov 2021
8 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
8 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – May 2020
8 Edward Mountain (Conservative) May 2019 – Nov 2020
8 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Feb 2021
8 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2019 – Oct 2021
8 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Jul 2021
8 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Jan 2022
8 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019 – Jun 2020
8 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Apr 2021
8 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
8 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Oct 2021
8 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019 – Dec 2021
8 Lord Sikka (Labour) Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
8 Rachel Woods (Green) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
8 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
8 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
8 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jan 2021
8 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Jan 2022
7 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
7 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jul 2021
7 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Jun 2020
7 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Nov 2020
7 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2020
7 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Mar 2021
7 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2019 – Sep 2021
7 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Sep 2021
7 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Dec 2020
7 Paul Givan (DUP) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
7 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2021
7 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2019 – Sep 2020
7 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
7 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – May 2021
7 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
7 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2021
7 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Aug 2020 – Dec 2021
7 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
7 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
7 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – May 2021
7 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Aug 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Feb 2020
7 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
7 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Dec 2021
7 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Dec 2021
7 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – May 2021
7 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Apr 2021
7 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
7 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
7 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
7 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Mar 2021
6 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Keith Prince (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee May 2019 – Jun 2021
6 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Nov 2019 – Nov 2021
6 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Sep 2021
6 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Sep 2021
6 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
6 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019 – Jan 2022
6 David Gauke MP (Independent) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
6 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019 – Oct 2020
6 Diane Dodds (DUP) Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
6 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Jim Wells (DUP) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jun 2020
6 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
6 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
6 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2021
6 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019 – May 2021
6 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
6 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Apr 2021
6 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Mar 2021
6 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission May 2019 – Dec 2021
6 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2019 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
6 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – May 2021
6 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – Sep 2021
6 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2019 – Jul 2021
6 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2019 – Sep 2021
6 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2021
6 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) May 2019 – Jan 2020
6 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
6 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
6 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
6 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019 – Mar 2021
6 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2021
6 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2021
6 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
6 Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jan 2021
5 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jun 2019 – Jul 2021
5 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2020
5 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Aug 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Aug 2021
5 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Nov 2021
5 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2019 – Sep 2021
5 Lord Morrow (DUP) Oct 2019 – Dec 2020
5 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Arlene Foster (DUP) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – May 2021
5 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Neil Findlay (Labour) Feb 2019 – Dec 2020
5 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2021 – Jan 2022
5 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Nov 2021
5 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
5 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
5 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2019 – Mar 2021
5 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Jan 2022
5 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2021 – May 2021
5 John Blair (Alliance) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
5 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Oct 2021
5 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
5 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2021
5 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – May 2021
5 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jan 2022
5 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2019 – Dec 2021
5 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Oct 2021
5 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2019 – Jan 2022
5 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2019 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Coaker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2022
5 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – Jan 2022
5 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2021
5 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jan 2022
5 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2020
5 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
5 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jul 2021
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
5 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Robin Swann (UUP) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2019 – Mar 2020
4 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee May 2020 – Sep 2021
4 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Alan Chambers (UUP) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Dec 2021
4 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) May 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Sep 2020
4 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Apr 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
4 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Sep 2019 – Dec 2021
4 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019 – May 2021
4 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019 – Apr 2021
4 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2019 – Jan 2022
4 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – May 2021
4 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2020
4 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
4 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Dec 2021
4 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019 – May 2021
4 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Jan 2020
4 John Finnie (Green) Mar 2019 – Jan 2021
4 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2021
4 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019 – Oct 2021
4 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2021
4 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2021
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2019 – Sep 2021
4 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2019 – Jan 2022
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee May 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Edwin Poots (DUP) Feb 2020 – May 2021
4 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Aug 2021
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2019 – Sep 2021
4 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019 – Apr 2021
4 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2019 – Feb 2021
4 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
4 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019 – May 2021
4 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2020
4 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Siân Berry (Green) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jan 2022
4 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2019 – Apr 2021
4 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
4 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Rhoda Grant (Labour) May 2019 – Nov 2020
4 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Dec 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
3 David Stewart (Labour) Jun 2019 – Nov 2019
3 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Paul Frew (DUP) Nov 2020
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2019 – Jan 2021
3 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) May 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jul 2020
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Pam Cameron (DUP) Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Apr 2019 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2021
3 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Johann Lamont (Labour) Feb 2019 – Dec 2020
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Sep 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Claire Sugden (Independent) Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2021
3 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Oct 2019 – May 2020
3 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2020 – May 2021
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2019
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2020
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – May 2021
3 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Mance (Judge) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jan 2021 – May 2021
3 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Bethell (Conservative) May 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2020
3 Susan Hall (Conservative) May 2019 – Nov 2021
3 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2021
3 Caroline Russell (Green) Jul 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Sep 2021
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Sep 2021
3 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2021
3 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) May 2019 – Nov 2019
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Monica Lennon (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jul 2019 – Apr 2021
3 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2020
2 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Aug 2020
2 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2021
2 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2020
2 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
2 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Sater (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2022
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Apr 2020
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2021
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) May 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Cavendish of Little Venice (Crossbench) Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) Aug 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Jan 2022
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – May 2021
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Aug 2020
2 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Apr 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2020
2 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee May 2019 – Jan 2022
2 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2019 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Brown of Cambridge (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2019
2 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Maggie Chapman (Green) Oct 2021
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) May 2019 – May 2021
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Fiona Twycross (Labour) Nov 2019
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Apr 2019
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2019
2 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Mar 2020
2 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Nov 2019
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jun 2021
2 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Sep 2021
2 Ruth George MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Alex Easton (DUP) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Apr 2019 – Jan 2022
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Apr 2019
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Sep 2020
2 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
2 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Apr 2019
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jun 2019
2 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Oct 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Jan 2020
2 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Mar 2019
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Apr 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Apr 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee May 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
2 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee May 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – May 2021
2 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Apr 2019 – May 2021
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2021
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 John Scott (Conservative) May 2019 – Dec 2020
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 Shaun Bailey (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2021
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Gillian Mackay (Green) Jun 2021
1 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Mercedes Villalba (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021
1 Carol Mochan (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Morse (Crossbench) Dec 2021
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Ouseley (Crossbench) May 2019
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Andrew Boff (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2020
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020
1 The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Nov 2021
1 James Frith MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Apr 2019
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2020
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Oct 2020
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Anne Clarke (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2021
1 Tony Arbour (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020
1 Murad Qureshi (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Lord Judd (Labour) May 2020
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Sep 2020
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2021
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2021
1 Neil Garratt (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Myners (Crossbench) Sep 2020
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges Mar 2021
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2019
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2021
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Feb 2020
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2021
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Jun 2021
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2020
1 The Bishop of Rochester (Bishop) Apr 2021
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Mar 2020
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Feb 2019
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jun 2020
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Boyce (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2021
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 The Bishop of Birmingham (Bishop) Jul 2020
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2021
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2021
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2020
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) May 2021
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Mar 2021
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2020
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Dec 2020
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Lord Wasserman (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2019
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2019
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2021
1 Peter Weir (DUP) Mar 2021
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jul 2019
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Trevor Clarke (DUP) May 2021
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2020
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2020
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2021
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2021
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Jul 2019
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) May 2021
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2021
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2021
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2019
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jan 2020
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Vinson (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Mar 2020
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021
1 Robbie Butler (UUP) Mar 2020
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Dec 2020
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Feb 2021
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021
1 Ross Greer (Green) Sep 2019
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Trevethin and Oaksey (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Mar 2020
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2021
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020
1 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Dec 2020
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Emma Rogan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2021
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2019
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2021
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2020
1 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2021
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2019
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Apr 2019
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Jul 2021
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Sep 2021
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Aug 2020
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2019
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2021
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2020
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) Nov 2021
1 Lord Evans of Weardale (Crossbench) May 2019
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Apr 2019
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2021
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2021
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2019
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Feb 2019
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1