The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Transgender, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
130 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jan 2003 – Mar 2024 |
55 | Lynne Featherstone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2008 – Feb 2024 |
41 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2015 – Apr 2017 |
38 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – May 2022 |
31 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2012 – Nov 2021 |
29 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Sep 2023 |
28 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2020 – Mar 2024 |
27 | David Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Nov 2016 – Feb 2024 |
23 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Nov 2016 |
21 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Mar 2021 |
20 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2015 – Dec 2017 |
18 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Mar 2024 |
18 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Jul 2019 |
17 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Sep 2021 |
17 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2013 – Feb 2020 |
17 | Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 – Sep 2022 |
17 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jul 2017 – Jun 2022 |
16 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Feb 2023 |
15 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2009 – Feb 2019 |
15 | Meg Munn MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 – Jun 2008 |
15 | Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Dec 2014 |
14 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2008 – Feb 2024 |
14 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) | Jul 2012 – Feb 2014 |
14 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Jan 2008 – Dec 2023 |
13 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | May 2020 – Dec 2023 |
13 | Tim Boswell MP (Conservative) | Feb 2004 – Jun 2009 |
13 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2016 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 – Nov 2017 |
13 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2011 – Jun 2023 |
13 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Oct 2010 – Feb 2022 |
13 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2016 – Jan 2018 |
13 | Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) | Oct 2010 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – Jan 2024 |
12 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2009 – Dec 2020 |
12 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2007 – Jan 2024 |
12 | Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2015 – Jun 2022 |
12 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Mar 2016 – Sep 2021 |
11 | Malcolm Chisholm MP (Labour) | May 2002 – Sep 2006 |
11 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Dec 2014 |
11 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2015 – Mar 2020 |
11 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2007 – Jan 2015 |
11 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Nov 2020 – Oct 2023 |
11 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Feb 2011 – Feb 2018 |
11 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – Dec 2023 |
10 | Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2004 – Dec 2009 |
10 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | May 2020 – Oct 2021 |
9 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2018 – Apr 2019 |
9 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2012 – Apr 2019 |
9 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Jul 2022 |
9 | Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Mar 2014 |
9 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2008 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2014 – Jul 2016 |
8 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | May 2022 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2023 – Oct 2023 |
8 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2022 – Oct 2023 |
8 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Oct 2012 – Mar 2016 |
8 | Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) | Sep 2013 – Mar 2016 |
8 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 – Feb 2014 |
8 | Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2010 – Jan 2013 |
8 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Sep 2012 – Apr 2019 |
7 | Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) | Dec 2010 – Mar 2012 |
7 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2013 – May 2019 |
7 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 – Nov 2022 |
7 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2014 – Feb 2019 |
7 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Mar 2021 |
7 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jan 2011 – Mar 2019 |
7 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2014 – Jul 2019 |
7 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 – Jul 2015 |
7 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | Sep 2007 – Dec 2009 |
7 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2010 – May 2011 |
7 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | May 2016 – Jul 2019 |
6 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2022 – Feb 2023 |
6 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Mar 2017 – Oct 2019 |
6 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2005 – Jan 2006 |
6 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2022 – Jun 2023 |
6 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2014 – Mar 2016 |
6 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2016 – Jan 2023 |
6 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Sep 2017 |
6 | Lorely Burt MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2007 – Feb 2017 |
6 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Jan 2015 – Sep 2017 |
6 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2006 – Jan 2015 |
6 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2023 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Mar 2024 |
6 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Oct 2020 |
6 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Mar 2024 |
6 | John Swinney MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2012 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Jul 2020 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) | Apr 2012 – Nov 2013 |
5 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Mar 2021 – Dec 2022 |
5 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2017 – Mar 2021 |
5 | Vera Baird MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 – May 2009 |
5 | Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2010 – Jan 2015 |
5 | Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2004 – May 2004 |
5 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Dec 2016 |
5 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2008 – Oct 2020 |
5 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2005 – Nov 2016 |
5 | Julie Hilling MP (Labour) | Jul 2010 – Sep 2013 |
5 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Sep 2016 – Sep 2017 |
5 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Jul 2016 – Mar 2017 |
5 | Pamela Nash MP (Labour) | Dec 2012 – Mar 2015 |
5 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 – Sep 2021 |
5 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2022 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2022 – Nov 2022 |
5 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2018 – Mar 2022 |
5 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – May 2016 |
5 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2017 – Mar 2018 |
4 | David Nuttall MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Feb 2017 |
4 | Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2021 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 – Jul 2021 |
4 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2015 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Jul 2002 – Dec 2006 |
4 | Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) | Apr 2008 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Nov 2022 |
4 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Sep 2021 – Feb 2023 |
4 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Jul 2017 – Jan 2018 |
4 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2006 – Feb 2007 |
4 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2021 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – Jan 2017 |
4 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Sep 2020 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2014 |
4 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2018 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Kate Hoey MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Jan 2018 – Apr 2019 |
4 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Oct 2023 |
4 | George Young MP (Conservative) | May 2012 – May 2019 |
4 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Sep 2016 |
4 | Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Oct 2016 |
4 | John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jul 2015 – Jul 2021 |
4 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jun 2008 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2005 – Jan 2006 |
4 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Nov 2015 – Mar 2019 |
4 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Nov 2014 – Dec 2015 |
4 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2015 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Sep 2015 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2012 – Dec 2014 |
3 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Feb 2013 – Jul 2013 |
3 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | May 2021 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Nov 2017 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Mar 2004 – Jan 2010 |
3 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jan 2011 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2016 – Dec 2016 |
3 | Alister Jack MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | May 2018 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2007 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2016 – Oct 2017 |
3 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Dec 2023 |
3 | David Mowat MP (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Dec 2016 |
3 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2014 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2011 – Nov 2015 |
3 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jun 2016 – Sep 2017 |
3 | Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 – Sep 2013 |
