Who says abortion the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase abortion, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
850 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2014 – Nov 2022
250 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Oct 2022
135 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
98 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Jun 2022
91 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Apr 2022
86 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2016 – Nov 2022
79 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2017 – Nov 2022
71 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2015 – Oct 2022
61 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Oct 2019 – Jun 2021
57 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2022
55 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jan 2015 – Dec 2020
55 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2022
54 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2022
53 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – May 2022
42 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2022
39 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2018
39 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Mar 2015 – Mar 2022
38 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2017 – Nov 2022
36 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2022
35 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jun 2016
35 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2022
32 Clare Bailey (Green) Nov 2016 – Mar 2022
31 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) May 2018 – Jan 2020
31 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2022
28 Lord Morrow (DUP) Nov 2017 – Jun 2022
27 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2018 – Feb 2022
26 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Feb 2015 – Oct 2022
25 Paul Givan (DUP) Dec 2014 – Dec 2021
25 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2022
25 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2019 – Nov 2022
25 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2022
24 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jun 2020
23 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
23 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
22 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018 – May 2019
21 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jun 2017 – Jul 2022
21 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
21 Robin Swann (UUP) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
21 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2022
20 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Mar 2020 – Oct 2022
20 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – May 2022
19 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
19 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Jun 2020
19 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2021
19 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2022
18 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
18 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
17 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
17 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Jul 2022
17 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Mar 2022
17 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
16 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Nov 2019 – Nov 2022
15 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
15 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
14 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Feb 2019
14 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2018 – Nov 2022
14 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2014 – Mar 2022
14 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
13 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jan 2021
13 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2022
13 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2022
12 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
12 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Apr 2021
12 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2020
12 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
12 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Jun 2022
12 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2018 – Jun 2022
11 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
11 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
11 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
11 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2014 – Dec 2016
11 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Oct 2022
11 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
11 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Sep 2020 – Nov 2022
11 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Jun 2022
11 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
11 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Jan 2022
10 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2022
10 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Mar 2022
10 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2017 – Jun 2022
10 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2022
10 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jul 2022
10 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Jun 2022
10 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
10 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2014 – Jun 2020
10 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2022
10 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Apr 2022
9 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2020
9 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2022
9 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2021 – Dec 2021
9 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – May 2019
9 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Apr 2021
9 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
9 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Nov 2017 – Jun 2020
9 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jun 2022
9 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Jul 2022
9 Patrick Harvie (Green) Nov 2016 – Mar 2021
9 Jim Wells (DUP) Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
8 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Jun 2015 – Mar 2022
8 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Apr 2022
8 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Jun 2015 – Dec 2021
8 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
8 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Dec 2014 – Jul 2019
8 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
8 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
8 Steven Agnew (Green) Feb 2015 – Feb 2016
8 Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
7 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2015 – May 2019
7 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2022
7 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Apr 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – Oct 2022
7 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2015 – Mar 2022
7 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
7 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
7 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2022
7 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Sep 2022
7 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
7 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015 – Feb 2019
7 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Dec 2015 – Mar 2018
7 Anna Lo (Alliance) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
7 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee May 2020 – Dec 2021
7 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
7 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2022
7 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Feb 2020
7 Robbie Butler (UUP) Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2015 – Nov 2022
7 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
7 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2014 – May 2022
6 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2022
6 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2022
6 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Apr 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Basil McCrea (NI21) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
6 Deborah Erskine (DUP) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2014 – Feb 2016
6 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Mar 2015 – Feb 2022
6 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2022
6 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2017 – Mar 2022
6 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Jun 2017 – Jul 2021
6 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Dec 2014 – Nov 2022
6 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Nov 2022
6 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 2019 – Apr 2022
6 Lord Caine (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2022
6 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
6 John Penrose MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2021
6 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
6 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jul 2019
6 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Feb 2021
6 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jul 2022
6 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016 – Mar 2021
5 Claire Sugden (Independent) Feb 2016 – Oct 2021
5 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jun 2021
5 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Nov 2022
5 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2018 – Nov 2022
5 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2022
5 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2022
5 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Dec 2014 – Jun 2020
5 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Feb 2020
5 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2022
5 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Apr 2021
5 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jul 2021
5 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2019
5 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2018 – May 2022
5 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2022
5 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jan 2020 – May 2022
5 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
5 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2022
5 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Jun 2019
5 Rachel Woods (Green) Jun 2020 – Feb 2022
5 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2015 – Oct 2019
5 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Feb 2015
5 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jul 2018 – Jun 2020
5 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2022
5 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Apr 2019
5 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jun 2022
5 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019 – Jun 2022
5 Baroness Knight of Collingtree (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Dec 2015
5 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2022
4 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2020
4 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Dec 2016 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jul 2016
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2015 – Oct 2021
4 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Alan Chambers (UUP) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2022
4 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2015 – Jun 2019
4 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2016
4 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Dec 2014 – Jul 2020
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2021
4 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Oct 2017 – Sep 2018
4 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
4 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2022
4 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) Dec 2014 – Feb 2016
4 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2019 – Jul 2022
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Feb 2016 – Jun 2016
4 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2015 – Mar 2022
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2015 – Nov 2021
4 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – May 2022
4 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Sep 2022
4 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2019 – Jun 2020
4 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Naomi Long (Alliance) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Mar 2022
4 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2020
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2018 – May 2020
4 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jun 2015 – Jun 2020
4 Gillian Mackay (Green) Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2022
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
4 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2021 – Aug 2021
4 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2016 – Apr 2022
4 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2022
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jun 2022
3 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2022
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2015 – Sep 2020
3 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Lord McAvoy (Labour) Nov 2015 – Nov 2022
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Mar 2020
3 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2017 – Sep 2017
3 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Nov 2021
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Apr 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2021
3 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Deben (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee May 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Rogan (UUP) Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2019 – Feb 2022
3 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Nov 2014 – Jun 2020
3 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Jan 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2022
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Oct 2022
3 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Nov 2015 – Mar 2022
3 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
3 Lesley Brennan (Labour) Mar 2016
3 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2017 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2022
3 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2022
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Apr 2022
3 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jun 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2022
3 John Scott (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Sep 2015 – Mar 2021
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – May 2022
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2022
3 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – May 2022
3 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Dec 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Carol Mochan (Labour) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2015 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Dec 2014 – Feb 2017
3 Doug Beattie (UUP) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Nov 2020
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016 – Jul 2021
3 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – May 2021
3 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2019
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2022
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Feb 2016
2 Alastair Ross (DUP) Jun 2015
2 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Nov 2015
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2018
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2016 – Jul 2021
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
2 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – May 2018
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Neil Garratt (Conservative) Feb 2022
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
2 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2017 – Jun 2018
2 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Dec 2015
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Mar 2016
2 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2019 – Nov 2020
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2022
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Feb 2015
2 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jul 2022
2 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Nov 2022
2 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Oct 2017
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2019 – Nov 2022
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015 – Mar 2018
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Oct 2022
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) May 2021 – Sep 2021
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Mar 2018
2 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Apr 2021
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – May 2021
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2018 – May 2021
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
2 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards May 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2019 – Jul 2022
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Apr 2017
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Viscount Craigavon (Crossbench) Jan 2018 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Oct 2017 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Dec 2015
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Feb 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Corston (Labour) Jan 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) May 2016 – Jul 2020
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Jul 2021
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2019 – Oct 2022
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2022
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2015
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2020
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jan 2021
2 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2015
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Feb 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Mar 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2022
2 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Dec 2020
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2018 – Apr 2021
2 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2017
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
1 Lord Swire (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2015
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Oct 2017
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Dec 2019
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Dec 2017
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2019
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2015
1 Connie Egan (Alliance) Oct 2022
1 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Lord Markham (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lord Wakeham (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Nov 2016
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Swinfen (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2020
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2019
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2022
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Apr 2022
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Nov 2014
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2017
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Oct 2016
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Mar 2022
1 The Earl of Oxford and Asquith (Non-affiliated) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2019
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2016
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2015
1 John McCallister (UUP) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jun 2016
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2022
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Apr 2022
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Davidson of Lundin Links (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2016
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2022
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2022
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2020
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2022
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Feb 2016
1 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Feb 2017
1 The Bishop of Peterborough (Bishop) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2015
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2016
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 James Frith MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jun 2020
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2015
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2016
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Sugar (Crossbench) Oct 2015
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2019
1 Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Mar 2019
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2017
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2022
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2015
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2021
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2020
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2016
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2015
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2022
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2019
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Lord Macdonald of River Glaven (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2017
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Mar 2021
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2017
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2017
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2016
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2019
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Lord Rowe-Beddoe (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2020
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) Nov 2021
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 The Earl of Glasgow (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2016
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Frost (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Jun 2019
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2014
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2022
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2022
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Apr 2021
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2022
1 Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2022
1 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee Mar 2021
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2015
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee May 2022
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.