Who says Vaccine damage the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Vaccine damage, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
151 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1974 – Jun 2022
42 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2021 – Jun 2022
28 Mr Jack Ashley MP Jan 1974 – Feb 1991
27 Mr David Ennals MP Feb 1977 – Nov 1982
16 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
14 Ian Stewart MP (Labour) Dec 1998 – Feb 2010
13 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2000 – Dec 2015
12 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2001 – Oct 2016
11 Mr Robert Adley MP Dec 1976 – Jan 1980
11 Mr Alf Morris MP Dec 1974 – Dec 1983
11 Mr Tony Newton MP Jul 1978 – Feb 1991
10 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jun 2016
10 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Jul 2008
9 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Sep 2021
9 Mr Patrick Jenkin MP Nov 1978 – Jan 1980
9 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2001 – Nov 2020
9 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Jan 2001 – Apr 2009
8 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2000 – Mar 2022
8 Mr Eric Deakins MP Mar 1977 – Nov 1978
8 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021 – May 2022
7 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Oct 2002
7 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2003 – Dec 2021
7 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Apr 1996 – Oct 2016
7 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
7 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Mar 2015
7 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Sep 2021
7 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2000 – Mar 2022
7 Dr Gerard Vaughan MP Feb 1978 – Feb 1979
6 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Dec 2001 – Nov 2017
6 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Sep 2021
6 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Dec 2021
6 Mr John Hannam MP Feb 1975 – Apr 1990
6 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Jun 1985 – Dec 2011
6 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Sep 2021
6 Pam Cameron (DUP) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2000 – Feb 2001
5 Miss Joan Lestor MP Jun 1977 – May 1978
5 Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Apr 2005
5 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2000 – Jun 2002
5 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
5 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection May 2002 – Mar 2022
5 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Jul 2021
5 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Feb 2010
5 Lord Robathan (Conservative) May 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Jun 2000 – Dec 2000
5 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2001 – Jul 2009
4 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2000 – May 2020
4 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2000 – Sep 2012
4 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Apr 2003
4 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 1998 – Jan 2002
4 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Jan 1997 – Mar 2005
4 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
4 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Freud (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jan 2014
4 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2000 – Jun 2002
4 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Feb 2011
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Feb 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Feb 1991 – Nov 2010
3 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Feb 1979 – Oct 2011
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Soulsby of Swaffham Prior (Conservative) Mar 2000 – Jan 2004
3 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Apr 2001
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Nov 2020
3 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – May 2004
3 Mrs Edwina Currie MP Jul 1985 – Dec 1994
3 Mr Llew Smith MP (Labour) Jul 1997 – Dec 1998
3 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Mr Roland Moyle MP Jan 1972 – Jan 1980
3 Mr Leslie Spriggs MP Jun 1980 – May 1981
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Sep 2004 – Dec 2020
3 Hon. Robert Boscawen MP Feb 1979
3 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2000 – Oct 2004
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 1985 – Nov 2000
3 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Feb 1989 – Mar 2003
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2011 – Jan 2021
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Nov 2021
3 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Feb 2008
3 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Mar 2022
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – May 2022
3 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Ashley of Stoke (Labour) Jun 2000
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1995 – Feb 2003
2 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – May 2021
2 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1999 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Jun 2002
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Andy Kerr (Labour) Sep 2006
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2019
2 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2013 – Dec 2020
2 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – May 2008
2 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020
2 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2012 – Dec 2013
2 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Nov 2004
2 Alan Milburn MP (Labour) Jan 2001
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2016
2 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2020
2 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jan 2021
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – May 2009
2 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Sep 2006
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Dec 2003
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Robin Swann (UUP) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – May 2022
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2020
2 John Denham MP (Labour) Dec 1998 – Oct 2008
2 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) May 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003 – Oct 2005
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jan 2001 – Mar 2014
2 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
2 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Nov 1978 – Jun 1983
2 Mr Anthony Coombs MP Jun 1990 – Feb 1991
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Dec 2000
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Jul 1990 – Jul 1997
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Feb 2003 – Dec 2004
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001 – Jun 2004
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 1999 – Nov 2000
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 1998
2 Mr John Fraser MP Jul 1988
2 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Mr Stanley Thorne MP Feb 1980 – Nov 1981
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2007 – Mar 2008
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Mar 2021
2 Sir Ray Whitney MP (Conservative) Jul 1985
2 Mr David Crouch MP Feb 1979
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Apr 2021
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2002
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 1977 – May 1981
2 Mr Christopher Butler MP Jan 1989 – Jun 1989
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Sir David Price MP Jun 1977 – Oct 1987
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
2 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2019
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Sep 2012
2 Mr Ken Lomas MP Nov 1974 – Dec 1974
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Nov 1978 – Jul 1981
2 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Jun 2000 – Jul 2000
2 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Jun 2000
2 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Nov 2005
2 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee May 1998
2 Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Mar 2005
1 Mr John Hare MP Mar 1958
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Mr David Waddington MP Feb 1982
1 Mr Fred Silvester MP Dec 1981
1 Peter Weir (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Londesborough (Crossbench) Dec 2021
1 Tess White (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2021
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Nov 1989
1 Colonel Sir Alan Gomme-Duncan MP Sep 1948
1 Carol Mochan (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Mr Conal Gregory MP Feb 1986
1 Alan Meale MP (Labour) Mar 2001
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) Nov 2021
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Dr David Owen MP Nov 1974
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2002
1 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) May 2021
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Mr Kenneth Warren MP Jan 1979
1 Mr Morgan Price MP Dec 1955
1 Dr Alfred Salter MP Feb 1930
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Mr Robin Hodgson MP Feb 1979
1 Mr George Brown MP Nov 1966
1 Mr Marcus Kimball MP Jun 1971
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020
1 Mr George Thompson MP Nov 1978
1 Mrs Joyce Butler MP Dec 1974
1 Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP Nov 1978
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Mr George Thomas MP Feb 1977
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Jan 2021
1 Mrs Millie Miller MP Jul 1977
1 Mr Derek Walker-Smith MP Apr 1971
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Mar 2003
1 Lord Haskins (Crossbench) Dec 2000
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) May 2007
1 Mr Hugh Jenkins MP Feb 1979
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Oct 2005
1 Lord Broers (Crossbench) Oct 2008
1 Mr Maurice Edelman MP May 1958
1 Mrs Shirley Williams MP Dec 1976
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Apr 2005
1 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Feb 1979
1 Mr William Hughes MP Jan 1983
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2000
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) May 1993
1 Mr Stephen Ross MP Feb 1979
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 1990
1 Mr Robin Turton MP Jan 1945
1 Gavin Strang MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Mr Timothy Raison MP Nov 1974
1 Mr Michael Alison MP Jan 1974
1 Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) Nov 1985
1 Ted Brocklebank (Conservative) Feb 2006
1 Dr Peter Brand MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1998
1 Dr Mo Mowlam MP (Labour) Mar 2001
1 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Apr 2001
1 Mr Michael Shersby MP (Conservative) May 1978
1 Dr Rhodes Boyson MP May 1984
1 Mr Tony Worthington MP (Labour) May 2001
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Dr Jeremy Bray MP Feb 1987
1 Mr James Callaghan MP Dec 1974
1 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Apr 2005
1 Lord Campbell of Alloway (Conservative) Nov 2003
1 Mr Kenneth Eastham MP Dec 1981
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Jul 1988
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Apr 2005
1 Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) Mar 2003
1 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Feb 2005
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Feb 2002
1 Andrew MacKay MP (Conservative) Feb 1979
1 Susan Deacon (Labour) Oct 1999
1 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Nov 1987
1 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2021
1 Mr Tony Colman MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1998
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Fraser Kemp MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) Jun 1993
1 Mr Kevin Hughes MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Mr Andy King MP (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003
1 Mr Roger Freeman MP Mar 1990
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Mr Charles Irving MP Jun 1989
1 Mr John Farr MP Feb 1977
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Mr Bob Cryer MP Mar 1994
1 Mr Peter Archer MP Nov 1978
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Feb 2000
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Bernard Braine MP Mar 1986
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP Dec 1981
1 Miss Emma Nicholson MP Jun 1988
1 Mr Michael Foot MP Feb 1979
1 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Jun 2009
1 Mr Barney Hayhoe MP Feb 1982
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Lord May of Oxford (Crossbench) Dec 2009
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Feb 1987
1 Mr Jack Thompson MP Nov 1985
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2000
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Mr Eddie Loyden MP Dec 1976
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2006
1 Mr Tom Sackville MP Nov 1995
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Mr David Hunt MP Mar 1977
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Dec 1998
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Mr James Spicer MP Nov 1995
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Feb 2003
1 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Jun 1990
1 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Feb 1979
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Mrs Jill Knight MP Nov 1974
1 Mr David Mellor MP Nov 1984
1 Mr Philip Goodhart MP Apr 1987
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Feb 2016
1 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2020
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee May 2020
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Irvine of Lairg (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jun 2000
1 Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2004
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2005
1 Lord Plant of Highfield (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2004
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2020
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2020
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2012
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Oct 2011
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) May 2002
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Amos (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Apr 2016
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2000
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jan 2002
1 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2006
1 Lord Colwyn (Conservative) Nov 2000
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) May 2011
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2021
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2022
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) May 2002
1 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) May 2020
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2004
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) Feb 2008
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Dec 2009
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jan 2021
1 Alex Easton (Independent) Mar 2021
1 Diane Dodds (DUP) Feb 2021
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) Jan 2015
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2007
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2002
1 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Jun 2000
1 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Jan 2004
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Feb 2006
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2013
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) Dec 1998
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2001
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Jan 2006
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2001
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2001
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jun 2021
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2020
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2014
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 1982
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2021
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2000
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee May 2021
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2020
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2000
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2010
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2021
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee May 2022
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2008
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2021
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2021
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2003
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2001
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2021
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1988
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2020
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Sep 2020
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2021
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Sep 2021
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2021
1 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Feb 2021
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Apr 2020
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2021
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Nov 2020
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2020
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee Sep 2021
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Nov 2017
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2014
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Dec 2011
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2012
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2021
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2020
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Dec 2021
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2021
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Sep 2013
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2012
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2018
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2021
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2016
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2022
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2020
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2021
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2020
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.