3 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 – Nov 2019 |
3 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2012 – Jul 2014 |
3 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Jul 2013 – Oct 2016 |
3 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Dec 2014 |
3 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Dec 2006 – Jun 2008 |
3 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jun 2018 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jul 2013 – Apr 2019 |
3 | Mr Norman Fowler MP (Conservative) | May 2013 – Jan 2016 |
3 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Jan 2007 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2015 – Jun 2016 |
3 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2011 – Mar 2012 |
3 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 – Jul 2013 |
3 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2017 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2016 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2014 – Jun 2016 |
3 | Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Oct 2023 |
3 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 – Jul 2016 |
3 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2017 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jan 2016 – Apr 2022 |
3 | Lynne Jones MP (Labour) | May 2004 – Jan 2008 |
3 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2016 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Oct 2017 |
3 | Michael Jack MP (Conservative) | Apr 2008 |
3 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2018 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2017 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
2 | Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 – Mar 2017 |
2 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
2 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Nov 2018 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 – May 2016 |
2 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2014 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Dec 2012 – Jul 2013 |
2 | Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | May 2011 – Jul 2015 |
2 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jul 2015 – Jun 2016 |
2 | David Cameron MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Nov 2013 |
2 | Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Sep 2013 – Sep 2015 |
2 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
2 | Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Roseanna Cunningham MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 1998 – Dec 2011 |
2 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Oct 2016 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Mr Jeff Rooker MP (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | May 2004 |
2 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2009 – Mar 2017 |
2 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2018 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Andrew Robathan MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | May 2004 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Apr 2003 – Jun 2015 |
2 | Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
2 | Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2008 – Feb 2012 |
2 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2011 – Jun 2011 |
2 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Nov 2016 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 – Feb 2016 |
2 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Feb 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Jan 2006 – Jun 2009 |
2 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
2 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2012 – Oct 2012 |
2 | Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Education Committee | May 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 – May 2019 |
2 | Tony McNulty MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 – Mar 2008 |
2 | Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 |
2 | Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) | Jan 2011 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Apr 2016 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Nov 2006 |
2 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2020 – Jun 2023 |
2 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
2 | Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2013 – May 2016 |
2 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Jun 2015 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | John Woodcock MP (Independent) | Mar 2012 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 – Jun 2015 |
2 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Apr 2013 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Jul 2022 |
2 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | May 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Dec 2012 |
2 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2009 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
2 | Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) | Dec 2007 – Mar 2009 |
2 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2013 |
2 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
2 | William Hague MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2015 – Apr 2017 |
2 | Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jul 2018 – Jun 2023 |
2 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Jun 2009 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 |
2 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2018 – Apr 2021 |
2 | William Bain MP (Labour) | Jul 2012 – Feb 2013 |
2 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Oct 2020 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2017 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2014 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2017 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
2 | Anas Sarwar MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2005 |
2 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Mar 2017 |
2 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Nov 2008 |
1 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Mar 2017 |
1 | Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Peter Lilley MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Jul 2006 |
1 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2012 |
1 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Shahid Malik MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 |
1 | Ann Keen MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Robert Key MP (Conservative) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Chris McCafferty MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Gillian Merron MP (Labour) | Dec 2008 |
1 | Julie Morgan MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | May 2005 |
1 | Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Desmond Turner MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Phil Willis MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee | Oct 2011 |
1 | Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Jim Knight MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2006 |
1 | Celia Barlow MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Charles Clarke MP (Labour) | Dec 2005 |
1 | John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Michael Martin MP (Speaker) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Mrs Virginia Bottomley MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Mr George Foulkes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Apr 2010 |
1 | Ms Oona King MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Ms Estelle Morris MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Mr David Rendel MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2004 |
1 | Mr Chris Smith MP (Labour) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Mr Ken Maginnis MP (UUP) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Mr David Prior MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Jim Wallace MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2002 |
1 | Mrs Helene Hayman MP | Feb 2021 |
1 | Kim Howells MP (Labour) | Dec 2007 |
1 | Ben Chapman MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) | May 2004 |
1 | Andrew Lansley MP (Conservative) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Dawn Primarolo MP (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2007 |
1 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2014 |
1 | David Willetts MP (Conservative) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Eric Joyce MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2006 |
1 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2013 |
1 | John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Conor Murphy MP (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Naomi Long MP (Alliance) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) | Oct 2019 |
1 | David Miliband MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Denis MacShane MP (Labour) | Apr 2003 |
1 | Marsha Singh MP (Labour) | Oct 2005 |
1 | Janet Anderson MP (Labour) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Hilary Armstrong MP (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Apr 2016 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2012 |
1 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Mar 2017 |
1 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Feb 2014 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | May 2011 |
1 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jun 2021 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2015 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Jun 2012 |
1 | Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Emma Little-Pengelly MP (DUP) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Feb 2011 |
1 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2006 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2014 |
1 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2014 |
1 | Phil Wilson MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Apr 2012 |
1 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | May 2018 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Helen Jones MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | May 2019 |
1 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2007 |
1 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2020 |
1 | Jamie Wallis MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2020 |
1 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Amy Callaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Mar 2024 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |